Silent * Niconico Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii →Track List: Put KAze no Doukei, which I missed. |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX (2), 10th Style → 10th style, Happy Sky → HAPPY SKY |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = "サイレント・ニコニコメドレー" | |||
| kanjiname = サイレント・ニコニコメドレー | | romajiname = "Sairento・Nikoniko Medoree" | ||
| romajiname = | | englishname = "Silent * Niconico Medley" | ||
| englishname = "Silent * | | releasedate = December 27th, 2009 | ||
| releasedate = | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8929415 (deleted); https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm39703502 (reprint) | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8929415 | | composer = Kouen Ura (こうえんうら) | ||
| composer = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
| | |0:02 | ||
|[[* Hello, Planet.]] | |[[*Hello, Planet.]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by sasakure.UK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| | |0:16 | ||
|[[From Y to Y]] | |[[From Y to Y]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by JimmyThumb-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-1 | ||
| | |0:18 | ||
|[[Natsukage]] | |[[Natsukage -summer lights-]] | ||
|Air BGM | |Air BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-2 | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
|[[ | |[[The Gensokyo The Gods Loved]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-3 | ||
| | |0:26 | ||
|[[Me ga Au Toki]] | |[[Me ga Au Toki]] | ||
| | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 05 CD | ||
|- | |||
|EX-4 | |||
|0:39 | |||
|[[Jihou]] | |||
|Nico Nico Douga interrupt message | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
| | |0:43 | ||
|[[Smiles and Tears]] | |[[Smiles and Tears]] | ||
| | |MOTHER 2 / Earthbound BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| | |0:55 | ||
|[[Hirahira]] | |[[Hirahira]] | ||
| | |UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Mimirobo-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
| | |1:05 | ||
|[[Konayuki]] | |[[Konayuki]] | ||
|1 Litre no Namida insert song | |1 Litre no Namida insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| | |1:16 | ||
|[[ | |[[Hello Goodbye]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Irona-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| | |1:26 | ||
|[[Donna Toki mo]] | |[[Donna Toki mo]] | ||
| | |Shuushokusensen Ijou Nashi theme song / [[beatmania IIDX]] 10th style playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| | |1:36 | ||
|[[Karenai Hana]] | |[[Karenai Hana]] | ||
|Full Metal Panic! ED | |Full Metal Panic! ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
| | |1:58 | ||
| | |[[Tonari ni...]] | ||
| | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 07 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |2:25 | ||
|[[Aozora]] | |[[Aozora]] | ||
|Air insert song | |Air insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |2:47 | ||
|[[Gin Iro]] | |[[Gin Iro]] | ||
|Gin Iro OP | |Gin Iro OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |3:02 | ||
|[[Sekai no Owari]] | |[[Sekai no Owari]] | ||
| | |UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Ketora-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |3:10 | ||
|[[Gensokyo | |[[Gensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |3:26 | ||
|[[Tsugai Kogarashi]] | |[[Tsugai Kogarashi]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Meiko, Kaito) song by Sigotosite-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |3:30 | ||
| | |[[Rin to Shite Saku Hana no Gotoku]] | ||
| | |pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |3:34 | ||
|[[ | |[[Wind Scene]] | ||
|Chrono Trigger BGM | |Chrono Trigger BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |3:42 | ||
| | |[[Hidamari no Machi]] | ||
| | |Kanon OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |3:50 | ||
|[[The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky]] | |[[The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|3:56 | |||
|[[Hidamari no Machi]] | |||
|Kanon OP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |3:58 | ||
| | |[[Jitensha]] | ||
| | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 05 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20-1 | |20-1 | ||
| | |4:06 | ||
|[[Kosmos, Cosmos]] | |[[Kosmos, Cosmos]] | ||
| | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 09 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20-2 | |20-2 | ||
| | |4:06 | ||
|[[ | |[[COSMOS]] | ||
| | |Song by Aquamarine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21-1 | |21-1 | ||
| | |4:12 | ||
|[[Ride on Time]] | |[[Ride on Time]] | ||
| | |Dream C Club playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21-2 | |21-2 | ||
| | |4:12 | ||
| | |[[Yume Miru Caged Bird]] | ||
| | |Dream C Club playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |4:20 | ||
|[[Sea Loves You]] | |[[Sea Loves You]] | ||
|Nanatsu no Umi no Tico / Tico of the Seven Seas OP | |Nanatsu no Umi no Tico / Tico of the Seven Seas OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |4:32 | ||
|[[Dango Daikazoku]] | |[[Dango Daikazoku]] | ||
|Clannad ED | |Clannad ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24-1 | |24-1 | ||
| | |4:40 | ||
|[[SigSig]] | |[[SigSig]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 12 HAPPY SKY playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24-2 | |24-2 | ||
| | |4:40 | ||
| | |[[Nico Nico Ichiba BGM]] | ||
| | |Nico Nico Ichiba BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24-3 | |24-3 | ||
| | |4:48 | ||
| | |[[Seiyuu Shop.com Theme Song]] | ||
| | |Seiyuu Shop.com commercial song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |4:56 | ||
|[[Ai no Field]] | |[[Ai no Field]] | ||
|Brain Powerd ED | |Brain Powerd ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |5:03 | ||
|[[Eternal Blaze]] | |[[Eternal Blaze]] | ||
| | |Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |5:10 | ||
|[[Reflectia]] | |[[Reflectia]] | ||
|True Tears OP | |True Tears OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |5:14 | ||
|[[Dream Shift]] | |[[Dream Shift]] | ||
|Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh OP | |Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |5:17 | ||
|[[Necrofantasia]] | |[[Necrofantasia]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |5:31 | ||
|[[Omoide wa Okkusenman]] | |[[Omoide wa Okkusenman]] | ||
|Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by | |Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Aoi Kiba) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |5:44 | ||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |6:04 | ||
|[[Tengaku]] | |[[Tengaku]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by Yuuyu-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |6:15 | ||
|[[ | |[[Last Night, Good Night]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |6:17 | ||
| | |[[Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall]] | ||
| | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |6:26 | ||
|[[ | |[[Eien no Sora]] | ||
| | |Song by A.I.E.N. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |6:37 | ||
|[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | |[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | ||
|Genesis of Aquarion OP | |Genesis of Aquarion OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |6:56 | ||
|[[Furu Furu Future]] | |[[Furu Furu Future]] | ||
| | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 03 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |7:18 | ||
|[[Stand Up to the Victory]] | |[[Stand Up to the Victory]] | ||
|Mobile Suit Victory Gundam OP | |Mobile Suit Victory Gundam OP | ||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|7:30 | |||
|[[Furu Furu Future]] | |||
|THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 03 CD | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|7:30 | |||
|[[From Y to Y]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by JimmyThumb-P | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|7:30 | |||
|[[Konayuki]] | |||
|1 Litre no Namida insert song | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|7:33 | |||
|[[Tonari ni...]] | |||
|THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 07 CD | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|7:35 | |||
|[[Hidamari no Machi]] | |||
|Kanon OP | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|7:37 | |||
|[[Ai no Field]] | |||
|Brain Powerd ED | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|7:39 | |||
|[[Wind Scene]] | |||
|Chrono Trigger BGM | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|7:41 | |||
|[[Eien no Sora]] | |||
|Song by A.I.E.N. | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|7:44 | |||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|7:47 | |||
|[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | |||
|Genesis of Aquarion OP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |7:49 | ||
|[[Rainbow]] | |[[Rainbow]] | ||
|Aria the Animation ED | |Aria the Animation ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |7:58 | ||
|[[Silent Eve]] | |[[Silent Eve]] | ||
| | |Love Hina insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |8:21 | ||
|[[ | |[[Joy to the World]] | ||
| | |American folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |8:29 | ||
| | |[[Angels We Have Heard on High]] | ||
| | |American folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |8:40 | ||
|[[All I Want | |[[All I Want for Christmas Is You]] | ||
|Song by Mariah Carey | |Song by Mariah Carey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44-1 | |44-1 | ||
| | |8:45 | ||
|[[Silent Night]] | |[[Silent Night]] | ||
| | |American folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44-2 | |44-2 | ||
| | |8:45 | ||
|[[Merry]] | |[[Merry]] | ||
|Christmas for you! | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTER Christmas for you! CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45-1 | |45-1 | ||
| | |8:49 | ||
|[[Christmas Eve]] | |[[Christmas Eve]] | ||
| | |Song by Tatsuro Yamashita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45-2 | |45-2 | ||
| | |8:49 | ||
| | |[[Kamisama no Birthday]] | ||
|THE IDOLM@STER | |THE IDOLM@STER MASTERWORK 00 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| | |8:56 | ||
|[[ | |[[Oh How Joyfully]] | ||
| | |American folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |9:01 | ||
|[[Jingle Bells]] | |[[Jingle Bells]] | ||
| | |American folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |9:05 | ||
|[[Happy Xmas (War is Over)]] | |[[Happy Xmas (War is Over)]] | ||
|Song by John Lennon and Yoko Ono | |Song by John Lennon and Yoko Ono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
| | |9:28 | ||
| | |[[Hotaru no Hikari]] | ||
| | |Arrangement of American folk song (Auld Lang Syne) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |9:41 | ||
| | |(Joya no Kane) | ||
| | |Japanese folk song (*See notes*) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
* This medley seems to have a theme of Christmas and the end of the year, implied by the Christmas folk songs near the end of the medley. "Joya no kane" is a Japanese tradition in which the bells toll 108 times at midnight on New Year's Eve. At the end of this medley, these bells can be heard. | |||
{{KouenUraMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Kouen Ura]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:04, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | "サイレント・ニコニコメドレー" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Sairento・Nikoniko Medoree" |
| English | "Silent * Niconico Medley" |
| Release Date | December 27th, 2009 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8929415 (deleted); https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm39703502 (reprint) |
| Composer(s) | Kouen Ura (こうえんうら) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:02 | *Hello, Planet. | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by sasakure.UK |
| 02 | 0:16 | From Y to Y | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by JimmyThumb-P |
| EX-1 | 0:18 | Natsukage -summer lights- | Air BGM |
| EX-2 | 0:23 | The Gensokyo The Gods Loved | Touhou Project BGM |
| EX-3 | 0:26 | Me ga Au Toki | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 05 CD |
| EX-4 | 0:39 | Jihou | Nico Nico Douga interrupt message |
| 03 | 0:43 | Smiles and Tears | MOTHER 2 / Earthbound BGM |
| 04 | 0:55 | Hirahira | UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Mimirobo-P |
| 05 | 1:05 | Konayuki | 1 Litre no Namida insert song |
| 06 | 1:16 | Hello Goodbye | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Irona-P |
| 07 | 1:26 | Donna Toki mo | Shuushokusensen Ijou Nashi theme song / beatmania IIDX 10th style playable song |
| 08 | 1:36 | Karenai Hana | Full Metal Panic! ED |
| 09 | 1:58 | Tonari ni... | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 07 CD |
| 10 | 2:25 | Aozora | Air insert song |
| 11 | 2:47 | Gin Iro | Gin Iro OP |
| 12 | 3:02 | Sekai no Owari | UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Ketora-P |
| 13 | 3:10 | Gensokyo Millennium ~ History of the Moon | Touhou Project BGM |
| 14 | 3:26 | Tsugai Kogarashi | VOCALOID (Meiko, Kaito) song by Sigotosite-P |
| 15 | 3:30 | Rin to Shite Saku Hana no Gotoku | pop'n music 15 ADVENTURE playable song |
| 16 | 3:34 | Wind Scene | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 17 | 3:42 | Hidamari no Machi | Kanon OP |
| 18 | 3:50 | The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky | Touhou Project BGM |
| 17 | 3:56 | Hidamari no Machi | Kanon OP |
| 19 | 3:58 | Jitensha | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 05 CD |
| 20-1 | 4:06 | Kosmos, Cosmos | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 09 CD |
| 20-2 | 4:06 | COSMOS | Song by Aquamarine |
| 21-1 | 4:12 | Ride on Time | Dream C Club playable song |
| 21-2 | 4:12 | Yume Miru Caged Bird | Dream C Club playable song |
| 22 | 4:20 | Sea Loves You | Nanatsu no Umi no Tico / Tico of the Seven Seas OP |
| 23 | 4:32 | Dango Daikazoku | Clannad ED |
| 24-1 | 4:40 | SigSig | beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| 24-2 | 4:40 | Nico Nico Ichiba BGM | Nico Nico Ichiba BGM |
| 24-3 | 4:48 | Seiyuu Shop.com Theme Song | Seiyuu Shop.com commercial song |
| 25 | 4:56 | Ai no Field | Brain Powerd ED |
| 26 | 5:03 | Eternal Blaze | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP |
| 27 | 5:10 | Reflectia | True Tears OP |
| 28 | 5:14 | Dream Shift | Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh OP |
| 29 | 5:17 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM |
| 30 | 5:31 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Aoi Kiba) |
| 31 | 5:44 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 32 | 6:04 | Tengaku | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by Yuuyu-P |
| 33 | 6:15 | Last Night, Good Night | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune) |
| 34 | 6:17 | Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall | Touhou Project BGM |
| 35 | 6:26 | Eien no Sora | Song by A.I.E.N. |
| 36 | 6:37 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 37 | 6:56 | Furu Furu Future | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 03 CD |
| 38 | 7:18 | Stand Up to the Victory | Mobile Suit Victory Gundam OP |
| 37 | 7:30 | Furu Furu Future | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 03 CD |
| 02 | 7:30 | From Y to Y | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by JimmyThumb-P |
| 05 | 7:30 | Konayuki | 1 Litre no Namida insert song |
| 09 | 7:33 | Tonari ni... | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 07 CD |
| 17 | 7:35 | Hidamari no Machi | Kanon OP |
| 25 | 7:37 | Ai no Field | Brain Powerd ED |
| 16 | 7:39 | Wind Scene | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 35 | 7:41 | Eien no Sora | Song by A.I.E.N. |
| 31 | 7:44 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 36 | 7:47 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 39 | 7:49 | Rainbow | Aria the Animation ED |
| 40 | 7:58 | Silent Eve | Love Hina insert song |
| 41 | 8:21 | Joy to the World | American folk song |
| 42 | 8:29 | Angels We Have Heard on High | American folk song |
| 43 | 8:40 | All I Want for Christmas Is You | Song by Mariah Carey |
| 44-1 | 8:45 | Silent Night | American folk song |
| 44-2 | 8:45 | Merry | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER Christmas for you! CD |
| 45-1 | 8:49 | Christmas Eve | Song by Tatsuro Yamashita |
| 45-2 | 8:49 | Kamisama no Birthday | THE IDOLM@STER MASTERWORK 00 CD |
| 46 | 8:56 | Oh How Joyfully | American folk song |
| 47 | 9:01 | Jingle Bells | American folk song |
| 48 | 9:05 | Happy Xmas (War is Over) | Song by John Lennon and Yoko Ono |
| 49 | 9:28 | Hotaru no Hikari | Arrangement of American folk song (Auld Lang Syne) |
| 50 | 9:41 | (Joya no Kane) | Japanese folk song (*See notes*) |
Notes
- This medley seems to have a theme of Christmas and the end of the year, implied by the Christmas folk songs near the end of the medley. "Joya no kane" is a Japanese tradition in which the bells toll 108 times at midnight on New Year's Eve. At the end of this medley, these bells can be heard.