Tezema Kumikyoku: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| name = Tezema Kumikyoku | | name = Tezema Kumikyoku | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = 手狭組曲 | ||
| romajiname = Tezema Kumikyoku | | romajiname = Tezema Kumikyoku | ||
| englishname = "Short and Narrow | | englishname = "Short and Narrow Suite" | ||
| releasedate = | | releasedate = July 13th, 2009 | ||
| videourl = | | videourl = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h58e9gdaHVk | ||
| composer = Slyphoria (a.k.a. Slypheristic, KingDededesMinion) <!-- Slypheristic=Nickname used on the Database Forum; Slyphoria=New Nickname, replaces Slypheristic. KingDededesMinion=Nickname used on YouTube --> | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|0:00 | |0:00 | ||
|[[Pechapai]] | |[[Pechapai]] | ||
|Brief & Trunks | |Song by Brief & Trunks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|0:44 | |0:44 | ||
|[[Diddy Kong Racing Opening]] | |[[Diddy Kong Racing Opening]] | ||
|Diddy Kong Racing | |Diddy Kong Racing BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|1:07 | |1:07 | ||
|[[U.N. Owen | |[[U.N. Owen was her?]] | ||
|Touhou Project BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|1:44 | |1:44 | ||
|[[White Light]] | |[[White Light]] | ||
|Gorrilaz | |Song by Gorrilaz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|2:17 | |2:17 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ashita no Prism]] | ||
|Hirano | |Song by Aya Hirano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|2:56 | |2:56 | ||
|[[Banjo Tooie Intro]] | |[[Banjo-Tooie Intro]] | ||
|Banjo Tooie | |Banjo-Tooie BGM | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
This was made in one hour total, including finding songs and mixing. | This was made in one hour total, including finding songs and mixing. | ||
{{DatabaseForumMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Database Forum members]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Slyphoria]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:32, 21 April 2025
| Kanji | 手狭組曲 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Tezema Kumikyoku |
| English | "Short and Narrow Suite" |
| Release Date | July 13th, 2009 |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h58e9gdaHVk |
| Composer(s) | Slyphoria (a.k.a. Slypheristic, KingDededesMinion) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Pechapai | Song by Brief & Trunks |
| 02 | 0:13 | Konata no Theme | Lucky Star BGM (Chuukintou and Futsuu Ver.) |
| 03 | 0:44 | Diddy Kong Racing Opening | Diddy Kong Racing BGM |
| 04 | 0:52 | Hit in the USA | Beck OP |
| 05 | 1:07 | U.N. Owen was her? | Touhou Project BGM |
| 06 | 1:44 | White Light | Song by Gorrilaz |
| 07 | 1:55 | Innocent Sorrow | D. Gray-man OP |
| 08 | 2:17 | Ashita no Prism | Song by Aya Hirano |
| 09 | 2:56 | Banjo-Tooie Intro | Banjo-Tooie BGM |
Note
This was made in one hour total, including finding songs and mixing.