All-Star Game Medley: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Rushy43
Created page with '{{MedleyInfoBox | name = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY | kanjiname = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY | romajiname = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY | englishname = "ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY" | releasedat…'
 
m Barry B. Benson moved page ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY to All-Star Game Medley
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MedleyInfoBox
{{MedleyInfoBox
   | name = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
   | name = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
   | kanjiname = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
   | kanjiname = オールスターゲームメドレー
   | romajiname = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY
   | romajiname = Oorusutaa Geemu Medoree
   | englishname = "ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY"
   | englishname = "All-Star Game Medley"
   | releasedate = 13 December 2008
   | releasedate = December 13th, 2008
   | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434
   | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434
   | composer = FLAG
   | composer = FLAG
Line 19: Line 19:
|01
|01
|00:00
|00:00
|[[Athletic BGM (Super Mario World)]]
|[[Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)|Ground Theme]]
|Super Mario World BGM
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|-
|02
|02
|00:46
|[[Underground Theme]]
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|03
|00:47
|00:47
|
|[[Opening]]
|Super Donkey Kong BGM
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|-
|-
|03
|04
|00:57
|00:57
|[[The Legend of Zelda Theme]]
|[[Main Theme (Legend of Zelda)|Main Theme]]
|Legend of Zelda BGM
|The Legend of Zelda BGM
|-
|-
|04
|05
|01:07
|01:07
|[[Dr. Mario]]
|[[Fever]]
|Dr. Mario BGM
|Dr. Mario BGM
|-
|-
|05
|06
|01:16
|01:16
|[[Germ Buster]]
|[[Germ Buster]]
|Brain Training BGM
|Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik-->
|-
|-
|06
|07
|01:26
|01:26
|[[Yoshi's Island]]
|[[Yoshi's Story]]
|Yoshi's Island Theme
|Yoshi's Story OP
|-
|-
|07
|08
|01:36
|01:36
|
|[[Gang-Plank Galleon]]
|
|Donkey Kong Country BGM
|-
|-
|08
|09
|01:55
|01:55
|
|[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]]
|Kirby's Dreamland 2 BGM
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|-
|-
|09
|10
|02:09
|02:09
|[[Gourmet Race]]
|[[Gourmet Race]]
|Kirby Superstar BGM
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM
|-
|-
|10
|11
|02:48
|02:48
|[[Eight Melodies]]
|[[Bein' Friends]]
|Mother OP
|Mother BGM
|-
|-
|11
|12
|02:57
|02:57
|[[Dark Link Theme]]
|[[The Lost Woods]] (''Saria's Song'')
|Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
|The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|12
|13
|03:18
|03:18
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|[[Mt. Dedede]]
|Kirby's Dreamland BGM
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM
|-
|-
|13
|14
|03:41
|03:41
|
|[[Puzzle Solved Sound]]
|Legend of Zelda SFX
|The Legend of Zelda SFX
|-
|-
|14
|15
|03:44
|03:44
|[[Battle Theme]]
|[[Battle (Vs. Trainer)]]
|Pokemon DP BGM
|Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
|-
|-
|15
|16
|04:03
|04:03
|[[Big Blue]]
|[[Big Blue]]
|F-Zero BGM
|F-Zero BGM
|-
|-
|16
|17
|04:22
|04:22
|
|[[Together We Ride]]<!--Recruitment theme, used in several Fire Emblem games.-->
|Fire Emblem BGM
|Fire Emblem BGM
|-
|-
|17
|18
|04:36
|04:36
|
|[[Boss A]]
|Star Fox BGM
|Star Fox 64 BGM
|-
|-
|18
|19
|04:45
|04:45
|[[1-Up]]
|[[1-Up]]
|Super Mario SFX
|Super Mario Bros. SFX
|-
|-
|19
|20
|04:46
|04:46
|[[Title Screen]]
|[[Title Screen]]
|Metroid BGM
|Super Metroid BGM
|-
|-
|20
|21
|04:58
|04:58
|
|[[Final Destination]]
|Super Smash Bros. BGM
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
|-
|-
|21
|22
|05:26
|05:26
|[[Dragon Quest Overture]]
|[[Dragon Quest Overture]]
|Dragon Quest OP
|Dragon Quest OP
|-
|-
|22
|23
|05:37
|05:37
|[[Final Fantasy Overture]]
|[[Final Fantasy Theme]]
|Final Fantasy OP
|Final Fantasy OP
|-
|-
|23
|24
|05:46
|05:46
|
|[[Never Ending Journey]] <!--果てしなき旅-->
|Dragon Quest Slimes BGM
|Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
|-
|-
|24
|25
|05:55
|05:55
|
|[[Song of Time]]
|
|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|25
|26
|06:00
|06:00
|[[Boss Theme]]
|[[Bolero of Fire]]
|Legend of Zelda
|The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
|-
|-
|26
|27
|06:06
|06:06
|
|[[Binbou God]]<!--Used in Konton Jiyuusou!-->
|
|Super Momotarou Densetsu BGM
|-
|-
|27
|28
|06:08
|06:08
|
|[[The Conflict]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|Romancing Saga BGM
|-
|28
|06:15
|
|Final Fantasy BGM
|-
|-
|29
|29
|06:30
|06:30
|
|[[Super Mario USA]]
|Super Mario Land BGM
|Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM
|-
|-
|30
|30
|06:40
|06:40
|[[Final Battle]]
|[[Frog's Theme]]<!--Kaeru no Theme-->
|Chronno Trigger BGM
|Chrono Trigger BGM
|-
|-
|31
|31
|06:48
|06:48
|
|[[Decisive Battle]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes-->
|-
|-
|32
|32
|06:58
|06:58
|[[Fever]]
|[[Popoi's Theme]]
|Dr. Mario BGM
|Puyo Puyo Fever BGM
|-
|-
|33
|33
|07:08
|07:08
|[[Kingdom Hearts]]
|[[Hand in Hand]]
|Kingdom Hearts BGM
|Kingdom Hearts BGM
|-
|-
|34
|34
|07:17
|07:17
|
|[[Introduction]]<!--As heard in http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ci41J97WRH8-->
|
|Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM
|-
|-
|35
|35
Line 195: Line 195:
|07:32
|07:32
|[[Invincibility]]
|[[Invincibility]]
|Mario Karts BGM
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|-
|37
|37
|07:36
|07:36
|
|[[Infinite Stairs]]
|Super Mario 64 BGM
|Super Mario 64 BGM
|-
|-
|38
|38
|07:44
|07:44
|
|[[Welcome to Crocodile Isle]]
|
|Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou-->
|-
|-
|39
|39
|07:54
|07:54
|[[(Coin Sound)]]
|[[Coin Sound]]
|Super Mario SFX
|Super Mario Bros. SFX
|-
|-
|40
|40
|07:54
|07:54
|
|[[Take Up The Cross]]
|
|Tales of Phantasia BGM
|-
|-
|41
|41
|07:57
|07:57
|
|[[Lion - Irony of Fate]]
|
|Tales of Destiny BGM
|-
|-
|42
|42
|08:03
|08:03
|[[Omoide no Okkusenman]]
|[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]]
|Megaman 2 BGM
|Mega Man 2 BGM
|-
|-
|43
|43
|08:12
|08:12
|[[Green Greens]]
|[[Green Greens]]
|Kirby Superstar BGM
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM
|-
|-
|44
|44
|08:35
|08:35
|[[Korobeiniki]]
|[[Korobeiniki]]
|Russian folk song / Tetris
|Russian folk song / Tetris BGM
|-
|43
|08:54
|[[Green Greens|Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive Ver.)]]
|Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM <!--Sounds arranged a bit, might be something else--><!--Yes it is. It's the crystal area BGM from the Great Cave Offensive.-->
|-
|45
|09:16
|[[Course Clear Fanfare]]
|Super Mario Bros. BGM
|-
|46
|09:19
|[[Level Up]]
|Dragon Quest SFX
|-
|47
|09:23
|[[Prelude]]
|Final Fantasy BGM
|-
|-
|}
|}
{{FLAGMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}}
[[Category:Medleys from 2008]]
[[Category:Medleys by FLAG]]

Latest revision as of 23:49, 22 November 2022

Kanji オールスターゲームメドレー
Romaji Oorusutaa Geemu Medoree
English "All-Star Game Medley"
Release Date December 13th, 2008
Original Video URL http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434
Composer(s) FLAG

Track List

# Time Title Source
01 00:00 Ground Theme Super Mario Bros. BGM
02 00:46 Underground Theme Super Mario Bros. BGM
03 00:47 Opening Donkey Kong Country BGM
04 00:57 Main Theme The Legend of Zelda BGM
05 01:07 Fever Dr. Mario BGM
06 01:16 Germ Buster Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM
07 01:26 Yoshi's Story Yoshi's Story OP
08 01:36 Gang-Plank Galleon Donkey Kong Country BGM
09 01:55 Fountain of Dreams Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
10 02:09 Gourmet Race Kirby Super Star BGM
11 02:48 Bein' Friends Mother BGM
12 02:57 The Lost Woods (Saria's Song) The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM
13 03:18 Mt. Dedede Kirby's Dream Land BGM
14 03:41 Puzzle Solved Sound The Legend of Zelda SFX
15 03:44 Battle (Vs. Trainer) Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM
16 04:03 Big Blue F-Zero BGM
17 04:22 Together We Ride Fire Emblem BGM
18 04:36 Boss A Star Fox 64 BGM
19 04:45 1-Up Super Mario Bros. SFX
20 04:46 Title Screen Super Metroid BGM
21 04:58 Final Destination Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM
22 05:26 Dragon Quest Overture Dragon Quest OP
23 05:37 Final Fantasy Theme Final Fantasy OP
24 05:46 Never Ending Journey Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM
25 05:55 Song of Time The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
26 06:00 Bolero of Fire The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM
27 06:06 Binbou God Super Momotarou Densetsu BGM
28 06:08 The Conflict Romancing Saga BGM
29 06:30 Super Mario USA Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM
30 06:40 Frog's Theme Chrono Trigger BGM
31 06:48 Decisive Battle Final Fantasy VI BGM
32 06:58 Popoi's Theme Puyo Puyo Fever BGM
33 07:08 Hand in Hand Kingdom Hearts BGM
34 07:17 Introduction Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM
35 07:27 Hammer Melody Donkey Kong BGM
36 07:32 Invincibility Super Mario Bros. BGM
37 07:36 Infinite Stairs Super Mario 64 BGM
38 07:44 Welcome to Crocodile Isle Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM
39 07:54 Coin Sound Super Mario Bros. SFX
40 07:54 Take Up The Cross Tales of Phantasia BGM
41 07:57 Lion - Irony of Fate Tales of Destiny BGM
42 08:03 Dr. Wily Stage 1 Mega Man 2 BGM
43 08:12 Green Greens Kirby's Dream Land BGM
44 08:35 Korobeiniki Russian folk song / Tetris BGM
43 08:54 Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive Ver.) Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM
45 09:16 Course Clear Fanfare Super Mario Bros. BGM
46 09:19 Level Up Dragon Quest SFX
47 09:23 Prelude Final Fantasy BGM


Medleys by FLAG
All-Star Game MedleyAll-Star Christmas MedleyKirby's Dream Land vs Touhou ProjectNiconico Kousoku MedleyKirby's Dream Land vs Touhou Project Lunatic StarNico Nico Douga Choukessen!! (Lyrics: I123456FE)Clash! Hammer Melody was Her?Anison☆Rush 100Molto Minor MedleyNico Nico Douga Konton Jiyuusou ~ God of Chaos the Medley ~ (Lyrics: 001-135136-222223-355356-499500-666667-818819-825826-1000)Clash! Hammer Jo-Tai was Her? FNiconico Danmaku MedleyNezumi ni Sasageru MedleyMotto Minor MedleyYurameku Nico Nico DougaNiconico 10-Second MedleyAlphabet Rider Action ~R no Sekai~Jibun no Tame Dake no MedleyUra-OtoMAD MedleyMedley Cluster Remix 7I Tried to Add Songs to "Niconico 50-Second Medley"I Tried to Add Songs to "Niconico 50-Second Medley" MAXMomohou Botsu Ongen ~ Medley LeaveDasaku MedleySylvanian MedleyKaze ni Notte Kita OkurimonoOriginal Song MedleyFukinukeru Game MedleyFukisoyogu Christmas MedleyNiconico 10-Second Medley KaiMinna de Kakenuketa Toki no Kaze Medley 4 x 3Kirby Heisei☆Final★DeluxeAll-Star Medley ZEROAnison★Rush "Aiueo"Kirby Reiwa☆Beginning★Soul4-Song Piano Medley "TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION"4-Song Piano Medley "Christmas Song"4-Song Piano Medley "GeGeGe no Kitaro"4-Song Piano Medley "SutoPuri"4-Song Piano Medley "Soreike! Anpanman"4-Song Piano Medley "SixTONES"4-Song Piano Medley "Anime Song (B Melody)"4-Song Piano Medley "Mozart"4-Song Piano Medley "Magical Girl"4-Song Piano Medley "Kirby Super Star"Kirby's Dream Land (Original) Yokubari Arrange Medley4-Song Piano Medley "Crayon Shin-chan"4-Song Piano Medley "KAT-TUN"4-Song Piano Medley "Disney Anime"Kirby's Adventure Nanairo Arrange MedleyIerukana? Medley Massaichu♪Kirby's Dream Land vs Touhou Project △Trial
Joined collaborations
Anison Mix!My Way!Kumikyoku "Eroge Douga After"Niconico Climax MedleyMomohou Seirensen ~ Medley DreamNiconico Sketch x ☆☆☆☆☆☆Arrange of niconicoAnison Remix!Kamen Rider Medley ♭♭Fukinukeru Medley ConnectionThe Collaboration of Haruhi SuzumiyaKumikyoku "Eroge Douga X'mas"Connect☆ConnectionKakenukeru Medley CollaborationEast-West Collaboration -western side-Kakenukeru Medley Collaboration II part AKakenukeru Medley Collaboration III WhiteFukisoyogu Medley ConnectionKakenukeru Medley Collaboration IV COURSE: BLUEKaketsukeru Medley Collaboration RKumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga" -10th Anniversary REMIX-Kakenukeru Medley Collaboration FINAL (VenusJupiter)Heisei Kamen Rider Medley ##Ano Koro no Nico Nico Douga
Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!