All-Star Game Medley: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Deogenerate |
m Barry B. Benson moved page ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY to All-Star Game Medley |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| name = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY | | name = ALL STAR GAME MEDLEY | ||
| kanjiname = | | kanjiname = オールスターゲームメドレー | ||
| romajiname = | | romajiname = Oorusutaa Geemu Medoree | ||
| englishname = " | | englishname = "All-Star Game Medley" | ||
| releasedate = | | releasedate = December 13th, 2008 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434 | ||
| composer = FLAG | | composer = FLAG | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|00:00 | |00:00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)|Ground Theme]] | ||
|Super Mario Bros. BGM | |Super Mario Bros. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|00:46 | |||
|[[Underground Theme]] | |||
|Super Mario Bros. BGM | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|00:47 | |00:47 | ||
|[[ | |[[Opening]] | ||
|Donkey Kong Country BGM | |Donkey Kong Country BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|00:57 | |00:57 | ||
|[[ | |[[Main Theme (Legend of Zelda)|Main Theme]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda BGM | |The Legend of Zelda BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|01:07 | |01:07 | ||
|[[Fever]] | |[[Fever]] | ||
|Dr. Mario BGM | |Dr. Mario BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|01:16 | |01:16 | ||
|[[Germ Buster]] | |[[Germ Buster]] | ||
|Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik--> | |Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM <!--not actually any different from Fever afaik--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|01:26 | |01:26 | ||
|[[Yoshi's Story]] | |[[Yoshi's Story]] | ||
|Yoshi's Story OP | |Yoshi's Story OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|01:36 | |01:36 | ||
|[[Gang-Plank Galleon]] | |[[Gang-Plank Galleon]] | ||
|Donkey Kong Country BGM | |Donkey Kong Country BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|01:55 | |01:55 | ||
|[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]] | |[[Gourmet Race|Fountain of Dreams]] | ||
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM | |Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|02:09 | |02:09 | ||
|[[Gourmet Race]] | |[[Gourmet Race]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star BGM | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|02:48 | |02:48 | ||
|[[Bein' Friends]] | |[[Bein' Friends]] | ||
|Mother BGM | |Mother BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|02:57 | |02:57 | ||
|[[Lost Woods]] | |[[The Lost Woods]] (''Saria's Song'') | ||
|Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM | |The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|03:18 | |03:18 | ||
|[[Mt. Dedede]] | |[[Mt. Dedede]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|03:41 | |03:41 | ||
|[[ | |[[Puzzle Solved Sound]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda SFX | |The Legend of Zelda SFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|03:44 | |03:44 | ||
|[[Battle ( | |[[Battle (Vs. Trainer)]] | ||
|Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM | |Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|04:03 | |04:03 | ||
|[[Big Blue]] | |[[Big Blue]] | ||
|F-Zero BGM | |F-Zero BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|04:22 | |04:22 | ||
| | |[[Together We Ride]]<!--Recruitment theme, used in several Fire Emblem games.--> | ||
|Fire Emblem BGM | |Fire Emblem BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|04:36 | |04:36 | ||
| | |[[Boss A]] | ||
|Star Fox BGM | |Star Fox 64 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|04:45 | |04:45 | ||
|[[1-Up]] | |[[1-Up]] | ||
|Super Mario SFX | |Super Mario Bros. SFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|04:46 | |04:46 | ||
|[[Title Screen]] | |[[Title Screen]] | ||
|Super Metroid BGM | |Super Metroid BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|04:58 | |04:58 | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM | |Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|05:26 | |05:26 | ||
|[[Overture]] | |[[Dragon Quest Overture]] | ||
|Dragon Quest OP | |Dragon Quest OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|05:37 | |05:37 | ||
|[[Final Fantasy]] | |[[Final Fantasy Theme]] | ||
|Final Fantasy OP | |Final Fantasy OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|05:46 | |05:46 | ||
|[[Never | |[[Never Ending Journey]] <!--果てしなき旅--> | ||
|Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM | |Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|05:55 | |05:55 | ||
|[[Song of Time]] | |[[Song of Time]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | |The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|06:00 | |06:00 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bolero of Fire]] | ||
|Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | |The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|06:06 | |06:06 | ||
| | |[[Binbou God]]<!--Used in Konton Jiyuusou!--> | ||
| | |Super Momotarou Densetsu BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|06:08 | |06:08 | ||
|[[ | |[[The Conflict]] | ||
|Romancing Saga BGM | |Romancing Saga BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|06:30 | |06:30 | ||
|[[ | |[[Super Mario USA]] | ||
|Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM | |Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|06:40 | |06:40 | ||
|[[Frog's Theme]] | |[[Frog's Theme]]<!--Kaeru no Theme--> | ||
|Chrono Trigger BGM | |Chrono Trigger BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|06:48 | |06:48 | ||
|[[Decisive Battle]] | |[[Decisive Battle]] | ||
|Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes-> | |Final Fantasy VI BGM <!--ridiculously sped up holy smokes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|07:08 | |07:08 | ||
|[[Hand in | |[[Hand in Hand]] | ||
|Kingdom Hearts BGM | |Kingdom Hearts BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|07:17 | |07:17 | ||
| | |[[Introduction]]<!--As heard in http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ci41J97WRH8--> | ||
|Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM | |Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|07:44 | |07:44 | ||
|[[ | |[[Welcome to Crocodile Isle]] | ||
|Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou--> | |Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM <!--used again in Konton Jiyuusou--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|07:54 | |07:54 | ||
|[[ | |[[Coin Sound]] | ||
|Super Mario SFX | |Super Mario Bros. SFX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|07:54 | |07:54 | ||
|[[Take Up The Cross]] | |[[Take Up The Cross]] | ||
|Tales of Phantasia | |Tales of Phantasia BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|07:57 | |07:57 | ||
|[[Lion-Irony of | |[[Lion - Irony of Fate]] | ||
|Tales of Destiny | |Tales of Destiny BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|08:03 | |08:03 | ||
|[[Dr.Wily Stage 1]] | |[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]] | ||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |Mega Man 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|08:12 | |08:12 | ||
|[[Green Greens]] | |[[Green Greens]] | ||
|Kirby's Dream Land BGM | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|08:35 | |08:35 | ||
|[[Korobeiniki]] | |[[Korobeiniki]] | ||
|Russian folk song / Tetris | |Russian folk song / Tetris BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|08:54 | |08:54 | ||
|[[Green Greens]] | |[[Green Greens|Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive Ver.)]] | ||
|Kirby | |Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM <!--Sounds arranged a bit, might be something else--><!--Yes it is. It's the crystal area BGM from the Great Cave Offensive.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|[[Prelude]] | |[[Prelude]] | ||
|Final Fantasy BGM | |Final Fantasy BGM | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{FLAGMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2008]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by FLAG]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:49, 22 November 2022
| Kanji | オールスターゲームメドレー |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Oorusutaa Geemu Medoree |
| English | "All-Star Game Medley" |
| Release Date | December 13th, 2008 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm5539434 |
| Composer(s) | FLAG |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:00 | Ground Theme | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 02 | 00:46 | Underground Theme | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 03 | 00:47 | Opening | Donkey Kong Country BGM |
| 04 | 00:57 | Main Theme | The Legend of Zelda BGM |
| 05 | 01:07 | Fever | Dr. Mario BGM |
| 06 | 01:16 | Germ Buster | Brain Age 2: More Training in Minutes a Day! BGM |
| 07 | 01:26 | Yoshi's Story | Yoshi's Story OP |
| 08 | 01:36 | Gang-Plank Galleon | Donkey Kong Country BGM |
| 09 | 01:55 | Fountain of Dreams | Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM |
| 10 | 02:09 | Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 11 | 02:48 | Bein' Friends | Mother BGM |
| 12 | 02:57 | The Lost Woods (Saria's Song) | The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 13 | 03:18 | Mt. Dedede | Kirby's Dream Land BGM |
| 14 | 03:41 | Puzzle Solved Sound | The Legend of Zelda SFX |
| 15 | 03:44 | Battle (Vs. Trainer) | Pokemon Red/Green/Blue/Yellow BGM |
| 16 | 04:03 | Big Blue | F-Zero BGM |
| 17 | 04:22 | Together We Ride | Fire Emblem BGM |
| 18 | 04:36 | Boss A | Star Fox 64 BGM |
| 19 | 04:45 | 1-Up | Super Mario Bros. SFX |
| 20 | 04:46 | Title Screen | Super Metroid BGM |
| 21 | 04:58 | Final Destination | Super Smash Bros. Melee BGM |
| 22 | 05:26 | Dragon Quest Overture | Dragon Quest OP |
| 23 | 05:37 | Final Fantasy Theme | Final Fantasy OP |
| 24 | 05:46 | Never Ending Journey | Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland BGM |
| 25 | 05:55 | Song of Time | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 26 | 06:00 | Bolero of Fire | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 27 | 06:06 | Binbou God | Super Momotarou Densetsu BGM |
| 28 | 06:08 | The Conflict | Romancing Saga BGM |
| 29 | 06:30 | Super Mario USA | Super Mario Bros. 2 BGM |
| 30 | 06:40 | Frog's Theme | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 31 | 06:48 | Decisive Battle | Final Fantasy VI BGM |
| 32 | 06:58 | Popoi's Theme | Puyo Puyo Fever BGM |
| 33 | 07:08 | Hand in Hand | Kingdom Hearts BGM |
| 34 | 07:17 | Introduction | Kamaitachi no Yoru BGM |
| 35 | 07:27 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| 36 | 07:32 | Invincibility | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 37 | 07:36 | Infinite Stairs | Super Mario 64 BGM |
| 38 | 07:44 | Welcome to Crocodile Isle | Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM |
| 39 | 07:54 | Coin Sound | Super Mario Bros. SFX |
| 40 | 07:54 | Take Up The Cross | Tales of Phantasia BGM |
| 41 | 07:57 | Lion - Irony of Fate | Tales of Destiny BGM |
| 42 | 08:03 | Dr. Wily Stage 1 | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 43 | 08:12 | Green Greens | Kirby's Dream Land BGM |
| 44 | 08:35 | Korobeiniki | Russian folk song / Tetris BGM |
| 43 | 08:54 | Green Greens (The Great Cave Offensive Ver.) | Kirby Super Star (The Great Cave Offensive) BGM |
| 45 | 09:16 | Course Clear Fanfare | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 46 | 09:19 | Level Up | Dragon Quest SFX |
| 47 | 09:23 | Prelude | Final Fantasy BGM |