Kumikyoku Hakkyou: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Slyphoria No edit summary |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Family Comcert → Aoi Kiba |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = "組曲「発狂」" | |||
| kanjiname = 組曲「発狂」 | | romajiname = "Kumikyoku 'Hakkyou'" | ||
| romajiname = Kumikyoku Hakkyou | | englishname = "Suite 'Insanity'" | ||
| englishname = "Insanity | | releasedate = November 23rd, 2008 | ||
| releasedate = | | videourl = N/A | ||
| videourl = | | composer = Slyphoria (a.k.a. Slypheristic, KingDededesMinion) <!-- Slypheristic=Nickname used on the Database Forum; Slyphoria=New Nickname, replaces Slypheristic. KingDededesMinion=Nickname used on YouTube --> | ||
| composer = Slypheristic | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 19: | ||
|0:00 | |0:00 | ||
|[[Unmeiteki Jiken no Koufuku]] | |[[Unmeiteki Jiken no Koufuku]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] radio drama ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|0:17 | |0:17 | ||
|[[What Is Love]] | |[[What Is Love]] | ||
|Haddaway | |Song by Haddaway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|0:29 | |0:29 | ||
|[[Heut Ist Mein Tag]] | |[[Heut Ist Mein Tag]] | ||
|Blumchen | |Song by Blumchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|0:40 | |0:40 | ||
|[[God | |[[God knows...]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|1:05 | |1:05 | ||
|[[Ride | |[[Ride on Shooting Star]] | ||
| | |FLCL ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 54: | ||
|1:53 | |1:53 | ||
|[[Dragostea Din Tei]] | |[[Dragostea Din Tei]] | ||
|O-Zone | |Song by O-Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|2:17 | |2:17 | ||
|[[Explode]] | |[[Explode]] | ||
|Tay Zonday | |Song by Tay Zonday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|2:31 | |2:31 | ||
|[[Western Show on Super Mario World]] | |[[Western Show on Super Mario World]] | ||
| | |Song by Hyadain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|3:10 | |3:10 | ||
|[[Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru]] | |[[Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|[[Kagamine Len no Bousou]] | |[[Kagamine Len no Bousou]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Len, Kagamine Rin, Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|3:45 | |3:45 | ||
|[[Ievan Polkka]] | |[[Ievan Polkka]] | ||
| | |Finnish folk song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|3:59 | |3:59 | ||
|[[Feel Good Inc.]] | |[[Feel Good Inc.]] | ||
|Gorrilaz | |Song by Gorrilaz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|4:24 | |4:24 | ||
|[[Moskau]] | |[[Moskau]] | ||
| | |Song by Dschinghis Khan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|5:05 | |5:05 | ||
|[[Yatta!]] | |[[Yatta!]] | ||
| | |Song by Happa-tai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 104: | ||
|5:56 | |5:56 | ||
|[[Omoide wa Okkusenman]] | |[[Omoide wa Okkusenman]] | ||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |Mega Man 2 BGM (arranged by Aoi Kiba) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|6:35 | |6:35 | ||
|[[Everything All Right]] | |[[Everything All Right]] | ||
|FLOW | |Song by FLOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|7:01 | |7:01 | ||
|[[ | |[[CANDY POP]] | ||
|Heartsdales ft. SOUL'D OUT | |Song by Heartsdales ft. SOUL'D OUT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|7:30 | |7:30 | ||
|[[Kirby Boss Medley]] | |[[Kirby Boss Medley]] | ||
|Super Smash Bros Brawl BGM | |Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|7:41 | |7:41 | ||
|[[Harder Better Faster Stronger]] | |[[Harder Better Faster Stronger]] | ||
|Daft Punk | |Song by Daft Punk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 134: | ||
|8:12 | |8:12 | ||
|[[VIPSTAR]] | |[[VIPSTAR]] | ||
|kobaryu | |Song by kobaryu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 144: | ||
|8:44 | |8:44 | ||
|[[Piriri to Yukou]] | |[[Piriri to Yukou]] | ||
|Berryz Kobo | |Song by Berryz Kobo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|8:55 | |8:55 | ||
|[[Kenka Yohou no Jikan Dayo]] | |[[Kenka Yohou no Jikan Dayo]] | ||
|Lucky Star | |Lucky Star character song (Kagami Hiiragi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|9:18 | |9:18 | ||
|[[När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer]] | |[[När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer]] | ||
|Melodifestivalen 2007 entry | |Melodifestivalen 2007 entry / Song by After Dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|9:43 | |9:43 | ||
|[[Saikyou Pare Parade]] | |[[Saikyou Pare Parade]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] radio drama OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|10:16 | |10:16 | ||
|[[Caramelldansen]] | |[[Caramelldansen]] | ||
|Caramell | |Song by Caramell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|10:32 | |10:32 | ||
|[[Tunak Tunak Tun]] | |[[Tunak Tunak Tun]] | ||
|Daler Mehndi | |Song by Daler Mehndi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Ai (Chuuseishin)]] | |[[Ai (Chuuseishin)]] | ||
|Excel Saga OP | |Excel Saga OP | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 226: | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''04 - God | | colspan="2"|'''04 - God knows...''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
| Line 644: | Line 640: | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''20 - | | colspan="2"|'''20 - CANDY POP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ou BOY oware GIRL | |ou BOY oware GIRL | ||
| Line 699: | Line 695: | ||
| colspan="2"|<br> | | colspan="2"|<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{{DatabaseForumMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys]] | [[Category:Medleys from 2008]] | ||
[[Category:Medleys by Database Forum members]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by Slyphoria]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:52, 14 May 2025
| Kanji | "組曲「発狂」" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Kumikyoku 'Hakkyou'" |
| English | "Suite 'Insanity'" |
| Release Date | November 23rd, 2008 |
| Original Video URL | N/A |
| Composer(s) | Slyphoria (a.k.a. Slypheristic, KingDededesMinion) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Unmeiteki Jiken no Koufuku | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya radio drama ED |
| 02 | 0:17 | What Is Love | Song by Haddaway |
| 03 | 0:29 | Heut Ist Mein Tag | Song by Blumchen |
| 04 | 0:40 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 05 | 1:05 | Ride on Shooting Star | FLCL ED |
| 06 | 1:29 | Baka Survivor | Bo-bobo OP |
| 07 | 1:41 | Wild Challenger | Bo-bobo OP |
| 08 | 1:53 | Dragostea Din Tei | Song by O-Zone |
| 09 | 2:17 | Explode | Song by Tay Zonday |
| 10 | 2:31 | Western Show on Super Mario World | Song by Hyadain |
| 11 | 3:10 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ika |
| 12 | 3:24 | Kagamine Len no Bousou | VOCALOID (Kagamine Len, Kagamine Rin, Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) |
| 13 | 3:45 | Ievan Polkka | Finnish folk song |
| 14 | 3:59 | Feel Good Inc. | Song by Gorrilaz |
| 15 | 4:24 | Moskau | Song by Dschinghis Khan |
| 16 | 5:05 | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai |
| 17 | 5:31 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 18 | 5:56 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man 2 BGM (arranged by Aoi Kiba) |
| 19 | 6:35 | Everything All Right | Song by FLOW |
| 20 | 7:01 | CANDY POP | Song by Heartsdales ft. SOUL'D OUT |
| 21 | 7:30 | Kirby Boss Medley | Super Smash Bros. Brawl BGM |
| 22 | 7:41 | Harder Better Faster Stronger | Song by Daft Punk |
| 23 | 7:55 | Big Blue | F-Zero BGM |
| 24 | 8:12 | VIPSTAR | Song by kobaryu |
| 25 | 8:23 | Koi no Minoru Densetsu | Lucky Star ED |
| 26 | 8:44 | Piriri to Yukou | Song by Berryz Kobo |
| 27 | 8:55 | Kenka Yohou no Jikan Dayo | Lucky Star character song (Kagami Hiiragi) |
| 28 | 9:18 | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Melodifestivalen 2007 entry / Song by After Dark |
| 29 | 9:43 | Saikyou Pare Parade | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya radio drama OP |
| 30 | 10:16 | Caramelldansen | Song by Caramell |
| 31 | 10:32 | Tunak Tunak Tun | Song by Daler Mehndi |
| 32 | 10:45 | Ai (Chuuseishin) | Excel Saga OP |
Lyrics
| 01 - Unmeiteki Jiken no Koufuku | |
| bai bai goodbye sa BAI BARU | |
| nai nai goodnight ri BAI BARU | |
| 02 - What is Love | |
| What is love? | |
| Baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more | |
| What is Love? | |
| Baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more | |
| Yea-ah | |
| 03 - Heut Ist Mein Tag | |
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day |
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day |
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day |
| Heut' ist mein Tag | Today's my Day |
| 04 - God knows... | |
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are |
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world |
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future |
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken |
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness |
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way |
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us |
| 05 - Ride on a Shooting Star | |
| SPIDER | Spider |
| kike totta sono yokan wa | The apprehension that was caught alive |
| kakusanakuta tte iin da | It's okay even if I don't hide it |
| iro no tsuita yume mitai na | I want to have colored dreams |
| RIDE ON A SHOOTING STAR | Ride on a Shooting Star |
| kokorono koede sandanjyuno youni | With the voice of my heart, like a shotgun |
| utai tsuzuketa | I kept on singing |
| 06 - Baka Survivor | |
| Baka sabaibaa iki nokore (kore) | Stupid survivor, survive (do it) |
| baka sabaibaa Baby | Stupid survivor, baby |
| baka sabaibaa kachi nokore (kore) | Stupid survivor, win and move on (do it) |
| baka sabaibaa Baby | Stupid survivor, baby |
| 07 - Wild Challenger | |
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |
| Say what, say what Bobobo! | |
| 08 - Dragostea Din Tei | |
| Miyahi, Miyahu | |
| Miyaha, Miyahaha | |
| Miyahi, Miyahu | |
| Miyaha, Miyahaha | |
| 09 - Explode | |
| Hey kid, you're gonna get old | |
| You're not gonna be a centerfold | |
| Better blow up, better get rich | |
| Better be makin' that beat explode | |
| Hey kid, the college degree | |
| Ain't gonna beat back poverty | |
| Tough kid, it's a rough world | |
| Better be makin that beat explode | |
| 10 - Western Show On Super Mario World | |
| 11 - Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | |
| Miku miku ni shite ageru | Miku Miku, That's what I'm gonna do |
| Uta wa madane, ganbaru kara | I've been trying hard for this song |
| Miku miku ni shite ageru | Miku Miku, That's what I'm gonna do |
| Dakara chotto kakugo o shitete yo ne | Therefore, please let me prepare a little more |
| 12 - Kagamine Len no Bousou | |
| 13 - Ievan Polkka | |
| Siellä oli lystiä soiton jäläkeen | When the music stopped then the real fun began |
| Sain minä kerran sytkyyttee | And that’s when the laddie fooled around |
| Kottiin ko mäntii ni ämmä se riitelj | When he took her home, when the dancing was over |
| Ja ieva jo alako nyyhkyytteek | Her mother angrily waiting they found |
| Minä sanon ievalle mitäpä se haittaa | But I said to her, Ieva, now don’t you weep |
| Laskemma vielähi laiasta laitaa | and we’ll soon be dancing to and fro! |
| Salivili hipput tupput täppyt | |
| Äppyt tipput hilijalleen | |
| 14 - Feel Good Inc. | |
| Windmill, Windmill for the land. | |
| Love forever hand in hand | |
| Take it all in on your stride | |
| It is sinking, falling down | |
| Love forever love is free | |
| Let's turn forever you and me | |
| Windmill, windmill for the land | |
| Is everybody in? | |
| 15 - Moskau | |
| Kosaken hey hey hey hebt die Gläser | |
| Natascha ha ha ha du bist schön | |
| Towarisch hey hey hey auf das Leben | |
| Moskau, Moskau | Moscow, Moscow |
| Wirf die Gläser an die Wand | Throw the cups against the wall |
| Russland ist ein schönes Land | Russia is a nice country |
| Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | Ho ho ho ho ho, hey |
| Moskau, Moskau | Moscow, Moscow |
| Deine Seele ist so groß | Your soul is so big |
| Nachts da ist der Teufel los | At Night, all hell has broken loose. |
| Ha ha ha ha ha, hey | Ha ha ha ha ha, hey |
| Moskau, Moskau | Moscow, Moscow |
| Liebe schmeckt wie Kaviar | Love tastes like caviar |
| Mädchen sind zum Küssen da | Girls are supposted to be kissed |
| Ho ho ho ho ho, hey | Ho ho ho ho ho, hey |
| Moskau, Moskau | Moscow, Moscow |
| Komm wir tanzen auf dem Tisch | Come on, we dance on the table |
| Bis der Tisch zusammenbricht | Until the table collapses |
| Ha ha ha ha ha | Ha ha ha ha ha |
| 16 - Yatta! | |
| Hai! | Yeah! |
| Yatta! Yatta! | All right! All right! |
| Daigaku gohgaku | We're doin' great in college! |
| Yatta! Yatta! | All right! All right! |
| Shachoh shuunin | Made president at our jobs! |
| Happa ichimai areba ii. Ikite iru kara lucky da! | Long as we've one leaf on, we're doin' fine! Hey, we're lucky just 'cause we're alive! |
| Yatta! Yatta! | All right! All right! |
| Tohsen kakujitsu | We've been confirmed for the prize! |
| Yatta! Yatta! | All right! All right! |
| Nihon daihyoh | We're representing Japan! |
| Yannaru kurai kenkoh da. | We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! |
| Everybody say yatta! | Everybody say "All right!" |
| 17 - Rawest Forest | |
| Exiting the forest is super simple | |
| All you do is follow these patterns | |
| For the rest of your gaming life | |
| Ha ha ha ha! | |
| My name is Exor, I'm the rapper's angel | |
| Traveling blade with the Axem rangers | |
| Why should lamers like Mario with his party of | |
| A bunch of retarded Joes | |
| Fix star road, I don't think so | |
| Geno Whirl! | |
| I don't blink slow | |
| Let's Do This! | |
| Cause every time I drive and rhyme a rhyme I damage my right eye | |
| 18 - Omoide wa Okkusenman | |
| Tada ano koro furikaeru mujaki ni warae ta | Now I just look back to those times, I was able to laugh innocently |
| Kegare mo shiranai mama ni | Unaware of impure things |
| ULTRAMAN! ULTRAMAN SEVEN! | Ultraman! Ultraman seven! |
| Demo ima ja sonna koto mo wasurete | But now I've forgotten all that |
| Nanika kara nigeru youni mainichi iki teru | And I'm living each day like I'm being chased by something |
| Misugo shite ta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! |
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffiti |
| Kimi gakure ta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! |
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic |
| 19 - Everything All Right | |
| Te no nukumori wo tashikameru you ni | |
| Jibun no ashi de fumidasou | |
| Everything all right | Everything all right |
| Everything all right | Everything all right |
| Nantonaku fuan kakaeteru kedo | |
| Everything all right | Everything all right |
| Everything all right | Everything all right |
| Ima koko de ikiteiru | |
| 20 - CANDY POP | |
| ou BOY oware GIRL | |
| mo mou doushiyou mo nai EMOTION desho?! | |
| WAOOOOO | |
| OH NO! cho, chotto matte datte hora I MIGHT BE SERIOUS | |
| SO I SET MY HEART IN MOTION | |
| ja, motto chanto misete yo ima ijou | |
| WAOOOOO | |
| demo yappa wakannai kamo IT'S JUST MYSTERIOUS | |
| sou tooi yume no WORLD | |
| todokisou ima ni mo ano RAINBOW | |
| WAOOOOO | |
| yoi sareta yo you na SITUATION ni | |
| MY HEART hashiridasu | |
| te o totte DESTINY | |
| itte nanka omoikomi docchi na no?? | |
| WAOOOOO | |
| demo moshikashite kono hito? | |
| IT'S JUST MYSTERIOUS | |