Niconico Medley Teki na Nani ka.: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku No edit summary |
imported>FinnOtaku →Lyrics: Added some |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6"|'''01 - Double Lariat''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3"|Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga kono te no todoku kyori <!-- Lyrics are from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXNH8TEP8vM --> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3"|The radius of 85 centimeters, it's the distance I can reach around <!-- Lyrics are from english version sung by Nico user "neko": http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bo7A85wzU0o --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3"|Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3"|Now I will turn and swing my hands above it, can you keep yourself away to see? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3"|Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3"|The radius of 250 centimeters, it's the distance I can touch around | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | |||
| colspan="3"|Now I will move and swing my arms above it, can you keep yourself away to feel? | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan="5"|'''03 - Kokoro''' | |||
|- | |||
|Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
|Is there a future for someone like me? Will I still exist in a world like this? | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is this painful? Is it sad? Not even knowing myself | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan="5"|'''04 - Night of Nights''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="4"|'''05 - Cheetahmen 2 BGM''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 1 December 2009
| Kanji | ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. |
| English | N/A |
| Release Date | 2009/02/22 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 |
| Composer(s) | Kurogiri(くろぎり) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | Double Lariat | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by AgoanikiP / nm6049209 | |
| 02 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |
| 03 | Kokoro | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / sm2500648 | |
| 04 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by COOL&CREATE) | |
| 05 | Cheetahmen 2 theme | Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |
| 06 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |
| 07 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |
| 08 | Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 | |
| 09 | smooooch・∀・ | beatmaniaIIDX16 EMPRESS playable song | |
| 10 | SigSig | beatmaniaIIDX12 HAPPY SKY playable song | |
| 11 | Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | |
| 12 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | |
| 13 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 14 | Meltdown | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / sm5602903 | |
| 15 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP | |
| 16 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 17 | Red Zone | beatmaniaIIDX11 IIDXRED playable song | |
| 18 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
Lyrics
| 01 - Double Lariat | |||||
| Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 85 centimeters, it's the distance I can reach around | ||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | Now I will turn and swing my hands above it, can you keep yourself away to see? | ||||
| Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 250 centimeters, it's the distance I can touch around | ||||
| Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | Now I will move and swing my arms above it, can you keep yourself away to feel? | ||||
| 02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | ||||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | ||||
| Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | ||||
| Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | ||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | ||||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | ||||
| Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | ||||
| Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | ||||
| 03 - Kokoro | |||||
| Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | ... | Is there a future for someone like me? Will I still exist in a world like this? | ... | ||
| Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | Is this painful? Is it sad? Not even knowing myself | ||||
| 04 - Night of Nights | |||||
| ... | ... | ||||
| 05 - Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |||||
| ... | ... | ||||
| 06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | |||||
| ... | |||||