Niconico Medley Teki na Nani ka.: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku →Lyrics: Added some |
imported>FinnOtaku →Lyrics: Added more |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| colspan="6"|'''02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico''' | | colspan="6"|'''02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | | colspan="3"|Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | ||
| colspan="3"|Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | |||
| colspan="3"|I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | |||
| colspan="3"|I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | |||
| colspan="3"|I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | |||
| colspan="3"|Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | |||
| colspan="3"|I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | |||
| colspan="3"|Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | |||
| colspan="3"|If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|colspan="5"|'''03 - Kokoro''' <!-- Original lyrics in kanji: http://dic.nicovideo.jp/v/sm2500648 ; converted to romaji by: http://www.romaji.org/ --> | |||
|- | |||
|Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | |||
|Ima ieru | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | ||
| | |Now I can say, <!-- English lyrics from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=McFKLwDALrM --> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | ||
|Honto no kotoba | |||
| | | | ||
|Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||
|Real words | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo | |||
|Sasage ru | |||
| | | | ||
|I'm just tired of being sad, | |||
|I'm dedicating | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | ||
|Anata ni | |||
| | | | ||
|I should go on without feeling anything | |||
|them to you | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|colspan="5"|'''04 - Night of Nights''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | ||
|... | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Is there a future for someone like me? | |||
|... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Will I still exist in a world like this? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Is this painful? Is it sad? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Not even knowing myself | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|colspan="4"|'''05 - Cheetahmen 2 BGM''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | |||
| | | | ||
| | |CHEETAH MAN ore te CHEETAH | ||
|I'm just tired even of walking, | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | ||
| | | | ||
|CHEETAH MAN ore ore te CHEETAH CHEETAH | |||
|I don't even understand people | |||
| | | | ||
|Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | |||
| | | | ||
| | |CHEETAH MAN ore te CHEETAH | ||
|If someone like me can change, | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | |||
| | | | ||
|CHEETAH MAN ore tachi te CHEETAH | |||
|if I change, will it turn white? | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Cheetah man, we are the Cheetah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6"|'''06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | | colspan="6"|'''06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 1 December 2009
| Kanji | ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. |
| English | N/A |
| Release Date | 2009/02/22 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 |
| Composer(s) | Kurogiri(くろぎり) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | Double Lariat | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by AgoanikiP / nm6049209 | |
| 02 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |
| 03 | Kokoro | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / sm2500648 | |
| 04 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by COOL&CREATE) | |
| 05 | Cheetahmen 2 theme | Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |
| 06 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |
| 07 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |
| 08 | Popipo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 | |
| 09 | smooooch・∀・ | beatmaniaIIDX16 EMPRESS playable song | |
| 10 | SigSig | beatmaniaIIDX12 HAPPY SKY playable song | |
| 11 | Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | |
| 12 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | |
| 13 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 14 | Meltdown | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / sm5602903 | |
| 15 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP | |
| 16 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 17 | Red Zone | beatmaniaIIDX11 IIDXRED playable song | |
| 18 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
Lyrics
| 01 - Double Lariat | |||||
| Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 85 centimeters, it's the distance I can reach around | ||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | Now I will turn and swing my hands above it, can you keep yourself away to see? | ||||
| Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 250 centimeters, it's the distance I can touch around | ||||
| Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | Now I will move and swing my arms above it, can you keep yourself away to feel? | ||||
| 02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | ||||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | ||||
| Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | ||||
| Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | ||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | ||||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | ||||
| Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | ||||
| Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | ||||
| 03 - Kokoro | |||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | Ima ieru | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | Now I can say, | ||
| Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Honto no kotoba | Are my words useless even if I speak? | Real words | ||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo | Sasage ru | I'm just tired of being sad, | I'm dedicating | ||
| Nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | Anata ni | I should go on without feeling anything | them to you | ||
| 04 - Night of Nights | |||||
| Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | ... | Is there a future for someone like me? | ... | ||
| Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | Will I still exist in a world like this? | ||||
| Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? | Is this painful? Is it sad? | ||||
| Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | Not even knowing myself | ||||
| 05 - Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |||||
| Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | CHEETAH MAN ore te CHEETAH | I'm just tired even of walking, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | ||
| Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | CHEETAH MAN ore ore te CHEETAH CHEETAH | I don't even understand people | Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | ||
| Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | CHEETAH MAN ore te CHEETAH | If someone like me can change, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | ||
| Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | CHEETAH MAN ore tachi te CHEETAH | if I change, will it turn white? | Cheetah man, we are the Cheetah | ||
| 06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | |||||
| ... | |||||