A to → Re: Z: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Anime on Tuba →Track List: Thanks for getting all the hard ones :) Does that make me sound lazy? XD |
imported>Anime on Tuba Getting some of the lyrics |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs]] | |[[Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- Alice in Wonderland, Mystic Square EX stage --> (arranged by Fuki (Unlucky Morpheus | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- Alice in Wonderland, Mystic Square EX stage --> (arranged by Fuki (Unlucky Morpheus) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|Copyright by Charles Bradlee | |Copyright by Charles Bradlee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|'''Agape''' | |||
|'''Brave Phoenix''' | |||
|'''Colinda''' | |||
|- | |||
|Would you call me if you need my love? | |||
|Kitto owari wa hajimari no uta | |||
|Colinda was the cutest belle in all the bayou land | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The end is the song of the beginning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doko ni ita tte kikoeru | |||
|Habataita tori no uta | |||
|And all the boys who saw her pal tried to win her hand | |||
| | |||
|Where I can hear you perfectly | |||
|The song of the departing bird | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Don't Say "Lazy"''' | |||
|'''Eternal Blaze''' | |||
|'''First Kiss''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hakuchou tachi wa sou | |||
|Massugu ni uketomeru | |||
|Hora kimi no mahou kakete | |||
| | |||
|The swans, that's right | |||
|The one who will accept them is you... | |||
|Look, because when you cast your magic, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mienai koto de bataashi surun desu! | |||
|Kimi wa hikari no tenshi | |||
|Negai wa kitto kanau kara | |||
| | |||
|What you can't see is that they thrash about when swimming! | |||
|The goddess of light | |||
|your wish will surely be fulfilled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Glossy: MMM''' | |||
|'''Help Me, Erinnnnnn!!''' | |||
|'''Inner Universe''' | |||
|'''Joint''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Aa, dou shiyou!? Takaku furi ageta kono ude | |||
|Ne znaet schast'ya tol'ko tot, kto ego zova ponyat' ne smog... | |||
|Kono te wo hanasanaide kimi kara tsutawaru omoi kara | |||
|Ah, what will I do!? I raise my arm on high | |||
| | |||
|He who does not perceive his calling, does not know true happiness... | |||
|Don’t let go of my hand, because of your thoughts that travel to me | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Kiss my Lips''' | |||
|'''Little my Star''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|FEELING chikazuku yokogao, KISS MY LIPS ryoute de dakishimete | |||
| | |||
|Kokoro ni nemuru negai ga mezameru | |||
| | |||
|Feeling, the side of your face draws close to me, kiss my lips; embrace me with both of your hands | |||
| | |||
|The wish that sleeps in my heart awakes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Motto Hade ni Ne!''' | |||
|'''Nebula''' | |||
|'''Over The Future''' | |||
|'''Paradise Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Questions?''' | |||
|'''Reckless Fire''' | |||
|'''Super Driver''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Town''' | |||
|'''U.N. Owen was Her?''' | |||
|'''Vermillion''' | |||
|'''Wind Climbing ~Kaze ni Asobarete~''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tettette~ tettetete~ | |||
|Ringo to hachimitsu | |||
|Vermillion bokura ha ikiru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Apples and honey | |||
|Vermillion, we clung to life, but | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tettette~ tettetete~ | |||
|Koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | |||
|Koto ni shigamitsuita keredo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The jam in the tea is apricot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''XTC''' | |||
|'''Yatta!''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tettette~ tettetete~ | |||
|Gin iro no TEASPOON | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I threw the silver | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tettette~ tettetete~ | |||
|Kabe ni hoorinageta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Teaspoon against the wall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zag Zag''' | |||
|- | |||
{{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | {{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Medleys]] | [[Category:Medleys]] | ||
Revision as of 04:23, 11 September 2010
| Kanji | A to → Re: Z |
|---|---|
| Romaji | A to → Re: Z |
| English | A to → Re: Z |
| Release Date | 28 October 2009 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8633335 |
| Composer(s) | Ikatako (いかたこ) |
Track List
| # | Title | Source |
| 01 | Axel F | Beverly Hills Cops Theme |
| 02 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 03 | Colorful Days | The Idolm@ster SP theme song |
| 04 | Do-Shite | Crayon Shin-chan ED |
| 05 | Eight Melodies | Mother OP |
| 06 | Fatally | Duel Savior OP |
| 07 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 08 | Heavenly Star | Song by Genki Rockets |
| 09 | I Want | MASTER ARTIST 01 CD |
| 10 | Japanese Ninja No. 1 | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by DeadballP / sm6026956 |
| 11 | K | Song by Bump of Chicken |
| 12 | Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Fuki (Unlucky Morpheus) |
| 13 | Miracle Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by 3L (IOSYS)) |
| 14 | Nowhere | Madlax insert |
| 15 | Only My Railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP |
| 16 | Packaged | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by kz |
| 17 | Qualia | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Hachi / sm7839756 |
| 18 | Relations | The Idolm@ster playable song |
| 19 | smooooch・∀・ | Beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS playable song |
| 20 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 21 | Ultra Soul | Taiko no Tatsujin 2 playable song |
| 22 | VS Masked Dedede Theme | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM |
| 23 | Wonder Momo-i | Taiko no Tatsujin: Tobikkiri! ANIME SPECIAL playable song |
| 24 | Xepher | BeatmaniaIIDX 12: HAPPY SKY playable song (Artist: Tatsh) |
| 25 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai - Meakashi-hen game ED |
| 26 | Zero | Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War BGM |
| ED-01 (27) | Agape | UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie insert song |
| ED-02 (28) | Brave Phoenix | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's insert |
| ED-03 (29) | Colinda | Song by Lucille Starr |
| ED-04 (30) | Don't Say "Lazy" | K-ON! ED |
| ED-05 (31) | Eternal Blaze | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP |
| ED-06 (32) | First Kiss | Zero no Tsukaima OP |
| ED-07 (33) | Glossy: MMM | Saki OP |
| ED-08 (34) | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| ED-09 (35) | Inner Universe | Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex OP |
| ED-10 (36) | Joint | Shakugan no Shana Second OP |
| ED-11 (37) | Kiss My Lips | Song by Sakura Saori |
| ED-12 (38) | Little My Star | Djibril 2 - Jiburiru the Devil Angel OP |
| ED-13 (39) | Motto Hade ni Ne! | Kannagi OP |
| ED-14 (40) | Nebula | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Tripshots / sm6029342 |
| ED-15 (41) | Over the Future | Song by Karen Girl's |
| ED-16 (42) | Paradise Lost | Ga-rei: Zero OP |
| ED-17 (43) | Questions? | The Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk OP |
| ED-18 (44) | Reckless Fire | SCRYED OP |
| ED-19 (45) | Super Driver | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| ED-20 (46) | Town | The Idolm@ster BGM |
| ED-21 (47) | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Project BGM |
| ED-22 (48) | Vermillion | Bokurano ED |
| ED-23 (49) | Wind Climbing ~Kaze ni Asobarete~ | Mahōjin Guru Guru ED |
| ED-24 (50) | XTC | Witchblade OP |
| ED-25 (51) | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai |
| ED-26 (52) | Zag Zag | Zagzag CM |
| ED-27 (53) | ABC Song | Copyright by Charles Bradlee |
Lyrics
| Agape | Brave Phoenix | Colinda | |||||
| Would you call me if you need my love? | Kitto owari wa hajimari no uta | Colinda was the cutest belle in all the bayou land | The end is the song of the beginning | ||||
| Doko ni ita tte kikoeru | Habataita tori no uta | And all the boys who saw her pal tried to win her hand | Where I can hear you perfectly | The song of the departing bird | |||
| Don't Say "Lazy" | Eternal Blaze | First Kiss | |||||
| Hakuchou tachi wa sou | Massugu ni uketomeru | Hora kimi no mahou kakete | The swans, that's right | The one who will accept them is you... | Look, because when you cast your magic, | ||
| Mienai koto de bataashi surun desu! | Kimi wa hikari no tenshi | Negai wa kitto kanau kara | What you can't see is that they thrash about when swimming! | The goddess of light | your wish will surely be fulfilled | ||
| Glossy: MMM | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Inner Universe | Joint | ||||
| Aa, dou shiyou!? Takaku furi ageta kono ude | Ne znaet schast'ya tol'ko tot, kto ego zova ponyat' ne smog... | Kono te wo hanasanaide kimi kara tsutawaru omoi kara | Ah, what will I do!? I raise my arm on high | He who does not perceive his calling, does not know true happiness... | Don’t let go of my hand, because of your thoughts that travel to me | ||
| Kiss my Lips | Little my Star | ||||||
| FEELING chikazuku yokogao, KISS MY LIPS ryoute de dakishimete | Kokoro ni nemuru negai ga mezameru | Feeling, the side of your face draws close to me, kiss my lips; embrace me with both of your hands | The wish that sleeps in my heart awakes | ||||
| Motto Hade ni Ne! | Nebula | Over The Future | Paradise Lost | ||||
| Questions? | Reckless Fire | Super Driver | |||||
| Town | U.N. Owen was Her? | Vermillion | Wind Climbing ~Kaze ni Asobarete~ | ||||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Ringo to hachimitsu | Vermillion bokura ha ikiru | Apples and honey | Vermillion, we clung to life, but | |||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | Koto ni shigamitsuita keredo | The jam in the tea is apricot | ||||
| XTC | Yatta! | ||||||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Gin iro no TEASPOON | I threw the silver | |||||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Kabe ni hoorinageta | Teaspoon against the wall | |||||
| Zag Zag |