Kumikyoku "Niconico Drip": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii No edit summary |
imported>Seritinajii →Lyrics: More lyrics and better formatting. |
||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
{|style="width:100%" | {|style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''OP-1 - I'm Lovin It''' | | colspan="2"|'''OP-1 - I'm Lovin It''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DONALD wa... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''OP-2 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | | colspan="2"|'''OP-2 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matomo ni hajime nasai yo!<!--I can't find what Kagami is saying on the Internet, so this is wrong...--> | |||
|Let's just begin already! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''01 - Romantic Summer''' | | colspan="2"|'''01 - Romantic Summer''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Natsu no kaze ga kami wo naderu | |||
|The summer breeze brushes my hair | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kinosei kana koi no yokan | |||
|Is it just me, or is this a sign of love? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''02 - Saikyou OX Keikaku | | colspan="2"|'''02 - Saikyou OX Keikaku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kozukuri shimashou! | |||
|Let's make a baby! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oshitaimoushite orimasu | |||
| | |... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Issho tsukushite yukimasu | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tonogatagonomi no onna e | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Migaki wo kakete yukimasu yukimasu | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''03 - Princess Bride!''' | | colspan="2"|'''03 - Princess Bride!''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|... | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''04 - Kiramekirari''' | | colspan="2"|'''04 - Kiramekirari''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kiramekirari zutto chu~to (Chu chu!) | |||
|A sparkling sparkle is always shining (Chu chu!) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chikyuu de kagayaku hikari | ||
|This light will always shine with the world | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kiramekirari motto MORE to (MORE to!) | |||
|A sparkling sparkle more and more | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi wo watashi to yobitai | |||
|I want to call myself "me"! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tokimekirari kitto kyun~to (Kyun kyun!) | |||
|A throbbing sparkle is surely pulsating (Kyun kyun!) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kagami wo mireba cho LOVELY | |||
|If I look at the mirror, I'm so lovely | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tokimekirari gutto gyutto | |||
|A throbbing sparkle tightly embraces me | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashi wo watashi ga daisuki | |||
|I really like this me! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fure fure ganbare saa ikou | |||
|Hooray, hooray, go for it! Here I go! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fure fure ganbare saikou | |||
|Hooray, hooray, go for it! I'm best! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''05 - God Knows''' | | colspan="2"|'''05 - God Knows''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''06 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | | colspan="2"|'''06 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nanka daruu nanka deruu | |||
|Kinda down, kinda gone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aishiteruu aree ikko ga chigatteru n ruu | |||
|I love you, huh, one’s wrong? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nayaminbouu, koutetsubouu, | |||
|Worrier, high iron bar, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oishinboo iikagen ni shinasai! | |||
|Foodie, cut it out! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tondetta aitsu no hoteru karada tte | |||
|About the blushing body of that girl who jumped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Iwayuru futsuu no onya no ko | |||
|She’s a normal girl, so to speak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Odoroita atashi dake? | |||
|Is it just me who was surprised? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tonkotsu harigane o-kawari da-da-da-da-da | |||
|Tonkotsu wires, another helping-ping-ping-ping-ping | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''07 - Boukoku Kakusei Catharsis''' | | colspan="2"|'''07 - Boukoku Kakusei Catharsis''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kakageru dokuhai kono sei wa michitemo | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kogareru shi no yume wa nagaretsuku | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Toride ni kui komu tsume kokou no washi | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wahaki dake maiagaru | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ano soukyuu ni takkei ni shite kure tamae | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ten to chi ga masubu basho ni boku wa tatsu | |||
|Heaven and earth... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''08 - Naraku no Hana''' | | colspan="2"|'''08 - Naraku no Hana''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nukedashitette, nukedashitette | |||
|Saying run away, saying run away | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanashi sugiru unmei kara | |||
|From your far too tragic destiny | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anata wa naraku no hana ja nai | |||
|You are not a flower of hell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonna basho de | |||
|In a place like that | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakanaide, sakanaide | |||
|Do not bloom, do not bloom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Karame torarete ikanaide | |||
|Don't get seized and taken away | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Otomo naku tobikau toki no kakera | |||
|The silently fluttering shards of time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''09 - Sketch Switch''' | | colspan="2"|'''09 - Sketch Switch''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ano, ano, donna iro ga ima desu ka? | |||
|Um, um, what kind of color is "now"? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egao no WHITE namida no BLUE | |||
|The white of a smile? The blue of a tear? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kasanete mita toki | |||
|When you try mixing them | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10 - Koi Seyo Onna no Ko ''' | | colspan="2"|'''10 - Koi Seyo Onna no Ko ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kime te wa onna no ko koushin! Hibi saishino nagame | |||
|... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Koi seyo onna no ko kekkyoku isshokemei de ita iin desu | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11 - Ichigo Complete''' | | colspan="2"|'''11 - Ichigo Complete''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chiguhagu na iro de iimon, rakugaki shichaou! | |||
|... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shippai mo atarimae da yo ne? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watashitachi wo yurushite agenasai! | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12 - Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru''' | | colspan="2"|'''12 - Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi no koto | |||
|For you, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Miku Miku ni shite ageru | |||
|I'm going to Miku Miku | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Uta wa madane, ganbaru kara | |||
|The song's not quite there, but I'm trying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Miku Miku ni shite ageru | |||
|I'm going to Miku Miku | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dakara, chotto kakugo o shitete yo ne | |||
|Therefore, please prepare a little | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 454: | Line 455: | ||
|'''13 - Koi no Minoru Densetsu''' | |'''13 - Koi no Minoru Densetsu''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kasou desu ka? | |||
|Is it a disguise? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Josou desu ka? BABY (LET'S DANCE, BABY) | |||
|Is it drag queen? Baby (Let's dance, baby) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Geinin no michi e hashiridashitara | |||
|When I start running on the road to being an entertainer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|COME ON, LET'S DANCE | |||
|Come on, let's dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|COME ON, LET'S DANCE, BABY (LET'S DANCE, BABY) | |||
|Come on, let's dance, baby (Let's dance, baby) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mucha na furi kite SPECIAL BROKEN HEART | |||
|Going about in a nonsensical way - a special broken heart | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Itsu ni nattara, hikidashi dekiru no kana...) | |||
|(I wonder when I can pull out of this...) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | |||
|Min-min-miracle Minorun-run | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | |||
|Min-min-miracle Minorun-run | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | | colspan="2"|'''13 - Airman ga Taosenai''' | ||
|- | |||
|Taosenai yo | |||
|I can’t defeat it | |||
|- | |||
|Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | |||
|No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado | |||
|- | |||
|Ushiro ni mawatte | |||
|Despite jumping behind | |||
|- | |||
|Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | |||
|And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually | |||
|- | |||
|TIME renda mo tameshite | |||
|I even tried rapid time firing | |||
|- | |||
|Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | |||
|But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado | |||
|- | |||
|Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | |||
|So in order to win the next round | |||
|- | |||
|Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | |||
|I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''14 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing''' | |||
|- | |||
|DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO | |||
|Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to | |||
|- | |||
|DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO (Kanjinai wa) | |||
|Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to (I can't feel it) | |||
|- | |||
|DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO | |||
|Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to | |||
|- | |||
|DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO (Itakunai wa) | |||
|Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to (It doesn't hurt) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|CHECK IT GEE CHECK IT GEE CHECK IT GEE CHECK IT GEE | |||
|Check it gee check it gee check it gee check it gee | |||
|- | |||
|Ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- | |||
|Ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- | |||
|- | |||
|SHANGHAI SHANGHAI SHANGHAI SHANGHAI | |||
|Shanghai Shanghai Shanghai Shanghai | |||
|- | |||
|Hourai Hourai Hourai Hourai | |||
|Hourai Hourai Hourai Hourai | |||
|- | |||
|FRANCE HOLLAND TIBET KYOTO LONDON RUSSIA ORLEANS! | |||
|France Holland Tibet Kyoto London Russia Orleans! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''16 - Let's Go! Onmyouji''' | |||
|- | |||
|Akuryou taisan! Akuryou taisan! | |||
|Evil spirits, disperse! Evil spirits, disperse! | |||
|- | |||
|Choujougenshou, komatta toki wa | |||
|When you are bothered by supernatural phenomenon | |||
|- | |||
|Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | |||
|Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | |||
|- | |||
|Haratte moraou onmyouji! LET'S GO! | |||
|Get the Onmyouji to purify them! Let's go! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''17 - Makka na Chikai''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ima wa wakaranai koto bakari dakedo | |||
|Now there’s nothing but things that I don’t understand | |||
|- | |||
|Shinjiru kono michi o susumu dake sa | |||
|But I’ll only advance on this road that I believe in | |||
|- | |||
|Donna teki de mo mikata de mo kamawanai | |||
|No matter what the enemy or ally is, I won’t mind | |||
|- | |||
|Kono te o hanasu mon ka makka na chikai! | |||
|My hands won’t let go, right? It’s a crimson vow! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''18 - Maggaare ↓ Spectacle | |||
|- | |||
|Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku wa kageki deshou ka? | |||
|Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? | |||
|- | |||
|Houkai ha tometai no desu | |||
|I wish to put an end to the decay | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi wo miteru to | |||
|When I look at you | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:MedleyNavBox}} | |||
Revision as of 12:37, 27 September 2009
| Kanji | 組曲『ニコニコどりっぷ』 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Kumikyoku 'Nico Nico Drip' |
| English | "Nico Nico Drip Medley" |
| Release Date | 2008/01/22 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2102365 (deleted), http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5217667 |
| Composer(s) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| OP-1 | 00:00 | I'm Lovin' It | McDonalds advertising jingle |
| OP-2 | 00:11 | (Conversation before Motteke! Sailor Fuku starts to play) | Lucky Star OP (Kagami's line) |
| 01 | 00:13 | Romantic Summer | Seto no Hanayome OP |
| 02 | 00:33 | Saikyou OX Keikaku | Sumomomo Momomo OP |
| 03 | 01:01 | Princess Bride! | Princess Bride OP |
| 04 | 01:13 | Kiramekirari | The Idolm@ster |
| 05 | 01:41 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert |
| 06 | 02:03 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 07 | 02:13 | Boukoku Kakusei Catharsis | .hack//Roots ED |
| 08 | 02:29 | Naraku no Hana | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai OP |
| 09 | 02:51 | Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP |
| 10 | 03:12 | Koi Seyo Onna no Ko | Best Student Council OP |
| 11 | 03:22 | Ichigo Complete | Strawberry Marshmallow OP |
| 12 | 03:35 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | Vocaloid song |
| 13 | 03:57 | Koi no Minoru Densetsu | Lucky Star ED |
| 14 | 04:28 | Airman ga Taosenai | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Team Nekokan) |
| 15 | 04:50 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 16 | 05:12 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho insert song |
| 17 | 05:22 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 18 | 05:46 | Maggare Spectacle | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song |
| 19 | 05:57 | Happy Material | Mahora Sensei Negima OP |
| 20 | 06:08 | Party Night | Di Gi Charat: A Trip to the Planet insert |
| 21 | 06:19 | Keikenchi Joushouchuu | Minami-ke OP |
| 22 | 06:30 | Star Rise | Bamboo Blade ED |
| 23 | 06:41 | I Say Yes | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi OP |
| 24 | 06:52 | First Kiss | Zero no Tsukaima OP |
| 25 | 07:03 | Shichitenhakki Shijou Shugi | Hayate no Gotoku OP |
| 26 | 07:08 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 27 | 07:17 | Geki! Teikoku Kageki-dan | Sakura Taisen OP |
| 28 | 07:27 | Butter-Fly | Digimon Adventure OP |
| 29 | 07:49 | Dramatic | Ookiku Furikabutte OP |
| 30 | 08:10 | Mosaic Kakera | Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion ED |
| 31 | 08:31 | Tori no Uta | Air OP |
| 32 | 08:56 | Ievan Polkka | CD album |
| 33 | 09:06 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 34 | 09:17 | Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis | Neon Genesis Evangelion OP |
| 35 | 09:28 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song |
| 36 | 09:54 | Asu e no Houkou | Muv-Luv Alternative OP |
| 37 | 10:16 | You | Shuffle! OP |
| 38 | 10:26 | Pray | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS insert |
| 39 | 10:36 | Gouin ni Mai Yeah | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OP |
Lyrics
in progress
| OP-1 - I'm Lovin It | |
| DONALD wa... | ... |
| OP-2 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku | |
| Matomo ni hajime nasai yo! | Let's just begin already! |
| 01 - Romantic Summer | |
| Natsu no kaze ga kami wo naderu | The summer breeze brushes my hair |
| Kinosei kana koi no yokan | Is it just me, or is this a sign of love? |
| 02 - Saikyou OX Keikaku | |
| Kozukuri shimashou! | Let's make a baby! |
| Oshitaimoushite orimasu | ... |
| Issho tsukushite yukimasu | |
| Tonogatagonomi no onna e | |
| Migaki wo kakete yukimasu yukimasu | |
| 03 - Princess Bride! | |
| ... | |
| 04 - Kiramekirari | |
| Kiramekirari zutto chu~to (Chu chu!) | A sparkling sparkle is always shining (Chu chu!) |
| Chikyuu de kagayaku hikari | This light will always shine with the world |
| Kiramekirari motto MORE to (MORE to!) | A sparkling sparkle more and more |
| Watashi wo watashi to yobitai | I want to call myself "me"! |
| Tokimekirari kitto kyun~to (Kyun kyun!) | A throbbing sparkle is surely pulsating (Kyun kyun!) |
| Kagami wo mireba cho LOVELY | If I look at the mirror, I'm so lovely |
| Tokimekirari gutto gyutto | A throbbing sparkle tightly embraces me |
| Watashi wo watashi ga daisuki | I really like this me! |
| Fure fure ganbare saa ikou | Hooray, hooray, go for it! Here I go! |
| Fure fure ganbare saikou | Hooray, hooray, go for it! I'm best! |
| 05 - God Knows | |
| <no lyrics> | |
| 06 - Motteke! Sailor Fuku | |
| Nanka daruu nanka deruu | Kinda down, kinda gone |
| Aishiteruu aree ikko ga chigatteru n ruu | I love you, huh, one’s wrong? |
| Nayaminbouu, koutetsubouu, | Worrier, high iron bar, |
| Oishinboo iikagen ni shinasai! | Foodie, cut it out! |
| Tondetta aitsu no hoteru karada tte | About the blushing body of that girl who jumped |
| Iwayuru futsuu no onya no ko | She’s a normal girl, so to speak |
| Odoroita atashi dake? | Is it just me who was surprised? |
| Tonkotsu harigane o-kawari da-da-da-da-da | Tonkotsu wires, another helping-ping-ping-ping-ping |
| 07 - Boukoku Kakusei Catharsis | |
| Kakageru dokuhai kono sei wa michitemo | |
| Kogareru shi no yume wa nagaretsuku | |
| Toride ni kui komu tsume kokou no washi | |
| Wahaki dake maiagaru | |
| Ano soukyuu ni takkei ni shite kure tamae | |
| Ten to chi ga masubu basho ni boku wa tatsu | Heaven and earth... |
| 08 - Naraku no Hana | |
| Nukedashitette, nukedashitette | Saying run away, saying run away |
| Kanashi sugiru unmei kara | From your far too tragic destiny |
| Anata wa naraku no hana ja nai | You are not a flower of hell |
| Sonna basho de | In a place like that |
| Sakanaide, sakanaide | Do not bloom, do not bloom |
| Karame torarete ikanaide | Don't get seized and taken away |
| Otomo naku tobikau toki no kakera | The silently fluttering shards of time |
| 09 - Sketch Switch | |
| Ano, ano, donna iro ga ima desu ka? | Um, um, what kind of color is "now"? |
| Egao no WHITE namida no BLUE | The white of a smile? The blue of a tear? |
| Kasanete mita toki | When you try mixing them |
| 10 - Koi Seyo Onna no Ko | |
| Kime te wa onna no ko koushin! Hibi saishino nagame | ... |
| Koi seyo onna no ko kekkyoku isshokemei de ita iin desu | |
| 11 - Ichigo Complete | |
| Chiguhagu na iro de iimon, rakugaki shichaou! | ... |
| Shippai mo atarimae da yo ne? | |
| Watashitachi wo yurushite agenasai! | |
| 12 - Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | |
| Kimi no koto | For you, |
| Miku Miku ni shite ageru | I'm going to Miku Miku |
| Uta wa madane, ganbaru kara | The song's not quite there, but I'm trying |
| Miku Miku ni shite ageru | I'm going to Miku Miku |
| Dakara, chotto kakugo o shitete yo ne | Therefore, please prepare a little |
| 13 - Koi no Minoru Densetsu | |
| Kasou desu ka? | Is it a disguise? |
| Josou desu ka? BABY (LET'S DANCE, BABY) | Is it drag queen? Baby (Let's dance, baby) |
| Geinin no michi e hashiridashitara | When I start running on the road to being an entertainer |
| COME ON, LET'S DANCE | Come on, let's dance |
| COME ON, LET'S DANCE, BABY (LET'S DANCE, BABY) | Come on, let's dance, baby (Let's dance, baby) |
| Mucha na furi kite SPECIAL BROKEN HEART | Going about in a nonsensical way - a special broken heart |
| (Itsu ni nattara, hikidashi dekiru no kana...) | (I wonder when I can pull out of this...) |
| MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | Min-min-miracle Minorun-run |
| MIN-MIN-MIRACLE Minorun-run | Min-min-miracle Minorun-run |
| 13 - Airman ga Taosenai | |
| Taosenai yo | I can’t defeat it |
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado |
| Ushiro ni mawatte | Despite jumping behind |
| Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually |
| TIME renda mo tameshite | I even tried rapid time firing |
| Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado |
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | So in order to win the next round |
| Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment |
| 14 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | |
| DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO | Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to |
| DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO (Kanjinai wa) | Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to (I can't feel it) |
| DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO | Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to |
| DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO DAWN TO (Itakunai wa) | Dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to dawn to (It doesn't hurt) |
| CHECK IT GEE CHECK IT GEE CHECK IT GEE CHECK IT GEE | Check it gee check it gee check it gee check it gee |
| Ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- | Ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- ugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- kugigi- |
| SHANGHAI SHANGHAI SHANGHAI SHANGHAI | Shanghai Shanghai Shanghai Shanghai |
| Hourai Hourai Hourai Hourai | Hourai Hourai Hourai Hourai |
| FRANCE HOLLAND TIBET KYOTO LONDON RUSSIA ORLEANS! | France Holland Tibet Kyoto London Russia Orleans! |
| 16 - Let's Go! Onmyouji | |
| Akuryou taisan! Akuryou taisan! | Evil spirits, disperse! Evil spirits, disperse! |
| Choujougenshou, komatta toki wa | When you are bothered by supernatural phenomenon |
| Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! |
| Haratte moraou onmyouji! LET'S GO! | Get the Onmyouji to purify them! Let's go! |
| 17 - Makka na Chikai | |
| Ima wa wakaranai koto bakari dakedo | Now there’s nothing but things that I don’t understand |
| Shinjiru kono michi o susumu dake sa | But I’ll only advance on this road that I believe in |
| Donna teki de mo mikata de mo kamawanai | No matter what the enemy or ally is, I won’t mind |
| Kono te o hanasu mon ka makka na chikai! | My hands won’t let go, right? It’s a crimson vow! |
| 18 - Maggaare ↓ Spectacle | |
| Toki ni heisa kuukan de no boku wa kageki deshou ka? | Incidentally, am I a radical while in closed space? |
| Houkai ha tometai no desu | I wish to put an end to the decay |
| Kimi wo miteru to | When I look at you |