Niconico Medley Teki na Nani ka.: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku And more lyrics |
imported>Seritinajii Nice job! Edited a bit, but not done. But what's the 6 and 3 colspans? I'll leave it alone. |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''#''' | |'''#''' | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | |[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] <!--Stage 3, I think.--> | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Night of Nights]] | |[[Night of Nights]] <!--Sakuya!--> | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by Beat Mario) | |Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[PoPiPo]] | ||
|Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] | |Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Beloved Tomboyish Girl|Cirno's Perfect Math Class]] | |[[Beloved Tomboyish Girl|Cirno's Perfect Math Class]] | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Beloved Tomboyish Girl" from The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> (arranged by IOSYS) | |Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Beloved Tomboyish Girl" from The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> (arranged by IOSYS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"|Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga kono te no todoku kyori <!-- Lyrics are from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXNH8TEP8vM --> | | colspan="3"|Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga kono te no todoku kyori <!-- Lyrics are from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXNH8TEP8vM --> | ||
| colspan="3"|The radius of 85 centimeters | | colspan="3"|The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach <!-- Lyrics are from english version sung by Nico user "neko": http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bo7A85wzU0o --><!--That's not the exact translation... but it is very close. Using this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TY5cj3IRJow--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"|Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | | colspan="3"|Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | ||
| colspan="3"| | | colspan="3"|I will spin around now, so please stay away | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"|Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | | colspan="3"|Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | ||
| colspan="3"|The radius of 250 centimeters | | colspan="3"|The radius of 250 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"|Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | | colspan="3"|Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | ||
| colspan="3"| | | colspan="3"|I will be moving around now, so please stay away | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | |Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | ||
| | | | ||
|CHEETAH MAN ore | |CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | ||
|I'm just tired even of walking, | |I'm just tired even of walking, | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | |Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | ||
| | | | ||
|CHEETAH MAN ore ore | |CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | ||
|I don't even understand people | |I don't even understand people | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | |Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | ||
| | | | ||
|CHEETAH MAN ore | |CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | ||
|If someone like me can change, | |If someone like me can change, | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | |Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | ||
| | | | ||
|CHEETAH MAN ore tachi | |CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | ||
| | |If I change, will it turn white? | ||
| | | | ||
|Cheetah man, we are the | |Cheetah man, we are the Cheetahs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| colspan="6"|'''06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows...''' | | colspan="6"|'''06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows...''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | ||
|'''Night of Knights''' | |||
|'''God knows...''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hodokenai mondai nado ari wa shinai to | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Problems that cannot be solved do not exist | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hoka no hito wa kieteshimatta | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|All the others have disappeared | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | |Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|One calls this flowing, potent strength "happiness" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <!-- God knows... --> | ||
|<!-- Night of Nights stops to play here --> | |<!-- Night of Nights stops to play here --> | ||
|Egakinagara kizuato nazoru | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |We're just tracing our scars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | ||
|'''God knows...''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Watashi | |Watashi | ||
| | | | ||
| | |I will | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no | |Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no <!--I think this is "Great enough to change my existence"--> | ||
|Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
| | |I'd like to try having a dream | ||
| | |Follow you no matter where you are | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yume wo motte mitaku naru | |Yume wo motte mitaku naru <!--and this is "I'd like to have a dream", but Japanese word order is different, and I changed it for understandability.--> | ||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | |Sekai no yami no naka de sae | ||
| | |Great enough to change my existence | ||
| | |In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanjou | |Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | ||
|rowspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | |rowspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | ||
| | |If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | ||
| | |You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | |Tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | ||
| | | | ||
| | |I'll stand by the window | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | |Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | ||
|Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | |Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | ||
| | |And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | ||
| | |To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mata kyou mo matte iru | |Mata kyou mo matte iru | ||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | |Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | ||
| | |Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | ||
| | |Because of your weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yuruyaka ni furu | |Yuruyaka ni furu | ||
|rowspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | |rowspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | ||
| | |It falls gently, | ||
| | |You converge with my way now | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mizu ja nakute motto sabishii tsubu | |Mizu ja nakute, motto sabishii tsubu | ||
| | | | ||
|Not water, but a lonelier drop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oto mo nai sekai ni | |Oto mo nai sekai ni... | ||
|Futari ni GOD BLESS | |Futari ni GOD BLESS... | ||
| | |In a world without sound... | ||
| | |God bless us ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|'''08 - | |colspan="6"|'''08 - PoPiPo''' <!--Conventionally spelled that way, so I reflected it in the lyrics.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegetables na a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | |Vegetables na a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | ||
| Line 369: | Line 353: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seimei afureta a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | |Seimei afureta a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | ||
| Line 383: | Line 362: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anata mo ima a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | |Anata mo ima a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | ||
| Line 397: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | |Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 5 December 2009
| Kanji | ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. |
| English | N/A |
| Release Date | 2009/02/22 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 |
| Composer(s) | Kurogiri(くろぎり) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | Double Lariat | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by AgoanikiP / nm6049209 | |
| 02 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |
| 03 | Kokoro | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / sm2500648 | |
| 04 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |
| 05 | Cheetahmen 2 BGM | Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |
| 06 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |
| 07 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |
| 08 | PoPiPo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 | |
| 09 | smooooch・∀・ | beatmaniaIIDX16 EMPRESS playable song | |
| 10 | SigSig | beatmaniaIIDX12 HAPPY SKY playable song | |
| 11 | Marisa Stole The Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | |
| 12 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM | |
| 13 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 14 | Meltdown | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / sm5602903 | |
| 15 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP | |
| 16 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Project BGM | |
| 17 | Red Zone | beatmaniaIIDX11 IIDXRED playable song | |
| 18 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
Lyrics
| 01 - Double Lariat | |||||
| Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | ||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | I will spin around now, so please stay away | ||||
| Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 250 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | ||||
| Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | I will be moving around now, so please stay away | ||||
| 02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | ||||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | ||||
| Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | ||||
| Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | ||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | ||||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | ||||
| Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | ||||
| Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | ||||
| 03 - Kokoro | |||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | Ima ieru | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | Now I can say, | ||
| Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Honto no kotoba | Are my words useless even if I speak? | Real words | ||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo | Sasage ru | I'm just tired of being sad, | I'm dedicating | ||
| Nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | Anata ni | I should go on without feeling anything | them to you | ||
| 04 - Night of Nights | |||||
| Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | ... | Is there a future for someone like me? | ... | ||
| Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | Will I still exist in a world like this? | ||||
| Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? | Is this painful? Is it sad? | ||||
| Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | Not even knowing myself | ||||
| 05 - Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |||||
| Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | I'm just tired even of walking, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | ||
| Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | I don't even understand people | Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | ||
| Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | If someone like me can change, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | ||
| Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | If I change, will it turn white? | Cheetah man, we are the Cheetahs | ||
| 06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | |||||
| Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | Night of Knights | God knows... | |||
| Hodokenai mondai nado ari wa shinai to | Problems that cannot be solved do not exist | ||||
| Hoka no hito wa kieteshimatta | All the others have disappeared | ||||
| Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | One calls this flowing, potent strength "happiness" | ||||
| Egakinagara kizuato nazoru | We're just tracing our scars | ||||
| Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | God knows... | ||||
| Watashi | I will | ||||
| Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no | Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'd like to try having a dream | Follow you no matter where you are | ||
| Yume wo motte mitaku naru | Sekai no yami no naka de sae | Great enough to change my existence | In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
| Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
| Tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | I'll stand by the window | ||||
| Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
| Mata kyou mo matte iru | Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | Because of your weakness | ||
| Yuruyaka ni furu | MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | It falls gently, | You converge with my way now | ||
| Mizu ja nakute, motto sabishii tsubu | Not water, but a lonelier drop | ||||
| Oto mo nai sekai ni... | Futari ni GOD BLESS... | In a world without sound... | God bless us ... | ||
| 08 - PoPiPo | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||||
| Vegetables na a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||||
| Seimei afureta a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||||
| Anata mo ima a~ aa~ aa~ a~ a~ aaa~ | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||||
| Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | |||||
| ... | |||||
| 09 - smooooch・∀・ | |||||
| ... | |||||
| 10 - SigSig | |||||
| ... | |||||
| 11 - Marisa Stole The Precious Thing / 12 - Hammer Melody / 13 - Necrofantasia | |||||
| Kirai kirai LOVING | ... | ||||
| Dare ga dare ga CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Border of Death | ||||
| Doushite naze kashira | Saegirare zetsubou shi | ||||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Hakanaki inochi wo chirase yo | ||||
| 14 - Meltdown | |||||
| Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita | |||||
| Hikari no afureru hiru sagari | |||||
| Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru nowo | |||||
| Nakidashi souna mede miteita | |||||
| 15 - Lion / 16 - U.N. Owen was Her? | |||||
| Ikinokoritai, ikinokoritai, mada ikite itaku naru, | |||||
| Seiza no michibiki de ima mitsumeatta | |||||
| Ikinokoritai, tohou ni kurete, kirari karete yuku | ... | ||||
| Honki no karada misetsukeru made watashi nemuranai | |||||
| 17 - Red Zone | |||||
| ... | |||||
| 01 - Double Lariat | |||||
| Hankei hachi-ju-go senchi ga | |||||
| Kono te no todoku kyori | |||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node | |||||
| Hanarete ite kudasai | |||||
| 18 - Cirno's Perfect Math Class | |||||
| De-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de | |||||