Niconico Medley Teki na Nani ka.: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>FinnOtaku No edit summary |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX (3), 11 IIDXRED → 11 IIDX RED |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 | | kanjiname = ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 | ||
| romajiname = Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. | | romajiname = Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. | ||
| englishname = | | englishname = Something Like a Nico Nico Medley. <!--See: http://kumikyoku.rintaun.net/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=170--> | ||
| releasedate = 2009 | | releasedate = February 22nd, 2009 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 | ||
| composer = Kurogiri(くろぎり) | | composer = Kurogiri (くろぎり) | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''#''' | |'''#''' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
| | |0:00 | ||
|[[Double Lariat]] | |[[Double Lariat]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6049209 nm6049209] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
|[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | |[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] <!--Stage 3, I think.--> | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
| | |1:09 | ||
|[[Kokoro]] | |[[Kokoro]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2500648 sm2500648] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| | |1:21 | ||
|[[Night of Nights]] | |[[Night of Nights]] <!--Sakuya!--> | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
| | |1:31 | ||
|[[Cheetahmen | |[[Cheetahmen Theme]] | ||
|Cheetahmen | |Cheetahmen II BGM | ||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|1:43 | |||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|1:48 | |||
|[[God knows...]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| | |1:54 | ||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
| | |2:00 | ||
|[[ | |[[God knows...]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|2:07 | |||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| | |2:35 | ||
|[[ | |[[PoPiPo]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] | ||
|- | |||
|09 (?) <!--The piano is audible.--> | |||
|3:09 | |||
|[[you]] | |||
|[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Kai]] game BGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |3:19 | ||
|[[smooooch・∀・]] | |[[smooooch・∀・]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 16 EMPRESS playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |3:32 | ||
|[[SigSig]] | |[[SigSig]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 12 HAPPY SKY playable song | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|3:55 | |||
|[[PoPiPo]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 (?) <!--Audible again.--> | ||
| | |3:55 | ||
|[[ | |[[you]] | ||
| | |[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Kai]] game BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |4:06 | ||
|[[Marisa Stole the Precious Thing]] | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Doll Judgment ~ The Girl who Played with People's Shapes" from Perfect Cherry Blossom and "Romantic Children" from Mystic Square --> (arranged by IOSYS) | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|4:06 | |||
|[[Hammer Melody]] | |[[Hammer Melody]] | ||
|Donkey Kong BGM | |Donkey Kong BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 <!-- Can be heard, but Kurogiri (author) didn't list it on this medley's original track list for some reason --> | ||
| | |4:18 | ||
|[[Necrofantasia]] <!-- Yukari's theme --> | |[[Necrofantasia]] <!-- Yukari's theme --> | ||
|Touhou | |[[Touhou]] Youyoumu ~ Perfect Cherry Blossom. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |4:28 | ||
|[[Meltdown]] | |[[Meltdown]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5602903 sm5602903] <!-- Current location: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8089993 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |4:42 | ||
|[[Lion]] | |[[Lion]] | ||
|Macross Frontier OP | |Macross Frontier OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |4:53 | ||
|[[ | |[[U.N. Owen was Her?]] <!-- Flandre's theme --> | ||
| | |[[Touhou]] Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |5:08 | ||
|[[ | |[[RED ZONE]] | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Beloved Tomboyish Girl" from The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> (arranged by IOSYS) | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|5:32 | |||
|[[Double Lariat]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6049209 nm6049209] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|5:58 <!--The rhythm is the same starting from 5:54, but 5:58 is the (almost) exact notes as Cirno's Perfect Math Class.--> | |||
|[[Cirno's Perfect Math Class]] | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Beloved Tomboyish Girl" from The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> (arranged by IOSYS) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 146: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6"|'''01 - Double Lariat''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Hankei hachijugo senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori <!-- Lyrics are from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXNH8TEP8vM --> | |||
| colspan="3"|The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach <!-- Lyrics are from english version sung by Nico user "neko": http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bo7A85wzU0o --><!--That's not the exact translation... but it is very close. Using this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TY5cj3IRJow--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | |||
| colspan="3"|I will spin around now, so please stay away | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | |||
| colspan="3"|The radius of 250 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | |||
| colspan="3"|I will be moving around now, so please stay away | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | |||
| colspan="3"|Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | |||
| colspan="3"|I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | |||
| colspan="3"|I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | |||
| colspan="3"|I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | |||
| colspan="3"|Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | |||
| colspan="3"|I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | |||
| colspan="3"|Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"|Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | |||
| colspan="3"|If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan="5"|'''03 - Kokoro''' <!-- Original lyrics in kanji: http://dic.nicovideo.jp/v/sm2500648 ; converted to romaji by: http://www.romaji.org/ --> | |||
|- | |||
|Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | |||
|Ima ieru | |||
| | |||
|Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | |||
|Now I can say, <!-- English lyrics from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=McFKLwDALrM --> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | |||
|Honto no kotoba | |||
| | |||
|Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||
|Real words | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo | |||
|Sasage ru | |||
| | |||
|I'm just tired of being sad, | |||
|I'm dedicating | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | |||
|Anata ni | |||
| | |||
|I should go on without feeling anything | |||
|them to you | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan="5"|'''04 - Night of Nights''' | |||
|- | |||
|Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|Is there a future for someone like me? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Will I still exist in a world like this? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is this painful? Is it sad? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Not even knowing myself | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="4"|'''05 - Cheetahmen Theme''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | |||
| | |||
|CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | |||
|I'm just tired even of walking, | |||
| | |||
|Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
|Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | |||
| | |||
|CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | |||
|I don't even understand people | |||
| | |||
|Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
|Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | |||
| | |||
|CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | |||
|If someone like me can change, | |||
| | |||
|Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
|- | |||
|Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | |||
| | |||
|CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | |||
|If I change, will it turn white? | |||
| | |||
|Cheetah man, we are the Cheetahs | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows...''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | |||
|'''Night of Nights''' | |||
|'''God knows...''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hodokenai mondai nado ari wa shinai to | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Problems that cannot be solved do not exist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hoka no hito wa kieteshimatta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|All the others have disappeared | |||
|- | |||
|Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|One calls this flowing, potent strength "happiness" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- God knows... --> | |||
|<!-- Night of Nights stops to play here --> | |||
|Egakinagara kizuato nazoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|We're just tracing our scars | |||
|- | |||
|'''Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | |||
|'''God knows...''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Watashi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I will | |||
|- | |||
|Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no <!--I think this is "Great enough to change my existence"--> | |||
|Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |||
| | |||
|I'd like to try having a dream | |||
|Follow you no matter where you are | |||
|- | |||
|Yume wo motte mitaku naru <!--and this is "I'd like to have a dream", but Japanese word order is different, and I changed it for understandability.--> | |||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | |||
| | |||
|Great enough to change my existence | |||
|In the darkness of this bitter world | |||
|- | |||
|Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | |||
|rowspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | |||
| | |||
|If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | |||
|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |||
|- | |||
|Tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | |||
| | |||
|I'll stand by the window | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | |||
|Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | |||
| | |||
|And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | |||
|To prevent your spirit from being broken | |||
|- | |||
|Mata kyou mo matte iru | |||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | |||
| | |||
|Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | |||
|Because of your weakness | |||
|- | |||
|Yuruyaka ni furu | |||
|rowspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | |||
| | |||
|It falls gently, | |||
|You converge with my way now | |||
|- | |||
|Mizu ja nakute, motto sabishii tsubu | |||
| | |||
|Not water, but a lonelier drop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oto mo nai sekai ni... | |||
|Futari ni GOD BLESS... | |||
| | |||
|In a world without sound... | |||
|God bless us ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |colspan="6"|'''08 - PoPiPo''' <!--Conventionally spelled that way, so I reflected it in the lyrics.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Anata mo ima a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | |||
| colspan="5"|'''09 - you''' | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4"|'''10 - smooooch・∀・''' | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
|<no lyrics?> <!--Since I don't know where these lyrics are from, I can't put the smooooch lyrics. (which do exist.)--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''09 - you''' | |||
|'''10 - smooooch・∀・''' | |||
| colspan="4"|'''11 - SigSig''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|... | |||
|<no lyrics> <!--On the other hand, SigSig doesn't have any lyrics. Maybe "it's a dream" though.--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="5"|'''08 - PoPiPo''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| colspan="5"|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="5"|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|'''11 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing / 12 - Hammer Melody / 13 - Necrofantasia''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kirai, kirai, LOVING | |||
|<no lyrics> <!--Probably.--> | |||
| | |||
|Hating, hating, loving | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | |||
| | |||
|'''''Border of Death''''' <!-- by IOSYS; Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fiS8c_nIgXY --> | |||
|Who are you? Who are you? Can't be alive without you | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doushite naze kashira? | |||
| | |||
|Saegirare zetsubou shi | |||
|Why is it, I wonder? | |||
| | |||
|Intercept and scatter | |||
|- | |||
|WHY WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | |||
| | |||
|Hakanaki inochi wo chirase yo | |||
|Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | |||
| | |||
|These despairing, transient lives | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|'''14 - Meltdown''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hikari no afureru hiru sagari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nakidashi souna mede mite ita | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|'''15 - Lion / 16 - U.N. Owen was Her?''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ikinokoritai, ikinokoritai, mada ikiteitaku naru, | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I want to survive, I want to survive, I can't stop wanting to live, | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seiza no michibiki de ima mitsumeatta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Guided by the constellations, our eyes met | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ikinokoritai, tohou ni kurete, kirari karete yuku | |||
|Ringo to hachimitsu, koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | |||
| | |||
|I want to survive, I'm at a loss, gently withering away | |||
|Apples and honey, the jam in the tea was apricot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Honki no karada misetsukeru made, watashi nemuranai | |||
|Gin iro no TEASPOON kabe ni houri-nageta | |||
| | |||
|But until I show you my true self, I will not sleep | |||
|I threw the silver teaspoon at the wall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|'''17 - RED ZONE''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan="5"|'''01 - Double Lariat''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hankei hachijugo senchi wa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The radius of 85 centimeters | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kono te no todoku kyori | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Is the distance this hand can reach | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ima kara furi mawashi masu node | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Now will be spinning around, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hanarete ite kudasai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|So please stay away | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 - Cirno's Perfect Math Class''' | |||
|- | |||
|De-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{KurogiriMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]][[Category:Medleys by Kurogiri]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:45, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. |
| English | Something Like a Nico Nico Medley. |
| Release Date | February 22nd, 2009 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 |
| Composer(s) | Kurogiri (くろぎり) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Double Lariat | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / nm6049209 |
| 02 | 0:23 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 03 | 1:09 | Kokoro | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / sm2500648 |
| 04 | 1:21 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 05 | 1:31 | Cheetahmen Theme | Cheetahmen II BGM |
| 06 | 1:43 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 07 | 1:48 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 06 | 1:54 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 07 | 2:00 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 06 | 2:07 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 08 | 2:35 | PoPiPo | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 |
| 09 (?) | 3:09 | you | Higurashi When They Cry Kai game BGM |
| 10 | 3:19 | smooooch・∀・ | beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS playable song |
| 11 | 3:32 | SigSig | beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| 08 | 3:55 | PoPiPo | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 |
| 09 (?) | 3:55 | you | Higurashi When They Cry Kai game BGM |
| 12 | 4:06 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 13 | 4:06 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| 14 | 4:18 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Youyoumu ~ Perfect Cherry Blossom. BGM |
| 15 | 4:28 | Meltdown | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / sm5602903 |
| 16 | 4:42 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP |
| 17 | 4:53 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil. BGM |
| 18 | 5:08 | RED ZONE | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song |
| 01 | 5:32 | Double Lariat | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / nm6049209 |
| 19 | 5:58 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
Lyrics
| 01 - Double Lariat | ||||||
| Hankei hachijugo senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | |||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | I will spin around now, so please stay away | |||||
| Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 250 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | |||||
| Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | I will be moving around now, so please stay away | |||||
| 02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | ||||||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | |||||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | |||||
| Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | |||||
| Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | |||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | |||||
| Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | |||||
| Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | |||||
| 03 - Kokoro | ||||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | Ima ieru | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | Now I can say, | |||
| Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Honto no kotoba | Are my words useless even if I speak? | Real words | |||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo | Sasage ru | I'm just tired of being sad, | I'm dedicating | |||
| Nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | Anata ni | I should go on without feeling anything | them to you | |||
| 04 - Night of Nights | ||||||
| Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | <no lyrics> | Is there a future for someone like me? | ||||
| Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | Will I still exist in a world like this? | |||||
| Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? | Is this painful? Is it sad? | |||||
| Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | Not even knowing myself | |||||
| 05 - Cheetahmen Theme | ||||||
| Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | I'm just tired even of walking, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
| Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | I don't even understand people | Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | |||
| Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | If someone like me can change, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
| Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | If I change, will it turn white? | Cheetah man, we are the Cheetahs | |||
| 06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | ||||||
| Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | Night of Nights | God knows... | ||||
| Hodokenai mondai nado ari wa shinai to | Problems that cannot be solved do not exist | |||||
| Hoka no hito wa kieteshimatta | All the others have disappeared | |||||
| Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | One calls this flowing, potent strength "happiness" | |||||
| Egakinagara kizuato nazoru | We're just tracing our scars | |||||
| Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | God knows... | |||||
| Watashi | I will | |||||
| Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no | Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'd like to try having a dream | Follow you no matter where you are | |||
| Yume wo motte mitaku naru | Sekai no yami no naka de sae | Great enough to change my existence | In the darkness of this bitter world | |||
| Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |||
| Tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | I'll stand by the window | |||||
| Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | To prevent your spirit from being broken | |||
| Mata kyou mo matte iru | Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | Because of your weakness | |||
| Yuruyaka ni furu | MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | It falls gently, | You converge with my way now | |||
| Mizu ja nakute, motto sabishii tsubu | Not water, but a lonelier drop | |||||
| Oto mo nai sekai ni... | Futari ni GOD BLESS... | In a world without sound... | God bless us ... | |||
| 08 - PoPiPo | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Anata mo ima a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | 09 - you | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | <no lyrics> | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | 10 - smooooch・∀・ | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | <no lyrics?> | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| 09 - you | 10 - smooooch・∀・ | 11 - SigSig | ||||
| <no lyrics> | ... | <no lyrics> | ||||
| 08 - PoPiPo | ||||||
| <no lyrics> | PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| 11 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing / 12 - Hammer Melody / 13 - Necrofantasia | ||||||
| Kirai, kirai, LOVING | <no lyrics> | Hating, hating, loving | ||||
| Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Border of Death | Who are you? Who are you? Can't be alive without you | ||||
| Doushite naze kashira? | Saegirare zetsubou shi | Why is it, I wonder? | Intercept and scatter | |||
| WHY WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Hakanaki inochi wo chirase yo | Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | These despairing, transient lives | |||
| 14 - Meltdown | ||||||
| Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita | ||||||
| Hikari no afureru hiru sagari | ||||||
| Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo | ||||||
| Nakidashi souna mede mite ita | ||||||
| 15 - Lion / 16 - U.N. Owen was Her? | ||||||
| Ikinokoritai, ikinokoritai, mada ikiteitaku naru, | I want to survive, I want to survive, I can't stop wanting to live, | |||||
| Seiza no michibiki de ima mitsumeatta | Guided by the constellations, our eyes met | |||||
| Ikinokoritai, tohou ni kurete, kirari karete yuku | Ringo to hachimitsu, koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | I want to survive, I'm at a loss, gently withering away | Apples and honey, the jam in the tea was apricot | |||
| Honki no karada misetsukeru made, watashi nemuranai | Gin iro no TEASPOON kabe ni houri-nageta | But until I show you my true self, I will not sleep | I threw the silver teaspoon at the wall | |||
| 17 - RED ZONE | ||||||
| <no lyrics> | ||||||
| 01 - Double Lariat | ||||||
| Hankei hachijugo senchi wa | The radius of 85 centimeters | |||||
| Kono te no todoku kyori | Is the distance this hand can reach | |||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node | Now will be spinning around, | |||||
| Hanarete ite kudasai | So please stay away | |||||
| 18 - Cirno's Perfect Math Class | ||||||
| De-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de! | ||||||