Niconico Medley Teki na Nani ka.: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Seritinajii edited a bit more. This is a cool medley =D |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX (3), 11 IIDXRED → 11 IIDX RED |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 | | kanjiname = ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 | ||
| romajiname = Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. | | romajiname = Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. | ||
| englishname = Something Nico Nico Medley | | englishname = Something Like a Nico Nico Medley. <!--See: http://kumikyoku.rintaun.net/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=170--> | ||
| releasedate = 2009 | | releasedate = February 22nd, 2009 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 | ||
| composer = Kurogiri(くろぎり) | | composer = Kurogiri (くろぎり) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|0:00 | |0:00 | ||
|[[Double Lariat]] | |[[Double Lariat]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6049209 nm6049209] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|0:23 | |0:23 | ||
|[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] <!--Stage 3, I think.--> | |[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] <!--Stage 3, I think.--> | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Bad Apple!!" from Lotus Land Story --> (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|1:09 | |1:09 | ||
|[[Kokoro]] | |[[Kokoro]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2500648 sm2500648] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
|[[Night of Nights]] <!--Sakuya!--> | |[[Night of Nights]] <!--Sakuya!--> | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by Beat Mario) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Flowering Night" from Phantasmagoria of Flower View --> (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|1:31 | |1:31 | ||
|[[Cheetahmen | |[[Cheetahmen Theme]] | ||
|Cheetahmen | |Cheetahmen II BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|1:43 | |1:43 | ||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|1:48 | |1:48 | ||
|[[ | |[[God knows...]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|1:54 | |1:54 | ||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|2:00 | |2:00 | ||
|[[ | |[[God knows...]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|2:07 | |2:07 | ||
|[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | |[[Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite]] | ||
|The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] character song (Yuki Nagato) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|2:35 | |2:35 | ||
|[[PoPiPo]] | |[[PoPiPo]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 (?) <!--The piano is audible.--> | |09 (?) <!--The piano is audible.--> | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|[[ | |[[you]] | ||
|Higurashi | |[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Kai]] game BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|3:19 | |3:19 | ||
|[[smooooch・∀・]] | |[[smooooch・∀・]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 16 EMPRESS playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|3:32 | |3:32 | ||
|[[SigSig]] | |[[SigSig]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 12 HAPPY SKY playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|3:55 | |3:55 | ||
|[[PoPiPo]] | |[[PoPiPo]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5508956 sm5508956] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 (?) <!--Audible again.--> | |09 (?) <!--Audible again.--> | ||
|3:55 | |3:55 | ||
|[[ | |[[you]] | ||
|Higurashi | |[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Kai]] game BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|4:06 | |4:06 | ||
|[[Marisa Stole | |[[Marisa Stole the Precious Thing]] | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Doll Judgment ~ The Girl who Played with People's Shapes" from Perfect Cherry Blossom and "Romantic Children" from Mystic Square --> (arranged by IOSYS) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Doll Judgment ~ The Girl who Played with People's Shapes" from Perfect Cherry Blossom and "Romantic Children" from Mystic Square --> (arranged by IOSYS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
|4:18 | |4:18 | ||
|[[Necrofantasia]] <!-- Yukari's theme --> | |[[Necrofantasia]] <!-- Yukari's theme --> | ||
|Touhou | |[[Touhou]] Youyoumu ~ Perfect Cherry Blossom. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|4:28 | |4:28 | ||
|[[Meltdown]] | |[[Meltdown]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5602903 sm5602903] <!-- Current location: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8089993 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|4:42 | |4:42 | ||
|[[Lion]] | |[[Lion]] | ||
|Macross Frontier OP | |Macross Frontier OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|4:53 | |4:53 | ||
|[[ | |[[U.N. Owen was Her?]] <!-- Flandre's theme --> | ||
|Touhou | |[[Touhou]] Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|5:08 | |5:08 | ||
|[[ | |[[RED ZONE]] | ||
| | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|5:32 | |5:32 | ||
|[[Double Lariat]] | |[[Double Lariat]] | ||
| | |[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / [http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/nm6049209 nm6049209] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |5:58 <!--The rhythm is the same starting from 5:54, but 5:58 is the (almost) exact notes as Cirno's Perfect Math Class.--> | ||
|[[ | |[[Cirno's Perfect Math Class]] | ||
|Touhou Project BGM <!-- "Beloved Tomboyish Girl" from The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> (arranged by IOSYS) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM <!-- "Beloved Tomboyish Girl" from The Embodiment of Scarlet Devil --> (arranged by IOSYS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 148: | ||
| colspan="6"|'''01 - Double Lariat''' | | colspan="6"|'''01 - Double Lariat''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3"|Hankei | | colspan="3"|Hankei hachijugo senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori <!-- Lyrics are from: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXNH8TEP8vM --> | ||
| colspan="3"|The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach <!-- Lyrics are from english version sung by Nico user "neko": http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bo7A85wzU0o --><!--That's not the exact translation... but it is very close. Using this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TY5cj3IRJow--> | | colspan="3"|The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach <!-- Lyrics are from english version sung by Nico user "neko": http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bo7A85wzU0o --><!--That's not the exact translation... but it is very close. Using this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TY5cj3IRJow--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | |Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | ||
| | |<no lyrics> | ||
| | | | ||
|Is there a future for someone like me? | |Is there a future for someone like me? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 253: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|colspan="4"|'''05 - Cheetahmen | |colspan="4"|'''05 - Cheetahmen Theme''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | |Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | ||
| Line 288: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | |'''Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite''' | ||
|'''Night of | |'''Night of Nights''' | ||
|'''God knows...''' | |'''God knows...''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 326: | ||
| | | | ||
|Watashi | |Watashi | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|I will | |I will | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no <!--I think this is "Great enough to change my existence"--> | |Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no <!--I think this is "Great enough to change my existence"--> | ||
|Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | |Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | ||
| | |||
|I'd like to try having a dream | |I'd like to try having a dream | ||
|Follow you no matter where you are | |Follow you no matter where you are | ||
| Line 337: | Line 338: | ||
|Yume wo motte mitaku naru <!--and this is "I'd like to have a dream", but Japanese word order is different, and I changed it for understandability.--> | |Yume wo motte mitaku naru <!--and this is "I'd like to have a dream", but Japanese word order is different, and I changed it for understandability.--> | ||
|Sekai no yami no naka de sae | |Sekai no yami no naka de sae | ||
| | |||
|Great enough to change my existence | |Great enough to change my existence | ||
|In the darkness of this bitter world | |In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
| Line 342: | Line 344: | ||
|Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | |Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | ||
|rowspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | |rowspan="2"|Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | ||
| | |||
|If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | |If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | ||
|You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
| Line 352: | Line 355: | ||
|Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | |Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | ||
|Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | |Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | ||
| | |||
|And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | |And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | ||
|To prevent your spirit from being broken | |To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
| Line 357: | Line 361: | ||
|Mata kyou mo matte iru | |Mata kyou mo matte iru | ||
|Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | |Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | ||
| | |||
|Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | |Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | ||
|Because of your weakness | |Because of your weakness | ||
| Line 362: | Line 367: | ||
|Yuruyaka ni furu | |Yuruyaka ni furu | ||
|rowspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | |rowspan="2"|MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | ||
| | |||
|It falls gently, | |It falls gently, | ||
|You converge with my way now | |You converge with my way now | ||
| Line 372: | Line 378: | ||
|Oto mo nai sekai ni... | |Oto mo nai sekai ni... | ||
|Futari ni GOD BLESS... | |Futari ni GOD BLESS... | ||
| | |||
|In a world without sound... | |In a world without sound... | ||
|God bless us ... | |God bless us ... | ||
| Line 381: | Line 388: | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegetables na a~ | |Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 390: | Line 397: | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seimei afureta a~ | |Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 406: | ||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anata mo ima a~ | |Anata mo ima a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 409: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | |Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | ||
| colspan="5"|'''09 - you''' | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| colspan="4"|'''10 - smooooch・∀・''' | |||
|- | |||
|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
|<no lyrics?> <!--Since I don't know where these lyrics are from, I can't put the smooooch lyrics. (which do exist.)--> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||
|- | |||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 422: | Line 452: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''09 - you''' | |||
|'''10 - smooooch・∀・''' | |||
| colspan="4"|'''11 - SigSig''' | |||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
|... | |||
|<no lyrics> <!--On the other hand, SigSig doesn't have any lyrics. Maybe "it's a dream" though.--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="5"|'''08 - PoPiPo''' | ||
|- | |||
|<no lyrics> | |||
| colspan="5"|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 433: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="5"|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||
|colspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 445: | Line 490: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|'''11 - Marisa Stole | |colspan="6"|'''11 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing / 12 - Hammer Melody / 13 - Necrofantasia''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kirai kirai LOVING | |Kirai, kirai, LOVING | ||
|. | |<no lyrics> <!--Probably.--> | ||
| | | | ||
|Hating, hating, loving | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dare ga | |Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | ||
| | | | ||
|'''''Border of Death''''' <!-- by IOSYS; Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fiS8c_nIgXY --> | |'''''Border of Death''''' <!-- by IOSYS; Check here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fiS8c_nIgXY --> | ||
| | |Who are you? Who are you? Can't be alive without you | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doushite naze kashira | |Doushite naze kashira? | ||
| | | | ||
|Saegirare zetsubou shi | |Saegirare zetsubou shi | ||
|Why is it, I wonder? | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Intercept and scatter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | |WHY WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | ||
| | | | ||
|Hakanaki inochi wo chirase yo | |Hakanaki inochi wo chirase yo | ||
|Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | |||
| | | | ||
| | |These despairing, transient lives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 493: | Line 538: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru | |Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 500: | Line 545: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nakidashi souna mede | |Nakidashi souna mede mite ita | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 511: | Line 556: | ||
|colspan="6"|'''15 - Lion / 16 - U.N. Owen was Her?''' | |colspan="6"|'''15 - Lion / 16 - U.N. Owen was Her?''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ikinokoritai, ikinokoritai, mada | |Ikinokoritai, ikinokoritai, mada ikiteitaku naru, | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|I want to survive, I want to survive, I can't stop wanting to live, | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 521: | Line 566: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Guided by the constellations, our eyes met | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ikinokoritai, tohou ni kurete, kirari karete yuku | |Ikinokoritai, tohou ni kurete, kirari karete yuku | ||
| | |Ringo to hachimitsu, koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | ||
| | | | ||
|I want to survive, I'm at a loss, gently withering away | |||
|Apples and honey, the jam in the tea was apricot | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Honki no karada misetsukeru made watashi nemuranai | |Honki no karada misetsukeru made, watashi nemuranai | ||
| | |Gin iro no TEASPOON kabe ni houri-nageta | ||
| | | | ||
|But until I show you my true self, I will not sleep | |||
|I threw the silver teaspoon at the wall | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|'''17 - | |colspan="6"|'''17 - RED ZONE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<no lyrics> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 554: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Hankei | |Hankei hachijugo senchi wa | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The radius of 85 centimeters | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 564: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Is the distance this hand can reach | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 571: | Line 616: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Now will be spinning around, | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 578: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |So please stay away | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 587: | Line 632: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{KurogiriMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
[[Category:Medleys from 2009]][[Category:Medleys by Kurogiri]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:45, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | ニコニコメドレー的な何か。 |
|---|---|
| Romaji | Nico Nico Medley Teki na Nani ka. |
| English | Something Like a Nico Nico Medley. |
| Release Date | February 22nd, 2009 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6221578 |
| Composer(s) | Kurogiri (くろぎり) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:00 | Double Lariat | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / nm6049209 |
| 02 | 0:23 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 03 | 1:09 | Kokoro | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by Toraboruta-P / sm2500648 |
| 04 | 1:21 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 05 | 1:31 | Cheetahmen Theme | Cheetahmen II BGM |
| 06 | 1:43 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 07 | 1:48 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 06 | 1:54 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 07 | 2:00 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 06 | 2:07 | Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya character song (Yuki Nagato) |
| 08 | 2:35 | PoPiPo | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 |
| 09 (?) | 3:09 | you | Higurashi When They Cry Kai game BGM |
| 10 | 3:19 | smooooch・∀・ | beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS playable song |
| 11 | 3:32 | SigSig | beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| 08 | 3:55 | PoPiPo | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P / sm5508956 |
| 09 (?) | 3:55 | you | Higurashi When They Cry Kai game BGM |
| 12 | 4:06 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 13 | 4:06 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| 14 | 4:18 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Youyoumu ~ Perfect Cherry Blossom. BGM |
| 15 | 4:28 | Meltdown | VOCALOID (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) / sm5602903 |
| 16 | 4:42 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP |
| 17 | 4:53 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil. BGM |
| 18 | 5:08 | RED ZONE | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song |
| 01 | 5:32 | Double Lariat | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P / nm6049209 |
| 19 | 5:58 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
Lyrics
| 01 - Double Lariat | ||||||
| Hankei hachijugo senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 85 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | |||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node hanarete ite kudasai | I will spin around now, so please stay away | |||||
| Hankei ni-hyaku-go-ju senchi wa kono te no todoku kyori | The radius of 250 centimeters is the distance this hand can reach | |||||
| Ima kara ugoki mawari masu node hanarete ite kudasai | I will be moving around now, so please stay away | |||||
| 02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | ||||||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round | |||||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | |||||
| Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsudzukete | I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time | |||||
| Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more | |||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? Are my words useless even if I speak? | |||||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | I'm just tired of being sad, I should go on without feeling anything | |||||
| Tomadou kotoba ataerarete mo jibun no kokoro tada uwa no sora | Even if you give me the words I'm at a loss for, my heart just won't pay attention | |||||
| Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | |||||
| 03 - Kokoro | ||||||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | Ima ieru | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | Now I can say, | |||
| Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Honto no kotoba | Are my words useless even if I speak? | Real words | |||
| Kanashimu nante tsukareru dake yo | Sasage ru | I'm just tired of being sad, | I'm dedicating | |||
| Nani mo kanjizu sugoseba ii no | Anata ni | I should go on without feeling anything | them to you | |||
| 04 - Night of Nights | ||||||
| Konna jibun ni mirai wa aru no? | <no lyrics> | Is there a future for someone like me? | ||||
| Konna sekai ni watashi wa iru no? | Will I still exist in a world like this? | |||||
| Ima setsunai no? Ima kanashii no? | Is this painful? Is it sad? | |||||
| Jibun no koto mo wakaranai mama | Not even knowing myself | |||||
| 05 - Cheetahmen Theme | ||||||
| Ayumu koto sae tsukareru dake yo | CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | I'm just tired even of walking, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
| Hito no koto nado shiri mo shinaiwa | CHEETAH MAN ore ore tte CHEETAH CHEETAH | I don't even understand people | Cheetah man, I am, I am, the Cheetah Cheetah | |||
| Konna watashi mo kawareru no nara | CHEETAH MAN ore tte CHEETAH | If someone like me can change, | Cheetah man, I am, the Cheetah | |||
| Moshi kawareru no nara shiro ni naru? | CHEETAH MAN ore tachi tte CHEETAH | If I change, will it turn white? | Cheetah man, we are the Cheetahs | |||
| 06 - Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite / 07 - God knows... | ||||||
| Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | Night of Nights | God knows... | ||||
| Hodokenai mondai nado ari wa shinai to | Problems that cannot be solved do not exist | |||||
| Hoka no hito wa kieteshimatta | All the others have disappeared | |||||
| Nagaredasu tsuyoi chikara shiawase yobu to | One calls this flowing, potent strength "happiness" | |||||
| Egakinagara kizuato nazoru | We're just tracing our scars | |||||
| Yuki, Muon, Madobe Nite | God knows... | |||||
| Watashi | I will | |||||
| Sonzai ga kawaru hodo no | Tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'd like to try having a dream | Follow you no matter where you are | |||
| Yume wo motte mitaku naru | Sekai no yami no naka de sae | Great enough to change my existence | In the darkness of this bitter world | |||
| Kanjou e to kyoukan e to | Kitto anata wa kagayaite koeru | If I connect it to emotion and empathy, | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | |||
| Tsunagareba madobe ni tachi | I'll stand by the window | |||||
| Shizukesa ni dakarenagara | Mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | And as I'm embraced by tranquility, | To prevent your spirit from being broken | |||
| Mata kyou mo matte iru | Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Again I'll be waiting for tomorrow | Because of your weakness | |||
| Yuruyaka ni furu | MY WAY kasanaru yo ima | It falls gently, | You converge with my way now | |||
| Mizu ja nakute, motto sabishii tsubu | Not water, but a lonelier drop | |||||
| Oto mo nai sekai ni... | Futari ni GOD BLESS... | In a world without sound... | God bless us ... | |||
| 08 - PoPiPo | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Anata mo ima a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Yasai juice ga suki ni naru | 09 - you | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | <no lyrics> | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | 10 - smooooch・∀・ | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | <no lyrics?> | |||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| 09 - you | 10 - smooooch・∀・ | 11 - SigSig | ||||
| <no lyrics> | ... | <no lyrics> | ||||
| 08 - PoPiPo | ||||||
| <no lyrics> | PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | |||||
| Vegetables na a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo~ | ||||||
| Seimei afureta a~ a-a~ a-a~ a~ a~ a-a-a~ | ||||||
| 11 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing / 12 - Hammer Melody / 13 - Necrofantasia | ||||||
| Kirai, kirai, LOVING | <no lyrics> | Hating, hating, loving | ||||
| Dare ga? Dare ga? CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Border of Death | Who are you? Who are you? Can't be alive without you | ||||
| Doushite naze kashira? | Saegirare zetsubou shi | Why is it, I wonder? | Intercept and scatter | |||
| WHY WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Hakanaki inochi wo chirase yo | Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | These despairing, transient lives | |||
| 14 - Meltdown | ||||||
| Kimi no kubi wo shimeru yume wo mita | ||||||
| Hikari no afureru hiru sagari | ||||||
| Kimi no hosoi nodo ga haneru no wo | ||||||
| Nakidashi souna mede mite ita | ||||||
| 15 - Lion / 16 - U.N. Owen was Her? | ||||||
| Ikinokoritai, ikinokoritai, mada ikiteitaku naru, | I want to survive, I want to survive, I can't stop wanting to live, | |||||
| Seiza no michibiki de ima mitsumeatta | Guided by the constellations, our eyes met | |||||
| Ikinokoritai, tohou ni kurete, kirari karete yuku | Ringo to hachimitsu, koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | I want to survive, I'm at a loss, gently withering away | Apples and honey, the jam in the tea was apricot | |||
| Honki no karada misetsukeru made, watashi nemuranai | Gin iro no TEASPOON kabe ni houri-nageta | But until I show you my true self, I will not sleep | I threw the silver teaspoon at the wall | |||
| 17 - RED ZONE | ||||||
| <no lyrics> | ||||||
| 01 - Double Lariat | ||||||
| Hankei hachijugo senchi wa | The radius of 85 centimeters | |||||
| Kono te no todoku kyori | Is the distance this hand can reach | |||||
| Ima kara furi mawashi masu node | Now will be spinning around, | |||||
| Hanarete ite kudasai | So please stay away | |||||
| 18 - Cirno's Perfect Math Class | ||||||
| De-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de-de! | ||||||