8 Awesome Angles of YouTube: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| composer = Noma (ノマ) <!-- Crazy, I know! Right ?! O_O --> | | composer = Noma (ノマ) <!-- Crazy, I know! Right ?! O_O --> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Page under construction, lyrics are still being added | |||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|'''01 - Bloomin' feeling''' | |||
|- | |||
|Man man man oh man oh man man man | |||
|- | |||
|I totally forgot to bring an octagon! C'mon | |||
|- | |||
|Man man man oh man oh man man man | |||
|- | |||
|Eight awesome angles. Oh oh | |||
|- | |||
|Man man man oh man oh man man man | |||
|- | |||
|Man man man oh man oh man man man man man | |||
|- | |||
|Man man man oh man oh man man man man man | |||
|- | |||
|Man man man oh man man man man man man man | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''02 - Captain Jack (Grandale Remix)''' | |||
|- | |||
|(The note that plays when Jack and Elmo hold up the stop sign is tuned to the song lyrics.) | |||
|- | |||
|C'mon- ooooohhhhhhhh man! | |||
|- | |||
|Hey how's it going, I'm Jack | |||
|- | |||
|Hey how's it going, I'm Jack | |||
|- | |||
|1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | |||
|- | |||
|1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Here let me show you- oh man! | |||
|- | |||
|Here let me show you- oh man! | |||
|- | |||
|I totally forgot to bring an octagon! | |||
|- | |||
|I totally forgot to bring an octagon! | |||
|- | |||
|How, Elmo, how?!? | |||
|- | |||
|How, Elmo, how?!? | |||
|- | |||
|Okay don't worry | |||
|- | |||
|Don't worry | |||
|- | |||
|Ohh(????) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | |||
|- | |||
|8 stunning angles | |||
| | |||
|<br> | |||
|colspan="2"|'''03 - Time to Air''' | |||
|- | |||
|C'mon, time to octagon! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Staff Productions== | ==Staff Productions== | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 14 May 2020
| Kanji | "8 Awesome Angles of YouTube!!" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "8 Awesome Angles of YouTube!!" |
| English | "8 Awesome Angles of YouTube!!" |
| Release Date | December 31st, 2013 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ysg0WZ_XmSU (Instrumental Version: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KW3Q66a4_yM) |
| Composer(s) | Noma (ノマ) |
Page under construction, lyrics are still being added
Track List
Lyrics
| 01 - Bloomin' feeling | ||||
| Man man man oh man oh man man man | ||||
| I totally forgot to bring an octagon! C'mon | ||||
| Man man man oh man oh man man man | ||||
| Eight awesome angles. Oh oh | ||||
| Man man man oh man oh man man man | ||||
| Man man man oh man oh man man man man man | ||||
| Man man man oh man oh man man man man man | ||||
| Man man man oh man man man man man man man | ||||
| 02 - Captain Jack (Grandale Remix) | ||||
| (The note that plays when Jack and Elmo hold up the stop sign is tuned to the song lyrics.) | ||||
| C'mon- ooooohhhhhhhh man! | ||||
| Hey how's it going, I'm Jack | ||||
| Hey how's it going, I'm Jack | ||||
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | ||||
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | ||||
| Here let me show you- oh man! | ||||
| Here let me show you- oh man! | ||||
| I totally forgot to bring an octagon! | ||||
| I totally forgot to bring an octagon! | ||||
| How, Elmo, how?!? | ||||
| How, Elmo, how?!? | ||||
| Okay don't worry | ||||
| Don't worry | ||||
| Ohh(????) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | ||||
| 8 stunning angles | 03 - Time to Air | |||
| C'mon, time to octagon! | ||||
Staff Productions
Medley Composer: Noma (ノマ) http://nomamidi.konjiki.jp/index.htm
Visual & Sound Editors:
DKCPlayer: http://www.youtube.com/DKCPlayer/
dpritch: http://www.youtube.com/dpritch16/
Geturen: https://www.youtube.com/geturenanoka7/
KAPAOG: http://www.youtube.com/KAPAOG/
KinkyOats: http://www.youtube.com/KinkyOats/
KJ Negaman: http://www.youtube.com/KJNegaman/
MatrixMarioX: http://www.youtube.com/XLovesMiku/
Menorah On Fire: http://www.youtube.com/MenorahOnFire/
MowtenDoo: http://www.youtube.com/MowtenDoo/
SgtScrubnoob: http://www.youtube.com/SgtScrubnoob/
Stuff3: http://www.youtube.com/Stuff3/
svaugra: http://www.youtube.com/svaugra/
Tukaari: http://www.youtube.com/Tukaari22/
wehe: http://www.youtube.com/wehesomushi/
Title Logo: Ryan Dell http://www.youtube.com/user/thatdarnaccount
Trivia
- The length of the video is exactly eight minutes, a reference to the eight sides of an octagon.
- Marisa Stole the Precious Thing was previously used in a previous octagon medley, 8 Sides of Nico Nico Douga, an octagon-themed version of Nanairo.
- Bloomin' feeling was used in the following octagon medley, The Glorious Octagon of Destiny, most likely as an homage to this one.
- Jack Black himself has acknowledged this medley, as he posted a comment from his YouTube channel Jablinski Games stating that it is good.