Chou Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga": Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = "超組曲『ニコニコ動画』" | | kanjiname = "超組曲『ニコニコ動画』" | ||
| romajiname = "Chou Kumikyoku | | romajiname = "Chou Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga"" | ||
| englishname = "Super Suite | | englishname = "Super Suite "Nico Nico Douga"" | ||
| releasedate = April 15th, 2012 | | releasedate = April 15th, 2012 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17554301 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17554301 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|01:15 | |01:15 | ||
|[[ | |[[STAR RISE]] | ||
|Bamboo Blade ED | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|01:59 | |01:59 | ||
|[[ | |[[nowhere]] | ||
|Madlax insert song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|02:35 | |02:35 | ||
|[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | |[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
|03:21 | |03:21 | ||
|[[Makka na Chikai]] | |[[Makka na Chikai]] | ||
|Busou Renkin OP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
|04:22 | |04:22 | ||
|[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | |[[Genesis of Aquarion]] | ||
|Genesis of Aquarion OP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|04:45 | |04:45 | ||
|[[U.N. Owen was | |[[U.N. Owen was Her?]] | ||
|[[Touhou | |[[Touhou]] Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|05:07 | |05:07 | ||
|[[Tamashii no Refrain]] | |[[Tamashii no Refrain]] | ||
|Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth ED | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|05:32 | |05:32 | ||
|[[ | |[[promise]] | ||
|Song by Hirose Kohmi | |Song by Hirose Kohmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
|05:57 | |05:57 | ||
|[[Uninstall]] | |[[Uninstall]] | ||
|Bokurano OP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|06:19 | |06:19 | ||
|[[You]] | |[[You]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (series)|Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai]] game BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|06:52 | |06:52 | ||
|[[Marisa Stole | |[[Marisa Stole the Precious Thing]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
|07:29 | |07:29 | ||
|[[Seikan Hikou]] | |[[Seikan Hikou]] | ||
|Macross Frontier insert song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|08:04 | |08:04 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dr. Wily Stage 1]] | ||
|Mega Man 2 BGM | |Mega Man 2 BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 144: | ||
|09:35 | |09:35 | ||
|[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]] | |[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]] | ||
|Shin | |Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku: Bonnou Kaihou insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|10:10 | |10:10 | ||
|[[You are the Prince of Tennis]] | |[[You are the Prince of Tennis]] | ||
|Prince of Tennis musical | |Prince of Tennis musical OST | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 219: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''03 - | | colspan="4"|'''03 - STAR RISE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|I'M CALLING THE STAR RISE | | colspan="2"|I'M CALLING THE STAR RISE | ||
| Line 270: | Line 269: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''05 - | | colspan="2"|'''05 - nowhere''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | | colspan="2"|Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Line 533: | Line 532: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''17 - | |colspan="2"|'''17 - promise''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|GET DOWN | |colspan="2"|GET DOWN | ||
| Line 589: | Line 588: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''19 - | | colspan="2"|'''19 - you''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | |colspan="2"|Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | ||
| Line 605: | Line 604: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''20 - Marisa Stole | | colspan="2"|'''20 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | |colspan="2"|Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Line 673: | Line 672: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''22 - Omoide wa Okkusenman''' | | colspan="2"|'''22 - Dr. Wily Stage 1''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''''Omoide wa Okkusenman''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Misugo shiteta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | | colspan="2"|Misugo shiteta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | ||
| Line 807: | Line 808: | ||
[[Category:Medleys by Shimo]][[Category:Medleys from 2012]] | [[Category:Medleys by Shimo]] | ||
[[Category:Medleys from 2012]] | |||
Revision as of 00:44, 16 August 2022
| Kanji | "超組曲『ニコニコ動画』" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Chou Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga"" |
| English | "Super Suite "Nico Nico Douga"" |
| Release Date | April 15th, 2012 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17554301 |
| Composer(s) | Shimo (しも) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:10 | Black Rock Shooter | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo |
| 02 | 00:53 | Heavenly Star | Song by Genki Rockets |
| 03 | 01:15 | STAR RISE | Bamboo Blade ED |
| 04 | 01:37 | Caramelldansen | Song by Caramell |
| 05 | 01:59 | nowhere | Madlax insert song |
| 06 | 02:25 | Ievan Polkka | Finnish folk song |
| 07 | 02:35 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 08 | 03:00 | Ora Tokyo sa Igu da | Song by Ikuzo Yoshi |
| 09 | 03:11 | Danjo | Song by Tarou |
| 10 | 03:21 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 11 | 03:44 | Airman ga Taosenai | Song by Sera feat. Team Nekokan |
| 12 | 04:05 | Melt | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo |
| 13 | 04:22 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 14 | 04:33 | Meltdown | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha(sasaki) |
| 15 | 04:45 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil BGM |
| 16 | 05:07 | Tamashii no Refrain | Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth ED |
| 17 | 05:32 | promise | Song by Hirose Kohmi |
| 18 | 05:57 | Uninstall | Bokurano OP |
| 19 | 06:19 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai game BGM |
| 20 | 06:52 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 21 | 07:29 | Seikan Hikou | Macross Frontier insert song |
| 22 | 08:04 | Dr. Wily Stage 1 | Mega Man 2 BGM |
| 23 | 08:25 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 24 | 08:51 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 25 | 09:12 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by ika |
| 26 | 09:35 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku: Bonnou Kaihou insert song |
| 27 | 10:10 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical OST |
Lyrics
| 01 - Black Rock Shooter | |||
| Black Rock Shooter | Black Rock Shooter | ||
| Doko e itta no? | Where did you go? | ||
| Kikoemasu ka? | Can you hear me? | ||
| 02 - Heavenly Star | |||
| Wherever we are | |||
| 01 - Black Rock Shooter | |||
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, | ||
| Natsukashii kioku, | They were nostalgic memories, | ||
| Tada tanoshikatta ano koro o.. | Simply of those fun times.. | ||
| Black Rock Shooter, | Black Rock Shooter, | ||
| Demo ugokenai yo. | But I can't move. | ||
| Yami o kakeru hoshi ni negai o | I wish upon the stars shooting through the darkness | ||
| 02 - Heavenly Star | |||
| Let's get away, fly away | |||
| I found the path to paradise | |||
| Shining spiral of gold | |||
| Take my hand, find our way out | |||
| Heavenly stars above | |||
| Just believe what's in your heart | |||
| No border between us | |||
| I can always feel you inside | |||
| Wherever we are | |||
| 03 - STAR RISE | |||
| I'M CALLING THE STAR RISE | I'm calling the star rise | ||
| Me o tojite kokoro no koe kiiteru | Close your eyes and hear the voice of your heart | ||
| Mada shiranai watashi ni deaitai | I'd like you to meet with me, even still you don't know me | ||
| I'M CALLING THE STAR RISE | I'm calling the star rise | ||
| Mabayuku kagayaiteru negai tachi | Our wishes shine the brightest now | ||
| Kono te no naka oritekite nagareboshi | A shooting star lands into the palm of my hands | ||
| 04 - Caramelldansen | |||
| Dansa med oss klappa era hander | Come dance with us And clap both of your hands | ||
| Gör som vi gör ta några steg åt vänster | Do like we do and take some steps to the left | ||
| Lyssna och lär missa inte chanson | Listen and learn, do not miss this good chance | ||
| Nu är vi här med caramelldansen | We are now here with the Caramelldance | ||
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa | ||
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa | ||
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa | ||
| O-o-oa-oa | O-o-oa-oa | ||
| 05 - nowhere | |||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | Yanmaani yanmaani yanmaani yaiiya | ||
| Subete wo miseru hoshi no | Disobey the guidance of | ||
| Michibiki ni somuite | The all-showing star | ||
| Massugu ni kakeagaru | And run straight up | ||
| Sora ni aru tobira e | Towards the door in the sky | ||
| Doko made mo watashi wa yuku no | I will go anywhere | ||
| 06 - Ievan Polkka | |||
| Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | Rätsätsää ja ribidabi dilla | ||
| Beritstan dillan dillan doo | Beritstan dillan dillan doo | ||
| A baribbattaa baribariiba | A baribbattaa baribariiba | ||
| Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | Dibi dibidibi disten dillan doo | ||
| Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | Ja barilla stillan deijadoo | ||
| A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | A daba daba daba daba daba dybjabuu | ||
| Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | Baristal dillan stillan duubadäg | ||
| Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | Dägädägä duu duu deijadoo | ||
| 07 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo | Even in the midst of flowing time, | ||
| Kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Oppression spins round and round | ||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, | ||
| Mienaiwa sou shiranai? | Didn't you know? | ||
| Yume miteru? Nani mo mitenai? | Am I dreaming? Or seeing nothing? | ||
| Kataru mo muda na jibun no kotoba? | Are my words useless even if I speak? | ||
| Moshi watashi kara ugoku no naraba | If I can move, if everything changes, it will go dark | ||
| Subete kaeru no nara kuro ni suru | it will go dark | ||
| 08 - Ora Tokyo sa Igu da | |||
| Ora konna mura iya da | I hate this town | ||
| Ora konna mura iya da | I hate this down | ||
| Tokyou e deru da | I'm goin' off to Tokyo | ||
| Tokyou e de da nara | When I get to Tokyo | ||
| Zeniko a tamede | I'm gonna save my money | ||
| Tokyou de beko kau da (KAA) | And get myself a cow (KAA) | ||
| 09 - Danjo | |||
| Dan-jo-dan-dan-jo-dan-jo (fuu fuu) | Boy-Girl-Boy-Boy-Girl-Boy-Girl (fuu fuu) | ||
| Dan-jo-dan-dan-jo-dan-jo (fuu fuu) | Boy-Girl-Boy-Boy-Girl-Boy-Girl (fuu fuu) | ||
| Dan-jo-dan-dan-jo-jo-dan-jo-dan-jo | Boy-Girl-Boy-Boy-Girl-Girl-Boy-Girl-Boy-Girl | ||
| Jo-dan-jo-dan-jo-dan-dan-jo | Girl-Boy-Girl-Boy-Girl-Boy-Boy-Girl | ||
| 10 - Makka na Chikai | |||
| Ima wa wakaranai koto bakari dakedo | there’s nothing but things that I don’t understand | ||
| Shinjiru kono michi o susumu dake sa | But I’ll only advance on this road that I believe in | ||
| Donna teki de mo mikata de mo kamawanai | No matter what the enemy or ally is, I won’t mind | ||
| Kono te o hanasu mon ka makka na chikai! | My hands won’t let go, right? It’s a crimson vow! | ||
| 11 - Airman ga Taosenai | |||
| (AIRMAN ga) Taosenai yo | I can’t defeat it (Airman) | ||
| Ano tatsumaki nankai yattemo yokerenai | No matter how many times, I couldn’t dodge the tornado | ||
| Ushiro ni mawatte | Despite jumping behind | ||
| Uchitsuzuketemo izure wa kaze ni tobasareru | And firing repeatedly, I got blown off eventually | ||
| TIME renda mo tameshite | I even tried rapid time firing | ||
| Mitakedo tatsumaki aite ja imi ga nai | But it’s meaningless when I pit it against the tornado | ||
| Dakara tsugi wa zettai katsu tame ni | So in order to win the next round | ||
| Boku wa E-CAN dake wa saigo made totte oku | I can only reserve the E tank to the very last moment | ||
| 12 - Melt | |||
| MELT me mo awaserarenai | MELT, I can't even look into your eyes | ||
| Koi ni koi nante shinai wa watashi | I've never cared about love or the like before | ||
| Datte kimi no koto ga suki na no | But I seem to fall in love with you | ||
| 13 - Genesis of Aquarion | |||
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more | ||
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed | ||
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear | ||
| 14 - Meltdown | |||
| Kaku yuugouro ni saa | Say, to a nuclear reactor | ||
| Tobikonde mitai to omou | I think I'd like to try diving in | ||
| Massao na hikari tsutsumarete kirei | It must be beautiful, enfolded by pure blue light | ||
| 15 - U.N. Owen was Her? | |||
| Sweets Time | |||
| Ringo to hachimitsu | Apples and honey | ||
| Koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | The jam in the tea is apricot | ||
| Gin iro no TEASPOON | I threw the silver | ||
| Kabe ni hoorinageta | Teaspoon against the wall | ||
| Hayaku asobou yo | Hurry up, let's play | ||
| Ningyou wa nannimo shaberanai | Dolls never say anything | ||
| Hitotsu shikashi shiranai | They just try to sing | ||
| Uta wo utatte miru no | The one song they know | ||
| 16 - Tamashii no Refrain | |||
| Watashi ni kaeri nasai | Please come back to me, | ||
| Umareru mae ni | Before you are born | ||
| Anata ga sugoshita daichi e to | To the earth you spent your days on | ||
| Kono te ni kaeri nasai | Please come back into my arms, | ||
| Meguriau tame | To meet again | ||
| Kiseki wa okoru yo nando demo | Miracles do happen, however many times | ||
| Tamashii no REFRAIN~ | A soul's refrain | ||
| 17 - promise | |||
| GET DOWN | Get down | ||
| Yureru mawaru fureru setsunai kimochi | A flickering, confusing, unstable and painful feeling | ||
| Futari de issho ni nemuru WINTERLAND | It’s a winter land where we slept together | ||
| Anata dake mitsumete | I will gaze only at you | ||
| Watashi dake mitsumete | You will gaze only at you | ||
| Asu wo chikau | Let's make a vow for tomorrow | ||
| Gyutto dakare moeru koigokoro, | We hug each other tightly as a testament to our love, | ||
| Hageshiku maichiru yuki ni tsutsumarete. | Even as the falling snow covers us. | ||
| Eien ni aishiteru, kyou yori aishiteru, | I will love you forever, I will love you more than today, | ||
| Zutto, ETERNAL LOVE! | Forever, eternal love! | ||
| 18 - Uninstall | |||
| UNINSTALL UNINSTALL | Uninstall, uninstall | ||
| Kono hoshi no musuu no chiri no hitotsu dato | I was told that I am just one of the countless specks of dust on this planet | ||
| Ima no boku ni wa rikai dekinai | But that is something I cannot yet comprehend | ||
| UNINSTALL UNINSTALL | Uninstall, uninstall | ||
| Osore wo shiranai senshi no youni | I have no choice but to pretend that | ||
| Furumau shikanai UNINSTALL | I am a warrior who knows no fear, uninstall | ||
| 19 - you | |||
| Anata wa ima doko de nani wo shite imasu ka? | Where are you and what exactly are you doing at this moment? | ||
| Kono sora no tsuzuku basho ni imasu ka? | Are you somewhere far away beyond those clouds in the sky? | ||
| Itsumo no you ni egao de ite kuremasu ka? | Will you please keep that smile on forever until the end of time? | ||
| Ima wa tada sore wo negai tsuzukeru | That is all I wish of you to do for me | ||
| 20 - Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | |||
| Kirai kirai LOVING (an an-an an an-an an) | Hating, hating, loving (an an-an an an-an an) | ||
| Dare ga dare ga CAN'T BE ALIVE WITHOUT YOU | Who are you? Who are you? I can't be alive without you | ||
| Doushite naze kashira (an an-an an) | Why is it, I wonder (an an-an an) | ||
| WHY WHY WHY DON'T I MISS YOU A LOT, FOREVER? | Why why why don't I miss you a lot, forever? | ||
| Anata to wa chigau kara | I'm not the same as you | ||
| Hito no kokoro made kantan ni nusumanaide | So don't go around stealing other people's hearts that easily | ||
| 21 - Seikan Hikou | |||
| Mitsumeau dake de | With only a glance | ||
| Kodoku na kasokudo ga | That lonely acceleration is | ||
| Isshun ni kudakechiru | One moment that breaks into pieces | ||
| Anata ga suki yo | I love you | ||
| Toumei na shinju no you ni | Like clear pearls | ||
| Chuu no uku namida | The tears within you are shed | ||
| Higeki datte kamawanai | It's a tragedy and it doesn't matter | ||
| Anata to ikitai | I want to live with you | ||
| KIRA~! | Sparkle! | ||
| Ryuusei ni matagatte | Ride a shooting star | ||
| Anata ni kyuukouka ah ah | It dives with you | ||
| Noukon no hoshizora ni | In a dark blue starlit sky | ||
| Watashitachi hanabi mitai | We're like fireworks | ||
| Kokoro ga hikari no ya wo hanatsu | Our hearts shoot through with an arrow of light | ||
| 22 - Dr. Wily Stage 1 | |||
| Omoide wa Okkusenman | |||
| Misugo shiteta keshiki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The scenery I've overlooked was 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa GRAFFITI | The seasons that have passed were graffiti | ||
| Kimi ga kureta yuuki wa okkusenman! Okkusenman! | The courage you gave me is 110 million! 110 million! | ||
| Sugi sarishi kisetsu wa DRAMATIC | The seasons that have passed were dramatic | ||
| 23 - God knows... | |||
| Watashi tsuiteiku yo donna tsurai | I'll follow you no matter where you are | ||
| Sekai no yami no naka de sae | In the darkness of this bitter world | ||
| Kitto anata wa kagayaite | You will shine and exceed the limits of the future | ||
| Koeru mirai no hate yowasa yue ni | To prevent your spirit from being broken | ||
| Tamashii kowasarenu you ni | Because of your weakness | ||
| MY WAY kasanaru yo | You converge with my way | ||
| Ima futari ni GOD BLESS | Now, God bless us | ||
| 24 - Hare Hare Yukai | |||
| Aru hareta hi no koto mahou ijou no yukai ga | On a particular sunny day a happiness greater than magic | ||
| Kagirinaku furisosogu fukanou janai wa | Will pour down endlessly, it's not impossible | ||
| Ashita mata au toki warainagara HUMMING | When we meet again tomorrow, we'll laugh and hum a tune | ||
| Ureshisa wo atsumeyou kantan nanda yo konna no | Let's collect all the happiness, it's easy, there's nothing to it | ||
| 25 - Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | |||
| Ano ne, hayaku | Excuse me sir, could you please hurry up? | ||
| Pasokon ni irete yo | Install me into your PC | ||
| Doushita no? | What's the matter? | ||
| PACKAGE zutto mitsumeteru | You have been forever staring at the package | ||
| Kimi no koto | Telling you the truth | ||
| Miku miku ni shite ageru | I'm going to Miku Miku | ||
| Uta wa madane, ganbaru kara | I've been trying hard for this song | ||
| Miku miku ni shite ageru | I'm going to Miku Miku | ||
| Dakara chotto kakugo o shitete yo ne | Therefore, please let me prepare a little more | ||
| 26 - Let's Go! Onmyouji / 27 - You are the Prince of Tennis | |||
| (Sono na wa Yabeno Hikomaro) | (His name is Yabeno Hikomaro) | ||
| (Sou, hito wa kare wo onmyouji to yobu) | (That's right, the people call him "Onmyouji") | ||
| Akuryou taisan! Akuryou taisan! | Evil spirits, disperse! Evil spirits, disperse! | ||
| Choujougenshou, komatta toki wa | When you are bothered by supernatural phenomenon | ||
| Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | ||
| Haratte moraou onmyouji! LET'S GO! | Get the Onmyouji to purify them! Let's go! | ||
| Akuryou taisan! Akuryou taisan! | Evil spirits, disperse! Evil spirits, disperse! | ||
| Noroi noroware, komatta toki wa | When you are bothered by charms and curses | ||
| Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | Douman! Seiman! Douman! Seiman! | ||
| Soudan shimashou onmyouji! LET'S GO! | Have a discussion with the Onmyouji! Let's go! | ||
| Yappari tayoreru onmyouji! LET'S GO! | As we thought, the Onmyouji is reliable! Let's go! | ||
| Minna no HERO! Onmyouji! | YOU ARE THE PRINCE OF TENNIS | Everybody's hero! Onmyouji! | You are the prince of tennis |