A to → Re: Z: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Oh, man, I didn't realize this had unfinished lyrics! Updated the track list and added the NavBox, I'll definitely be coming back to this one later. |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Updated lyrics to song 13. I'll see if I can get the lyrics for song 04 translated later. |
||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''01 - Axel F''' | | colspan="2"|'''01 - Axel F''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''03 - Colorful Days''' | | colspan="2"|'''03 - Colorful Days''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jiyuu na iro de egaitemiyou | ||
|Let's try to draw with free colors! | |||
|- | |||
|Kanarazu mieru atarashii sekai | |||
|We'll surely be able to see a new world! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''04 - Do-Shite''' | | colspan="2"|'''04 - Do-Shite'''<!--Darn, I wasn't expecting to have to translate lyrics right off the bat... I'll see if I can translate these later. -Nnd8793--> | ||
|- | |||
|Nanda ka totte mo samishiku naru no doushite? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nanda ka totte mo irai rasuru no doushite? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nanda ka totte mo onaka ga suku no doushite? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi ga inai dake de HEART no osara karabbo sa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 337: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''05 - Eight Melodies''' | | colspan="2"|'''05 - Eight Melodies''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take a melody, simple as can be | ||
|Take a melody, simple as can be | |||
|- | |||
|Give it some words and sweet harmony | |||
|Give it some words and sweet harmony | |||
|- | |||
|Raise your voices, | |||
|Raise your voices, | |||
|- | |||
|All day long now, love grows strong now | |||
|All day long now, love grows strong now | |||
|- | |||
|Sing a melody of love, oh, love | |||
|Sing a melody of love, oh, love | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 330: | Line 356: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''06 - Fatally''' | | colspan="2"|'''06 - Fatally''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yoru no yami ga ayumubeki michi wo keshiteyuku nara | ||
| | |If the darkness of night shall cover my path, | ||
|- | |||
|Hitomi tojite tesaguri de susumou | |||
|I shall close my eyes and grope my way on | |||
|- | |||
|Kono michi ni chikau shukumei no hi wo tayasanai | |||
|I pledge to this path, I shall not let the light of fate burn out, | |||
|- | |||
|Omoi to iu na no houseki ga aru kara | |||
|Because there is a gem by the name of love | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''07 - God | | colspan="2"|'''07 - God Knows''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | |Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | ||
| Line 354: | Line 389: | ||
|Senaka mukete satteshimau | |Senaka mukete satteshimau | ||
|I face your back and leave without turning back | |I face your back and leave without turning back | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ON THE LONELY RAIL | |ON THE LONELY RAIL | ||
| Line 362: | Line 395: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2"|'''08 - Heavenly Star''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Let's get away, fly away | |Let's get away, fly away | ||
|Let's get away, fly away | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I found the path to paradise | |||
|I found the path to paradise | |I found the path to paradise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shining spiral of gold | |||
|Shining spiral of gold | |Shining spiral of gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Take my hand, find our way out | |||
|Take my hand, find our way out | |Take my hand, find our way out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavenly stars above | ||
|Heavenly stars above | |Heavenly stars above | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just believe what's in your heart | |||
|Just believe what's in your heart | |Just believe what's in your heart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No border between us | |||
|No border between us | |No border between us | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I can always feel you inside | |||
|I can always feel you inside | |I can always feel you inside | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wherever we are | |||
|Wherever we are | |Wherever we are | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 388: | Line 428: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''09 - I Want''' | | colspan="4"|'''09 - I Want''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ima kono renai kanjou no takaburu mama ni | ||
| | |Right now as this feeling of love continues to rise | ||
|- | |||
|Meijiru no tsuyoku aa! | |||
|It commands me to be strong, aah~! | |||
|- | |||
|(I want!) Soko ni hizamazuite! | |||
|(I want!) Kneel down right there! | |||
|- | |||
|(I need!) Mitometai no anata wo (I make! I love!) | |||
|(I need!) I want to approve of you (I make! I love!) | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi no yarikata de | |||
|My own way! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2"|'''10 - Japanese Ninja No. 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Japanese Ninja No.1! | |Japanese Ninja No.1! | ||
| Line 406: | Line 458: | ||
|Konoha-gakure de hanaji | |Konoha-gakure de hanaji | ||
|Hiding under the leaves, I'm getting a nosebleed. | |Hiding under the leaves, I'm getting a nosebleed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Japanese Ninja No.1! | |Japanese Ninja No.1! | ||
| Line 422: | Line 472: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''011 - K''' | | colspan="2"|'''011 - K''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kare wa kou itta: | ||
| | |He said: | ||
| | |- | ||
|"Hashitte hashitte koitsu wo todoke te kure | |||
|"Run fast, run far. Take this letter. | |||
|- | |||
|Yume wo mite tobidashita | |||
|Deliver it to my love, who waits for me to come home. | |||
|- | |||
|Boku no kaeri wo matsu koibito e" | |||
|I abandoned her to come to the city to chase my dreams." | |||
|- | |||
|Fukitsu na kuro neko no e nado urenai ga soredemo anta wa ore dake egaita | |||
|"Knowing they wouldn't sell, the only thing you drew were pictures of me. | |||
|- | |||
|Sore ko anta wa tsumetaku natta tegami wa tashika ni uketotta | |||
|You spent your life for me... I will make sure that it gets there!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 430: | Line 494: | ||
| colspan="2"|'''12 - Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs''' | | colspan="2"|'''12 - Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Norowareta sadame ni idomu shoujo | ||
| | |This young girl challenges her accursed fate | ||
| | |- | ||
|Mayonaka no sangeki wo hayasu mashou | |||
|Set in the forefront of a devilish midnight tragedy | |||
|- | |||
|Tatakai no ART wo tsumugu DOLL | |||
|She commands her dolls fighting as it were art | |||
|- | |||
|Moete nao ya wo hanatsu nemuri ni tsuku made | |||
|Burning, now open the gates of battle, until all is laid to rest! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''13 - | | colspan="2"|'''13 - Miracle∞Hinacle''' | ||
|- | |||
|Itsu no ma ni ka mainichi ni oitsumerareteru toki | |||
|Sometimes you suddenly feel cornered by your daily life, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yukue shirazu shiawase wa nigete yuku no ka mo ne | ||
| | |Just like happiness is running away to where you can't find it, right? | ||
| | |- | ||
|Watashi nara anata no yaku morai kiseki wo okosu wa | |||
|If you leave it up to me, I can perform the miracle of taking away your misfortune | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 452: | Line 529: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''15 - Only | | colspan="2"|'''15 - Only My Railgun''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 508: | Line 585: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|'''22 - Vs Masked Dedede''' | | colspan="2"|'''22 - Vs. Masked Dedede''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<No lyrics> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 1 November 2014
| Kanji | "A to → Re: Z" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "A to → Re: Z" |
| English | "A to → Re: Z" |
| Release Date | October 28th, 2009 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8633335 |
| Composer(s) | Ikatako (いかたこ) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:10 | Axel F | Beverly Hills Cop theme song |
| 02 | 00:38 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 03 | 01:01 | Colorful Days | THE iDOLM@STER SP theme song |
| 04 | 01:12 | Do-Shite | Crayon Shin-chan ED |
| 05 | 01:34 | Eight Melodies | Mother BGM |
| 06 | 01:46 | Fatally | Duel Savior OP |
| 07 | 02:08 | God Knows | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 08 | 02:42 | Heavenly Star | Song by Genki Rockets |
| 09 | 03:05 | I Want | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 01 CD |
| 10 | 03:29 | Japanese Ninja No. 1 | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Deadball-P |
| 11 | 03:49 | K | Song by Bump of Chicken |
| 12 | 04:11 | Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs | Touhou Project BGM arranged by Fuki (Unlucky Morpheus) |
| 13 | 04:38 | Miracle∞Hinacle | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 14 | 05:03 | Nowhere | Madlax insert song |
| 15 | 05:12 | Only My Railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP |
| 16 | 05:25 | Packaged | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by kz |
| 17 | 05:48 | Qualia | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Hachi / sm7839756 |
| 18 | 05:59 | Relations | THE iDOLM@STER playable song |
| 19 | 06:19 | smooooch・∀・ | Beatmania IIDX 16 EMPRESS playable song |
| 20 | 06:30 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 21 | 06:42 | Ultra Soul | Song by B'z |
| 22 | 06:44 | Vs. Masked Dedede | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM |
| 23 | 07:18 | Wonder Momo-i | Taiko no Tatsujin: Tobikkiri! ANIME SPECIAL playable song |
| 24 | 07:37 | Xepher | Beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| 25 | 08:01 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai - Meakashi-hen game ED |
| 26 | 08:22 | Zero | Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War BGM |
| ED-01 (27) | 08:56 | Agape | UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie insert song |
| ED-02 (28) | 08:56 | Brave Phoenix | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's insert song |
| ED-03 (29) | 08:56 | Colinda | Song by Lucille Starr |
| ED-04 (30) | 09:03 | Don't say "lazy" | K-ON! ED |
| ED-05 (31) | 09:03 | Eternal Blaze | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP |
| ED-06 (32) | 09:03 | First Kiss | Zero no Tsukaima OP |
| ED-07 (33) | 09:08 | Glossy: MMM | Saki OP |
| ED-08 (34) | 09:08 | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| ED-09 (35) | 09:08 | Inner Universe | Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex OP |
| ED-10 (36) | 09:08 | Joint | Shakugan no Shana II OP |
| ED-11 (37) | 09:14 | Kiss My Lips | Song by Sakura Saori |
| ED-12 (38) | 09:14 | Little My Star | Djibril 2 - Jiburiru the Devil Angel OP |
| ED-13 (39) | 09:19 | Motto Hade ni Ne! | Kannagi OP |
| ED-14 (40) | 09:19 | Nebula | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Tripshots / sm6029342 |
| ED-15 (41) | 09:19 | Over the Future | Zettai Karen Children OP |
| ED-16 (42) | 09:19 | Paradise Lost | Ga-rei: Zero OP |
| ED-17 (43) | 09:25 | Questions? | The Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk OP |
| ED-18 (44) | 09:25 | Reckless Fire | Scryed OP |
| ED-19 (45) | 09:25 | Super Driver | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| ED-20 (46) | 09:29 | Town | THE iDOLM@STER BGM |
| ED-21 (47) | 09:29 | U.N. Owen was her? | Touhou Project BGM |
| ED-22 (48) | 09:29 | Vermillion | Bokurano ED |
| ED-23 (49) | 09:29 | Wind Climbing ~Kaze ni Asobarete~ | Mahoujin Guru Guru ED |
| ED-24 (50) | 09:35 | XTC | Witchblade OP |
| ED-25 (51) | 09:35 | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai |
| ED-26 (52) | 09:39 | Zag Zag | Zagzag commercial song |
| ED-27 (53) | 09:49 | ABC Song | Copyright by Charles Bradlee |
Lyrics
| 01 - Axel F | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 02 - Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | |||
| Nagareteku toki no naka de demo kedarusa ga hora guruguru mawatte | Even in the midst of flowing time, oppression spins round and round. | ||
| Watashi kara hanareru kokoro mo mienaiwa sou shiranai? | I can't even see the heart that's leaving me, didn't you know? | ||
| Jibun kara ugoku koto mo naku toki no sukima ni nagasare tsuzukete | I can't even get myself to move, slipping through the cracks of time. | ||
| Shiranai wa mawari no koto nado watashi wa watashi sore dake | I don't know anything about what's around me, I'm just me and no more. | ||
| 03 - Colorful Days | |||
| Jiyuu na iro de egaitemiyou | Let's try to draw with free colors! | ||
| Kanarazu mieru atarashii sekai | We'll surely be able to see a new world! | ||
| 04 - Do-Shite | |||
| Nanda ka totte mo samishiku naru no doushite? | |||
| Nanda ka totte mo irai rasuru no doushite? | |||
| Nanda ka totte mo onaka ga suku no doushite? | |||
| Kimi ga inai dake de HEART no osara karabbo sa | |||
| 05 - Eight Melodies | |||
| Take a melody, simple as can be | Take a melody, simple as can be | ||
| Give it some words and sweet harmony | Give it some words and sweet harmony | ||
| Raise your voices, | Raise your voices, | ||
| All day long now, love grows strong now | All day long now, love grows strong now | ||
| Sing a melody of love, oh, love | Sing a melody of love, oh, love | ||
| 06 - Fatally | |||
| Yoru no yami ga ayumubeki michi wo keshiteyuku nara | If the darkness of night shall cover my path, | ||
| Hitomi tojite tesaguri de susumou | I shall close my eyes and grope my way on | ||
| Kono michi ni chikau shukumei no hi wo tayasanai | I pledge to this path, I shall not let the light of fate burn out, | ||
| Omoi to iu na no houseki ga aru kara | Because there is a gem by the name of love | ||
| 07 - God Knows | |||
| Kawaita kokoro de kakenukeru | I run past you with a thirsty heart | ||
| Gomen ne nani mo dekinakute | Sorry, I couldn't do anything | ||
| Itami wo wakachiau koto sae | You won't even let us | ||
| Anata wa yurushite kurenai | Share our pain with each other | ||
| Muku ni ikiru tame ni furimukazu | In order to live purely | ||
| Senaka mukete satteshimau | I face your back and leave without turning back | ||
| ON THE LONELY RAIL | On the lonely rail | ||
| 08 - Heavenly Star | |||
| Let's get away, fly away | Let's get away, fly away | ||
| I found the path to paradise | I found the path to paradise | ||
| Shining spiral of gold | Shining spiral of gold | ||
| Take my hand, find our way out | Take my hand, find our way out | ||
| Heavenly stars above | Heavenly stars above | ||
| Just believe what's in your heart | Just believe what's in your heart | ||
| No border between us | No border between us | ||
| I can always feel you inside | I can always feel you inside | ||
| Wherever we are | Wherever we are | ||
| 09 - I Want | |||
| Ima kono renai kanjou no takaburu mama ni | Right now as this feeling of love continues to rise | ||
| Meijiru no tsuyoku aa! | It commands me to be strong, aah~! | ||
| (I want!) Soko ni hizamazuite! | (I want!) Kneel down right there! | ||
| (I need!) Mitometai no anata wo (I make! I love!) | (I need!) I want to approve of you (I make! I love!) | ||
| Watashi no yarikata de | My own way! | ||
| 10 - Japanese Ninja No. 1 | |||
| Japanese Ninja No.1! | Japanese Ninja No.1! | ||
| Joshi no kouishitsu ni shinobikomu | I sneak into the girls' locker room | ||
| Japanese Ninja No.1! | Japanese Ninja No.1! | ||
| Konoha-gakure de hanaji | Hiding under the leaves, I'm getting a nosebleed. | ||
| Japanese Ninja No.1! | Japanese Ninja No.1! | ||
| Nurero seifuku suiton no jutsu | Your uniform will get wet from my water ninjutsu | ||
| Japanese Ninja No.1! | Japanese Ninja No.1! | ||
| 011 - K | |||
| Kare wa kou itta: | He said: | ||
| "Hashitte hashitte koitsu wo todoke te kure | "Run fast, run far. Take this letter. | ||
| Yume wo mite tobidashita | Deliver it to my love, who waits for me to come home. | ||
| Boku no kaeri wo matsu koibito e" | I abandoned her to come to the city to chase my dreams." | ||
| Fukitsu na kuro neko no e nado urenai ga soredemo anta wa ore dake egaita | "Knowing they wouldn't sell, the only thing you drew were pictures of me. | ||
| Sore ko anta wa tsumetaku natta tegami wa tashika ni uketotta | You spent your life for me... I will make sure that it gets there!" | ||
| 12 - Le Cirque de Sept Couleurs | |||
| Norowareta sadame ni idomu shoujo | This young girl challenges her accursed fate | ||
| Mayonaka no sangeki wo hayasu mashou | Set in the forefront of a devilish midnight tragedy | ||
| Tatakai no ART wo tsumugu DOLL | She commands her dolls fighting as it were art | ||
| Moete nao ya wo hanatsu nemuri ni tsuku made | Burning, now open the gates of battle, until all is laid to rest! | ||
| 13 - Miracle∞Hinacle | |||
| Itsu no ma ni ka mainichi ni oitsumerareteru toki | Sometimes you suddenly feel cornered by your daily life, | ||
| Yukue shirazu shiawase wa nigete yuku no ka mo ne | Just like happiness is running away to where you can't find it, right? | ||
| Watashi nara anata no yaku morai kiseki wo okosu wa | If you leave it up to me, I can perform the miracle of taking away your misfortune | ||
| 14 - Nowhere | |||
| 15 - Only My Railgun | |||
| 16 - Packaged | |||
| 17 - Qualia | |||
| 18 - Relations | |||
| 19 - Smooooch・∀・ | |||
| Look up to the sky, | |||
| It makes you feel so high | |||
| 20 - True my Heart | |||
| 21 - Ultra Soul | |||
| 22 - Vs. Masked Dedede | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 23 - Wonder Momo-i | |||
| 24 - Xepher | |||
| Until now what you know does exist. | |||
| With your fingertips follow the path of the dirty dark sky. | |||
| At The end of the bright road, what is waiting for you? | |||
| To take you to happiness? | |||
| 25 - You | |||
| 26 - Zero | |||
| Agape | Brave Phoenix | Colinda | |||||
| Would you call me if you need my love? | Kitto owari wa hajimari no uta | Colinda was the cutest belle in all the bayou land | The end is the song of the beginning | ||||
| Doko ni ita tte kikoeru | Habataita tori no uta | And all the boys who saw her pal tried to win her hand | Where I can hear you perfectly | The song of the departing bird | |||
| Don't Say "Lazy" | Eternal Blaze | First Kiss | |||||
| Hakuchou tachi wa sou | Massugu ni uketomeru | Hora kimi no mahou kakete | The swans, that's right | The one who will accept them is you... | Look, because when you cast your magic, | ||
| Mienai koto de bataashi surun desu! | Kimi wa hikari no tenshi | Negai wa kitto kanau kara | What you can't see is that they thrash about when swimming! | The goddess of light | your wish will surely be fulfilled | ||
| Glossy: MMM | Help Me, Erinnnnnn!! | Inner Universe | Joint | ||||
| Aa, dou shiyou!? Takaku furi ageta kono ude | Ne znaet schast'ya tol'ko tot, kto ego zova ponyat' ne smog... | Kono te wo hanasanaide kimi kara tsutawaru omoi kara | Ah, what will I do!? I raise my arm on high | He who does not perceive his calling, does not know true happiness... | Don’t let go of my hand, because of your thoughts that travel to me | ||
| Kiss my Lips | Little my Star | ||||||
| FEELING chikazuku yokogao, KISS MY LIPS ryoute de dakishimete | Kokoro ni nemuru negai ga mezameru | Feeling, the side of your face draws close to me, kiss my lips; embrace me with both of your hands | The wish that sleeps in my heart awakes | ||||
| Motto Hade ni Ne! | Nebula | Over The Future | Paradise Lost | ||||
| Riron nanka dou datte | Koko wa uragiri no TIRU NA NOOGU | I don't care about the theory, | Here is the Tír na nóg of betrayal | ||||
| ii no tada kanjiru no | Samayou kokoro no hate ni | I just feel it | At the end of wandering heart | ||||
| Questions? | Reckless Fire | Super Driver | |||||
| Maru de maru de mikeiken sore ga doushita no? | It's like I'm, like I'm, inexperienced, but what's wrong with that? | ||||||
| Town | U.N. Owen was Her? | Vermillion | Wind Climbing ~Kaze ni Asobarete~ | ||||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Ringo to hachimitsu | Vermillion bokura ha ikiru | Dou ni mo naranai kyou dake do | Apples and honey | Vermillion, we | ||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Koucha no jamu wa appurikotto | Koto ni shigamitsuita keredo | Heitan na michijya kitto to tsumaranai | The jam in the tea is apricot | clung to life, but | ||
| XTC | Yatta! | ||||||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Gin iro no TEASPOON | Yannaru kurai kenkou da | I threw the silver | We're so healthy, it just makes ya sick! | |||
| Tettette~ tettetete~ | Kabe ni hoorinageta | EVERYBODY SAY yatta! | Teaspoon against the wall | Everybody say "All right!" |
| Zag Zag |
| ABC Song |
| A, B, C, D, E, F, G |
| H, I , J, K, L, M, N, O, P |
| Q, R ,S, T, U, V |
| W, X, Y, & Z |
| Medleys by Ikatako |
| NicoDori • Lunchbox • Makunouchi Bentou • A to Re: Z • Night Cocktail • Tokyo Sakuranbo • Nexus of Fragmented Melodies • anison mEDley!! • Planetary Nebula |