Chou Niconico Choir All-Star Medley: Difference between revisions
xXtouhoumarioXx here. Edited and titied up.^^ |
xXtouhoumarioXx here. Edited, added lyrics and titied up.^^ |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 01||00:02||[[Guren no Yumiya]]||Shingeki no Kyojin ''(Attack on Titan)'' OP | | 01||00:02||[[Guren no Yumiya]]||Shingeki no Kyojin ''(Attack on Titan)'' OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||00:25||[[ | | 02||00:25||[[Matryoshka]]||Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku and GUMI) song by Hachi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||00:49||[[Genesis of Aquarion]]||Genesis of Aquarion OP | | 03||00:49||[[Genesis of Aquarion]]||Genesis of Aquarion OP | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
shiba | shiba | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''01 - Guren no Yumiya''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Ha...) | |||
|(Ha...) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''02 - Matryoshka''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tsugi hagi kurutta MATRYOSHKA | |||
|A mad Matryoshka covered in patches. | |||
|- | |||
|Anone motto ippai matte choudai | |||
|Uh, would you please dance even more? | |||
|- | |||
|KARINKA? MARINKA? Gen o hajiite | |||
|Kalinka? Malinka? Just pluck the strings. | |||
|- | |||
|Konna kanjou doushiyou ka? | |||
|What should I do with this kind of emotions? | |||
|- | |||
|Sassato odotte inaku nare | |||
|Dance quickly, and get out of my sight! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''03 - Genesis of Aquarion''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | |||
|I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more. | |||
|- | |||
|Hassennen sugita koro kara | |||
|After about eight thousand years had passed, | |||
|- | |||
|Motto koishiku natta | |||
|You became more dear. | |||
|- | |||
|Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | |||
|I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more. | |||
|- | |||
|Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | |||
|Since the day I knew you, | |||
|- | |||
|Boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | |||
|The music has not died out in my hell... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''04 - Senbonzakura''' | |||
|- | |||
|Senbonzakura yoru ni magire kimi no koe mo todokanai yo | |||
|Thousands of cherry trees dissolve into the night. Not even your voice will reach. | |||
|- | |||
|Koko wa utage hagane no ori sono dantoudai de mioroshite | |||
|This is a banquet inside a steel jail cell. Look down on us from your guillotine. | |||
|- | |||
|Sanzen sekai tokoyo no yami nageku uta mo kikoenai yo | |||
|The whole world is shrouded in hellish darkness. Not even a lamenting song is audible. | |||
|- | |||
|Seiran no sora haruka kanata sono kousenjuu de uchinuite | |||
|With your raygun, shoot out the azure sky and the far distance. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''05 - Fire◎Flower''' | |||
|- | |||
|LIKE A FIRE FLOWER | |||
|LIKE A FIRE FLOWER | |||
|- | |||
|Boku ga kiechawanai you ni hinoko chirase yumeuchiagare | |||
|So I won't get put out, my sparks will fly and I'll launch my dream. | |||
|- | |||
|"Saisho kara kimi o suki de irarete yokatta" nante | |||
|"I'm glad I could love you from the start." | |||
|- | |||
|Sora ni utaunda | |||
|Is what I'll sing to the sky. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''06 - Sakura no Ame''' | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoushitsu no mado kara sakura no ame | |||
|The cherry blossoms rained in from our classroom's windows... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''07 - Do Re Mi Fa Rondo''' | |||
|- | |||
|Oka o koete yama o koete tani o koetekun da | |||
|I'll cross the hills, cross the mountains, and cross the valleys. | |||
|- | |||
|Kawa o koete umi o koete sora o koetekun da | |||
|I'll cross the rivers, cross the seas, and cross the sky. | |||
|- | |||
|Ameagari no sora niji o egaite | |||
|Sketching a rainbow in the sky after the rain, | |||
|- | |||
|Minna ni ai niku yo | |||
|I will go meet everybody. | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''08 - Credens justitiam''' | |||
|- | |||
|solti ola i amaliche cantia masa estia | |||
|- | |||
|e sonti tolda i emalita cantia mia distia | |||
|- | |||
|alita della maliche sonta dia mia sonta della i testa mia | |||
|- | |||
|testi ola-- | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''09 - Balalaika''' | |||
|- | |||
|BALALAIKA BALALALAIKA BALALAILAKAIKAI | |||
|Balalaika, balalalaika, bala-laila-kai-kai | |||
|- | |||
|Motto doki doki tomerarenai | |||
|This excitment can't be stopped | |||
|- | |||
|Motto DORAMACHIKKU koi hallelujah | |||
|A more dramitic love, hallelujah | |||
|- | |||
|Futari dake no BALALAIKA! | |||
|That's our balalaikah! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''10 - Jiyuu no Tsubasa''' | |||
|- | |||
|Wohlan Freund! | |||
|Well friend! | |||
|- | |||
|Jetzt hier ist ein Sieg. | |||
|Now here is your victory. | |||
|- | |||
|Dies ist der erste Gloria. | |||
|This is the first Gloria. | |||
|- | |||
|O, mein Freund! | |||
|O my friend! | |||
|- | |||
|Feiern wir diesen Sieg, für den nächsten Kampf! | |||
|Let's celebrate this victory for the next fight! | |||
|} | |||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 08:02, 30 April 2014
| Kanji | "n/a" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "n/a" |
| English | "n/a" |
| Release Date | April 27th, 2014 (Nico Nico Chou Party III Last Night Live Performance) |
| Original Video URL | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Jibt3Zzdm4 (Nico Nico Chou Party III Live Performance) |
| Composer(s) | Chou NicoNico Choir (超ニコニコ合唱団) |
"A 'World of Promise,' where millions of your friends give their voices."
What is Nico Nico Chou Party 3?
- From the Official Nico Nico Chou Party 3 Website transcripts:
"The Cho Party is a grand-scale stage event starring Niconico Douga users in a variety of performance genres.
It features not only concerts covering a wide range of music genres such as Vocaloid, Sang_it and Danced_it, but also Niconico-centric stage performances like tech and videogame let's plays!
Plus, expect appearances by famous artists and entertainers as well!
The ONLY way to experience Niconico Douga on stage--the Cho Party!
Time Schedule
- Note that times are in JST (Japan Standard Time), so be sure to adjust for your time zone accordingly!
Day 1, April 26, 2014. Doors opens at 5:00 PM. Broadcast runs from 6:00 until 9:30 PM.
Day 2, April 27, 2014. Doors opens at 4:00 PM. Broadcast runs from 5:00 until 9:30 PM.
Performers
NOTE: Performers are subject to change without notice. Also, the links down below are Japanese.
First Night: http://www.chokaigi.jp/choparty/2014/artist/index.html
Last Night: http://www.chokaigi.jp/choparty/2014/artist/lastnight.html
Production Co-Workers: http://www.chokaigi.jp/choparty/2014/artist/creator.html
Trailers / Videos
Niconico Cho Party 1 & 2 Highlights Top 40: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/1388488870
First Performer Announcement Trailer: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/1392468194
SOPHIA / MICHAEL's Matsuoka Mitsuru's performance of "Kurumi Ponchio" & "Tengaku": http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/1397315316
VOCALOID / UTAU MMD Live Medley from NicoNico Chou Party II: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/1398089421
More to come!
For info on Net Tickets and more:
In Japanese: http://www.chokaigi.jp/choparty/index.html
In English: http://www.chokaigi.jp/choparty/2014/abroadEnglish.html
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 00:02 | Guren no Yumiya | Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan) OP |
| 02 | 00:25 | Matryoshka | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku and GUMI) song by Hachi |
| 03 | 00:49 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 04 | 01:21 | Senbonzakura | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by KuroUsaP |
| 05 | 01:40 | Fire◎Flower | Vocaloid (Kagamine Len) song by halyosy |
| 06 | 02:09 | Sakura no Ame | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by halyosy |
| 07 | 02:23 | Do Re Mi Fa Rondo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by 40 Meter-P |
| 08 | 03:00 | Credens justitiam | Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica character theme song (Mami Tomoe) |
| 09 | 03:30 | Balalaika | Kirarin Revolution OP |
| 10 | 03:46 | Jiyuu no Tsubasa | Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan) OP 2 |
- Note that the timings of songs are based on the actual performance.
Chou NicoNico Choir Staff Productions
【Conductor】
Gianni (ジャンニ)
【Choir】
Aihara Mana (愛原まな) / Meiki (明希) / Amatsubu (あまつぶ) / 2vis / Azunyan (Azudeko) (あずにゃん(あずてこ))
Kanikan (カニ缶) / Kawabata Yuuko (川畑優子) / KumaP (Sixth Generation) (くまP(6代目)) / Kumichou (組長) / Keiten (けぇてん)
Mitsuru (光流) / Shiokobu Tatsuki (塩昆布たつき) / Suiru (すぃる) / Seikimatsu Hasha ⑨ (世紀末覇者⑨) / Sekiri (積利)
Hakari (燈椰) / Chiakichi (ちあきち) / Tsukineko (つきねこ) / Te-chan @ D Gure Kumiya (てっちゃん@Dグレ厨) / Tonaruko (どなるこ)
Non (のん) / Non Encore (ノンアルコール) / Housenka Hirei (鳳仙花緋莉) / Ballnight (ボールナイト) / Makoto (まこと)
Madeleine (まどれーぬ) / Mabo (まーぼ) / Yuu Ichiro @ Chuetsu JAPAN (悠一郎@中越JAPAN) / Yuzuusagi (柚兎) / Яan*
Rika (梨香) / Robock No. 45 (ロボック45号) / kyo / efu(えふ) / Kuraha
RAG / sakura / satt茶ん / tetora
【Violin】
Yusa (ゆさ) / Meganist (メガニスト)
【Viola】
Mahanare Kohime (魔離琥姫)
【Cello】
KuroUsa (くろうさ)
【Keyboard】
shiba
Lyrics
| 01 - Guren no Yumiya | |
| (Ha...) | (Ha...) |
| 02 - Matryoshka | |
| Tsugi hagi kurutta MATRYOSHKA | A mad Matryoshka covered in patches. |
| Anone motto ippai matte choudai | Uh, would you please dance even more? |
| KARINKA? MARINKA? Gen o hajiite | Kalinka? Malinka? Just pluck the strings. |
| Konna kanjou doushiyou ka? | What should I do with this kind of emotions? |
| Sassato odotte inaku nare | Dance quickly, and get out of my sight! |
| 03 - Genesis of Aquarion | |
| Ichimannen to nisennen mae kara aishiteru | I've loved you since ten thousand years ago and two thousand more. |
| Hassennen sugita koro kara | After about eight thousand years had passed, |
| Motto koishiku natta | You became more dear. |
| Ichioku to nisennen ato mo aishiteru | I'll still love you after a hundred million years and two thousand more. |
| Kimi wo shitta sono hi kara | Since the day I knew you, |
| Boku no jigoku ni ongaku wa taenai | The music has not died out in my hell... |
| 04 - Senbonzakura | |
| Senbonzakura yoru ni magire kimi no koe mo todokanai yo | Thousands of cherry trees dissolve into the night. Not even your voice will reach. |
| Koko wa utage hagane no ori sono dantoudai de mioroshite | This is a banquet inside a steel jail cell. Look down on us from your guillotine. |
| Sanzen sekai tokoyo no yami nageku uta mo kikoenai yo | The whole world is shrouded in hellish darkness. Not even a lamenting song is audible. |
| Seiran no sora haruka kanata sono kousenjuu de uchinuite | With your raygun, shoot out the azure sky and the far distance. |
| 05 - Fire◎Flower | |
| LIKE A FIRE FLOWER | LIKE A FIRE FLOWER |
| Boku ga kiechawanai you ni hinoko chirase yumeuchiagare | So I won't get put out, my sparks will fly and I'll launch my dream. |
| "Saisho kara kimi o suki de irarete yokatta" nante | "I'm glad I could love you from the start." |
| Sora ni utaunda | Is what I'll sing to the sky. |
| 06 - Sakura no Ame | |
| Kyoushitsu no mado kara sakura no ame | The cherry blossoms rained in from our classroom's windows... |
| 07 - Do Re Mi Fa Rondo | |
| Oka o koete yama o koete tani o koetekun da | I'll cross the hills, cross the mountains, and cross the valleys. |
| Kawa o koete umi o koete sora o koetekun da | I'll cross the rivers, cross the seas, and cross the sky. |
| Ameagari no sora niji o egaite | Sketching a rainbow in the sky after the rain, |
| Minna ni ai niku yo | I will go meet everybody. |
| 08 - Credens justitiam | |
| solti ola i amaliche cantia masa estia | |
| e sonti tolda i emalita cantia mia distia | |
| alita della maliche sonta dia mia sonta della i testa mia | |
| testi ola-- | |
| 09 - Balalaika | |
| BALALAIKA BALALALAIKA BALALAILAKAIKAI | Balalaika, balalalaika, bala-laila-kai-kai |
| Motto doki doki tomerarenai | This excitment can't be stopped |
| Motto DORAMACHIKKU koi hallelujah | A more dramitic love, hallelujah |
| Futari dake no BALALAIKA! | That's our balalaikah! |
| 10 - Jiyuu no Tsubasa | |
| Wohlan Freund! | Well friend! |
| Jetzt hier ist ein Sieg. | Now here is your victory. |
| Dies ist der erste Gloria. | This is the first Gloria. |
| O, mein Freund! | O my friend! |
| Feiern wir diesen Sieg, für den nächsten Kampf! | Let's celebrate this victory for the next fight! |