Death to Simoyuki - NicoMed6: Difference between revisions

From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Barry B. Benson moved page NicoMed6 to Death to Simoyuki - NicoMed6
edited simoyuki's entire navbox
Line 19: Line 19:
|01||00:04||[[READY!!]]||THE iDOLM@STER anime OP
|01||00:04||[[READY!!]]||THE iDOLM@STER anime OP
|-
|-
|02||00:50||[[Seikai wa Hitotsu! Janai!!]]||Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP
|02||00:50||[[Seikai wa Hitotsu! Ja Nai!!]]||Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP
|-
|-
|03||01:10||[[Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken]]||YuruYuri OP
|03||01:10||[[YuriYurarararaYuruYuri Daijiken]]||YuruYuri OP
|-
|-
|04||01:35||[[Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos]]||Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP
|04||01:35||[[Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos]]||Nyaruko-san: Another Crawling Chaos OP
|-
|-
|05||01:53||[[EXEC_HYMN_BATTLESPHERE - Saki extracting|EXEC_HYMN_BATTLESPHERE/.#Saki extracting]]||Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel BGM
|05||01:53||[[EXEC_HYMN_BATTLESPHERE - Saki extracting|EXEC_HYMN_BATTLESPHERE/.#Saki extracting]]||Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel BGM
|-
|-
|06||02:10||[[Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya!]]||[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by [[:Category:Medleys by daniwell|daniwell-P]]
|06||02:10||[[Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya!]]||[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by [[:Category:Medleys by daniwell|daniwellP]]
|-
|-
|07||02:21||[[Hyadain no Kakakata☆Kataomoi-C]]||Nichijou OP
|07||02:21||[[Hyadain no Kakakata☆Kataomoi-C]]||Nichijou OP
Line 33: Line 33:
|08||02:32||[[Fushigi na Kusuri]]||pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE playable song
|08||02:32||[[Fushigi na Kusuri]]||pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE playable song
|-
|-
|09||02:49||[[Ari Ari Mirai☆]]||Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne!! ED
|09||02:49||[[Ari Ari Mirai☆]]||I Don't Like You at All, Big Brother!! ED
|-
|-
|10||03:07||[[Daiseikyou]] (''FamilyMart Jingle/EC5227WP'')||Panasonic EC5227WP melody sign/FamilyMart entrance sound
|10||03:07||[[Daiseikyou]] (''FamilyMart Entrance Sound'')||Panasonic EC5227WP melody chime
|-
|-
|11||03:12||[[Doraemo~n!]] (''The song that plays when Suneo is bragging to his friends'')||Doraemon BGM
|11||03:12||[[Suneo's Bragging Theme]]||Doraemon BGM
|-
|-
|12||03:33||[[GO!GO!Senkyo]]||The Association for Promoting Fair Elections promotional song
|12||03:33||[[GO!GO!Senkyo]]||The Association for Promoting Fair Elections promotional song
|-
|-
|13||03:45||[[Aisatsu no Mahou.]]||AC Japan public service announcement song
|13||03:45||[[Aisatsu no Mahou.]]||AC Japan public announcement campaign song
|-
|-
|14||03:57||[[Kiri Hime]]||Wild Arms Alter Code: F BGM
|14||03:57||[[Kiri Hime]]<!--how did brayden swart think this was 接触 from Space Runaway Ideon-->||WILD ARMS Alter code: F BGM
|-
|-
|15||04:06||[[Fight Against an Armed Boss]]||Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars BGM
|15||04:06||[[Battling a Weapon Boss]]||Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars BGM
|-
|-
|16||04:29||[[on and on]]||Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Daijiten BGM  
|16||04:29||[[on and on]]||Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Daijiten BGM  
|-
|-
|17||04:41||[[Sweet Magic]]||Song by Junky feat. Lon / Ref: {{nico|sm15356096}}
|17||04:41||[[Sweet Magic]]||Song by Lon x Junky / Ref: {{nico|sm15356096}}
|-
|-
|18||05:03||[[Credens justitiam]]||Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica BGM
|18||05:03||[[Credens justitiam]] (''Mami's Theme'')||Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica BGM
|-
|-
|19||05:33||[[Tell Your World]]||[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune)
|19||05:33||[[Tell Your World]]||[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune)
Line 63: Line 63:
|23||06:52||[[Platinum Disco]]||Nisemonogatari OP
|23||06:52||[[Platinum Disco]]||Nisemonogatari OP
|-
|-
|24||07:16||[[Hacking to the Gate]]||Steins;Gate OP
|24||07:16||[[Hacking to the Gate]]||STEINS;GATE anime OP
|-
|-
|25||08:01||[[only my railgun]]||A Certain Scientific Railgun OP
|25||08:01||[[only my railgun]]||A Certain Scientific Railgun OP
Line 69: Line 69:
|26||08:01||[[Evans]]||[[jubeat]] playable song
|26||08:01||[[Evans]]||[[jubeat]] playable song
|-
|-
|27||08:25||[[Senbonzakura]]||[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Kurousa-P
|27||08:25||[[Senbonzakura]]||[[Vocaloid]] (Hatsune Miku) song by KurousaP
|-
|-
|28||08:47||[[Maji LOVE1000%]]||Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE1000% ED
|28||08:47||[[Maji LOVE1000%]]||Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE1000% ED
|-
|-
|29||09:18||[[GO!GO!MANIAC]]||K-ON!! OP
|29||09:18||[[GO! GO! MANIAC]]||K-ON!! OP
|-
|-
|30||09:37||[[Colorful precious life]]||Koiimo SWEET*DAYS OP
|30||09:37||[[Colorful precious life]]||Koiimo SWEET☆DAYS OP
|-
|-
|31||09:51||[[Seijuu Sentai Gingaman]]||Seijuu Sentai Gingaman OP
|31||09:51||[[Seijuu Sentai Gingaman]]||Seijuu Sentai Gingaman OP
Line 83: Line 83:
|33||10:25||[[Connect]]||Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica OP
|33||10:25||[[Connect]]||Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica OP
|-
|-
|34||10:36||[[Jihou]]||Niconico interrupt message
|34||10:36||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal
|-
|-
|35||12:36||[[Boku to Watashi to Nico Nico Douga]]||Arrangement of [[Time Signal]] by Hyadain
|35||12:36||[[Boku to Watashi to Nico Nico Douga]]||Arrangement of [[Time Signal]] by Hyadain
Line 93: Line 93:
{|style="width:100%"
{|style="width:100%"
|-
|-
|Coming Soon!
| colspan="4"|'''01 - READY!!'''
|-
| colspan="2"|ARE YOU READY!! I'M LADY!! Hajimeyou
| colspan="2"|Are you ready!! I'm a lady!! Let's begin
|-
| colspan="2"|Yareba dekiru kitto zettai watashi NO.1
| colspan="2"|I can do it if I try, I'll definitely be No. 1!
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 100: Line 106:
-->==Notes==
-->==Notes==
* The whole chaos zone is actually the whole medley's songs listed above in reverse order!
* The whole chaos zone is actually the whole medley's songs listed above in reverse order!
* Back when the main page for the medley was still up and planning was made before the data corruption, a projected name was consensually accepted from people and simoyuki himself as "Nico Nico Douga no Hoshizora." ''(''ニコニコ動画の星空''; Starry Sky of Nico Nico Douga'')''<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20121201083039/http://simoyuki.sblo.jp:80/article/55639886.html</ref>
* Back when the main page for the medley was still up and planning was made before the data corruption, a projected name was provided by simoyuki himself: "Nico Nico Douga no Hoshizora." ''(''ニコニコ動画の星空''; Starry Sky of Nico Nico Douga'')''<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20121201083039/http://simoyuki.sblo.jp:80/article/55639886.html</ref>
* The music video shown above was made by Nishitake, the creator of the 2014 M@STERPIECE summary video. It is uncertain if the full version of the music video will be finished or not.
* The music video shown above was made by Nishitake, the creator of the 2014 M@STERPIECE summary video. It is unlikely the full version of the music video will be finished.





Revision as of 21:48, 28 April 2025

Kanji "Death to Simoyuki - ニコメド6"
Romaji "Death to Simoyuki - Nikomedo 6"
English "Death to Simoyuki - NicoMed6"
Release Date June 24th, 2015 (unfinished music video); July 24th, 2015 (MP3 file discovered)
Original Video URL https://soundcloud.com/user-434819822/6a-1 (full medley); http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm23847639 (unfinished music video)
Composer(s) simoyuki (しも)


Track List

# Time Title Source
01 00:04 READY!! THE iDOLM@STER anime OP
02 00:50 Seikai wa Hitotsu! Ja Nai!! Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP
03 01:10 YuriYurarararaYuruYuri Daijiken YuruYuri OP
04 01:35 Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos Nyaruko-san: Another Crawling Chaos OP
05 01:53 EXEC_HYMN_BATTLESPHERE/.#Saki extracting Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel BGM
06 02:10 Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya! Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by daniwellP
07 02:21 Hyadain no Kakakata☆Kataomoi-C Nichijou OP
08 02:32 Fushigi na Kusuri pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE playable song
09 02:49 Ari Ari Mirai☆ I Don't Like You at All, Big Brother!! ED
10 03:07 Daiseikyou (FamilyMart Entrance Sound) Panasonic EC5227WP melody chime
11 03:12 Suneo's Bragging Theme Doraemon BGM
12 03:33 GO!GO!Senkyo The Association for Promoting Fair Elections promotional song
13 03:45 Aisatsu no Mahou. AC Japan public announcement campaign song
14 03:57 Kiri Hime WILD ARMS Alter code: F BGM
15 04:06 Battling a Weapon Boss Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars BGM
16 04:29 on and on Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Daijiten BGM
17 04:41 Sweet Magic Song by Lon x Junky / Ref: sm15356096
18 05:03 Credens justitiam (Mami's Theme) Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica BGM
19 05:33 Tell Your World Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune)
20 06:08 FREELY TOMORROW Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Mitchie M
21 06:30 Smiling Song by halyosy
22 06:41 Renai Circulation Bakemonogatari ED
23 06:52 Platinum Disco Nisemonogatari OP
24 07:16 Hacking to the Gate STEINS;GATE anime OP
25 08:01 only my railgun A Certain Scientific Railgun OP
26 08:01 Evans jubeat playable song
27 08:25 Senbonzakura Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by KurousaP
28 08:47 Maji LOVE1000% Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji LOVE1000% ED
29 09:18 GO! GO! MANIAC K-ON!! OP
30 09:37 Colorful precious life Koiimo SWEET☆DAYS OP
31 09:51 Seijuu Sentai Gingaman Seijuu Sentai Gingaman OP
32 10:02 Matryoshka Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku, GUMI) song by Hachi
33 10:25 Connect Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica OP
34 10:36 Time Signal Niconico interrupt message/time signal
35 12:36 Boku to Watashi to Nico Nico Douga Arrangement of Time Signal by Hyadain


Notes

  • The whole chaos zone is actually the whole medley's songs listed above in reverse order!
  • Back when the main page for the medley was still up and planning was made before the data corruption, a projected name was provided by simoyuki himself: "Nico Nico Douga no Hoshizora." (ニコニコ動画の星空; Starry Sky of Nico Nico Douga)[1]
  • The music video shown above was made by Nishitake, the creator of the 2014 M@STERPIECE summary video. It is unlikely the full version of the music video will be finished.



Medleys by simoyuki
Nico Nico Douga Chuudoku no Kata e Okuru IkkyokuKumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga"YakeppachiNico Nico Douga Monogatari.wav (original)Nico Nico Douga Monogatari.wavNico Nico Douga RyuuseigunNico Nico Douga RyuuseimusumeNanairo no Nico Nico DougaProfessional Wrestling Festival 2009 - Ass We Can!! -Nanairo no Nico Nico Douga (mobile rainbow mix)Professional Wrestling Festival 2010 - BOY NEXT YEAR -Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga" KaiKichigai Record Kyoufu no Medley ~Oyurushi Kuda-sai 2011~Chou Kumikyoku "Nico Nico Douga"Professional Wrestling Festival 2011 ~ Tachiagare ♂ DankonProfessional Wrestling Festival 2014 SPANKING♂REVOLUTION (Red Team)Death to Simoyuki - NicoMed6
Joined collaborations
Nekketsu! Honki Eiyuutan -Shuzo Best Hot Collection-SSDX4EVER -THE MEDLEY OF KIRBY SSDX FINAL-
Search for Medleys...
By Composer 100yen16/SNOW26K2Pei8:51:22 pm88.acceleratorAcFun Spring Festival GalaadalAgBrAlfakyun.amegaAnime on TubaArabic Yamato Kaiganshiki☆Aryu☆Asaoka HietonAshibuto Penta* (Asterisk)Ayamene/MukyuAyase Midoriberg8793BugMinoCelesteCollectiveChuren TenhouChuruchinCocoCollabscotton_dogcrossworlddaniwellDatabase Forum MembersDJ UnikittyDokugasuEbifliderEbitenmuEmperorBeefEmplor.JEttooFilyFinnOtakuFLAGFrog96 (Furokuro)FullKenFussoFuwameroGhostCrabGingaPGotenGyoushuuHACHAJIMEHanaHanulhapiHarupyieHeppoko Roku Gen DukaiHeppoko-shiHGAQ_0HikacchiHimanattsuHousePIefI.F.IkatakoI'm so Happy Beep AssociationIwojan MisaliJGSDF Central BandjuryJyunKainKakamiKANONKarehaKarintouPKaseki(Kashira)kemuKetokuKiji KujuKikaKikoriKisaichiKitKat 0141KivaKiziyokuKohMeiKokusan WasabiKotatsugata SenpuukiKouen UraKukekekekeKurai HadeKurogiriKuronomyreKyonLeiverraLiNKERLockedlusmaddogMahiMammoth no HakabamarasyMarukuMarutenmed-AMedaMedley MixmasterM-EnemyMeropoMesszylinderMiraMixPM.IzMizuhaneMizuiroSalmonMNmocchiemoibiiMU FalldayM.X.LM-XROWNagashinNagisuNapolinNawaNemahisonicariaNiewalsNinoue KasukaNintendo Special Big BandNKNOMANo RateNotaNot LeonianNoufuOchinpo (Kimajime)onitanOuOzumonohitoPei#PlePotetanPowππππππππππππππππPreject XIIProfessor SakamotopunisisyouQuatteRCPEdgarRe:callReirou RineinoRenewaReouromRiriri and AoiЯiLОR.M.rodorufuRuberularRunolerykielrynryns0u / ࿊ṨᏫկϮᎪ࿊sakureiSanntaSatoruS. Berryscarlet.MP5SeiSeireion AssociationSembuzzleSengokuShareShirahaShokigaoShuisosimoyukiSlyphoriaSqOcS'ymTadamonoTaiyayataiyoTakataTANS/SugarFreeTatotetsuo (KuchibashiP)Tetsu²ThreaQtoKonbuTokyo Active NEETstronuboarUser Jouhou HikoukaiUtenameiVCLNwinnna_WorbXenetsuXimcoxyYamitsuruYASUYoshikiPYucy‎‏‎Yu Muhua‎‏‎YuuriyuuyuuZelZikoZimuinGzipotanZonamoshi
By Year 2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
By Theme AcFunAnimal CrossingBeatmaniaBilibiliCastlevaniaCave StoryChargeman Ken!Cookie☆Futae no KiwamiGachimuchiHaruhi SuzumiyaHigh Speed Short MedleysHigurashi When They CryIDOLM@STERInmuKirbyLazyTownMADMarioMcDonald'sOctagonOld SpiceRED ZONEShuzo MatsuokaTouhou ProjectUndertaleVOCALOIDYu-Gi-Oh!