GO MY MEDLEY!!: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>CrazyGamer339 Created page. I'll finish this page later; there are 75 (technically 76) songs in this medley. |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho insert song → Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = N/A | | kanjiname = N/A | ||
| romajiname = N/A | | romajiname = N/A | ||
| englishname = GO MY MEDLEY!! | | englishname = "GO MY MEDLEY!!" | ||
| releasedate = January | | releasedate = January 10th, 2014 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22638027 | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22638027 | ||
| composer = GingaP | | composer = GingaP (銀河P) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|0:02 | |0:02 | ||
|[[READY!!]] | |[[READY!!]] | ||
|THE iDOLM@STER | |THE iDOLM@STER anime OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|0:11 | |0:11 | ||
|[[CHANGE!!]] | |[[CHANGE!!!!]] | ||
|THE iDOLM@STER | |THE iDOLM@STER anime OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|0:13 | |0:13 | ||
|[[Sky High]] | |[[Sky High]] | ||
|Kirby Super Star BGM | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|0:18 | |0:18 | ||
|[[Ochame Kinou]] | |[[Ochame Kinou]] (''Fukkireta'') | ||
|UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Lamaze-P (Gojimaji-P) | |UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Lamaze-P (Gojimaji-P) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
|0:24 | |0:24 | ||
|[[Yuri | |[[Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken]] | ||
|YuruYuri OP | |YuruYuri OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|0:40 | |0:40 | ||
|[[ | |[[Suimin Fusoku]] | ||
|Kiteretsu Daihyakka OP | |Kiteretsu Daihyakka OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|0:51 | |0:51 | ||
| | |[[Mahou o Kakete!]] | ||
| | |THE iDOLM@STER playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1:08 | |1:08 | ||
|[[Combat (Teerettee) | |[[Combat]] (''Teerettee'') | ||
|Fist of the North Star BGM | |Fist of the North Star BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
|1:18 | |1:18 | ||
|[[Na no Desu]] | |[[Na no Desu]] | ||
|Higurashi | |Higurashi When They Cry character song (Hanyuu Furude) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|1:20 | |1:20 | ||
| | |[[Minamikaze Dramatic]] | ||
| | |Natsuiro Kiseki ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Do-Dai]] | |[[Do-Dai]] | ||
|THE iDOLM@STER: Live For You! playable song | |THE iDOLM@STER: Live For You! playable song | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|1:22 | |||
|[[Otome yo Taishi wo Idake!!]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 01 CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|1:25 | |1:25 | ||
| | |[[Ai no Shirushi]] | ||
| | |Song by Puffy AmiYumi / Waterboys insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Good Communication]] | |[[Good Communication]] | ||
|THE iDOLM@STER SFX | |THE iDOLM@STER SFX | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|1:41 | |||
|[[Hammer Melody|Hammer wo Denpa Song ni Shitemita]] | |||
|Donkey Kong BGM (arranged by Satsuki ga Tenkomori) / Ref: {{nico|sm8775358}} | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|1:41 | |||
|[[Onegai Sweet Heart]] | |||
|Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! ED | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|1:46 | |||
|[[Atarimae Taisou]] | |||
|Song by COWCOW | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|1:52 | |||
|[[Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ika | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|1:52 | |||
|[[Don't say "lazy"]] | |||
|K-ON! ED | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|1:57 | |||
|[[Gacha Gacha Cute - Figu@mate]] | |||
|Figu@mate OP | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|2:02 | |||
|[[FREELY TOMORROW]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Mitchie M | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|2:02 | |||
|[[Bells of Westminster]] | |||
|Westminster Church clock chime | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|2:05 | |||
|[[Sakuranbo]] | |||
|Song by Ai Otsuka | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|2:08 | |||
|[[Happy Material]] | |||
|Mahou Sensei Negima! OP | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|2:13 | |||
|[[FREELY TOMORROW]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Mitchie M | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|2:13 | |||
|[[Treasure]] | |||
|Seitokai no Ichizon OP | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|2:18 | |||
|[[READY!!]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER (anime) OP | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|2:23 | |||
|[[Journey Through the Decade]] | |||
|Kamen Rider Decade OP | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|2:24 | |||
|[[Sketch Switch]] | |||
|Hidamari Sketch OP | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|2:26 | |||
|[[Shinryaku no Susume ☆]] | |||
|Shinryaku! Ika Musume OP | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2:26 | |||
|[[Yatta!]] | |||
|Song by Happa-tai | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|2:36 | |||
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|2:36 | |||
|[[Happy New Nyaa]] | |||
|Mayoi Neko Overrun! OP | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|2:36 | |||
|[[Lovely Angel!!]] | |||
|Kaitou Tenshi Twin Angel theme song | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|2:41 | |||
|[[Maji LOVE1000%]] | |||
|Uta no ☆ Prince-sama ♪ Maji LOVE1000% ED | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|2:45 | |||
|[[Hare Hare Yukai]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|2:46 | |||
|[[God knows...]] | |||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|2:48 | |||
|[[START!!]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 01 CD | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|2:53 | |||
|[[Renai Circulation]] | |||
|Bakemonogatari OP | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|2:55 | |||
|[[Hatsune Miku no Shoushitsu]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|2:56 | |||
|[[Happy Synthesizer]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka, GUMI) song by EasyPop | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|2:58 | |||
|[[Bokura wa Ima no Naka de]] | |||
|Love Live! School idol project OP | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|3:00 | |||
|[[Sirius]] | |||
|Kill la Kill OP | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|3:03 | |||
|[[START!!]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 01 CD | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|3:11 | |||
|[[När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer]] | |||
|Song by After Dark / Melodifestivalen 2007 entry | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|3:11 | |||
|[[Motto Hade ni Ne!]] | |||
|Kannagi OP | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|3:16 | |||
|[[Kirby's Gourmet Race]] | |||
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|3:22 | |||
|[[Girl Meets Deadline]] | |||
|Mangirl! OP | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|3:22 | |||
|[[Staccato Days]] | |||
|Yama no Susume ED | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|3:27 | |||
|[[Sora]] | |||
|THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST FINALE CD | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|3:27 | |||
|[[Yuuki Vs. Iji]] | |||
|Prince of Tennis musical | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|3:35 | |||
|[[FamilyMart Jingle]] (''EC5227WP'') | |||
|FamilyMart entrance SFX | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|3:38 | |||
|[[Konbini (cokesi)|Konbini]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|3:38 | |||
|[[Seijuu Sentai Gingaman]] | |||
|Seijuu Sentai Gingaman OP | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|3:43 | |||
|[[Yes! YuYuYu☆YuruYuri♪♪]] | |||
|YuruYuri OP | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|3:48 | |||
|[[Hayabusa]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by SHO (Xenon-P) | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|3:49 | |||
|[[Tsubasa wo Kudasai]] | |||
|Song by Akai Tori / K-ON! insert song | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|3:54 | |||
|[[Real World]] | |||
|Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita OP | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|3:54 | |||
|[[La♪La♪La♪Wonderland]] | |||
|Puchimasu! PETIT IDOLM@STER theme song | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|3:59 | |||
|[[Town]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER BGM | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|3:59 | |||
|[[Main BGM]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER BGM | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|4:04 | |||
|[[I Want]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 01 CD | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|4:04 | |||
|[[Jibun REST@RT]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER anime insert song | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|4:10 | |||
|[[Kurumi☆Ponchio]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Madaco | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|4:10 | |||
|[[Canon in D Major|Canon Rock]] | |||
|Composition by Johann Pachelbel (arranged by Jerry C) | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|4:15 | |||
|[[Yakusoku]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER anime insert song | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|4:15 | |||
|[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]] | |||
|Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|4:18 | |||
|[[P-P-P-P-P-P-Power!!]] | |||
|Old Spice commercial jingle | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|4:21 | |||
|[[The world is all one!!]] | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER 2 playable song | |||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
|4:21 | |||
|[[GO MY WAY!!]]<!--Figures that he uses the actual song right at the end. XD--> | |||
|THE iDOLM@STER playable song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MedleyNavBox}} | ==Notes== | ||
* Although [[GO MY WAY!!]] is only listed at the end, it is the musical base for the entire medley, hence the title. | |||
{{GingaPMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | |||
[[Category:Medleys from 2014]] | |||
[[Category:Medleys by GingaP]] | |||
[[Category:IDOLM@STER]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:02, 20 June 2025
| Kanji | N/A |
|---|---|
| Romaji | N/A |
| English | "GO MY MEDLEY!!" |
| Release Date | January 10th, 2014 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22638027 |
| Composer(s) | GingaP (銀河P) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 01 | 0:02 | READY!! | THE iDOLM@STER anime OP |
| 02 | 0:11 | CHANGE!!!! | THE iDOLM@STER anime OP |
| 03 | 0:13 | Sky High | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 04 | 0:18 | Ochame Kinou (Fukkireta) | UTAUloid (Kasane Teto) song by Lamaze-P (Gojimaji-P) |
| 05 | 0:21 | Hatena de Wasshoi | Hidamari Sketch x365 OP |
| 06 | 0:22 | Teeretteree | Nerunerunerune CM |
| 07 | 0:24 | Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken | YuruYuri OP |
| 08 | 0:34 | Hanamaru Sensation | Kodomo no Jikan ED |
| 09 | 0:34 | Baroque Hoedown | Main Street Electrical Parade (Disney's Electrical Parade) |
| 10 | 0:40 | Suimin Fusoku | Kiteretsu Daihyakka OP |
| 11 | 0:45 | Ne-Ni-Ge de Reset! | Lucky Star character song (Tsukasa Hiiragi) |
| 12 | 0:51 | Mahou o Kakete! | THE iDOLM@STER playable song |
| 13 | 0:56 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP |
| 14 | 1:08 | Combat (Teerettee) | Fist of the North Star BGM |
| 15 | 1:09 | Otome yo Taishi wo Idake!! | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 01 CD |
| 16 | 1:09 | Sennou Sakushu Tora no Maki | Vazial Saga image song |
| 17 | 1:14 | Watashi, Shuyaku no Akaza Akari Desu | YuruYuri character song (Akaza Akari) |
| 18 | 1:18 | Na no Desu | Higurashi When They Cry character song (Hanyuu Furude) |
| 19 | 1:20 | Minamikaze Dramatic | Natsuiro Kiseki ED |
| 20 | 1:20 | Do-Dai | THE iDOLM@STER: Live For You! playable song |
| 15 | 1:22 | Otome yo Taishi wo Idake!! | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 01 CD |
| 21 | 1:25 | Ai no Shirushi | Song by Puffy AmiYumi / Waterboys insert song |
| 22 | 1:36 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan BGM |
| 23 | 1:38 | Hakata no Shio | Hakata no Shio CM jingle |
| 24 | 1:40 | Good Communication | THE iDOLM@STER SFX |
| 25 | 1:41 | Hammer wo Denpa Song ni Shitemita | Donkey Kong BGM (arranged by Satsuki ga Tenkomori) / Ref: sm8775358 |
| 26 | 1:41 | Onegai Sweet Heart | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! ED |
| 27 | 1:46 | Atarimae Taisou | Song by COWCOW |
| 28 | 1:52 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ika |
| 29 | 1:52 | Don't say "lazy" | K-ON! ED |
| 30 | 1:57 | Gacha Gacha Cute - Figu@mate | Figu@mate OP |
| 31 | 2:02 | FREELY TOMORROW | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Mitchie M |
| 32 | 2:02 | Bells of Westminster | Westminster Church clock chime |
| 33 | 2:05 | Sakuranbo | Song by Ai Otsuka |
| 34 | 2:08 | Happy Material | Mahou Sensei Negima! OP |
| 31 | 2:13 | FREELY TOMORROW | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Mitchie M |
| 35 | 2:13 | Treasure | Seitokai no Ichizon OP |
| 01 | 2:18 | READY!! | THE iDOLM@STER (anime) OP |
| 36 | 2:23 | Journey Through the Decade | Kamen Rider Decade OP |
| 37 | 2:24 | Sketch Switch | Hidamari Sketch OP |
| 38 | 2:26 | Shinryaku no Susume ☆ | Shinryaku! Ika Musume OP |
| 39 | 2:26 | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai |
| 40 | 2:36 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 41 | 2:36 | Happy New Nyaa | Mayoi Neko Overrun! OP |
| 42 | 2:36 | Lovely Angel!! | Kaitou Tenshi Twin Angel theme song |
| 43 | 2:41 | Maji LOVE1000% | Uta no ☆ Prince-sama ♪ Maji LOVE1000% ED |
| 40 | 2:45 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 44 | 2:46 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 45 | 2:48 | START!! | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 01 CD |
| 46 | 2:53 | Renai Circulation | Bakemonogatari OP |
| 47 | 2:55 | Hatsune Miku no Shoushitsu | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) |
| 48 | 2:56 | Happy Synthesizer | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka, GUMI) song by EasyPop |
| 49 | 2:58 | Bokura wa Ima no Naka de | Love Live! School idol project OP |
| 50 | 3:00 | Sirius | Kill la Kill OP |
| 45 | 3:03 | START!! | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 01 CD |
| 51 | 3:11 | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Song by After Dark / Melodifestivalen 2007 entry |
| 52 | 3:11 | Motto Hade ni Ne! | Kannagi OP |
| 53 | 3:16 | Kirby's Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 54 | 3:22 | Girl Meets Deadline | Mangirl! OP |
| 55 | 3:22 | Staccato Days | Yama no Susume ED |
| 56 | 3:27 | Sora | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST FINALE CD |
| 57 | 3:27 | Yuuki Vs. Iji | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 58 | 3:35 | FamilyMart Jingle (EC5227WP) | FamilyMart entrance SFX |
| 59 | 3:38 | Konbini | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi |
| 60 | 3:38 | Seijuu Sentai Gingaman | Seijuu Sentai Gingaman OP |
| 61 | 3:43 | Yes! YuYuYu☆YuruYuri♪♪ | YuruYuri OP |
| 62 | 3:48 | Hayabusa | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by SHO (Xenon-P) |
| 63 | 3:49 | Tsubasa wo Kudasai | Song by Akai Tori / K-ON! insert song |
| 64 | 3:54 | Real World | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita OP |
| 65 | 3:54 | La♪La♪La♪Wonderland | Puchimasu! PETIT IDOLM@STER theme song |
| 66 | 3:59 | Town | THE iDOLM@STER BGM |
| 67 | 3:59 | Main BGM | THE iDOLM@STER BGM |
| 68 | 4:04 | I Want | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 01 CD |
| 69 | 4:04 | Jibun REST@RT | THE iDOLM@STER anime insert song |
| 70 | 4:10 | Kurumi☆Ponchio | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Madaco |
| 71 | 4:10 | Canon Rock | Composition by Johann Pachelbel (arranged by Jerry C) |
| 72 | 4:15 | Yakusoku | THE iDOLM@STER anime insert song |
| 73 | 4:15 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM |
| 74 | 4:18 | P-P-P-P-P-P-Power!! | Old Spice commercial jingle |
| 75 | 4:21 | The world is all one!! | THE iDOLM@STER 2 playable song |
| 00 | 4:21 | GO MY WAY!! | THE iDOLM@STER playable song |
Notes
- Although GO MY WAY!! is only listed at the end, it is the musical base for the entire medley, hence the title.