Medley1764: Seventh Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: I'm finally back and writing lyrics! Got up to song 725 or so, will hopefully finish this section later today. |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics up to song 728. |
||
| Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''0717 - Teru no Uta / ... / | | colspan="4"|'''0717 - Teru no Uta / ... / 0731 - Dancing in the Velvet Moon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Teru no Uta''' | |'''Teru no Uta''' | ||
| Line 632: | Line 632: | ||
|'''Trees in the Depths of the Earth''' | |'''Trees in the Depths of the Earth''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(Koko)ro da ne | ||
| | | | ||
|<No lyrics> | |<No lyrics> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |What (hearts) you have | ||
| | | | ||
|... | |... | ||
| Line 642: | Line 642: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Ankoku Budokai''' | |'''Ankoku Budokai''' | ||
|- | |||
|Iro megane | |||
|Kurui dashita | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Your biased eyes | |||
|Beginning to deviate, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|'''Demystify Feast''' | |||
|- | |||
|goshi no me ga iu | |||
|Kane no oto ga nari hibiki | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|are telling me | |||
|The sound of the bells rang out | |||
|... | |... | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Mugen''' | |||
|- | |||
|"Ganbatte" | |||
|Shuue(n)... | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|"Hang in there" | |||
|The (demise)... | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Alteration''' | |||
|'''ALRIGHT*''' | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |'''Dancing in the Velvet Moon''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 30 March 2015
Lyrics for the seventh movement of Medley1764, "Birthday Lullaby".
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 0681 | 16:01 | Akasha | BMS playable song |
| 0680 | 16:02 | Birthday Song, Requiem | Song by Lia |
| 0682 | 16:06 | Valley Of The Damned | Song by DragonForce |
| 0683 | 16:07 | Heavenly Moon | jubeat copious playable song |
| 0684 | 16:09 | Promise | Song by Hirose Kohmi |
| 0687 | 16:09 | Black Winter Night | Song by DragonForce |
| 0685 | 16:10 | Coming True | jubeat playable song |
| 0686 | 16:12 | In a Snow-Bound Land | Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM |
| 0688 | 16:12 | Perplexing Pool | Pikmin 2 BGM |
| 0689 | 16:16 | New World | Song by L'Arc-en-Ciel |
| 0690 | 16:16 | Makasete Tonight | Is This a Zombie? OP |
| 0691 | 16:16 | Kimiiro Subliminal | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Yuuhei Satellite) |
| 0692 | 16:18 | Hikari | Kingdom Hearts BGM |
| 0693 | 16:20 | Nemuri Hime | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 05 CD |
| 0694 | 16:21 | Save Hut | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0695 | 16:25 | START!! | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- 01 CD |
| 0696 | 16:25 | Kotoba ni Dekinai | Sonic X insert song / Song by Off Course |
| 0697 | 16:26 | Your Voice | Kiniro Mosaic ED |
| 0698 | 16:27 | R-18 | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) |
| 0699 | 16:28 | Little Wish ~first step~ | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ED |
| 0700 | 16:29 | Hana no Iro | Hanasaku Iroha OP |
| 0701 | 16:29 | Say Anything | Song by X-Japan |
| 0702 | 16:30 | Encounter | Daikaizo!! Gekiteki Before After BGM |
| 0703 | 16:32 | Desire Drive | Touhou Project (Ten Desires) BGM |
| 0704 | 16:34 | Tada Nagaruru Mama ni | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kizuna ED |
| 0705 | 16:35 | Kouga Ninpou Chou | Basilisk OP |
| 0706 | 16:35 | Flying Humanoid | Occult Academy OP |
| 0707 | 16:39 | Hitomi no Juunin | Song by L'Arc-en-Ciel |
| 0708 | 16:39 | Shoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator | Touhou Project (Ten Desires) BGM |
| 0709 | 16:41 | Kaorin no Theme | Lucky Star ED |
| 0710 | 16:41 | Spiritual Garden | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's ED |
| 0711 | 16:43 | Legend of the Great Gods | Touhou Project (Ten Desires) BGM |
| 0712 | 16:44 | Shounen | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0713 | 16:46 | SigSig | Beatmania IIDX 12 HAPPY SKY playable song |
| 0714 | 16:47 | Art Of Life | Song by X-Japan |
| 0715 | 16:48 | I'm so Happy | jubeat knit playable song |
| 0716 | 16:48 | Grape Garden (Meta Knight's Revenge Ver.) | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0717 | 16:53 | Teru no Uta | Tales from Earthsea insert song |
| 0718 | 16:53 | Wind God Girl | Touhou Project (Phantasmagoria of Flower View) BGM |
| 0719 | 16:53 | Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger | Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger OP |
| 0720 | 16:55 | Xross Infection | SOUND VOLTEX II -infinite infection- playable song |
| 0714 | 16:57 | Art Of Life | Song by X-Japan |
| 0721 | 16:57 | Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room | Touhou Project (Embodiment of Scarlet Devil) BGM |
| 0723 | 17:03 | Critias no Kiba | Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Monsters BGM |
| 0724 | 17:03 | Time to Air | Beatmania IIDX 15 DJ TROOPERS playable song |
| 0722 | 17:05 | Allegra | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Utsu-P |
| 0725 | 17:05 | Trees in the Depths of the Earth | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0726 | 17:06 | Ankoku Budokai | GuitarFreaksXG3 & DrumManiaXG3 playable song |
| 0727 | 17:08 | Demystify Feast | Touhou Project (Immaterial and Missing Power) BGM |
| 0728 | 17:10 | Mugen | White Album OP |
| 0729 | 17:12 | ALRIGHT* | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 04 CD |
| 0730 | 17:12 | Alteration | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai OP |
| 0731 | 17:14 | Dancing in the Velvet Moon | Rosario + Vampire ED |
| 0732 | 17:16 | Taking Over the Halberd | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0733 | 17:16 | The Venerable Ancient Battlefield ~ Suwa Foughten Field | Touhou Project (Mountain of Faith) BGM |
| 0734 | 17:16 | Jounetsu Tairiku | Jounetsu Tairiku OP |
| 0735 | 17:21 | Home Port | Kantai Collection BGM |
| 0736 | 17:21 | Fillmore | ActRaiser BGM |
| 0737 | 17:21 | Dream | THE IDOLM@STER BEST OF 765+876=!! VOL.02 CD |
| 0738 | 17:23 | Main Theme | Star Fox 64 BGM |
| 0739 | 17:23 | Hekira no Sora e Izanaedo | BlazBlue: Continuum Shift OP |
| 0740 | 17:26 | Rashinban | Zipang OP |
| 0741 | 17:26 | Bein' Friends | Earthbound Zero / Mother BGM |
| 0742 | 17:30 | Crimson Beyond a Fleeting Eternity | Touhou Project (Embodiment of Scarlet Devil) BGM |
| 0743 | 17:30 | Setsugetsuka | Vocaloid (Yuzuki Yukari) song by Bumpy Urushi |
| 0744 | 17:30 | Hitori no Yoru | GTO OP |
| 0745 | 17:33 | Dearest | Inuyasha ED |
| 0746 | 17:35 | The Biggest Dreamer | Digimon Tamers OP |
| 0747 | 17:35 | Diao ye zong (Withered Leaf) | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0749 | 17:36 | Winter, Again | Song by Glay |
| 0748 | 17:37 | Time After Time ~Hana Mau Machi de~ | Detective Conan movie (Crossroad in the Ancient Capital) ED |
| 0750 | 17:39 | Moonlight Densetsu | Sailor Moon OP |
| 0751 | 17:40 | Progress | Tales of Xillia BGM |
| 0752 | 17:42 | Mushoku | Detective Conan ED |
| 0753 | 17:42 | YOU | Shuffle! OP |
| 0754 | 17:44 | Planetarium | Song by Bump of Chicken |
| 0755 | 17:44 | Runner | Song by Bakufu-SLUMP |
| 0756 | 17:44 | Chain Girl | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Noboru↑P |
| 0757 | 17:47 | Tsumetsumetsume | Song by Maximum the Hormone |
| 0758 | 17:49 | Mezase! Pokémon Master | Pokémon anime OP |
| 0759 | 17:49 | Planetarium | Song by Ai Otsuka |
| 0760 | 17:49 | Spread Your Fire | Song by Angra |
| 0761 | 17:50 | Mayim Mayim | Israeli folk song |
| 0762 | 17:52 | Sayonara * Heaven | pop'n music 11 CS playable song |
| 0763 | 17:53 | Bloomin' feeling | Beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS playable song |
| 0764 | 17:54 | Charming Domination | Touhou Project BGM |
| 0765 | 17:54 | Suteki da Ne | Final Fantasy X ED |
| 0766 | 17:55 | Another Pleasure (Kyu Kyu Kyu Nyah) | Monster Hunter Freedom Unite BGM |
| 0767 | 17:57 | Massive Wonders | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS OP |
| 0768 | 17:58 | Hoshizora no Spica | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS ED |
| 0769 | 17:58 | Eagle Fly Free | Song by Helloween |
| 0770 | 17:58 | Ice Cream Island | Kirby's Adventure BGM |
| 0771 | 18:00 | Grass Land 1 | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| 0772 | 18:01 | Heaven and Hell | Orpheus in the Underworld operetta / jubeat playable song |
| 0773 | 18:02 | Celadon City | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 0774 | 18:03 | A・RA・SHI | Song by Arashi |
| 0775 | 18:03 | Sky High | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0776 | 18:04 | Yume Nikki | Yume Nikki BGM |
| 0777 | 18:05 | Natsuiro | Song by Yuzu |
| 0778 | 18:07 | Mai No Namida No Amida Nyorai | Nichijou character song (Mai Minakami) |
| 0779 | 18:08 | Musou Renka | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! ED |
| 0780 | 18:08 | Corridors of Time | Chrono Trigger BGM |
| 0781 | 18:12 | Yuuchou Sentai Dajare Ranger | Lucky Star CD single |
| 0783 | 18:12 | Johto Gym Leader Battle | Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal BGM |
| 0782 | 18:13 | Mio no Kaputte Kaputte Moe Chigire | Nichijou character song (Mio Naganohara) |
| 0784 | 18:17 | Hyadain no Kakakata☆Kataomoi-C | Nichijou OP |
| 0785 | 18:17 | Kigen no Yoi Hakase | Nichijou BGM |
| 0786 | 18:17 | Yappari Sekai wa Atashi☆Legend!! | Koihime†Musou ED |
| 0787 | 18:19 | Zzz | Nichijou ED |
| 0788 | 18:22 | Slateport City | Pokémon Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald BGM |
| 0789 | 18:22 | Yoru no Tobari yo Sayonara | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! ED |
| 0790 | 18:24 | Hyadain no Joujou Yuujou | Nichijou OP |
| 0792 | 18:26 | The Traditional Old Man and the Stylish Girl | Touhou Project (Undefined Fantastic Object) BGM |
| 0793 | 18:26 | Desert Hill | Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM |
| 0791 | 18:27 | Yukko no Selamat Pagi Dayo Jinsei wa | Nichijou character song (Yuuko Aioi) |
| 0794 | 18:29 | Misato no Gakkou Seikatsu wa Bakuhatsu da!! | Nichijou character song (Misato Tachibana) |
| 0795 | 18:31 | Attack! Gag Manga Biyori | Gag Manga Biyori OP |
| 0796 | 18:31 | Ghost Lead | Touhou Project (Ten Desires) BGM |
| 0797 | 18:31 | Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" | Composition by Antonín Leopold Dvořák |
| 0798 | 18:36 | Futari no Kimochi no Honto no Himitsu | Kill Me Baby ED |
| 0799 | 18:36 | Rock 'n' Roll Nandesu no | Song by supercell |
| 0800 | 18:38 | Wild Challenger | Bobobobo-bobo OP |
| 0801 | 18:40 | Kenka Yohou no Jikan Dayo | Lucky Star character song (Kagami Hiiragi) |
| 0802 | 18:40 | Minigame | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| 0803 | 18:43 | Koi wa Chaos no Shimobe Nari | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W OP |
| 0804 | 18:43 | Oahu! Hawaii Biyori | Gag Manga Biyori OP |
| 0805 | 18:45 | His Highness' Theme | Mother 3 BGM |
| 0806 | 18:45 | Cannons and Torpedos, Fire! | Kantai Collection BGM |
| 0807 | 18:45 | Kyuusai no Gihou | Song by Susumu Hirasawa |
| 0808 | 18:50 | Legendary Air Ride Machine | Kirby Air Ride BGM |
| 0809 | 18:50 | Big Boss | Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM |
| 0810 | 18:50 | Ultimate Truth | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0811 | 18:52 | Hedwig's Theme | Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone OST |
| 0812 | 18:54 | 01_ballade | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Eiji Hirasawa |
| 0813 | 18:55 | Taishou a | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai ED |
| 0814 | 19:00 | Everlasting | Detective Conan movie (The Phantom of Baker Street) ED |
| 0815 | 19:04 | Waltz of the Sleeping Beauty | Strike Witches BGM |
| 0816 | 19:04 | Zelda's Lullaby | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
Lyrics
| 0680 - Birthday Song, Requiem / ... / 0688 - Perplexing Pool | |||||||
| Birthday Song, Requiem | Akasha | ||||||
| Mata me o harasu boku o waratte | <No lyrics> | Again with swollen eyes, I laugh | ... | ||||
| Heavenly Moon | Valley of the Damned | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | Destroying your evil | ... | Destroying your evil | ||||
| Promise | Black Winter Night | ||||||
| Asu wo | The master of | Let's make a vow | The master of | ||||
| Coming True | |||||||
| chikau | <No lyrics> | all evil sign | for tomorrow | ... | all evil sign | ||
| In a Snow-Bound Land | Perplexing Pool | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| 0689 - New World / ... / 0694 - Save Hut | |||||||
| New World | Kimiiro Subliminal | Makasete Tonight | |||||
| (Hi)kari tsukami ka(kagero) |
Ichi FRAME no sennou | (Tsubasa) ga nakutemo | Catch the (light) and (hold it up high) | Brainwashed from a single picture frame | Although we don't have (wings), | ||
| Hikari | |||||||
| (Hi)kari ga watashi o | SUBLIMINAL | Kono jumon ga aru | The (light) | It's subliminal | We have this magic incantation | ||
| Save Hut | Nemuri Hime | ||||||
| Mitsukeru | <No lyrics> | Nemuri hime | Finds me | ... | Sleeping Beauty | ||
| Mayonaka ni | Mezameru watashi wa... | In the middle of the night | Is waking up, and I... | ||||
| 0695 - START!! / ... / 0699 - Little Wish ~first step~ | |||||||
| START!! | Kotoba ni Dekinai | Your Voice | |||||
| START!! START!! START!! | La la la, | (A)rifureta hibi no | Start!! Start!! Start!! | La la la, | Our (plain) everyday life | ||
| R-18 | Little Wish ~first step~ | ||||||
| Hitasura hashiru | La la la... | LEMON iro no | I run earnestly | La la la... | Lemon-colored | ||
| 0700 - Hana no Iro / 0701 - Say Anything / 0702 - Encounter / 0703 - Desire Drive | |||||||
| Hana no Iro | Say Anything | Encounter | |||||
| Yoru no sumi de shizuka ni | SAY ANYTHING tachikirenai kokoro ni | <No lyrics> | In the corner of the night, quietly, | Say anything to my lying heart | ... | ||
| Desire Drive | |||||||
| Irodzuite(ku) | YOU... | <No lyrics> | My color is (changing) | You... | ... | ||
| 0705 - Kouga Ninpou Chou / 0704 - Tada Nagaruru Mama ni / 0706 - Flying Humanoid | |||||||
| (Mizu no you) ni yasashiku | Michibata ni saita inochi mo | Bokura wa tobitatou | Gentle (as the water), | The life flourishing on the road side, | We've got to try | ||
| Hana no you ni hageshiku | Mabushisa ga nijimu ashita mo ima wa tada... | toshitenda | Fierce as a flower | And even the future losing it's radiance, simply... | to fly away | ||
| 0707 - Hitomi no Juunin / 0708 - Shoutoku Legend ~ True Administrator | |||||||
| We cannot get out of here forever | |||||||
| Hitotsu no fuukeikan no naka yorisou... | Towa ni kanade negaeba | In that one scene forever colored in gentle hues, close together... | If you wish to sing for all eternity | ||||
| 0709 - Kaorin no Theme / 0710 - Spiritual Garden | |||||||
| (Eien) ni mamoru yo, I PROMISE... | MY LOVE... daisuki na egao | I'll protect you forever, I promise... | My love... I love your smile | ||||
| 0711 - Legend of the Great Gods / ... / 0716 - Grape Garden (Kirby Super Star) | |||||||
| Legend of the Great Gods | Shounen | ||||||
| Spirit Mythology | |||||||
| Haruka naru jikou | Shounen no you na kagayaki de | Far away, passing (through) | Burst with the light | ||||
| SigSig | |||||||
| koe(te) | <No lyrics> | mou ichido hajikeyou | space and time | ... | of a boy once more | ||
| Art of Life | |||||||
| Love and sadness | Love and sadness | ||||||
| Grape Garden (Kirby Super Star) | I'm so Happy | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| Melt in my heart | Melt in my heart | ||||||
| Dry my... | Dry my... | ||||||
| 0717 - Teru no Uta / ... / 0731 - Dancing in the Velvet Moon | |||||||
| Teru no Uta | Wind God Girl | Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger | |||||
| Phantasmagoria Mystical Expectation | |||||||
| Kokoro wo nani ni | Saki tsuki kake | Abare, abare, abare, ma(kure) |
To what (compares) | Blooming, a fragment of the moon | Rampage, rampage, rampage, (turn up) | ||
| Xross Infection | |||||||
| tatoe(you) | Kurueru kisetsu | <No lyrics> | the heart? | Makes the seasons go awry | ... | ||
| Art of Life | Locked Girl ~ The Girl's Secret Room | ||||||
| Locked Girl | |||||||
| I wanna feel me | Hon ni umore | I wanna feel me | A secluded girl | ||||
| Living my life, outside my | Hikikomoru shoujo wa | Living my life, outside my | Is buried in books | ||||
| Time to Air | Critias no Kiba | ||||||
| mind | <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | mind | ... | ... | ||
| Dreams can make... | Dreams can make... | ||||||
| Allegra | Trees in the Depths of the Earth | ||||||
| (Koko)ro da ne | <No lyrics> | What (hearts) you have | ... | ||||
| Ankoku Budokai | |||||||
| Iro megane | Kurui dashita | Your biased eyes | Beginning to deviate, | ||||
| Demystify Feast | |||||||
| goshi no me ga iu | Kane no oto ga nari hibiki | <No lyrics> | are telling me | The sound of the bells rang out | ... | ||
| Mugen | |||||||
| "Ganbatte" | Shuue(n)... | "Hang in there" | The (demise)... | ||||
| Alteration | ALRIGHT* | ||||||
| ... | ... | ||||||
| Dancing in the Velvet Moon | |||||||
| ... | |||||||