Niconico☆Metropolis: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{MedleyInfoBox | kanjiname = "ニコニコ☆メトロポリス" | romajiname = "Nikoniko☆Metoroporisu" | englishname = "Niconico☆Metropolis" | releasedate = Janu..." |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX (3) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Source''' | |'''Source''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP-01||0:10||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal | |OP-01 (01)||0:10||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP-02||0:22||[[Night of Nights]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by beatMARIO (COOL&CREATE) | |OP-02 (02)||0:22||[[Night of Nights]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by beatMARIO (COOL&CREATE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-01 (01)||0:25||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-03 (03)||0:27||[[Daiseikyou]] (''FamilyMart Entrance Sound'')||Panasonic EC5227WP melody chime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-04 (04)||0:28||[[GO!GO!Senkyo]]||The Association for Promoting Fair Elections promotional song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-01 (01)||0:29||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-05 (05)||0:32||[[Here We Go!]] (''Ground Theme'')||Super Mario World BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-01 (01)||0:34||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OP- | |OP-06 (06)||0:37||[[Hammer Melody]]||Donkey Kong BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 (07)||0:39||[[Bouken Desho Desho?]]||[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-1 (08)||1:01||[[Utauyo!!MIRACLE]]||K-ON!! OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 (09)||1:02||[[Hare Hare Yukai]]||[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] ED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-2 (10)||1:11||[[Ochame Kinou]]||UTAU (Kasane Teto) song by GojimajiP (LamazeP) / Ref: [https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10673673 Fukkireta] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-3 (11)||1:26||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 (12)||1:28||[[U.N. Owen was Her?]]||[[Touhou]] Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil. BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 (13)||1:38||[[Who Killed U.N.Owen]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by kaztora (Liz Triangle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 (14)||1:55||[[Balalaika]]||Kirarin Revolution OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 (15)||2:05||[[Second Heaven]]||[[beatmania IIDX]] 14 GOLD playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 (16)||2:10||[[Hatsune Miku no Shoushitsu]]||[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo@BousouP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 (17)||2:10||[[RED ZONE]]||[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 (18)||2:25||[[A Cruel Angel's Thesis]]||Neon Genesis Evangelion OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 (19)||2:39||[[RIP=RELEASE]]||[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by minato (RyuuseiP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 (20)||3:00||[[National Park]]||Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 (21)||3:47||[[LEVEL5 -judgelight-]]||A Certain Scientific Railgun OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 (22)||4:13||[[Evans]]||[[jubeat]] playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 (23)||4:41||[[truth]]||Song by Arashi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 (24)||5:05||[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by Masayoshi Minoshima (Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 (25)||5:15||[[World's End Dancehall]]||Hatsune Miku, Megurine Luka song by wowaka (GenjitsutouhiP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 (24)||5:25||[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by Masayoshi Minoshima (Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 (26)||5:53||[[Fushigi na Kusuri]]||pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-4 (27)||5:53||[[Candy Mountain]] (''Skyhigh'')||[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 (28)||6:19||[[Kiramekirari]]||THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 02 Takatsuki Yayoi CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 (29)||6:39||[[Ameagari no Mirai]]||Tantei Opera Milky Holmes game OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-5 (30)||6:49||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20|| ||[[]]|| | |20 (31)||6:59||[[MOON SIGNAL]]||Otome Youkai Zakuro OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| ||[[]]|| | |21 (32)||7:22||[[Keikenchi Joushouchuu☆]]||Minami-ke OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22|| ||[[]]|| | |22 (33)||7:27||[[Princess Bride!]]||Princess Bride OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-6 (34)||7:27||[[Shinryaku no Susume☆]]||Squid Girl OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-7 (35)||7:36||[[The Biggest Dreamer]]||Digimon Tamers OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EX-8 (36)||7:46||~Interlude~||Original interlude by [[:Category:Medleys by Meropo|Meropo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 (37)||8:05||[[Sousei no Aquarion]]||Genesis of Aquarion OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-01 (38)||8:26||[[Caramelldansen]]||Song by Caramell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-02 (39)||8:26||[[Pure My Voices]]||PrismRhythm OP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-03 (40)||8:26||[[Otome yo Taishi wo Idake!!]]||THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 01 CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-04 (03)||8:28||[[Daiseikyou]] (''FamilyMart Entrance Sound'')||Panasonic EC5227WP melody chime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-05 (41)||8:30||[[Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru♪]]||[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-06 (42)||8:31||[[Melt]]||[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-07 (43)||8:31||[[God knows...]]||[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-08 (17)||8:31||[[RED ZONE]]||[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-09 (44)||8:35||[[Seikan Hikou]]||Macross Frontier insert song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-10 (45)||8:35||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-11 (46)||8:35||[[Luka Luka★Night Fever]]||[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by samfree | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ED- | |ED-12 (47)||8:35||[[Make Us Your Brides!]]<!--it sounds pretty close to it, anyway-->||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by ARM (IOSYS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| ||[[]]|| | |ED-13 (02)||8:40||[[Night of Nights]]||[[Touhou Project]] arrangement by beatMARIO (COOL&CREATE) | ||
|- | |||
|ED-14 (06)||8:43||[[Hammer Melody]]||Donkey Kong BGM | |||
|- | |||
|24 (48)||8:47||[[Seikai wa Hitotsu! Ja Nai!!]]||Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP | |||
|- | |||
|ED-15 (01)||9:10||[[Time Signal]]||Niconico interrupt message/time signal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
*The numbers in parentheses indicate the full number of songs, including ones prefixed with OP, ED or EX. | |||
{{MeropoMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MeropoMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:55, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | "ニコニコ☆メトロポリス" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Nikoniko☆Metoroporisu" |
| English | "Niconico☆Metropolis" |
| Release Date | January 3rd, 2011 |
| Original Video URL | https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13202101 |
| Composer(s) | Meropo (メロポ) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| OP-01 (01) | 0:10 | Time Signal | Niconico interrupt message/time signal |
| OP-02 (02) | 0:22 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project arrangement by beatMARIO (COOL&CREATE) |
| OP-01 (01) | 0:25 | Time Signal | Niconico interrupt message/time signal |
| OP-03 (03) | 0:27 | Daiseikyou (FamilyMart Entrance Sound) | Panasonic EC5227WP melody chime |
| OP-04 (04) | 0:28 | GO!GO!Senkyo | The Association for Promoting Fair Elections promotional song |
| OP-01 (01) | 0:29 | Time Signal | Niconico interrupt message/time signal |
| OP-05 (05) | 0:32 | Here We Go! (Ground Theme) | Super Mario World BGM |
| OP-01 (01) | 0:34 | Time Signal | Niconico interrupt message/time signal |
| OP-06 (06) | 0:37 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| 01 (07) | 0:39 | Bouken Desho Desho? | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| EX-1 (08) | 1:01 | Utauyo!!MIRACLE | K-ON!! OP |
| 02 (09) | 1:02 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| EX-2 (10) | 1:11 | Ochame Kinou | UTAU (Kasane Teto) song by GojimajiP (LamazeP) / Ref: Fukkireta |
| EX-3 (11) | 1:26 | ??? | ??? |
| 03 (12) | 1:28 | U.N. Owen was Her? | Touhou Koumakyou ~ the Embodiment of Scarlet Devil. BGM |
| 04 (13) | 1:38 | Who Killed U.N.Owen | Touhou Project arrangement by kaztora (Liz Triangle) |
| 05 (14) | 1:55 | Balalaika | Kirarin Revolution OP |
| 06 (15) | 2:05 | Second Heaven | beatmania IIDX 14 GOLD playable song |
| 07 (16) | 2:10 | Hatsune Miku no Shoushitsu | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo@BousouP |
| 08 (17) | 2:10 | RED ZONE | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song |
| 09 (18) | 2:25 | A Cruel Angel's Thesis | Neon Genesis Evangelion OP |
| 10 (19) | 2:39 | RIP=RELEASE | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by minato (RyuuseiP) |
| 11 (20) | 3:00 | National Park | Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal BGM |
| 12 (21) | 3:47 | LEVEL5 -judgelight- | A Certain Scientific Railgun OP |
| 13 (22) | 4:13 | Evans | jubeat playable song |
| 14 (23) | 4:41 | truth | Song by Arashi |
| 15 (24) | 5:05 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project arrangement by Masayoshi Minoshima (Alstroemeria Records) |
| 16 (25) | 5:15 | World's End Dancehall | Hatsune Miku, Megurine Luka song by wowaka (GenjitsutouhiP) |
| 15 (24) | 5:25 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project arrangement by Masayoshi Minoshima (Alstroemeria Records) |
| 17 (26) | 5:53 | Fushigi na Kusuri | pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE playable song |
| EX-4 (27) | 5:53 | Candy Mountain (Skyhigh) | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 18 (28) | 6:19 | Kiramekirari | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 02 Takatsuki Yayoi CD |
| 19 (29) | 6:39 | Ameagari no Mirai | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes game OP |
| EX-5 (30) | 6:49 | ??? | ??? |
| 20 (31) | 6:59 | MOON SIGNAL | Otome Youkai Zakuro OP |
| 21 (32) | 7:22 | Keikenchi Joushouchuu☆ | Minami-ke OP |
| 22 (33) | 7:27 | Princess Bride! | Princess Bride OP |
| EX-6 (34) | 7:27 | Shinryaku no Susume☆ | Squid Girl OP |
| EX-7 (35) | 7:36 | The Biggest Dreamer | Digimon Tamers OP |
| EX-8 (36) | 7:46 | ~Interlude~ | Original interlude by Meropo |
| 23 (37) | 8:05 | Sousei no Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| ED-01 (38) | 8:26 | Caramelldansen | Song by Caramell |
| ED-02 (39) | 8:26 | Pure My Voices | PrismRhythm OP |
| ED-03 (40) | 8:26 | Otome yo Taishi wo Idake!! | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 01 CD |
| ED-04 (03) | 8:28 | Daiseikyou (FamilyMart Entrance Sound) | Panasonic EC5227WP melody chime |
| ED-05 (41) | 8:30 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru♪ | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ika |
| ED-06 (42) | 8:31 | Melt | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo |
| ED-07 (43) | 8:31 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| ED-08 (17) | 8:31 | RED ZONE | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song |
| ED-09 (44) | 8:35 | Seikan Hikou | Macross Frontier insert song |
| ED-10 (45) | 8:35 | ??? | ??? |
| ED-11 (46) | 8:35 | Luka Luka★Night Fever | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by samfree |
| ED-12 (47) | 8:35 | Make Us Your Brides! | Touhou Project arrangement by ARM (IOSYS) |
| ED-13 (02) | 8:40 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project arrangement by beatMARIO (COOL&CREATE) |
| ED-14 (06) | 8:43 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| 24 (48) | 8:47 | Seikai wa Hitotsu! Ja Nai!! | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP |
| ED-15 (01) | 9:10 | Time Signal | Niconico interrupt message/time signal |
Notes
- The numbers in parentheses indicate the full number of songs, including ones prefixed with OP, ED or EX.
| Medleys by Meropo |
| Daikonsou!? Band Brothers • Niconico☆Metropolis • TINTONDO |