Medley1764: Sixth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Set up the lyrics page for the movement I'm working with right now! |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics up to song 641! |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4"|'''0618 - Impact-38'''<!--This first instrumental section seems a little redundant, but at least you can see when certain songs play...--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="12.5%"|<No lyrics> | |||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
| Line 149: | Line 150: | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
| | |- | ||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0619 - Title (Yume Nikki) / ... / 0623 - Ruins of Alph''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Title (Yume Nikki)''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|'''Ripple Star Catacombs''' | |||
|'''Giygas is Wounded!''' | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Ruins of Alph''' | |||
|'''Frontier Cavern''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0625 - Shadow of Death / 0624 - Kraid's Hideout / 0626 - The Sandsea''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Shadow of Death''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Kraid's Hideout''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''The Sandsea''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0627 - Forever Forest / 0628 - Puella in somnio / 0629 - Sylph Company''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Forever Forest''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Puella in somnio''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Sylph Company''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0630 - Vs. Drawcia Sorceress / 0631 - Symposium magarum / 0632 - Sand Canyon 3''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Vs. Drawcia Sorceress''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Symposium magarum''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Sand Canyon 3''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0634 - Haruka na Kuukan e / 0633 - Forever Love''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kitto dare ni mo... | |||
| colspan="2"|FOREVER LOVE | |||
| colspan="2"|Surely no one... | |||
| colspan="2"|Forever love | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0636 - Soko ni Sora ga Aru Kara / 0635 - Katayaku no Tori''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Goran kimi no tsuketa michi ga | |||
| colspan="2"|Torawareta gensou wo kowashi | |||
| colspan="2"|Look at the road you've followed | |||
| colspan="2"|Destroy these imprisoned illusions | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0637 - Subconsciousness / 0638 - Night Falls ~ Evening Star''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''''The Evening Star'''''<!--Arrangement by SOUND HOLIC. May need to use your imagination here.--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|Arasoi yori minikui heiwa ga nemuru | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
| colspan="2"|A peace far uglier than war sleeps, | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|Ai o hedateta mama | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|While love is kept apart | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0639 - Tabi no Tochuu / 0640 - My Friend and the Setting Sun... / 0641 - A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Tabi no Tochuu''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''My Friend and the Setting Sun...''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Itetsuku yoake no | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|The freezing dawn, | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kawaita mahiru no | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|The parched midday, | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Furueru yamiyo no | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|The trembling night; | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''''My direction'''''<!--Arrangement by EastNewSound--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Hate wo mi ni yukou | |||
| colspan="2"|Kazamuki wa hougaku shimeshite | |||
| colspan="2"|Let's go see what's at their end | |||
| colspan="2"|Indicate the wind's direction | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0642 - Kuro no Yogensho / 0643 - Waterland / 0644 - My Pace de Ikimashou / 0645 - Shining Ray''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 5 February 2015
Lyrics for the sixth movement of Medley1764, "Despair Beyond a Crimson Dream" (絶望より紅い夢, Zetsubou yori Akai Yume).
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 0618 | 14:25 | Impact-38 (Dededon) | Nash Music Library song / Ref: A Midsummer Night's Dirty Dream (Inmu) (NSFW!), sm15030373 |
| 0619 | 14:26 | Title | Yume Nikki BGM |
| 0620 | 14:28 | Ripple Star Catacombs | Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM |
| 0621 | 14:28 | Giygas is Wounded! | Earthbound / Mother 2 BGM |
| 0622 | 14:29 | Frontier Cavern | Pikmin 2 BGM |
| 0623 | 14:29 | Ruins of Alph | Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM |
| 0624 | 14:33 | Kraid's Hideout | Metroid BGM |
| 0625 | 14:33 | Shadow of Death | Dragon Quest VII BGM |
| 0626 | 14:37 | The Sandsea | Final Fantasy XII BGM |
| 0627 | 14:40 | Forever Forest | Paper Mario BGM |
| 0628 | 14:40 | Puella in somnio | Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica character theme song (Homura Akemi) |
| 0629 | 14:44 | Sylph Company | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 0630 | 14:47 | Vs. Drawcia Sorceress | Kirby: Canvas Curse BGM |
| 0631 | 14:47 | Symposium magarum | Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica character theme song (Oktavia Von Seckendorff (Witch Form of Sayaka)) |
| 0632 | 14:51 | Sand Canyon 3 | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| 0633 | 14:54 | Forever Love | Song by X-Japan |
| 0634 | 14:54 | Haruka na Kuukan e | Song by Haruka Shimotsuki |
| 0635 | 14:56 | Katayoku no Tori | Umineko no Naku Koro ni anime OP |
| 0636 | 14:57 | Soko ni Sora ga Aru Kara | Pokémon: Advanced Generation ED |
| 0637 | 15:02 | Subconsciousness | BMS playable song |
| 0638 | 15:02 | Night Falls ~ Evening Star | Touhou Project (Immaterial and Missing Power) BGM |
| 0639 | 15:08 | Tabi no Tochuu | Spice and Wolf OP |
| 0640 | 15:09 | My Friend and the Setting Sun... | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0641 | 15:20 | A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander | Touhou Project (Undefined Fantastic Object) BGM |
| 0642 | 15:23 | Kuro no Yogensho | Song by Sound Horizon |
| 0643 | 15:24 | Waterland | Super Mario 64 BGM |
| 0644 | 15:25 | My Pace de Ikimashou | YuruYuri ED |
| 0645 | 15:26 | Shining Ray | One Piece ED |
| 0646 | 15:28 | Nazo! Nazo? Happiness!! | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP |
| 0647 | 15:28 | Yasaimashi Ninnikuaburaoome | SOUND VOLTEX playable song |
| 0648 | 15:28 | Mittsu Kazoete Daishuugou! | Mitsudomoe OP |
| 0649 | 15:31 | Cosplay It! Oh My Honey | Lucky Star CD single |
| 0650 | 15:31 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 0651 | 15:33 | Day of the Future | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 2 -FIRST SEASON- CD |
| 0652 | 15:33 | Change the World | Song by V6 |
| 0653 | 15:33 | Young Alive! | Young Alive! ~iPS Saibou ga Hiraku Mirai~ theme song |
| 0654 | 15:37 | Tsunami | Song by Southern All Stars |
| 0656 | 15:38 | Odoru Pompokolin | Chibi Maruko-chan ED |
| 0655 | 15:39 | Kagerou Days | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Jin (Shizen no Teki-P) |
| 0657 | 15:39 | Kirby's Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0658 | 15:40 | Beautiful Fighter | Shikabane Hime OP |
| 0659 | 15:42 | The Capital City of Flowers in the Sky | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0660 | 15:43 | Pride | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny OP |
| 0661 | 15:43 | Dragonia | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0663 | 15:43 | Ai no Mama ni Wagamama ni Boku wa Kimi Dake o Kizutsukenai | Song by B'z |
| 0662 | 15:45 | Dead End | Mirai Nikki OP |
| 0664 | 15:45 | Mystic Oriental Dream ~ Ancient Temple | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0665 | 15:45 | Date A Live | Date A Live OP |
| 0666 | 15:47 | Sayonara Chainsaw | Vocaloid (Yuzuki Yukari) song by Kurage-P |
| 0667 | 15:47 | Thunderbolt | Beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem playable song |
| 0668 | 15:48 | Toraware no Babel | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0669 | 15:48 | Fragile | Song by Every Little Thing |
| 0662 | 15:49 | Dead End | Mirai Nikki OP |
| 0670 | 15:50 | Love Phantom | Song by B'z |
| 0671 | 15:51 | Next Arcadia | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0672 | 15:51 | Tokyo Teddy Bear | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Neru |
| 0673 | 15:52 | Crystallized Silver | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0674 | 15:53 | Agony | Kannazuki no Miko ED |
| 0675 | 15:55 | Junpaku Sanctuary | Kiddy Grade 2 Pilot DVD OP |
| 0676 | 15:57 | Chinmoku no Kajitsu | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0677 | 15:57 | Guren no Yumiya | Attack on Titan OP |
| 0678 | 15:57 | Beware the Umbrella Left There Forever | Touhou Project (Undefined Fantastic Object) BGM |
| 0679 | 15:59 | Scarlet Beyond a Crimson Dream | Touhou Project (Embodiment of Scarlet Devil) BGM |
Lyrics
| 0618 - Impact-38 | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 0619 - Title (Yume Nikki) / ... / 0623 - Ruins of Alph | |||||||
| Title (Yume Nikki) | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | Ripple Star Catacombs | Giygas is Wounded! | ... | ||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| Ruins of Alph | Frontier Cavern | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| 0625 - Shadow of Death / 0624 - Kraid's Hideout / 0626 - The Sandsea | |||||||
| Shadow of Death | Kraid's Hideout | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| The Sandsea | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| 0627 - Forever Forest / 0628 - Puella in somnio / 0629 - Sylph Company | |||||||
| Forever Forest | Puella in somnio | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| Sylph Company | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| 0630 - Vs. Drawcia Sorceress / 0631 - Symposium magarum / 0632 - Sand Canyon 3 | |||||||
| Vs. Drawcia Sorceress | Symposium magarum | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| Sand Canyon 3 | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| 0634 - Haruka na Kuukan e / 0633 - Forever Love | |||||||
| Kitto dare ni mo... | FOREVER LOVE | Surely no one... | Forever love | ||||
| 0636 - Soko ni Sora ga Aru Kara / 0635 - Katayaku no Tori | |||||||
| Goran kimi no tsuketa michi ga | Torawareta gensou wo kowashi | Look at the road you've followed | Destroy these imprisoned illusions | ||||
| 0637 - Subconsciousness / 0638 - Night Falls ~ Evening Star | |||||||
| The Evening Star | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | Arasoi yori minikui heiwa ga nemuru | ... | A peace far uglier than war sleeps, | ||||
| Ai o hedateta mama | While love is kept apart | ||||||
| 0639 - Tabi no Tochuu / 0640 - My Friend and the Setting Sun... / 0641 - A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander | |||||||
| Tabi no Tochuu | My Friend and the Setting Sun... | ||||||
| Itetsuku yoake no | <No lyrics> | The freezing dawn, | ... | ||||
| Kawaita mahiru no | The parched midday, | ||||||
| Furueru yamiyo no | The trembling night; | ||||||
| A Tiny, Tiny, Clever Commander | |||||||
| My direction | |||||||
| Hate wo mi ni yukou | Kazamuki wa hougaku shimeshite | Let's go see what's at their end | Indicate the wind's direction | ||||
| 0642 - Kuro no Yogensho / 0643 - Waterland / 0644 - My Pace de Ikimashou / 0645 - Shining Ray | |||||||