Medley1764: Eleventh Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics up to song 1033! |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: So I nearly finished the lyrics for this movement, but there are obviously some blanks at the end. I'll get those later, don't worry. |
||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''1034 - Distance / 1035 - Rival! / 1036 - Goddamn & Je t'aime''' | | colspan="4"|'''1034 - Distance / 1035 - Rival! / 1036 - Goddamn & Je t'aime''' | ||
|- | |||
|YOU'RE MY FRIEND aa ano hi no yume | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Namida koborechau yozora miagetara | |||
| | |||
|You're my friend, ah, you haven't forgotten | |||
|... | |||
|Looking up at the night sky, spilling tears<!--Lyrics transliterated and translated by myself. -Nnd8793--> | |||
|- | |||
|Ima demo mada wasuretenain desho | |||
| | |||
|Uchuu dai sensou | |||
| | |||
|The dream from that day yet, have you? | |||
| | |||
|A battle in outer space | |||
|- | |||
|YOU'RE MY DREAM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|You're my dream | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1039 - Juicy Extacy / 1037 - Endless Rain / 1038 - Southern Cross''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Tonjatte) atama n naka sakadachi | |||
|ENDLESS | |||
|Go, if you come up against a hurdle, | |||
| | |||
|Something (jumped) into my head in a handstand<!--Thank you, Gendou's Anime Lyrics!--> | |||
|Endless | |||
|Go, if you come up against a hurdle, | |||
|- | |||
|VOLTAGE SPARK | |||
|RAIN, | |||
|Fight, fight for the things you believe in | |||
| | |||
|It's a voltage spark | |||
|rain, | |||
|Fight, fight for the things you believe in | |||
|- | |||
|KISS de buchikome | |||
|FALL ON MY HEART | |||
|Passion, joy, sorrow, pain and tears, | |||
| | |||
|I've been struck sincerely | |||
|Fall on my heart | |||
|Passion, joy, sorrow, pain and tears, | |||
|- | |||
|magokoro | |||
|Kokoro no kizuni | |||
|All they will be pabulum of your life | |||
| | |||
|with a kiss | |||
|On the wounds of my heart | |||
|All they will be pabulum of your life | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1040 - Giri Giri Saikyou Ai Mai Mi! / ... / 1044 - Love Cheat!''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Giri Giri Saikyou Ai Mai Mi!''' | |||
|'''Happy Darling''' | |||
|'''Reach Out to the Truth''' | |||
|- | |||
|Giri giri biri tojirazu totsu | |||
|Dokidoki motto hajikete (Todoke HAPPY) | |||
|(Now I) face out, I hold out | |||
| | |||
|Barely on the bottom, not failing my head, | |||
|Let my heartbeat burst more and more (Reach, happy) | |||
|(Now I) face out, I hold out | |||
|- | |||
|Uchiagetara kyuukouka | |||
|Anata ni daisuki todoketai no! (Sowasowa shicchau) | |||
|I reach out to the truth of my life | |||
| | |||
|When launched it's a nose dive | |||
|I want my "I love you!" to reach you! (I'm getting flustered) | |||
|I reach out to the truth of my life | |||
|- | |||
|'''Love Cheat!''' | |||
|'''Twinkle''' | |||
|- | |||
|RA RA RA LoveCheat! La-RA RA RA LoveCheat! | |||
|TWINKLE TWINKLE kirakira na hibi ga | |||
|Seeking to seize on the whole moment to now | |||
| | |||
|Ra ra ra LoveCheat! La-ra ra ra LoveCheat! | |||
|Twinkle, twinkle, with the single word that you said, | |||
|Seeking to seize on the whole moment to now | |||
|- | |||
|Dokidoki no TABLE☆GAME | |||
|Kimi no hitokoto de | |||
|break away | |||
| | |||
|An exciting table game | |||
|These glittering days... | |||
|break away | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1045 - Hikari e / ... / 1049 - Yuuki 100%''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stalemate!''' | |||
|'''När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer''' | |||
|'''Hikari e''' | |||
|- | |||
|Wakattenai ttenai kotanai | |||
|Åh när ni tar saken i egna händer | |||
|Boku wa ima sagashi hajimeta | |||
| | |||
|It's not like we're totally clueless, | |||
|Oh, when you take the thing in your own hands | |||
|I've just now begun to search, | |||
|- | |||
|Kara no HALLELUJAH (FIGHT! FIGHT! FIGHT! FIGHT!) | |||
|Åh när ni gör som dom på TV gör | |||
|Mizushibuki agete | |||
| | |||
|So hallelujah (Fight! Fight! Fight! Fight!) | |||
|Oh, when you do as they do on the TV | |||
|Over the splashing waves | |||
|- | |||
|'''Littleroot Town''' | |||
|'''Yuuki 100%''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Kono sekaijuu no genki | |||
|Hateshinaku tsudzuku sekai e | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|While embracing the robust spirit | |||
|For the everlasting world | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dakishimenagara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|in this world | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1050 - Kimi to Iu Hikari / ... / 1056 - The Solar Tribe from Mizonokuchi''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Voice''' | |||
|'''Strike Witches 2 ~Egao no Mahou~''' | |||
|'''Kimi to Iu Hikari''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hitotsu no kotoba de kimi no sekai wo kaeraretara | |||
|Kirakira hikaru sono namida | |||
|Kimi to iu hikari abite kokyuu shita | |||
| | |||
|But if one simple word can change your whole world<!--Excellent English translation from https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ydFkSF4ynQ --> | |||
|If I can turn your sparkling tears | |||
|Bathed in this light called "you", I took a deep breath | |||
|- | |||
|Futatsu no koi ga shinka suru honto dayo | |||
|Egao no mahou de ne tsubasa ni kaetara | |||
|Yukuate wa futari de sagasou | |||
| | |||
|Then two loves will start to progress - that's the truth! | |||
|Into wings with the magic of smiles | |||
|Let's search together for our destination | |||
|- | |||
|Meguraseta mayoi ga mitsuketa kotae wa | |||
|Kitto kitto habatakeru kara | |||
|Kurikaeshi nobori ochiru | |||
| | |||
|Every time I got lost and asked myself what I should do | |||
|Surely, surely you'll be able to fly | |||
|Under this sun that keeps on | |||
|- | |||
|Itsudemo kimi ni michibikareta | |||
|Niji o koe sono saki made | |||
|taiyou no shita | |||
| | |||
|You always led me to the answer | |||
|So go over the rainbow, to beyond | |||
|rising and setting, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Flute Player''' | |||
|- | |||
|Todokeru kakugo... | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Mawaru kono hoshi de | |||
| | |||
|The courage to do it... | |||
|... | |||
|On this planet that keeps turning | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bon Voyage!''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Mabu)shii hikari o | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Aiming for | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Damatto Yasumi Jikan''' | |||
|- | |||
|mezashite | |||
| | |||
|Wakatte kuru tomodachi mo ne | |||
| | |||
|the (radiant) light, | |||
| | |||
|But I made a friend who understands | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''The Solar Tribe from Mizonokuchi''' | |||
|- | |||
|Bokura no kirameki wa shizumanai taiyou<!--Double Sun Power!!--> | |||
|Chikazuki sugiru to yakedo suru ze taiyou | |||
|Dekite ureshikatta yo | |||
| | |||
|The beacon we're heading for, that everlasting Sun | |||
|Don't come too close or you'll get burnt by the Sun | |||
|And I'm so happy | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1058 - Vanilla Salt / 1057 - Sing & Smile / 1059 - Yasashisa no Riyuu''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|...suru yo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|...makes someone happy<!--"suru yo" translates to "makes", but that doesn't really work by itself in English.--> | |||
|- | |||
|Amai dake nara | |||
|Sekai wa kaerareru yo chiisaku | |||
|Hikari mo kage mo mada tookute sore de mo bokura wa...<!--Sing & Smile takes over at this point.--> | |||
| | |||
|If it's just sweet, | |||
|We can change the world | |||
|Although both light and shadow are still far in the distance... | |||
|- | |||
|SALT kakemashou | |||
|Sasai na ai no mahou de | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Then let's put salt on it | |||
|With a small bit of love magic | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1060 - Whistle 3''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1061 - 1-Up''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1062 - 1up''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1063 - Treasure''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1064 - Pokémon Center Healing Sound''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1065 - Whistle 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1066 - Hello Windows''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1067 - Dolly's Dreaming and Awakening / ... / 1078 - Tomorrow Never Knows''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Victory Fanfare''' | |||
|'''Dolly's Dreaming and Awakening''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Level Up (Dragon Quest)''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Konbini''' | |||
|'''Koisuru☆Uchuu Sensou!!''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|San juu go en tarinai | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I'm 35 Yen short! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lost Man''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mimaechigaeteta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I've made a mistake | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|REJI ni naranda kaikei machi no hito no (shisen) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The rest of the register line's just waiting and (staring) at me | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Marionette wa Nemuranai''' | |||
|'''Kawaru Mirai''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Silky Heart''' | |||
|'''Toki no Mukou Maboroshi no Sora''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tomorrow Never Knows''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''1081 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu / 1080 - Sazae-san / 1079 - Road to Lavender Town; Leaving Vermilion City''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nagagutsu de kanpai da! | |||
|Hadashi de kaketeku | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|Let's have a toast with our boots! | |||
|Running barefoot,<!--FINALLY found a proper English translation for the first two lines of the song! It's mentioned in http://www.washu.org/song-n-lyrics.html--> | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|HETALIA | |||
|Youki na Sazae-san | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hetalia | |||
|Lively Sazae-san | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:04, 21 April 2015
Lyrics for the eleventh movement of Medley1764, "Space-time of Earth" (時空の地球, Jikuu no Chikyuu).
Track List
| 1006 | 27:46 | Jikuu no Tamoto | Mobile Suit Gundam MS Igloo OP |
| 1007 | 28:00 | Skill | Super Robot Wars Alpha 2 OP |
| 0001 | 28:00 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 1008 | 28:05 | Affection | Yuyushiki OP |
| 1009 | 28:05 | Nihon no Mikata -Nevada Kara Kimashita- | Song by Yajima Beauty Salon |
| 1010 | 28:05 | Happy Youmu-chan | Song by Yuzuhiko / Ref: sm17472573 |
| 1011 | 28:07 | Yasashiku Asobou | Puyo Puyo Sun BGM |
| 1012 | 28:08 | Wind Up God | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by kemu |
| 1013 | 28:09 | Utauyo!! MIRACLE | K-ON!! OP |
| 1014 | 28:10 | Top Ride: Grass | Kirby Air Ride BGM |
| 1016 | 28:10 | YAHHO!! | Kanamemo ED |
| 1015 | 28:11 | Always | Detective Conan ED |
| 1017 | 28:12 | Oklahoma Mixer | American folk song / Parodius Portable BGM |
| 1018 | 28:13 | Anpanman March | Anpanman OP |
| 1019 | 28:14 | Under My Skin | Song by Paffendorf feat. Leyla da Vaar |
| 1020 | 28:15 | Ringo Mogire Beam! | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OP |
| 1021 | 28:15 | Cha-La Head-Cha-La | Dragon Ball Z OP |
| 1022 | 28:15 | Shiawase ni Tsuite Honki Dashite Kangaete Mita | Song by Porno Grafitti |
| 1023 | 28:16 | Home Sweet Home | Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow theme song |
| 1024 | 28:23 | Valentine Kiss | Song by Sayuri Kokushou |
| 1025 | 28:25 | Precious Grain | THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 02 CD |
| 1026 | 28:25 | FamilyMart Jingle (EC5227WP) | FamilyMart entrance SFX |
| 1027 | 28:25 | Datte Datte Datte | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by Takaon-P |
| 1028 | 28:27 | My Secret | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! OP |
| 1029 | 28:27 | Ii Aru Fanclub | Vocaloid (GUMI, Kagamine Rin) song by Mikito-P |
| 1030 | 28:27 | Omoide wo Arigatou | THE iDOLM@STER playable song |
| 1031 | 28:29 | Route 3 | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 1032 | 28:29 | Glossy: MMM | Saki OP |
| 1033 | 28:29 | Realize | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed OP |
| 1034 | 28:33 | Distance | Naruto Shippuuden OP |
| 1035 | 28:34 | Rival! | Pokémon anime BGM |
| 1036 | 28:34 | Goddamn & Je t'aime | Goddamn & Je t'aime OP |
| 1037 | 28:43 | Endless Rain | Song by X-Japan |
| 1038 | 28:43 | Southern Cross | Song by 403 |
| 1039 | 28:43 | Juicy Extacy | Akikan! OP |
| 1040 | 28:52 | Giri Giri Saikyou Ai Mai Mi! | Ai Mai Mi ED |
| 1041 | 28:53 | Happy Darling | THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 03 CD |
| 1042 | 28:53 | Reach Out to the Truth | Persona 4 BGM |
| 1043 | 28:57 | Twinkle | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Junky |
| 1044 | 28:57 | Love Cheat! | Itadaki Jangarian R OP |
| 1045 | 29:01 | Hikari e | One Piece OP |
| 1046 | 29:01 | Stalemate! | D-Fragments! OP |
| 1047 | 29:01 | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Melodifestivalen 2007 entry / Song by After Dark |
| 1048 | 29:06 | Littleroot Town | Pokémon Ruby/Sapphire BGM |
| 1049 | 29:06 | Yuuki 100% | Nintama Rantarou OP |
| 1050 | 29:11 | Kimi to Iu Hikari | Detective Conan ED |
| 1051 | 29:11 | Voice | Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren OP |
| 1052 | 29:11 | Strike Witches 2 ~Egao no Mahou~ | Strike Witches 2 OP |
| 1053 | 29:27 | Flute Player | Yume Nikki BGM |
| 1054 | 29:28 | Bon Voyage! | One Piece OP |
| 1055 | 29:29 | Damatto Yasumi Jikan | Lucky Star character song (Minami Iwasaki) |
| 1056 | 29:31 | The Solar Tribe from Mizonokuchi | Tentai Senshi Sunred OP |
| 1057 | 29:35 | Sing & Smile | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Re:nG |
| 1058 | 29:35 | Vanilla Salt | Toradora! ED |
| 1059 | 29:36 | Yasashisa no Riyuu | Hyouka OP |
| 1060 | 29:43 | Whistle 3 | Yume Nikki SFX |
| 1061 | 29:43 | 1-Up | Super Mario Bros. SFX |
| 1062 | 29:44 | 1up | Kirby series SFX |
| 1063 | 29:44 | Treasure | The Legend of Zelda series SFX |
| 1064 | 29:45 | Pokémon Center Healing Sound | Pokémon series SFX |
| 1065 | 29:45 | Whistle 4 | Yume Nikki SFX |
| 1066 | 29:46 | Hello Windows | Windows XP startup tune (arranged by higedriver) / Ref: sm2322242 |
| 1067 | 29:47 | Dolly's Dreaming and Awakening | Composition by Theodor Oesten |
| 1068 | 29:47 | Victory Fanfare | Final Fantasy series SFX |
| 1069 | 29:48 | Level Up | Dragon Quest SFX |
| 1070 | 29:50 | Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume | D.C. ~Da Capo~ OP |
| 1071 | 29:50 | Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi |
| 1072 | 29:51 | Koisuru☆Uchuu Sensou!! | Beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle playable song |
| 1073 | 29:52 | Lost Man | Song by Bump of Chicken |
| 1074 | 29:55 | Marionette wa Nemuranai | THE iDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 06 CD |
| 1075 | 29:55 | Kawaru Mirai | Kamisama no Memochou OP |
| 1076 | 30:00 | Silky Heart | Toradora! OP |
| 1077 | 30:00 | Toki no Mukou Maboroshi no Sora | Ookami Kakushi OP |
| 1078 | 30:01 | Tomorrow Never Knows | Song by Mr. Children |
| 1079 | 30:05 | Road to Lavender Town; Leaving Vermilion City | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 1080 | 30:05 | Sazae-san | Sazae-san OP |
| 1081 | 30:05 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED |
Lyrics
| 1006 - Jikuu no Tamoto / 1007 - Skill / 0001 - Necrofantasia | |||||||
| Jikuu no Tamoto | |||||||
| Kie yuku hoshi no kakera wa chiri | Stardusts of a vanishing star dissipate | ||||||
| Mune ni yoseru chishio ni | I strain to catch | ||||||
| Skill | Necrofantasia | ||||||
| Yukarin Phantasia☆Chaosful | |||||||
| Mimi o sumashite | Atsui yume wo moyase | Yuka-yuka-yukarin yukarin yuka-yuka | My blood surge filling up | Burn your passionate dreams | Yuka-yuka-yukari, Yukari, Yuka-yuka | ||
| iru | ALL I CAN DO! | Yuka-yuka-yukarin | my heart | All I can do! | Yuka-yuka-yukari | ||
| 1008 - Affection / ... / 1013 - Utauyo!! MIRACLE | |||||||
| Affection | Nihon no Mikata -Nevada Kara Kimashita- | Happy Youmu-chan | |||||
| Afurireta | Mikata, | <No lyrics> | Even words | Friends, | ... | ||
| Yasashiku Asobou | |||||||
| kotoba de sae | samurai wa | <No lyrics> | we've grown used to hearing | where can | ... | ||
| Wind Up God | |||||||
| yasashisa | docchira de | (Seki wo) kitte afureta negai wa shoujiki... | carry kindness | we meet | The (flood) of wishes are honestly... | ||
| Utauyo!! MIRACLE | |||||||
| yukikatte | aemasu ka? | Ai tsutaeru saikyou shudan | between us | a samurai? | It's the absolute best way to express my love! | ||
| 1014 - Top Ride: Grass / ... / 1019 - Under My Skin | |||||||
| Always | YAHHO!! | Top Ride: Grass | |||||
| Tatoe | Hashiridasu | <No lyrics> | Even if | I'll put | ... | ||
| Oklahoma Mixer | |||||||
| sore ga | koto | <No lyrics> | you think | all of | ... | ||
| Anpanman March | |||||||
| dame da to | chikara ni shite | Nan no tame ni umarete | it's | my power into running | What was I born for? | ||
| Under My Skin | |||||||
| shite mo ne | Ine-ine auu | no use | Ine-ine auu | ||||
| 1015 - Always / 1020 - Ringo Mogire Beam! / ... / 1030 - Omoide wo Arigatou | |||||||
| Always | Ringo Mogire Beam! | Shiawase ni Tsuite Honki Dashite Kangaete Mita | Cha-La Head-Cha-La | ||||
| (No) So(re...) | Kitto SHANGRI-LA da yo | Shiawase ni tsuite | CHA-LA | (No) (That's...) | I swear it's Shangri-La | If I try seriously | Cha-La! |
| Home Sweet Home | |||||||
| Asu ni nareba | kimi to nara | honki dashite kangaetemitara | HEAD-CHA-LA nani ga okite mo | When tomorrow comes | if I'm with you | thinking about happiness | Head-Cha-La! No matter if ever |
| Daijoubu tte waratte iru kana | Aikotoba (Ringo Mogire BEAM!) | Itsudemo onaji tokoro ni | Kibun wa heno-heno kappa | Will I be laughing, saying that it's all okay? | The password (Apple Plucking Beam!) | I'll always arrive | anything could happen, nothing can stop me now! |
| Valentine Kiss | |||||||
| Namae wo... | ikitsuku no sa | VALENTINE DAY (KISS) | My name... | at the same place | Valentine day (kiss) | ||
| Datte Datte Datte | Precious Grain | FamilyMart Jingle | |||||
| Jibun henkou dame na koto na no? | Tatta hitotsubu demo | Kimi mo shiwase ni tsuite ka(ngaetemite yo) | Fami fami fami~ma fami famima~ | Changing myself, is that a bad thing? | Even just one grain | You should also try (thinking) about happiness | Fami fami fami~ma fami famima~ |
| My Secret | Ii Aru Fanclub | Omoide wo Arigatou | |||||
| Nande? Nande? Nande? Nande? | Mayowanaide I WANNA TRY | Dandan kimi to onaji kotoba | Omoide wo arigatou | Why? Why? Why? Why? | Without getting lost, I wanna try | Gradually, the same words as you | Thank you for all the memories |
| 1032 - Glossy: MMM / 1031 - Route 3 (Pokémon Red/Blue) / 1033 - Realize | |||||||
| Ima o nukedasou | <No lyrics> | Tadoritsuku basho sae mo wakaranai | It seems you are missing the present | ... | I do not know where I'll arrive at | ||
| Te ni fureta | Todoku to shinji(te) | Experience it with your own hands | I (believe) I'll reach there | ||||
| 1034 - Distance / 1035 - Rival! / 1036 - Goddamn & Je t'aime | |||||||
| YOU'RE MY FRIEND aa ano hi no yume | <No lyrics> | Namida koborechau yozora miagetara | You're my friend, ah, you haven't forgotten | ... | Looking up at the night sky, spilling tears | ||
| Ima demo mada wasuretenain desho | Uchuu dai sensou | The dream from that day yet, have you? | A battle in outer space | ||||
| YOU'RE MY DREAM | You're my dream | ||||||
| 1039 - Juicy Extacy / 1037 - Endless Rain / 1038 - Southern Cross | |||||||
| (Tonjatte) atama n naka sakadachi | ENDLESS | Go, if you come up against a hurdle, | Something (jumped) into my head in a handstand | Endless | Go, if you come up against a hurdle, | ||
| VOLTAGE SPARK | RAIN, | Fight, fight for the things you believe in | It's a voltage spark | rain, | Fight, fight for the things you believe in | ||
| KISS de buchikome | FALL ON MY HEART | Passion, joy, sorrow, pain and tears, | I've been struck sincerely | Fall on my heart | Passion, joy, sorrow, pain and tears, | ||
| magokoro | Kokoro no kizuni | All they will be pabulum of your life | with a kiss | On the wounds of my heart | All they will be pabulum of your life | ||
| 1040 - Giri Giri Saikyou Ai Mai Mi! / ... / 1044 - Love Cheat! | |||||||
| Giri Giri Saikyou Ai Mai Mi! | Happy Darling | Reach Out to the Truth | |||||
| Giri giri biri tojirazu totsu | Dokidoki motto hajikete (Todoke HAPPY) | (Now I) face out, I hold out | Barely on the bottom, not failing my head, | Let my heartbeat burst more and more (Reach, happy) | (Now I) face out, I hold out | ||
| Uchiagetara kyuukouka | Anata ni daisuki todoketai no! (Sowasowa shicchau) | I reach out to the truth of my life | When launched it's a nose dive | I want my "I love you!" to reach you! (I'm getting flustered) | I reach out to the truth of my life | ||
| Love Cheat! | Twinkle | ||||||
| RA RA RA LoveCheat! La-RA RA RA LoveCheat! | TWINKLE TWINKLE kirakira na hibi ga | Seeking to seize on the whole moment to now | Ra ra ra LoveCheat! La-ra ra ra LoveCheat! | Twinkle, twinkle, with the single word that you said, | Seeking to seize on the whole moment to now | ||
| Dokidoki no TABLE☆GAME | Kimi no hitokoto de | break away | An exciting table game | These glittering days... | break away | ||
| 1045 - Hikari e / ... / 1049 - Yuuki 100% | |||||||
| Stalemate! | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Hikari e | |||||
| Wakattenai ttenai kotanai | Åh när ni tar saken i egna händer | Boku wa ima sagashi hajimeta | It's not like we're totally clueless, | Oh, when you take the thing in your own hands | I've just now begun to search, | ||
| Kara no HALLELUJAH (FIGHT! FIGHT! FIGHT! FIGHT!) | Åh när ni gör som dom på TV gör | Mizushibuki agete | So hallelujah (Fight! Fight! Fight! Fight!) | Oh, when you do as they do on the TV | Over the splashing waves | ||
| Littleroot Town | Yuuki 100% | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | Kono sekaijuu no genki | Hateshinaku tsudzuku sekai e | ... | While embracing the robust spirit | For the everlasting world | ||
| Dakishimenagara | in this world | ||||||
| 1050 - Kimi to Iu Hikari / ... / 1056 - The Solar Tribe from Mizonokuchi | |||||||
| Voice | Strike Witches 2 ~Egao no Mahou~ | Kimi to Iu Hikari | |||||
| Hitotsu no kotoba de kimi no sekai wo kaeraretara | Kirakira hikaru sono namida | Kimi to iu hikari abite kokyuu shita | But if one simple word can change your whole world | If I can turn your sparkling tears | Bathed in this light called "you", I took a deep breath | ||
| Futatsu no koi ga shinka suru honto dayo | Egao no mahou de ne tsubasa ni kaetara | Yukuate wa futari de sagasou | Then two loves will start to progress - that's the truth! | Into wings with the magic of smiles | Let's search together for our destination | ||
| Meguraseta mayoi ga mitsuketa kotae wa | Kitto kitto habatakeru kara | Kurikaeshi nobori ochiru | Every time I got lost and asked myself what I should do | Surely, surely you'll be able to fly | Under this sun that keeps on | ||
| Itsudemo kimi ni michibikareta | Niji o koe sono saki made | taiyou no shita | You always led me to the answer | So go over the rainbow, to beyond | rising and setting, | ||
| Flute Player | |||||||
| Todokeru kakugo... | <No lyrics> | Mawaru kono hoshi de | The courage to do it... | ... | On this planet that keeps turning | ||
| Bon Voyage! | |||||||
| (Mabu)shii hikari o | Aiming for | ||||||
| Damatto Yasumi Jikan | |||||||
| mezashite | Wakatte kuru tomodachi mo ne | the (radiant) light, | But I made a friend who understands | ||||
| The Solar Tribe from Mizonokuchi | |||||||
| Bokura no kirameki wa shizumanai taiyou | Chikazuki sugiru to yakedo suru ze taiyou | Dekite ureshikatta yo | The beacon we're heading for, that everlasting Sun | Don't come too close or you'll get burnt by the Sun | And I'm so happy | ||
| 1058 - Vanilla Salt / 1057 - Sing & Smile / 1059 - Yasashisa no Riyuu | |||||||
| ...suru yo | ...makes someone happy | ||||||
| Amai dake nara | Sekai wa kaerareru yo chiisaku | Hikari mo kage mo mada tookute sore de mo bokura wa... | If it's just sweet, | We can change the world | Although both light and shadow are still far in the distance... | ||
| SALT kakemashou | Sasai na ai no mahou de | Then let's put salt on it | With a small bit of love magic | ||||
| 1060 - Whistle 3 | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1061 - 1-Up | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1062 - 1up | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1063 - Treasure | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1064 - Pokémon Center Healing Sound | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1065 - Whistle 4 | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1066 - Hello Windows | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | |||||||
| 1067 - Dolly's Dreaming and Awakening / ... / 1078 - Tomorrow Never Knows | |||||||
| Victory Fanfare | Dolly's Dreaming and Awakening | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| Level Up (Dragon Quest) | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume | |||||||
| Konbini | Koisuru☆Uchuu Sensou!! | ||||||
| San juu go en tarinai | I'm 35 Yen short! | ||||||
| Lost Man | |||||||
| Mimaechigaeteta | I've made a mistake | ||||||
| REJI ni naranda kaikei machi no hito no (shisen) | The rest of the register line's just waiting and (staring) at me | ||||||
| Marionette wa Nemuranai | Kawaru Mirai | ||||||
| Silky Heart | Toki no Mukou Maboroshi no Sora | ||||||
| Tomorrow Never Knows | |||||||
| 1081 - Maru Kaite Chikyuu / 1080 - Sazae-san / 1079 - Road to Lavender Town; Leaving Vermilion City | |||||||
| Nagagutsu de kanpai da! | Hadashi de kaketeku | <No lyrics> | Let's have a toast with our boots! | Running barefoot, | ... | ||
| HETALIA | Youki na Sazae-san | Hetalia | Lively Sazae-san | ||||