Medley1764: Eleventh Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Started up the lyrics page for the eleventh movement! |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics up to song 1033! |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"| | | colspan="4"|'''1006 - Jikuu no Tamoto / 1007 - Skill / 0001 - Necrofantasia''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="12.5%"|'''Jikuu no Tamoto''' | |||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
| Line 174: | Line 173: | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
| | |- | ||
|Kie yuku hoshi no kakera wa chiri<!--I believe the first note plays right on the last chord of the tenth movement.--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stardusts of a vanishing star dissipate | |||
|- | |||
|Mune ni yoseru chishio ni | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I strain to catch | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Necrofantasia''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''''Yukarin Phantasia☆Chaosful'''''<!--Look up this video. You are in for such a treat.--> | |||
|- | |||
|Mimi o sumashite | |||
|Atsui yume wo moyase | |||
|Yuka-yuka-yukarin yukarin yuka-yuka | |||
| | |||
|My blood surge filling up | |||
|Burn your passionate dreams | |||
|Yuka-yuka-yukari, Yukari, Yuka-yuka | |||
|- | |||
|iru | |||
|ALL I CAN DO! | |||
|Yuka-yuka-yukarin | |||
| | |||
|my heart | |||
|All I can do! | |||
|Yuka-yuka-yukari | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1008 - Affection / ... / 1013 - Utauyo!! MIRACLE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Affection''' | |||
|'''Nihon no Mikata -Nevada Kara Kimashita-''' | |||
|'''Happy Youmu-chan''' | |||
|- | |||
|Afurireta | |||
|Mikata, | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|Even words | |||
|Friends, | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Yasashiku Asobou''' | |||
|- | |||
|kotoba de sae | |||
|samurai wa | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|we've grown used to hearing | |||
|where can | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Wind Up God''' | |||
|- | |||
|yasashisa | |||
|docchira de | |||
|(Seki wo) kitte afureta negai wa shoujiki... | |||
| | |||
|carry kindness | |||
|we meet | |||
|The (flood) of wishes are honestly... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Utauyo!! MIRACLE''' | |||
|- | |||
|yukikatte | |||
|aemasu ka? | |||
|Ai tsutaeru saikyou shudan | |||
| | |||
|between us | |||
|a samurai? | |||
|It's the absolute best way to express my love! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1014 - Top Ride: Grass / ... / 1019 - Under My Skin''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Always''' | |||
|'''YAHHO!!''' | |||
|'''Top Ride: Grass''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tatoe | |||
|Hashiridasu | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|Even if | |||
|I'll put | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Oklahoma Mixer''' | |||
|- | |||
|sore ga | |||
|koto | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|you think | |||
|all of | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Anpanman March''' | |||
|- | |||
|dame da to | |||
|chikara ni shite | |||
|Nan no tame ni umarete | |||
| | |||
|it's | |||
|my power into running | |||
|What was I born for? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Under My Skin''' | |||
|- | |||
|shite mo ne | |||
| | |||
|Ine-ine auu | |||
| | |||
|no use | |||
| | |||
|Ine-ine auu | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1015 - Always / 1020 - Ringo Mogire Beam! / ... / 1030 - Omoide wo Arigatou''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Always''' | |||
|'''Ringo Mogire Beam!''' | |||
|'''Shiawase ni Tsuite Honki Dashite Kangaete Mita''' | |||
|'''Cha-La Head-Cha-La''' | |||
|- | |||
|(No) So(re...) | |||
|Kitto SHANGRI-LA da yo | |||
|Shiawase ni tsuite | |||
|CHA-LA | |||
|(No) (That's...) | |||
|I swear it's Shangri-La | |||
|If I try seriously | |||
|Cha-La! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Home Sweet Home''' | |||
|- | |||
|Asu ni nareba | |||
|kimi to nara | |||
|honki dashite kangaetemitara | |||
|HEAD-CHA-LA nani ga okite mo | |||
|When tomorrow comes | |||
|if I'm with you | |||
|thinking about happiness | |||
|Head-Cha-La! No matter if ever | |||
|- | |||
|Daijoubu tte waratte iru kana | |||
|Aikotoba (Ringo Mogire BEAM!) | |||
|Itsudemo onaji tokoro ni | |||
|Kibun wa heno-heno kappa | |||
|Will I be laughing, saying that it's all okay? | |||
|The password (Apple Plucking Beam!) | |||
|I'll always arrive | |||
|anything could happen, nothing can stop me now! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Valentine Kiss''' | |||
|- | |||
|Namae wo... | |||
| | |||
|ikitsuku no sa | |||
|VALENTINE DAY (KISS) | |||
|My name... | |||
| | |||
|at the same place | |||
|Valentine day (kiss) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Datte Datte Datte''' | |||
|'''Precious Grain''' | |||
| | |||
|'''FamilyMart Jingle''' | |||
|- | |||
|Jibun henkou dame na koto na no? | |||
|Tatta hitotsubu demo | |||
|Kimi mo shiwase ni tsuite ka(ngaetemite yo) | |||
|Fami fami fami~ma fami famima~ | |||
|Changing myself, is that a bad thing? | |||
|Even just one grain | |||
|You should also try (thinking) about happiness | |||
|Fami fami fami~ma fami famima~ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''My Secret''' | |||
|'''Ii Aru Fanclub''' | |||
|'''Omoide wo Arigatou''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nande? Nande? Nande? Nande? | |||
|Mayowanaide I WANNA TRY | |||
|Dandan kimi to onaji kotoba | |||
|Omoide wo arigatou | |||
|Why? Why? Why? Why? | |||
|Without getting lost, I wanna try | |||
|Gradually, the same words as you | |||
|Thank you for all the memories | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1032 - Glossy: MMM / 1031 - Route 3 (Pokémon Red/Blue) / 1033 - Realize''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ima o nukedasou | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Tadoritsuku basho sae mo wakaranai | |||
| | |||
|It seems you are missing the present | |||
|... | |||
|I do not know where I'll arrive at | |||
|- | |||
|Te ni fureta | |||
| | |||
|Todoku to shinji(te) | |||
| | |||
|Experience it with your own hands | |||
| | |||
|I (believe) I'll reach there | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''1034 - Distance / 1035 - Rival! / 1036 - Goddamn & Je t'aime''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:16, 20 April 2015
Lyrics for the eleventh movement of Medley1764, "Space-time of Earth" (時空の地球, Jikuu no Chikyuu).
Track List
| 1006 | 27:46 | Jikuu no Tamoto | Mobile Suit Gundam MS Igloo OP |
| 1007 | 28:00 | Skill | Super Robot Wars Alpha 2 OP |
| 0001 | 28:00 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 1008 | 28:05 | Affection | Yuyushiki OP |
| 1009 | 28:05 | Nihon no Mikata -Nevada Kara Kimashita- | Song by Yajima Beauty Salon |
| 1010 | 28:05 | Happy Youmu-chan | Song by Yuzuhiko / Ref: sm17472573 |
| 1011 | 28:07 | Yasashiku Asobou | Puyo Puyo Sun BGM |
| 1012 | 28:08 | Wind Up God | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by kemu |
| 1013 | 28:09 | Utauyo!! MIRACLE | K-ON!! OP |
| 1014 | 28:10 | Top Ride: Grass | Kirby Air Ride BGM |
| 1016 | 28:10 | YAHHO!! | Kanamemo ED |
| 1015 | 28:11 | Always | Detective Conan ED |
| 1017 | 28:12 | Oklahoma Mixer | American folk song / Parodius Portable BGM |
| 1018 | 28:13 | Anpanman March | Anpanman OP |
| 1019 | 28:14 | Under My Skin | Song by Paffendorf feat. Leyla da Vaar |
| 1020 | 28:15 | Ringo Mogire Beam! | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OP |
| 1021 | 28:15 | Cha-La Head-Cha-La | Dragon Ball Z OP |
| 1022 | 28:15 | Shiawase ni Tsuite Honki Dashite Kangaete Mita | Song by Porno Grafitti |
| 1023 | 28:16 | Home Sweet Home | Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow theme song |
| 1024 | 28:23 | Valentine Kiss | Song by Sayuri Kokushou |
| 1025 | 28:25 | Precious Grain | THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 02 CD |
| 1026 | 28:25 | FamilyMart Jingle (EC5227WP) | FamilyMart entrance SFX |
| 1027 | 28:25 | Datte Datte Datte | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by Takaon-P |
| 1028 | 28:27 | My Secret | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! OP |
| 1029 | 28:27 | Ii Aru Fanclub | Vocaloid (GUMI, Kagamine Rin) song by Mikito-P |
| 1030 | 28:27 | Omoide wo Arigatou | THE iDOLM@STER playable song |
| 1031 | 28:29 | Route 3 | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 1032 | 28:29 | Glossy: MMM | Saki OP |
| 1033 | 28:29 | Realize | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed OP |
| 1034 | 28:33 | Distance | Naruto Shippuuden OP |
| 1035 | 28:34 | Rival! | Pokémon anime BGM |
| 1036 | 28:34 | Goddamn & Je t'aime | Goddamn & Je t'aime OP |
| 1037 | 28:43 | Endless Rain | Song by X-Japan |
| 1038 | 28:43 | Southern Cross | Song by 403 |
| 1039 | 28:43 | Juicy Extacy | Akikan! OP |
| 1040 | 28:52 | Giri Giri Saikyou Ai Mai Mi! | Ai Mai Mi ED |
| 1041 | 28:53 | Happy Darling | THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 03 CD |
| 1042 | 28:53 | Reach Out to the Truth | Persona 4 BGM |
| 1043 | 28:57 | Twinkle | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Junky |
| 1044 | 28:57 | Love Cheat! | Itadaki Jangarian R OP |
| 1045 | 29:01 | Hikari e | One Piece OP |
| 1046 | 29:01 | Stalemate! | D-Fragments! OP |
| 1047 | 29:01 | När Ni Tar Saken I Egna Händer | Melodifestivalen 2007 entry / Song by After Dark |
| 1048 | 29:06 | Littleroot Town | Pokémon Ruby/Sapphire BGM |
| 1049 | 29:06 | Yuuki 100% | Nintama Rantarou OP |
| 1050 | 29:11 | Kimi to Iu Hikari | Detective Conan ED |
| 1051 | 29:11 | Voice | Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren OP |
| 1052 | 29:11 | Strike Witches 2 ~Egao no Mahou~ | Strike Witches 2 OP |
| 1053 | 29:27 | Flute Player | Yume Nikki BGM |
| 1054 | 29:28 | Bon Voyage! | One Piece OP |
| 1055 | 29:29 | Damatto Yasumi Jikan | Lucky Star character song (Minami Iwasaki) |
| 1056 | 29:31 | The Solar Tribe from Mizonokuchi | Tentai Senshi Sunred OP |
| 1057 | 29:35 | Sing & Smile | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Re:nG |
| 1058 | 29:35 | Vanilla Salt | Toradora! ED |
| 1059 | 29:36 | Yasashisa no Riyuu | Hyouka OP |
| 1060 | 29:43 | Whistle 3 | Yume Nikki SFX |
| 1061 | 29:43 | 1-Up | Super Mario Bros. SFX |
| 1062 | 29:44 | 1up | Kirby series SFX |
| 1063 | 29:44 | Treasure | The Legend of Zelda series SFX |
| 1064 | 29:45 | Pokémon Center Healing Sound | Pokémon series SFX |
| 1065 | 29:45 | Whistle 4 | Yume Nikki SFX |
| 1066 | 29:46 | Hello Windows | Windows XP startup tune (arranged by higedriver) / Ref: sm2322242 |
| 1067 | 29:47 | Dolly's Dreaming and Awakening | Composition by Theodor Oesten |
| 1068 | 29:47 | Victory Fanfare | Final Fantasy series SFX |
| 1069 | 29:48 | Level Up | Dragon Quest SFX |
| 1070 | 29:50 | Sakura Saku Mirai Koi Yume | D.C. ~Da Capo~ OP |
| 1071 | 29:50 | Konbini | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by cokesi |
| 1072 | 29:51 | Koisuru☆Uchuu Sensou!! | Beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle playable song |
| 1073 | 29:52 | Lost Man | Song by Bump of Chicken |
| 1074 | 29:55 | Marionette wa Nemuranai | THE iDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 06 CD |
| 1075 | 29:55 | Kawaru Mirai | Kamisama no Memochou OP |
| 1076 | 30:00 | Silky Heart | Toradora! OP |
| 1077 | 30:00 | Toki no Mukou Maboroshi no Sora | Ookami Kakushi OP |
| 1078 | 30:01 | Tomorrow Never Knows | Song by Mr. Children |
| 1079 | 30:05 | Road to Lavender Town; Leaving Vermilion City | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 1080 | 30:05 | Sazae-san | Sazae-san OP |
| 1081 | 30:05 | Maru Kaite Chikyuu | Axis Powers Hetalia ED |
Lyrics
| 1006 - Jikuu no Tamoto / 1007 - Skill / 0001 - Necrofantasia | |||||||
| Jikuu no Tamoto | |||||||
| Kie yuku hoshi no kakera wa chiri | Stardusts of a vanishing star dissipate | ||||||
| Mune ni yoseru chishio ni | I strain to catch | ||||||
| Skill | Necrofantasia | ||||||
| Yukarin Phantasia☆Chaosful | |||||||
| Mimi o sumashite | Atsui yume wo moyase | Yuka-yuka-yukarin yukarin yuka-yuka | My blood surge filling up | Burn your passionate dreams | Yuka-yuka-yukari, Yukari, Yuka-yuka | ||
| iru | ALL I CAN DO! | Yuka-yuka-yukarin | my heart | All I can do! | Yuka-yuka-yukari | ||
| 1008 - Affection / ... / 1013 - Utauyo!! MIRACLE | |||||||
| Affection | Nihon no Mikata -Nevada Kara Kimashita- | Happy Youmu-chan | |||||
| Afurireta | Mikata, | <No lyrics> | Even words | Friends, | ... | ||
| Yasashiku Asobou | |||||||
| kotoba de sae | samurai wa | <No lyrics> | we've grown used to hearing | where can | ... | ||
| Wind Up God | |||||||
| yasashisa | docchira de | (Seki wo) kitte afureta negai wa shoujiki... | carry kindness | we meet | The (flood) of wishes are honestly... | ||
| Utauyo!! MIRACLE | |||||||
| yukikatte | aemasu ka? | Ai tsutaeru saikyou shudan | between us | a samurai? | It's the absolute best way to express my love! | ||
| 1014 - Top Ride: Grass / ... / 1019 - Under My Skin | |||||||
| Always | YAHHO!! | Top Ride: Grass | |||||
| Tatoe | Hashiridasu | <No lyrics> | Even if | I'll put | ... | ||
| Oklahoma Mixer | |||||||
| sore ga | koto | <No lyrics> | you think | all of | ... | ||
| Anpanman March | |||||||
| dame da to | chikara ni shite | Nan no tame ni umarete | it's | my power into running | What was I born for? | ||
| Under My Skin | |||||||
| shite mo ne | Ine-ine auu | no use | Ine-ine auu | ||||
| 1015 - Always / 1020 - Ringo Mogire Beam! / ... / 1030 - Omoide wo Arigatou | |||||||
| Always | Ringo Mogire Beam! | Shiawase ni Tsuite Honki Dashite Kangaete Mita | Cha-La Head-Cha-La | ||||
| (No) So(re...) | Kitto SHANGRI-LA da yo | Shiawase ni tsuite | CHA-LA | (No) (That's...) | I swear it's Shangri-La | If I try seriously | Cha-La! |
| Home Sweet Home | |||||||
| Asu ni nareba | kimi to nara | honki dashite kangaetemitara | HEAD-CHA-LA nani ga okite mo | When tomorrow comes | if I'm with you | thinking about happiness | Head-Cha-La! No matter if ever |
| Daijoubu tte waratte iru kana | Aikotoba (Ringo Mogire BEAM!) | Itsudemo onaji tokoro ni | Kibun wa heno-heno kappa | Will I be laughing, saying that it's all okay? | The password (Apple Plucking Beam!) | I'll always arrive | anything could happen, nothing can stop me now! |
| Valentine Kiss | |||||||
| Namae wo... | ikitsuku no sa | VALENTINE DAY (KISS) | My name... | at the same place | Valentine day (kiss) | ||
| Datte Datte Datte | Precious Grain | FamilyMart Jingle | |||||
| Jibun henkou dame na koto na no? | Tatta hitotsubu demo | Kimi mo shiwase ni tsuite ka(ngaetemite yo) | Fami fami fami~ma fami famima~ | Changing myself, is that a bad thing? | Even just one grain | You should also try (thinking) about happiness | Fami fami fami~ma fami famima~ |
| My Secret | Ii Aru Fanclub | Omoide wo Arigatou | |||||
| Nande? Nande? Nande? Nande? | Mayowanaide I WANNA TRY | Dandan kimi to onaji kotoba | Omoide wo arigatou | Why? Why? Why? Why? | Without getting lost, I wanna try | Gradually, the same words as you | Thank you for all the memories |
| 1032 - Glossy: MMM / 1031 - Route 3 (Pokémon Red/Blue) / 1033 - Realize | |||||||
| Ima o nukedasou | <No lyrics> | Tadoritsuku basho sae mo wakaranai | It seems you are missing the present | ... | I do not know where I'll arrive at | ||
| Te ni fureta | Todoku to shinji(te) | Experience it with your own hands | I (believe) I'll reach there | ||||
| 1034 - Distance / 1035 - Rival! / 1036 - Goddamn & Je t'aime | |||||||