Niconico Aiueo♪: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Decided to take another crack at filling in blanks, and I was able to figure out more songs! Only three more to find now... |
m →Track List: clean up, replaced: Beatmania IIDX → beatmania IIDX, 11 IIDXRED → 11 IIDX RED |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MedleyInfoBox | {{MedleyInfoBox | ||
| kanjiname = "ニコニコあいうえお♪" | |||
| kanjiname = ニコニコあいうえお♪ | | romajiname = "Nikoniko Aiueo♪" | ||
| romajiname = | | englishname = "Niconico Aiueo♪" | ||
| englishname = " | |||
| releasedate = April 20th, 2010 | | releasedate = April 20th, 2010 | ||
| videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10457270 (deleted); | | videourl = http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10457270 (deleted); https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ImFZI1Zk_w?t=639 (mirror, unlisted) <!--https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm37338746--> | ||
| composer = M.Iz | | composer = M.Iz | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Letter''' | |'''Letter''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OP||00:04||[[Fukahi Shoushitsu]] | ||
|Original intro song by M.Iz | |||
|- | |||
|01||00:28||[[Uninstall]] | |||
|Bokurano OP | |Bokurano OP | ||
|A (あ) | |A (あ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||00: | |02||00:40||[[Alice Game]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |||
|A (あ) | |||
|- | |||
|03||00:55||[[Invoke]] | |||
|Mobile Suit Gundam Seed OP | |Mobile Suit Gundam Seed OP | ||
|I (い) | |I (い) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04||01:08||[[We Are!]] | ||
|One Piece OP | |One Piece OP | ||
|U (う) | |U (う) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05||01:18||[[Airman ga Taosenai]] | ||
|Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan) | |Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan) | ||
|E (え) | |E (え) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06||01:21||[[Endless Rain]] | ||
|Song by X-Japan | |Song by X-Japan | ||
|E (え) | |E (え) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07||01:29||[[Only My Railgun]] | ||
|Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP | |Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP | ||
|O (お) | |O (お) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08||01:48||[[Karma]] | ||
|Tales of the Abyss OP | |Tales of the Abyss OP | ||
|Ka (か) | |Ka (か) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09||02:01||[[Kioku no Umi]] | ||
|School Days ED | |School Days ED | ||
|Ki (き) | |Ki (き) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||02:01||[[Kimi wo Nosete]] | ||
|Laputa: Castle in the Sky ED | |Laputa: Castle in the Sky ED | ||
|Ki (き) | |Ki (き) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||02:12||[[Gourmet Race]] | ||
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby Super Star]] BGM | ||
|Ku (く) | |Ku (く) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||02:12||[[Kurumi☆Ponchio]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by Madaco | ||
|Ku (く) | |Ku (く) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||02:22||[[Keikenchi Joushouchuu]] | ||
|Minami-ke OP | |Minami-ke OP | ||
|Ke (け) | |Ke (け) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||02:32||[[God knows...]] | ||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] insert song | ||
|Ko (こ) | |Ko (こ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||02:33||[[Complex Image]] | ||
|[[Higurashi | |[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Matsuri]] OP | ||
|Ko (こ) | |Ko (こ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||02:44||[[A Cruel Angel's Thesis]] | ||
|Neon Genesis Evangelion OP | |Neon Genesis Evangelion OP | ||
|Sa (さ) | |Sa (さ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||02:47||[[Sand Canyon]] | ||
|[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM | |[[Kirby (series)|Kirby's Dream Land 3]] BGM | ||
|Sa (さ) | |Sa (さ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||02:54||[[Joint]] | ||
|Shakugan no Shana II OP | |Shakugan no Shana II OP | ||
|Shi (し) | |Shi (し) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||02:54||[[Jounetsu Tairiku]] | ||
|Jounetsu Tairiku OP | |Jounetsu Tairiku OP | ||
|Shi (し) | |Shi (し) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||03:04||[[Star Rise]] | ||
|Bamboo Blade ED | |Bamboo Blade ED | ||
|Su (す) | |Su (す) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||03:16||[[Seikan Hikou]] | ||
|Macross Frontier insert song | |Macross Frontier insert song | ||
|Se (せ) | |Se (せ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||03:29||[[Genesis of Aquarion]] (''Sousei no Aquarion'') | ||
|Genesis of Aquarion OP | |Genesis of Aquarion OP | ||
|So (そ) | |So (そ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||03:40||[[Tamashii no Refrain]] | ||
|Neon Genesis Evangelion: From Death & Rebirth ED | |Neon Genesis Evangelion: From Death & Rebirth ED | ||
|Ta (た) | |Ta (た) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||03:51||[[Cirno's Perfect Math Class]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | ||
|Chi (ち) | |Chi (ち) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||03:51||[[Cheetahmen 2 Theme]] | ||
|Cheetahmen 2 BGM | |Cheetahmen 2 BGM | ||
|Chi (ち) | |Chi (ち) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||04:01||[[Tsurupettan]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Silver Forest) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Silver Forest) | ||
|Tsu (つ) | |Tsu (つ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||04:12||[[Tentai Kansoku]] | ||
|Song by Bump of Chicken | |Song by Bump of Chicken | ||
|Te (て) | |Te (て) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||04:15||[[Greenwich in the Sky]] (''Tenkuu no Greenwich'') | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] CD "Magical Astronomy" | |[[Touhou Project]] CD "Magical Astronomy" | ||
|Te (て) | |Te (て) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||04:22||[[Tori no Uta]] | ||
|Air OP | |Air OP | ||
|To (と) | |To (と) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||04:23||[[true my heart]] | ||
|Nursery Rhyme OP | |||
|To (と) | |||
|- | |||
|31||04:58||[[Night of Nights]] | |||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
|Na (な) | |Na (な) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||04:58||[[Summer Festival]] (''Natsumatsuri'') | ||
|Song by Jitterin' Jinn | |Song by Jitterin' Jinn | ||
|Na (な) | |Na (な) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||05:19||[[Night of Fire]] | ||
| | |Initial D Special Stage BGM / Song by Niko | ||
|Na (な) | |Na (な) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||05:24||[[Route 26/27]] (''Nijuuroku/Nijuunana Route'') | ||
|Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM | |Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM | ||
|Ni (に) | |Ni (に) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||05:35||[[Nucleotide?]]<!--Looks like even M.Iz was confused about this one. Niconico comments were no help, and I'm not sure what the source is supposed to be. -Nnd8793--><!--agbr, not m.iz, but presumably m.iz was just as confused as agbr was - barry b. benson--> | ||
| | | | ||
|Nu (ぬ) | |Nu (ぬ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||05:45||[[Native Faith]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM | ||
|Ne (ね) | |Ne (ね) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||05:56||[[Septette for the Dead Princess|No Life Queen]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by SOUND HOLIC) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by SOUND HOLIC) | ||
|No (の) | |No (の) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||06:07||[[Hatsune Miku no Shoushitsu]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) | ||
|Ha (は) | |Ha (は) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||06:07||[[Bad Apple!! feat. nomico]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | ||
|Ha (は) | |Ha (は) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||06:18||[[Hishoku no Sora]] | ||
|Shakugan no Shana OP | |Shakugan no Shana OP | ||
|Hi (ひ) | |Hi (ひ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||06:28||[[Princess Bride!]] | ||
|Princess Bride game OP | |Princess Bride game OP | ||
|Fu (ふ) | |Fu (ふ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||06:31||[[Promise]] | ||
|Song by Hirose Kohmi | |Song by Hirose Kohmi | ||
|Fu (ふ) | |Fu (ふ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||06:39||[[Help me, ERINNNNNN!!]] | ||
|[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | |[[Touhou Project]] BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | ||
|He (へ) | |He (へ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44||06:49||[[Bouken Desho Desho?]] | ||
|[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] OP | |[[The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya]] OP | ||
|Ho (ほ) | |Ho (ほ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||06:55||[[Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan]] | ||
|Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP | |Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP | ||
|Ho (ほ) | |Ho (ほ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46||07:00||[[Massive Wonders]] | ||
|Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS OP | |Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS OP | ||
|Ma (ま) | |Ma (ま) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47||07:06||[[Mayim Mayim]] | ||
|[[ | |Israeli folk song | ||
|Ma (ま) | |||
|- | |||
|48||07:11||[[Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru]] | |||
|[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ika | |||
|Mi (み) | |Mi (み) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49||07:22||[[Moonlight Densetsu]] | ||
|Sailor Moon OP | |Sailor Moon OP | ||
|Mu (む) | |Mu (む) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50||07:31||[[Melt]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | ||
|Me (め) | |Me (め) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51||07:48||[[Motteke! Sailor Fuku]] | ||
|Lucky Star OP | |Lucky Star OP | ||
|Mo (も) | |Mo (も) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52||07:55||[[Motto Hade ni Ne!]] | ||
|Kannagi OP | |Kannagi OP | ||
|Mo (も) | |Mo (も) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53||07:59||[[Yatta!]] | ||
|Song by Happa-tai | |Song by Happa-tai | ||
|Ya (や) | |Ya (や) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54||08:09||[[Ievan Polkka]] | ||
|Finnish folk song | |Finnish folk song | ||
|I (い) | |I (い) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55||08:12||[[Inscrutable Battle]] | ||
|[[Higurashi | |Daikaizo!! Gekiteki Before After BGM | ||
|I (い) | |||
|- | |||
|56||08:20||[[You]] | |||
|[[Higurashi When They Cry|Higurashi When They Cry Kai]] - Meakashi-hen ED | |||
|Yu (ゆ) | |Yu (ゆ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57||08:30||[[Yuki no Tsubasa]] | ||
|Gintama ED | |Gintama ED | ||
|Yu (ゆ) | |Yu (ゆ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58||08:43||[[Eternal Blaze]] | ||
|Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | |Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | ||
|E (え) | |E (え) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59||08:54||[[Yoake Umarekuru Shoujo]] | ||
| | |Shakugan no Shana ED | ||
|Yo (よ) | |Yo (よ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60||09:04||[[Lion]] | ||
|Macross Frontier OP | |Macross Frontier OP | ||
|Ra (ら) | |Ra (ら) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61||09:04||[[Love Cheat!]] | ||
|Itadaki Jangarian R OP | |Itadaki Jangarian R OP | ||
|Ra (ら) | |Ra (ら) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62||09:15||[[Little Busters!]] | ||
|Little Busters! OP | |Little Busters! OP | ||
|Ri (り) | |Ri (り) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63||09:15||[[Riajuu Bakuhatsu Shiro!]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by KAZU-k | ||
|Ri (り) | |Ri (り) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64||09:25||[[Luka Luka★Night Fever]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Megurine Luka) song by samfree | ||
|Ru (る) | |Ru (る) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65||09:36||[[Let's Go! Onmyouji]] | ||
|Shin | |Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM | ||
|Re (れ) | |Re (れ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66||09:36||[[Red Fraction]] | ||
|Black Lagoon OP | |Black Lagoon OP | ||
|Re (れ) | |Re (れ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67||09:42||[[Red Zone]] | ||
|[[ | |[[beatmania IIDX]] 11 IIDX RED playable song | ||
|Re (れ) | |Re (れ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68||09:47||[[Romeo to Cinderella]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by doriko (Kiritan-P) | ||
|Ro (ろ) | |Ro (ろ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69||09:58||[[World is Mine]] | ||
|[[ | |[[VOCALOID]] (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | ||
|Wa (わ) | |Wa (わ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70||10:08||[[Innocent Starter]] | ||
|Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | |Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | ||
|I (い) | |I (い) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71||10:19||[[Ultra Soul]] | ||
|Song by B'z | |Song by B'z | ||
|U (う) | |U (う) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72||10:29||[[Agent Yoru o Yuku]] | ||
|THE iDOLM@STER playable song | |THE iDOLM@STER playable song | ||
|E (え) | |E (え) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73||10:39||[[Omoide wa Okkusenman]] | ||
|Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by | |Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Aoi Kiba) | ||
|Wo/O (を/お) | |||
|- | |||
|74||10:44||[[Ora Tokyo sa Igu da]] | |||
|Song by Ikuzo Yoshi | |||
|Wo/O (を/お) | |Wo/O (を/お) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 319: | ||
==Notes & Trivia== | ==Notes & Trivia== | ||
* This medley is an alphabet acrostic, where each song title begins with a respective character in the Japanese alphabet. The only Japanese character missing is the N (ん). | |||
* This medley is an alphabet acrostic, where each song title begins with a respective character in the Japanese alphabet. The only Japanese character missing is the N (ん), | * Unfortunately, this medley has been removed from Nico Nico Douga; however, a mirror video has been put up on YouTube. All times are approximate and are based on the mirror video. | ||
{{MIzMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{MIzMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:43, 24 June 2025
| Kanji | "ニコニコあいうえお♪" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "Nikoniko Aiueo♪" |
| English | "Niconico Aiueo♪" |
| Release Date | April 20th, 2010 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm10457270 (deleted); https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ImFZI1Zk_w?t=639 (mirror, unlisted) |
| Composer(s) | M.Iz |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source | Letter |
| OP | 00:04 | Fukahi Shoushitsu | Original intro song by M.Iz | |
| 01 | 00:28 | Uninstall | Bokurano OP | A (あ) |
| 02 | 00:40 | Alice Game | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | A (あ) |
| 03 | 00:55 | Invoke | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed OP | I (い) |
| 04 | 01:08 | We Are! | One Piece OP | U (う) |
| 05 | 01:18 | Airman ga Taosenai | Song by Sera (arranged by Team Nekokan) | E (え) |
| 06 | 01:21 | Endless Rain | Song by X-Japan | E (え) |
| 07 | 01:29 | Only My Railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP | O (お) |
| 08 | 01:48 | Karma | Tales of the Abyss OP | Ka (か) |
| 09 | 02:01 | Kioku no Umi | School Days ED | Ki (き) |
| 10 | 02:01 | Kimi wo Nosete | Laputa: Castle in the Sky ED | Ki (き) |
| 11 | 02:12 | Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM | Ku (く) |
| 12 | 02:12 | Kurumi☆Ponchio | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by Madaco | Ku (く) |
| 13 | 02:22 | Keikenchi Joushouchuu | Minami-ke OP | Ke (け) |
| 14 | 02:32 | God knows... | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song | Ko (こ) |
| 15 | 02:33 | Complex Image | Higurashi When They Cry Matsuri OP | Ko (こ) |
| 16 | 02:44 | A Cruel Angel's Thesis | Neon Genesis Evangelion OP | Sa (さ) |
| 17 | 02:47 | Sand Canyon | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM | Sa (さ) |
| 18 | 02:54 | Joint | Shakugan no Shana II OP | Shi (し) |
| 19 | 02:54 | Jounetsu Tairiku | Jounetsu Tairiku OP | Shi (し) |
| 20 | 03:04 | Star Rise | Bamboo Blade ED | Su (す) |
| 21 | 03:16 | Seikan Hikou | Macross Frontier insert song | Se (せ) |
| 22 | 03:29 | Genesis of Aquarion (Sousei no Aquarion) | Genesis of Aquarion OP | So (そ) |
| 23 | 03:40 | Tamashii no Refrain | Neon Genesis Evangelion: From Death & Rebirth ED | Ta (た) |
| 24 | 03:51 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) | Chi (ち) |
| 25 | 03:51 | Cheetahmen 2 Theme | Cheetahmen 2 BGM | Chi (ち) |
| 26 | 04:01 | Tsurupettan | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Silver Forest) | Tsu (つ) |
| 27 | 04:12 | Tentai Kansoku | Song by Bump of Chicken | Te (て) |
| 28 | 04:15 | Greenwich in the Sky (Tenkuu no Greenwich) | Touhou Project CD "Magical Astronomy" | Te (て) |
| 29 | 04:22 | Tori no Uta | Air OP | To (と) |
| 30 | 04:23 | true my heart | Nursery Rhyme OP | To (と) |
| 31 | 04:58 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | Na (な) |
| 32 | 04:58 | Summer Festival (Natsumatsuri) | Song by Jitterin' Jinn | Na (な) |
| 33 | 05:19 | Night of Fire | Initial D Special Stage BGM / Song by Niko | Na (な) |
| 34 | 05:24 | Route 26/27 (Nijuuroku/Nijuunana Route) | Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM | Ni (に) |
| 35 | 05:35 | Nucleotide? | Nu (ぬ) | |
| 36 | 05:45 | Native Faith | Touhou Project BGM | Ne (ね) |
| 37 | 05:56 | No Life Queen | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by SOUND HOLIC) | No (の) |
| 38 | 06:07 | Hatsune Miku no Shoushitsu | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by cosMo (Bousou-P) | Ha (は) |
| 39 | 06:07 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) | Ha (は) |
| 40 | 06:18 | Hishoku no Sora | Shakugan no Shana OP | Hi (ひ) |
| 41 | 06:28 | Princess Bride! | Princess Bride game OP | Fu (ふ) |
| 42 | 06:31 | Promise | Song by Hirose Kohmi | Fu (ふ) |
| 43 | 06:39 | Help me, ERINNNNNN!! | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) | He (へ) |
| 44 | 06:49 | Bouken Desho Desho? | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP | Ho (ほ) |
| 45 | 06:55 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan OP | Ho (ほ) |
| 46 | 07:00 | Massive Wonders | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS OP | Ma (ま) |
| 47 | 07:06 | Mayim Mayim | Israeli folk song | Ma (ま) |
| 48 | 07:11 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ika | Mi (み) |
| 49 | 07:22 | Moonlight Densetsu | Sailor Moon OP | Mu (む) |
| 50 | 07:31 | Melt | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | Me (め) |
| 51 | 07:48 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP | Mo (も) |
| 52 | 07:55 | Motto Hade ni Ne! | Kannagi OP | Mo (も) |
| 53 | 07:59 | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai | Ya (や) |
| 54 | 08:09 | Ievan Polkka | Finnish folk song | I (い) |
| 55 | 08:12 | Inscrutable Battle | Daikaizo!! Gekiteki Before After BGM | I (い) |
| 56 | 08:20 | You | Higurashi When They Cry Kai - Meakashi-hen ED | Yu (ゆ) |
| 57 | 08:30 | Yuki no Tsubasa | Gintama ED | Yu (ゆ) |
| 58 | 08:43 | Eternal Blaze | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | E (え) |
| 59 | 08:54 | Yoake Umarekuru Shoujo | Shakugan no Shana ED | Yo (よ) |
| 60 | 09:04 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP | Ra (ら) |
| 61 | 09:04 | Love Cheat! | Itadaki Jangarian R OP | Ra (ら) |
| 62 | 09:15 | Little Busters! | Little Busters! OP | Ri (り) |
| 63 | 09:15 | Riajuu Bakuhatsu Shiro! | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by KAZU-k | Ri (り) |
| 64 | 09:25 | Luka Luka★Night Fever | VOCALOID (Megurine Luka) song by samfree | Ru (る) |
| 65 | 09:36 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- BGM | Re (れ) |
| 66 | 09:36 | Red Fraction | Black Lagoon OP | Re (れ) |
| 67 | 09:42 | Red Zone | beatmania IIDX 11 IIDX RED playable song | Re (れ) |
| 68 | 09:47 | Romeo to Cinderella | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by doriko (Kiritan-P) | Ro (ろ) |
| 69 | 09:58 | World is Mine | VOCALOID (Hatsune Miku) song by ryo | Wa (わ) |
| 70 | 10:08 | Innocent Starter | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's OP | I (い) |
| 71 | 10:19 | Ultra Soul | Song by B'z | U (う) |
| 72 | 10:29 | Agent Yoru o Yuku | THE iDOLM@STER playable song | E (え) |
| 73 | 10:39 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Megaman 2 BGM (arranged by Aoi Kiba) | Wo/O (を/お) |
| 74 | 10:44 | Ora Tokyo sa Igu da | Song by Ikuzo Yoshi | Wo/O (を/お) |
Notes & Trivia
- This medley is an alphabet acrostic, where each song title begins with a respective character in the Japanese alphabet. The only Japanese character missing is the N (ん).
- Unfortunately, this medley has been removed from Nico Nico Douga; however, a mirror video has been put up on YouTube. All times are approximate and are based on the mirror video.