Medley1764: Eighth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics up to song 855. |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Short edit this time, hoping to finish off the eighth movement by tomorrow. |
||
| Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''0858 - Pokke Village / 0857 - Arcadia / 0856 - Savior of Song / 0859 - Nanairo Biyori''' | | colspan="4"|'''0858 - Pokke Village / 0857 - Arcadia / 0856 - Savior of Song / 0859 - Nanairo Biyori''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pokke Village''' | |||
|'''Arcadia''' | |||
|'''Savior of Song''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Tobe! Umi yori mo hageshiku | |||
|Togireta iki no ne wo, | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|Soar! More furious than the oceans | |||
|Tie up the root of your heavy breathing, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Nanairo Biyori''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nanairo ni hikaru yo | |||
|Kegareta sekai wo tsunagi tomete | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|It shines like a rainbow | |||
|Or in other words - this polluted world | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0860 - Crescent Child / 0861 - Reincarnation / 0862 - Kyoukai no Kanata''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Kare)sou na kono koe wa | |||
|ANCHOR wa hashiru ketsumatsu e to | |||
|Kanashii hibi wa | |||
| | |||
|This (drying) voice | |||
|The final runner dashes towards the end | |||
|I don't need any more | |||
|- | |||
|Dare ni mo todokanai | |||
|Owari ni shiyou ka koko kara de sa | |||
|mou iranai | |||
| | |||
|Will not reach anyone | |||
|Shall we finish this, right here? | |||
|sorrowful days | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0863 - Iriya Iriya / ... / 0869 - Shounen Jidai''' | |||
|-<!-- | |||
|'''(っ*'ω'*c)''' | |||
|'''I Will''' | |||
|'''Iriya Iriya''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mawaru mawaru mikazuki no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolving, the revolving crescent moon, | |||
|- | |||
|'''Signalize!''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|iri(ya) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|iri(ya) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sister''' | |||
|'''Himalaya Sanmyaku Brrr... (。í _ ì。)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Shounen Jidai''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0871 - Kaze to Kimi wo Daite / 0870 - Oboetete Ii yo / 0872 - Packaged''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kono sekai no MELODY | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This world's melody, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Watashi no utagoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|My singing voice | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0873 - Seeking the Secret Hot Spring / ... / 0878 - Heavy Rotation''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Seeking the Secret Hot Spring''' | |||
|'''Time to Learn''' | |||
|'''Ride On''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''White Breath''' | |||
|'''Precious''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heavy Rotation''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0879 - Love Song Sagashite / ... / 0887 - CHANGE!!!!''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Love Song Sagashite''' | |||
|'''Tonari no Totoro''' | |||
|'''I Wish''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Idol Katsudou!''' | |||
|'''Hoshikuzu Symphony''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''100%? Nai Nai Nai!''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pop Star''' | |||
|'''Ground Theme (Super Mario Bros.)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|'''CHANGE!!!!''' | |||
|- | |||
|Watashi no mono CHANGE!! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|It belongs to me, change!! | |||
|---> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 14 April 2015
Lyrics for the eighth movement of Medley1764, "Change into the Night Battle!" (我、夜戦にて変貌す!; Ga, Yasen Nite Henbou su!).
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 0817 | 19:14 | Rush into the Night Battle! | Kantai Collection BGM |
| 0818 | 19:14 | Cyber Thunder Cider | Vocaloid (VY1) song by EZFG |
| 0819 | 19:20 | Johto Trainer Battle | Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM |
| 0820 | 19:24 | Vs. Nightmare | Kirby's Adventure BGM |
| 0821 | 19:27 | Seishoujou Ryouiki | Rozen Maiden Traumend OP |
| 0822 | 19:27 | Battle 1 | RPG Maker BGM |
| 0823 | 19:29 | Fugue in G Minor | Composition by Johann Sebastian Bach |
| 0824 | 19:33 | Baptize | Seikon no Qwaser OP |
| 0825 | 19:33 | Konya Tsuki no Mieru Oka ni | Song by B'z |
| 0826 | 19:36 | Alfarshear | Beatmania IIDX 13 DistorteD playable song |
| 0827 | 19:40 | edeN | THE iDOLM@STER SHINY FESTA: Groovy Tune playable song |
| 0828 | 19:40 | Flower of Bravery | Koihime†Musou OP |
| 0829 | 19:43 | Kioku no Umi | School Days ED |
| 0830 | 19:44 | Zankoku yo Kibou to Nare | THE iDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA OP |
| 0831 | 19:46 | The Gensokyo The Gods Loved | Touhou Project (Mountain of Faith) BGM |
| 0832 | 19:46 | Akai Namida | Shakugan No Shana The Movie insert song |
| 0833 | 19:49 | Aku no Meshitsukai | Vocaloid (Kagamine Len) song by Akuno-P (mothy) |
| 0834 | 19:49 | Chiisana Koi no Uta | Song by MONGOL800 |
| 0835 | 19:52 | And I'm Home | Puella Magi Madoka Magica insert song |
| 0836 | 19:53 | Kobito of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess | Touhou Project (Double Dealing Character) BGM |
| 0837 | 19:53 | Negaigoto | Song by akamimi, miako, and sono / Ref: 【Minecraft】気晴らしに海を目指してみた【PV風】 |
| 0838 | 20:05 | Kimi wo Nosete | Laputa: Castle in the Sky ED |
| 0839 | 20:12 | Spring Lane ~ Colorful Path | Touhou Project (Phantasmagoria of Flower View) BGM |
| 0840 | 20:18 | Hot Head Bop | Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM |
| 0841 | 20:18 | Kokoro Odoru | SD Gundam Force OP |
| 0842 | 20:24 | Sakasama no Chou | Jigoku Shoujo OP |
| 0843 | 20:30 | Chop Suey! | Song by System of A Down |
| 0844 | 20:31 | Romance | Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoiyo!! Masaru-san OP |
| 0845 | 20:37 | Everybody (Backstreet's Back) | Song by Backstreet Boys |
| 0846 | 20:43 | All I Want | Song by The Offspring |
| 0847 | 20:44 | Hito to Shite Jiku ga Burete Iru | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei OP |
| 0848 | 20:49 | Starry Heavens | Tales of Symphonia (GameCube) BGM |
| 0849 | 20:50 | Daydream Syndrome | Yumekui Merry OP |
| 0850 | 20:54 | Koi no Mega Lover | Song by Maximum the Hormone |
| 0851 | 20:54 | Yellow | Song by 8:51:22 pm |
| 0852 | 20:54 | Nugeba Ii tte Mon Janai! | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Deadball-P |
| 0853 | 20:59 | YO-KAI Disco | Mamoru Has Been Cursed! BGM |
| 0854 | 20:59 | Samurai Logic | Song by capsule |
| 0855 | 21:01 | Sand Canyon | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| 0856 | 21:03 | Savior of Song | Arpeggio of Blue Steel OP |
| 0857 | 21:03 | Arcadia | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 03 CD |
| 0858 | 21:03 | Pokke Village | Monster Hunter Portable 2nd BGM |
| 0859 | 21:06 | Nanairo Biyori | Non Non Biyori OP |
| 0860 | 21:09 | Crescent Child | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0861 | 21:09 | Reincarnation | Vocaloid (GUMI, Kagamine Rin) song by kemu |
| 0862 | 21:09 | Kyoukai no Kanata | Kyoukai no Kanata OP |
| 0863 | 21:13 | Iriya Iriya | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Shimashiro |
| 0864 | 21:13 | (っ*'ω'*c) | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by AVTechNO! |
| 0865 | 21:13 | I Will | Fullmetal Alchemist insert song |
| 0866 | 21:17 | Signalize! | Aikatsu! OP |
| 0867 | 21:19 | Himalaya Sanmyaku Brrr... (。í _ ì。) | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Tosu / Ref: sm18766135 |
| 0868 | 21:19 | Sister | Song by Porno Graffitti |
| 0869 | 21:21 | Shounen Jidai | Song by Yosui Inoue |
| 0870 | 21:22 | Oboetete Ii yo | Magical Girl Corps Ars OP |
| 0871 | 21:23 | Kaze to Kimi wo Daite | Miss You OP |
| 0872 | 21:23 | Packaged | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by kz |
| 0873 | 21:28 | Seeking the Secret Hot Spring | Monster Hunter Portable 3rd BGM |
| 0874 | 21:28 | Ride On | Final Fantasy VIII BGM |
| 0875 | 21:28 | Time to Learn | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 0876 | 21:33 | Precious | Song by Mami Kawada |
| 0877 | 21:33 | White Breath | Song by T.M.Revolution |
| 0878 | 21:34 | Heavy Rotation | Song by AKB48 |
| 0879 | 21:38 | Love Song Sagashite | Dragon Quest II BGM |
| 0880 | 21:38 | I Wish | Digimon Adventure insert song |
| 0881 | 21:38 | Tonari no Totoro | My Neighbor Totoro theme song |
| 0882 | 21:41 | Idol Katsudou! | Aikatsu! insert song |
| 0883 | 21:42 | Hoshikuzu Symphony | Song by Nana Mizuki |
| 0884 | 21:43 | 100%? Nai Nai Nai! | Lucky Star character song (Kagami Hiiragi) |
| 0885 | 21:47 | Ground Theme | Super Mario Bros. BGM |
| 0886 | 21:47 | Pop Star | Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM |
| 0887 | 21:48 | CHANGE!!!! | THE iDOLM@STER anime OP |
Lyrics
| 0817 - Rush into the Night Battle! / 0818 - Cyber Thunder Cider / 0819 - Johto Trainer Battle / 0820 - Vs. Nightmare | |||||||
| Rush into the Night Battle! | Cyber Thunder Cider | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | Zutto kakushi toosenai nara | ... | If you can never stick it out | ||||
| Kitto shoumetsu shite shimau nara | If you're definitely going to disappear | ||||||
| Isso sunao ni nareba ii no ni | Then rather, it's better to be honest | ||||||
| Motto hajikete shimaeba ii no ni | It's better to burst out more | ||||||
| Johto Trainer Battle | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| Vs. Nightmare | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| 0822 - Battle 1 (RPG Maker) / 0821 - Seishoujou Ryouiki / 0823 - Fugue in G Minor | |||||||
| Battle 1 (RPG Maker) | Seishoujou Ryouiki | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | Mada iwanaide jumonmeita sono kotoba | ... | Please don't say those cursed words yet | ||||
| Fugue in G Minor | |||||||
| "Ai" nante ane no youni karui | <No lyrics> | "Love" is light like feathers | ... | ||||
| 0824 - Baptize / 0825 - Konya Tsuki no Mieru Oka ni / 0826 - Alfarshear | |||||||
| Baptize | Konya Tsuki no Mieru Oka ni | ||||||
| Aoi hitomi wa nani o utsusu no | Te wo tsunaidara ittemiyou | What reflects inside your blue eyes? | If you just give me your hand, we'll go | ||||
| Alfarshear | |||||||
| Inishie no monogatari demo kare o furuwaserarenai | Seigi wo kazasu mono tachi | It is a story of ancient times, yet it does not make him tremble | Those who hold justice | ||||
| 0827 - edeN / 0828 - Flower of Bravery | |||||||
| Koishikute "I love you" nandomo itta kotoba mo | Shinjitsu dake wo oimotome | My dear, "I love you" - I say it so many times | I only pursued the truth | ||||
| 0830 - Zankoku yo Kibou to Nare / 0829 - Kioku no Umi | |||||||
| Tatakai o kurikaeshite | Dakishimete hoshii no | I'll repeat this fight | I want you to embrace me | ||||
| 0832 - Akai Namida / 0831 - The Gensokyo The Gods Loved | |||||||
| Kamigami ga Wakareta Gensou no Soto | |||||||
| Egao to yume to itoshisa to yorokobi o tori(modoshite) |
Inishie yori tsumugareru | (Recover) your smile and dreams and love and joys | Since antiquity, weaving out | ||||
| 0834 - Chiisana Koi no Uta / 0833 - Aku no Meshitsukai | |||||||
| Hodo sugu soba ni iru no | Boku wa aku ni datte natte yaru | I'm right by your side | I will become evil for you | ||||
| 0835 - And I'm Home / ... / 0839 - Spring Lane ~ Colorful Path | |||||||
| Negaigoto | And I'm Home | Kobito of the Shining Needle ~ Little Princess | |||||
| Teruhari ~ Seigi no Mikata | |||||||
| Kurayami to karasu no | Nandome no kimochi darou | Chikara yowaki | Dreaming of | No matter how many times you feel that way, | A light that shines | ||
| yume o miru | Koko ni aru nukumori wa | mono o, | darkness and crows | There will always be warmth here | far and wide, | ||
| Negaigoto wasureta | Machigai demo kamawanai | amaneku terasu hikari | A forgotten wish, | Even if it was a mistake, I don't care, | on the powerless | ||
| hoshi no yoru | Soba ni iru koto | a starry night | I'll always be by your side | ||||
| Kimi wo Nosete | |||||||
| Tousan ga nokoshita | Namida no oto tameiki no iro | Kakumo tooki | Father left me | With the sound of tears and the looks of a sigh, | Such a distant | ||
| atsui omoi | Ima tashikameru genzaichi | risou - | his burning desire | I'm sure this is where we are now | ideal - | ||
| Spring Lane ~ Colorful Path | |||||||
| Kaasan ga kureta ano manazashi | <No lyrics> | "sore" o seigi to yobu no da | Mother gave me her eyes | ... | we call "that" justice | ||
| 0840 - Hot Head Bop / 0841 - Kokoro Odoru / 0842 - Sakasama no Chou | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ENJOY ongaku wa nari tsuzukeru | (In this craziness, uncertainty | ... | Enjoy, the music keeps playing | (In this craziness, uncertainty | ||
| IT'S JOIN todoketai mune no kodou | Hitori hitori no omoi o | It's join, it's beating in my heart | I wonder if we can leave | ||||
| Kokoro odoru ENCORE wakasu | Bokura wa dokoka ni | My heart dances, the encore is heated, | the thoughts of each | ||||
| DANCE DANCE DANCE (READY GO!) | Nokoseru darou ka) | Dance, dance, dance (Ready, go!) | and everyone somewhere) | ||||
| Ima GOING GOAL in yori tobi koshi | In this craziness, you gave me life | I'm going right now, instead of hitting the goal, I clear it | In this craziness, you gave me life | ||||
| Oto ni nori oyogi tsuzukeru | Hitotsu no omoi o | Riding on the sound, I keep swimming | I wonder to what point | ||||
| ENJOY (ENJOY) IT'S JOIN (IT'S JOIN) | bokura wa doko made | Enjoy (Enjoy), it's join (it's join) | we can protect | ||||
| Koou suru kokoro hibiki tsuzukeru | mamoreru darou ka | My heart continues to sound out in concert | a single thought | ||||
| 0843 - Chop Suey! / ... / 0849 - Daydream Syndrome | |||||||
| Chop Suey! | Romance | ||||||
| ...you forsaken me? In your eyes | Ai ni kizuite kudasai | ...you forsaken me? In your eyes | Please realize my love, | ||||
| Forsaken me in your thoughts | Boku ga dakishimete ageru | Forsaken me in your thoughts | I'll hold you tight | ||||
| Everybody (Backstreet's Back) | |||||||
| Forsaken me in your heart | Everybody, rock your body right! | Forsaken me in your heart | Everybody, rock your body right! | ||||
| Forsaken me, oh | Backstreet's back... | Forsaken me, oh | Backstreet's back... | ||||
| All I Want | Hito to Shite Jiku ga Burete Iru | ||||||
| Trust in | So back off your rules, back off your jive | Inaore! Mou | Trust in | So back off your rules, back off your jive | Grow a spine! I'm already | ||
| My self-righteous suicide | 'Cause I'm sick of not living to stay alive | Bure bure bure bure buremakutte | My self-righteous suicide | 'Cause I'm sick of not living to stay alive | Shaky shaky shaky shaky shaking away | ||
| Daydream Syndrome | Starry Heavens | ||||||
| ...kabe no | Yume o ou kimi to mimamoru boku ni | Furueteru no | ...the other side | For the you who chases his dreams, and the me who watches over you | Make it so that | ||
| mukougawa e | Onaji hoshi no hikari ga furi sosogu | Wakannee you ni shite yare! | of that wall | The light from the same star showers upon us | I don't know I'm trembling! | ||
| 0850 - Koi no Mega Lover / ... / 0855 - Sand Canyon | |||||||
| Nugeba Ii tte Mon Janai! | Yellow | Koi no Mega Lover | |||||
| Damatte hadaka de | <No lyrics> | Modae LITTLE BOY tezumari no moui | Just shut up and | ... | Frustrated little boy, furious at the stalemate | ||
| yoko ni narinasai nanimo... | Omae LOVE riron sae sainou mousou atsuma(re) |
lie down naked, nothing... | Even your love talents are only in theory, (gather) your fantasies | ||||
| YO-KAI Disco | Samurai Logic | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ||||
| Sand Canyon | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | ... | ||||||
| 0858 - Pokke Village / 0857 - Arcadia / 0856 - Savior of Song / 0859 - Nanairo Biyori | |||||||
| Pokke Village | Arcadia | Savior of Song | |||||
| <No lyrics> | Tobe! Umi yori mo hageshiku | Togireta iki no ne wo, | ... | Soar! More furious than the oceans | Tie up the root of your heavy breathing, | ||
| Nanairo Biyori | |||||||
| Nanairo ni hikaru yo | Kegareta sekai wo tsunagi tomete | It shines like a rainbow | Or in other words - this polluted world | ||||
| 0860 - Crescent Child / 0861 - Reincarnation / 0862 - Kyoukai no Kanata | |||||||
| (Kare)sou na kono koe wa | ANCHOR wa hashiru ketsumatsu e to | Kanashii hibi wa | This (drying) voice | The final runner dashes towards the end | I don't need any more | ||
| Dare ni mo todokanai | Owari ni shiyou ka koko kara de sa | mou iranai | Will not reach anyone | Shall we finish this, right here? | sorrowful days | ||
| 0863 - Iriya Iriya / ... / 0869 - Shounen Jidai | |||||||