Medley1764: Fifth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 mNo edit summary |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics up to song 578. |
||
| Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''0558 - Lively Town / ... / 0562 - Super Scription of Data''' | | colspan="4"|'''0558 - Lively Town / ... / 0562 - Super Scription of Data''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Two Breaths Walking''' | |||
|'''Lively Town''' | |||
|'''Title Theme (Super Mario World)''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nee kimi wa imagoro dare no chichi wo su(tte) | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|Hey, on whose breasts are you (feeding)? | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Super Scription of Data''' | |||
|'''Rainbow Girl''' | |||
|- | |||
|Oitatamareta mama | |||
|Hajimete anata to deatta<!--More of a guess here. I'll know for sure once KANON's finished this movement.--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Unfold it while it's still folded up | |||
|My first meeting with you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''0565 - Akari Akaza Eyecatch / 0563 - Caramelldansen / 0564 - Isoge ya Isoge! / 0566 - Watashi no Koi wa Hotchkiss''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Akari Akaza Eyecatch''' | |||
|'''Caramelldansen''' | |||
|'''Isoge ya Isoge!''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Nu är vi här med Caramelldan(sen) | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|Now we are here with the Caramell(dance) | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Watashi no Koi wa Hotchkiss''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Guchagucha hetaru nayami goto mo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|They've also slopped in with my worries | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0567 - Trinity Cross / 0568 - Rainbow Route / 0569 - Yamada Denki no Uta''' | |||
|- | |||
|Masshiro na hane ga ima furisosoi de | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|Yamada-mada-mada yasui nda | |||
| | |||
|My white wings, as they fall... | |||
|... | |||
|Yamada-mada-mada, it's cheap | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0570 - Aozora no Namida / 0571 - Asu e no Houkou / 0572 - Faze to Love''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Kaga)yaki tsukamu to shinjiteiru furishiki(ru) | |||
|Sen no kakugo mi ni matoi kimi... | |||
|Kanjitai jounetsu no kaze | |||
| | |||
|I believe that I can find (the light), (still falling)... | |||
|One thousand resolutions, bounded to your body, you... | |||
|I want to feel the wind's passion | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0574 - Onegai Sweet Heart / 0575 - Hato / 0573 - Futakotome''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tottemo TOUGH nandayo | |||
|Pop-pop-po hato pop-po | |||
|Sono hitokoto de ne | |||
| | |||
|I'm a really tough girl | |||
|Pop-pop-po, pigeon, pop-po<!--Presumably "pop-po" is the sound the pigeons are making.--> | |||
|With the one thing you say | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0578 - Let's Go! Smile PreCure! / 0576 - Kiramekirari / 0577 - Pewter City''' | |||
|- | |||
|SMILE! SMILE! SMILE! SMILE! SMILE PRECURE | |||
|Watashi wa watashi ga daisuki! | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
| | |||
|Smile! Smile! Smile! Smile! Smile PreCure! | |||
|I really like this me! | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0579 - Sakura no Ame / ... / 0608 - Deep Sea Girl'''<!--This next section is going to be pretty long...--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 10 March 2015
Lyrics for the fifth movement of Medley1764, "To the Other Side of Spring" (春の向こうへ, Haru no Mukou e).
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 0518 | 12:31 | Sakura Storm | Dance Dance Revolution UNIVERSE3 playable song |
| 0519 | 12:31 | At the End of Spring | Touhou Project (Undefined Fantastic Object) BGM |
| 0520 | 12:32 | Stickerbrush Symphony | Donkey Kong Country 2 BGM |
| 0521 | 12:38 | Flight of the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess | Touhou Project (Imperishable Night) BGM |
| 0522 | 12:40 | Unicorn | Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn BGM |
| 0523 | 12:41 | Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall | Touhou Project (Mountain of Faith) BGM |
| 0524 | 12:43 | Starry Sky | Song by capsule |
| 0525 | 12:44 | Extend Ash ~ Hourai Victim | Touhou Project (Imperishable Night) BGM |
| 0526 | 12:45 | Broken Moon | Touhou Project (Immaterial and Missing Power) BGM |
| 0527 | 12:46 | Kawaita Sakebi | Yu-Gi-Oh OP |
| 0528 | 12:50 | Bouken Desho Desho? | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 0529 | 12:50 | Giniro no Sora | Gintama OP |
| 0530 | 12:50 | See VisionS | To Aru Majutsu no Index II ED |
| 0531 | 12:50 | Lion | Macross Frontier OP |
| 0532 | 12:54 | Believe | One Piece OP |
| 0533 | 12:55 | Happy Material | Mahou Sensei Negima! OP |
| 0534 | 12:59 | Yume Mita Ato De | Detective Conan ED |
| 0535 | 13:00 | Koibumi | Song by Every Little Thing |
| 0536 | 13:00 | EpiCenter | Simcity 4 BGM |
| 0537 | 13:02 | Kaeshite! Knee Socks | Lucky Star CD single |
| 0538 | 13:04 | Crosswise | Song by T.M.Revolution |
| 0539 | 13:04 | Violet City | Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal BGM |
| 0540 | 13:04 | Romeo to Cinderella | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by doriko (Kiritan-P) |
| 0541 | 13:09 | Princess Brave! | Princess Brave! OP |
| 0542 | 13:09 | Pop Master | Idol wo Tsukurou theme song |
| 0543 | 13:09 | Koi no Minoru Densetsu | Lucky Star ED |
| 0544 | 13:12 | Shinryaku no Susume ☆ | Shinryaku! Ika Musume OP |
| 0545 | 13:13 | Kiss My Lips | Song by Saori Sakura |
| 0546 | 13:16 | Aqua Star | Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM |
| 0547 | 13:16 | Bicycle | Pokémon Gold/Silver BGM |
| 0548 | 13:19 | Seijuu Sentai Gingaman | Seijuu Sentai Gingaman |
| 0549 | 13:19 | Naisho no Hanashi | Nisemonogatari ED |
| 0550 | 13:19 | Run! Run! Run! | One Piece ED |
| 0551 | 13:19 | Grass Land 3 | Kirby's Dream Land 3 BGM |
| 0552 | 13:21 | Princess Bride! | Princess Bride game OP |
| 0553 | 13:24 | Gohan wa Okazu | K-ON! insert song |
| 0554 | 13:24 | Route 1 | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 0555 | 13:24 | Suimin Fusoku | Kiteretsu Daihyakka OP / THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 03 CD |
| 0556 | 13:24 | Yatta! | Song by Happa-tai |
| 0557 | 13:26 | NASU Game Over | Yume Nikki BGM |
| 0558 | 13:28 | Lively Town | Dragon Quest V BGM |
| 0559 | 13:28 | Title Theme | Super Mario World BGM |
| 0560 | 13:28 | Two Breaths Walking | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by DECO*27 |
| 0561 | 13:31 | Rainbow Girl | Song by Tonasa / Ref: http://www16.atwiki.jp/akatonbo/pages/1249.html |
| 0562 | 13:31 | Super Scription of Data | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei OP |
| 0563 | 13:33 | Caramelldansen | Song by Caramell |
| 0564 | 13:33 | Isoge ya Isoge! | K-ON! BGM |
| 0565 | 13:33 | Akari Akaza Eyecatch | YuruYuri BGM |
| 0566 | 13:35 | Watashi no Koi wa Hotchkiss | K-ON! insert song |
| 0567 | 13:38 | Trinity Cross | Rosario + Vampire Capu2 ED |
| 0568 | 13:38 | Rainbow Route | Kirby & The Amazing Mirror BGM |
| 0569 | 13:38 | Yamada Denki no Uta | Yamada Denki commercial jingle / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d3aR-DnEcM8 |
| 0570 | 13:40 | Aozora no Namida | BLOOD+ OP |
| 0571 | 13:40 | Asu e no Houkou | Muv-Luv Alternative OP |
| 0572 | 13:40 | Faze to Love | Gunparade Orchestra OP |
| 0573 | 13:43 | Futakotome | Nisemonogatari OP |
| 0574 | 13:43 | Onegai Sweet Heart | Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!! ED |
| 0575 | 13:43 | Hato | Japanese nursery rhyme |
| 0576 | 13:45 | Kiramekirari | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 02 CD |
| 0577 | 13:45 | Pewter City | Pokémon Red/Blue BGM |
| 0578 | 13:45 | Let's Go! Smile PreCure! | Smile PreCure! OP |
| 0579 | 13:48 | Sakura no Ame | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by halyosy |
| 0580 | 13:48 | Otome yo Taishi wo Idake!! | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 01 CD |
| 0581 | 13:48 | Sakura Uta | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by Batapan-P |
| 0582 | 13:48 | Hitomi wo Tojite | Song by Ken Hirai |
| 0583 | 13:50 | Pokémon Center | Pokémon series BGM |
| 0584 | 13:50 | Keep On | Digimon Adventure ED |
| 0586 | 13:52 | Marionette no Kokoro | THE IDOLM@STER ANIMATION MASTER 05 CD |
| 0587 | 13:52 | SHINING☆STAR | Star Driver -Kagayaki no Takuto- OP |
| 0588 | 13:52 | Monochrome Act | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by doriko (Kiritan-P) |
| 0585 | 13:53 | Celestial Diva | Chaos Rings II theme song |
| 0589 | 13:56 | Musouka | Utawarerumono OP |
| 0590 | 13:57 | Akatsuki no Kuruma | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed insert song |
| 0591 | 13:57 | Gravity | Lucky Star insert song |
| 0592 | 13:57 | Ano Natsu e | Spirited Away insert song |
| 0593 | 14:01 | Next Life | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER SPECIAL 03 CD |
| 0594 | 14:01 | Trickster | Dance Dance Revolution X playable song |
| 0595 | 14:02 | Rival | Song by MintJam |
| 0596 | 14:02 | Sora Iro Days | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann OP |
| 0590 | 14:03 | Akatsuki no Kuruma | Mobile Suit Gundam Seed insert song |
| 0597 | 14:05 | Kimi ga Kureta Ano Hi | Planet Valkyrie theme song |
| 0598 | 14:07 | Hiroari Shoots a Strange Bird ~ Till When? | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0599 | 14:07 | Go Go Yuureisen | Song by Kenshi Yonezu (Hachi) |
| 0600 | 14:07 | Moonsong | Cave Story BGM |
| 0601 | 14:08 | Saria's Song | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time BGM |
| 0602 | 14:09 | Netoge Haijin Sprechchor | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Satsuki ga Tenkomori |
| 0603 | 14:09 | I'm Lovin' It | McDonald's commercial jingle |
| 0604 | 14:10 | Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence | Song by Ryuichi Sakamoto |
| 0605 | 14:11 | Teller of World | Yumeiro Alouette! OP |
| 0606 | 14:11 | Samayoeru Aoi Dangan | Song by B'z |
| 0607 | 14:11 | Secret Base ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ | Song by ZONE |
| 0608 | 14:13 | Deep Sea Girl | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Yuuyu-P |
| 0609 | 14:16 | Bakuchi Dancer | Gintama OP |
| 0610 | 14:16 | Bloom Nobly, Cherry Blossoms of Sumizome ~ Border of Life | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0611 | 14:16 | Sonne | GuitarFreaks V6 & DrumMania V6: BLAZING!!!! playable song |
| 0612 | 14:16 | Eternal Skyscraper ~ Cosmic Mind | Touhou Project (Undefined Fantastic Object) BGM |
| 0613 | 14:18 | Days | Sore wa Mai Chiru Sakura no You ni OP |
| 0614 | 14:21 | Tomb of Glory | Song by TAM Music Project / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iJiCsoBWC8Q |
| 0615 | 14:21 | Tobira no Mukou e | Full Metal Alchemist ED |
| 0616 | 14:21 | Pray | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS insert song |
| 0617 | 14:21 | Katte ni Shiyagare | Song by Kenji Sawada |
Lyrics
| 0518 - Sakura Storm / ... / 0527 - Kawaita Sakebi | |||||||
| Sakura Storm | Stickerbrush Symphony | Stickerbrush Symphony | At the End of Spring | ||||
| <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | ... | ... | ... | ... |
| Flight of the Bamboo Cutter ~ Lunatic Princess | |||||||
| Bow Down, You Ignorant Fools! | |||||||
| Hourai no danmaku kurae | Eat Hourai danmaku | ||||||
| Fall of Fall ~ Autumnal Waterfall | Stickerbrush Symphony | Unicorn | |||||
| Love-Letter Newspaper | |||||||
| Abaredasu koi kaze | <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | This raging wind of love | ... | ... | ||
| Starry Sky | |||||||
| Tegami ni tsumete | Don't leave me kiss you | I put wholeheartedly into this letter | Don't leave me kiss you | ||||
| Extend Ash ~ Hourai Victim | |||||||
| Eternal Moon | |||||||
| (Hoshi) wo sagashi | Today is starry | Let's spend the night | Today is starry | ||||
| Broken Moon | |||||||
| (I Don't Need Any Titles To This Song!) | |||||||
| Watashi no | tsukinai | Come for me | I want to draw | of the new moon | Come for me | ||
| Kawaita Sakebi | |||||||
| monogatari wa | (Darenimo) dasenai | my story | Inside my heart are answers | ||||
| Watashi no iro ni egakitai | toki wo sugosou | Starry sky | Kotae ga boku no naka ni aru | As I please | looking for stars | Starry sky | That (no one else) has |
| 0528 - Bouken Desho Desho? / ... / 0533 - Happy Material | |||||||
| Giniro no Sora | Bouken Desho Desho? | Lion | See VisionS | ||||
| Mijikai kisetsu | Bouken desho desho!? Honto ga uso ni | Kirari kareteyuku | Hitomi ni | The short season | It's an adventure, right, right!? (In a world) | Gently withering away | Reflecting |
| kaketeku | Kawaru se(kai de) | Honki no karada misetsukeru made, | utsusu | flies by | Where truth changes into lies | But until I show you my true self, | in your eyes |
| Believe | Happy Material | ||||||
| Bokura wo nurashite | Te ni ireru made BELIEVE IN WONDERLAND! | Watashi nemuranai | Atarashii kagayaki HAPPY READY GO!! | And soaks us | Until we achieve that, believe in wonderland! | I will not sleep | A new brilliance, HAPPY READY GO!! |
| 0534 - Yume Mita Ato De / 0535 - Koibumi / 0536 - EpiCenter / 0537 - Kaeshite! Knee Socks | |||||||
| Yume Mita Ato De | Koibumi | EpiCenter | |||||
| Yume wo mita ato de kimi wa ma(da)... | Boku ga mitsumeru saki ni | <No lyrics> | After I dreamt, you were (still)... | When I look, | ... | ||
| Kaeshite! Knee Socks | |||||||
| Minna niteru kedo chotto... | Kimi no sugata ga atte hoshii | They all look similar but slightly... | I want your figure to be there | ||||
| 0540 - Romeo to Cinderella / 0538 - Crosswise / 0539 - Violet City | |||||||
| (Mahou) yo jikan o tomete yo | Omoi ga shun wo | <No lyrics> | Let the magic stop the time | Feelings run | ... | ||
| Warui hito ni jamasarechau wa | Kakenukete | Before the bad guys interrupt us | Through the moment | ||||
| 0541 - Princess Brave! / ... / 0547 - Bicycle (Pokémon Gold/Silver) | |||||||
| Koi no Minoru Densetsu | Pop Master | Princess Brave! | |||||
| Kasou desu ka? Josou desu ka? | Yume ni koishite Yes! POP MASTER | Uruwashiki FACE kaze ni mau BRAID | Is it a disguise? Is it drag queen? | Fall in love with dreams - Yes! Pop master | A beautiful face, a braid dancing in the wind | ||
| Shinryaku no Susume ☆ | |||||||
| BABY | Ii kanji mujaki ni | Mune ni BRAVE dakishimete | Baby | Feeling good, advance | Be brave in the heart, embrace it | ||
| Kiss My Lips | |||||||
| susume | (Oitsu)keru kana? | innocently | Will you chase me? | ||||
| Geinin no michi e | Higashi no shima ittara | FEELING chikazuku yokogao | When I start running | If I go to the eastern island... | Feeling, the side of your face draws close to me | ||
| Aqua Star | Bicycle (Pokémon Gold/Silver) | ||||||
| Hashiridashitara | <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | On the road to being an entertainer | ... | ... | ||
| 0548 - Seijuu Sentai Gingaman / ... / 0552 - Princess Bride! | |||||||
| Seijuu Sentai Gingaman | Naisho no Hanashi | Grass Land 3 | Run! Run! Run! | ||||
| Gan-gan-gi-gin, Gingaman! | Sonotoki ni nattatte | <No lyrics> | Hamidashita kimochi | Gan-gan-gi-gin, Gingaman! | When that happens, | ... | My overflowed feelings |
| Princess Bride! | |||||||
| Gan-gan-gi-gin, Gingaman! | Osoin dakara sono(toki) | Lovin' Callin' Feelin' Healin' Kissin' Again Darling! | tsunagara nakute | Gan-gan-gi-gin, Gingaman! | It'll be too late, so (then) | Lovin' Callin' Feelin' Healin' Kissin' Again Darling! | won't connect |
| 0553 - Gohan wa Okazu / ... / 0557 - NASU Game Over | |||||||
| Yatta! | Gohan wa Okazu | Suimin Fusoku | Route 1 (Pokémon Red/Blue) | ||||
| Yatta yatta daigaku goukaku | ... | (Tai)you wa tottemo akarui noni | <No lyrics> | All right! All right! We're doin' great in college! | ... | No matter how bright the (sun) is | ... |
| NASU Game Over | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | Ichi ni san shi gohan! | Doushite konna ni nemui no | ... | One, two, three, four, rice! | Why am I so sleepy? | ||
| 0558 - Lively Town / ... / 0562 - Super Scription of Data | |||||||
| Two Breaths Walking | Lively Town | Title Theme (Super Mario World) | |||||
| Nee kimi wa imagoro dare no chichi wo su(tte) | <No lyrics> | <No lyrics> | Hey, on whose breasts are you (feeding)? | ... | ... | ||
| Super Scription of Data | Rainbow Girl | ||||||
| Oitatamareta mama | Hajimete anata to deatta | Unfold it while it's still folded up | My first meeting with you | ||||
| 0565 - Akari Akaza Eyecatch / 0563 - Caramelldansen / 0564 - Isoge ya Isoge! / 0566 - Watashi no Koi wa Hotchkiss | |||||||
| Akari Akaza Eyecatch | Caramelldansen | Isoge ya Isoge! | |||||
| <No lyrics> | Nu är vi här med Caramelldan(sen) | <No lyrics> | ... | Now we are here with the Caramell(dance) | ... | ||
| Watashi no Koi wa Hotchkiss | |||||||
| Guchagucha hetaru nayami goto mo | They've also slopped in with my worries | ||||||
| 0567 - Trinity Cross / 0568 - Rainbow Route / 0569 - Yamada Denki no Uta | |||||||
| Masshiro na hane ga ima furisosoi de | <No lyrics> | Yamada-mada-mada yasui nda | My white wings, as they fall... | ... | Yamada-mada-mada, it's cheap | ||
| 0570 - Aozora no Namida / 0571 - Asu e no Houkou / 0572 - Faze to Love | |||||||
| (Kaga)yaki tsukamu to shinjiteiru furishiki(ru) | Sen no kakugo mi ni matoi kimi... | Kanjitai jounetsu no kaze | I believe that I can find (the light), (still falling)... | One thousand resolutions, bounded to your body, you... | I want to feel the wind's passion | ||
| 0574 - Onegai Sweet Heart / 0575 - Hato / 0573 - Futakotome | |||||||
| Tottemo TOUGH nandayo | Pop-pop-po hato pop-po | Sono hitokoto de ne | I'm a really tough girl | Pop-pop-po, pigeon, pop-po | With the one thing you say | ||
| 0578 - Let's Go! Smile PreCure! / 0576 - Kiramekirari / 0577 - Pewter City | |||||||
| SMILE! SMILE! SMILE! SMILE! SMILE PRECURE | Watashi wa watashi ga daisuki! | <No lyrics> | Smile! Smile! Smile! Smile! Smile PreCure! | I really like this me! | ... | ||
| 0579 - Sakura no Ame / ... / 0608 - Deep Sea Girl | |||||||