Medley1764: Fourth Movement Lyrics: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Set up the lyrics page for the fourth movement! This movement is probably |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Added lyrics to song 430. Welcome back, CrazyGamer339! |
||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="6"|'''0410 - Inscrutable Battle / 0411 - Itoshisa to Setsunasa to Kokoro Tsuyosa to / 0412 - Cendrillon''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Inscrutable Battle''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Itoshisa to Setsunasa to Kokoro Tsuyosa to''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
| Line 250: | Line 253: | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
|width="12.5%"| | |width="12.5%"| | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|<No lyrics> | |||
| colspan="2"|Itoshisa to setsunasa to kokoro tsuyosa to | |||
| colspan="2"|... | |||
| colspan="2"|Heartwarming, heart-wrenching and heartening feelings | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Cendrillon''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|Nigirishimeta yaiba tsukitate | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|...And then with the blade gripped in my hand, | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|Subete wo ubae to | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|Snatching everything from you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0413 - Frontier / 0414 - Angelic Bright / 0415 - Sakura / 0416 - Hakumei''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Frontier''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Angelic Bright''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Saihate no ji de karadajuu ga | |||
| colspan="2"|"Mayoi" to no "ketsubetsu" wa tomo no | |||
| colspan="2"|In the farthest land, the body is... | |||
| colspan="2"|"Doubts" and "Parting" were both hidden | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Sakura''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|(To)ki ga kuru keredo | |||
| colspan="2"|Hitomi ni kakureta asu... | |||
| colspan="2"|That (time) will come, but even so | |||
| colspan="2"|In my partner's eyes, the future... | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Hakumei''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sukoshi omoidashite | |||
| colspan="2"|Manten no hoshi no matataki sae | |||
| colspan="2"|Remember me for a little while | |||
| colspan="2"|Even the twinklings of the stars of the whole sky | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sakura no hana o me ni shitara | |||
| colspan="2"|Mezame no hikari ni kasumu | |||
| colspan="2"|As you watch the cherry blossom petals | |||
| colspan="2"|Will become blurry from the waking light of the day | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6"|'''0410 - Inscrutable Battle / 0417 - Ebullient Future / 0418 - Reckless Fire / 0419 - Nageki no Mori / 0420 - Take a Shot''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inscrutable Battle''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|'''Ebullient Future''' | |||
|'''Reckless Fire''' | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Love, I've got to feel it | |||
|RECKLESS FIRE sou daitan ni | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Love, I've got to feel it | |||
|Reckless fire, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|If you... | |||
|Tamashii ni... | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|If you... | |||
|With your soul, boldly... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Nageki no Mori''' | |||
|'''Take a Shot''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|(Ki)ete yuku | |||
|Sakihokoreru you ni | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Disappear | |||
|Face the weakness in my heart | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fukai nageki no mori | |||
|Yowai kokoro to mukiau koto | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In the deep forest of lamentations | |||
|So I can come into bloom | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0422 - Mirai / 0423 - Spirit / 0421 - Freely Tomorrow''' | |||
|- | |||
|Umaretate no bokura no mae ni wa tada | |||
|Kimochi ni uso tsuku you na koto wa yamete | |||
|Kokoro-goto karada-goto | |||
| | |||
|There's only an endless future before us when we're born | |||
|Stop lying to your true feelings, and bid goodbye | |||
|My whole heart and my entire body | |||
|- | |||
|Hateshi nai mirai ga atte | |||
|Yes no ii ko wa sotsugyou shiyou | |||
|Zenbu kioku no naka no maboroshi | |||
| | |||
|If I could believe that, I could live without fear | |||
|To your goody-two-shoes self who always answers "Yes" | |||
|Are mirages in my memories | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0425 - Prism / 0426 - Sincerely / 0425 - Yubisaki Imagination''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hikari ga afureru kono michi ni | |||
|Dare no tame ni nani no tame ni | |||
|Kyou mo yubisaki nagaredasu IMAGINATION | |||
| | |||
|On this road where light overflows, | |||
|Who and what are you | |||
|Today, imagination flows from my fingertips | |||
|- | |||
|Itsumo kage wa hitotsu asu wa... | |||
|Sono namida wo nagashite iru no? | |||
|Tsutaetai | |||
| | |||
|There is always one figure; is the future... | |||
|Shedding your tears for? | |||
|I want to tell you | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7"|'''0428 - Gyakkou no Flugel / 0427 - Corpse Voyage ~ Be of Good Cheer! / 0429 - Catastrophe in Bhava-agra ~ Wonderful Heaven / 0430 - Memeshikute''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Gyakkou no Flugel''' | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Corpse Voyage ~ Be of Good Cheer!''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''''Replay & Review'''''<!--Arrangement by EastNewSound--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Namida de nureta hane | |||
| colspan="2"|Toki wo matsu sore wa | |||
| colspan="2"|My wings dampened by my tears | |||
| colspan="2"|It awaits its time | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Catastrophe in Bhava-agra ~ Wonderful Heaven''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''''Earthquake Super Shock'''''<!--Arrangement by SOUND HOLIC--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Omokute habatakenai hi wa WISH | |||
| colspan="2"|(Kaze ni) kami wo nabikasete wa | |||
| colspan="2"|On days when they're too heavy and you can't fly, wish | |||
| colspan="2"|I'll leave my hair (to the wind), | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sono migi te ni soeyou | |||
| colspan="2"|Maki-okosu Earthquake Super Shock!! | |||
| colspan="2"|Let me accompany your right hand | |||
| colspan="2"|And make an Earthquake Super Shock!! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
| colspan="2"|'''Memeshikute''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Boku no chikara mo | |||
| colspan="2"|...Kagayaite | |||
| colspan="2"|With my strength as well | |||
| colspan="2"|...It's shining through | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''0430 - Memeshikute / 0431 - Metal Mario / 0432 - Donten''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{WinnnaMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | {{WinnnaMedleyNavBox}}{{MedleyNavBox}} | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 30 January 2015
Lyrics for the fourth movement of Medley1764, "Inscrutable Bounding".
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 0410 | 09:15 | Inscrutable Battle | Daikaizo!! Gekiteki Before After BGM |
| 0411 | 09:16 | Itoshisa to Setsunasa to Kokoro Tsuyosa to | Street Fighter II movie theme song |
| 0412 | 09:23 | Cendrillon | Vocaloid (Kaito, Hatsune Miku) song by Dios (Signal-P) |
| 0413 | 09:30 | Frontier | Vocaloid (Yuzuki Yukari) song by LIQ |
| 0414 | 09:30 | Angelic Bright | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kizuna OP |
| 0415 | 09:34 | Sakura | Song by Janne Da Arc |
| 0416 | 09:37 | Hakumei | Vocaloid (VY1) song by Onigashima |
| 0410 | 09:43 | Inscrutable Battle | Daikaizo!! Gekiteki Before After BGM |
| 0417 | 09:44 | Ebullient Future | ef - a tale of melodies OP |
| 0418 | 09:44 | Reckless Fire | Scryed OP |
| 0419 | 09:48 | Nageki no Mori | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Matsuri OP |
| 0420 | 09:49 | Take a Shot | Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha insert song |
| 0421 | 09:56 | Freely Tomorrow | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Mitchie M |
| 0422 | 09:57 | Mirai | Song by Mr. Children |
| 0423 | 09:57 | Spirit | Jigoku Sensei Nube ED |
| 0424 | 10:03 | Yubisaki Imagination | Song by Wasara |
| 0425 | 10:04 | Prism | Dennou Coil OP |
| 0426 | 10:04 | Sincerely | Memories Off: Yubikiri no Kioku OP |
| 0427 | 10:11 | Corpse Voyage ~ Be of Good Cheer! | Touhou Project (Subterranean Animism) BGM |
| 0428 | 10:11 | Gyakkou no Flugel | Senki Zesshou Symphogear insert song |
| 0429 | 10:15 | Catastrophe in Bhava-agra ~ Wonderful Heaven | Touhou Project (Scarlet Weather Rhapsody) BGM |
| 0430 | 10:23 | Memeshikute | Song by Golden Bomber |
| 0431 | 10:25 | Metal Mario | Super Mario 64 BGM |
| 0432 | 10:27 | Donten | Gintama OP |
| 0433 | 10:29 | Gyunyu ni Soudan da! | Japanese milk commercial jingle / Ref: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-8qQPSeHZIk |
| 0434 | 10:29 | Breaking the Law | Song by Judas Priest |
| 0435 | 10:30 | The Doll Maker of Bucuresti | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0436 | 10:32 | Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gakupo) song by Kanimiso-P |
| 0437 | 10:32 | Invincible | Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM |
| 0438 | 10:32 | On and On | Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan Daijiten BGM |
| 0439 | 10:35 | Discotheque | Rosario + Vampire Capu2 OP |
| 0440 | 10:35 | Curry Nochi Rice | K-ON! insert song |
| 0441 | 10:39 | Nyanyanyanyanyanyanya! | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Daniwell-P |
| 0442 | 10:39 | Battle Among Friends: Adeleine | Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards BGM |
| 0443 | 10:40 | Waluigi Stadium | Mario Kart: Double Dash!! BGM |
| 0444 | 10:42 | Mid-Boss | Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island BGM |
| 0445 | 10:43 | Hammer Bros. Theme | Super Mario Bros. 3 BGM |
| 0446 | 10:45 | The world is all one!! | THE iDOLM@STER 2 playable song |
| 0447 | 10:45 | Gokigen♂Journey | Song by Kazuya Kikichi / Ref: nm10309542 |
| 0448 | 10:45 | Town | THE iDOLM@STER BGM |
| 0449 | 10:48 | Dondake Fanfare | Lucky Star character song (Konata Izumi) |
| 0450 | 10:48 | Overworld Theme | Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island BGM |
| 0451 | 10:50 | Hakata no Shio | Hakata no Shio commercial jingle |
| 0452 | 10:52 | Cagayake! Girls | K-ON! OP |
| 0453 | 10:52 | Delfino Plaza | Super Mario Sunshine BGM |
| 0454 | 10:53 | Kiiroi Vacances | Pani Poni Dash! OP |
| 0455 | 10:55 | Chocobo's Theme | Final Fantasy II BGM |
| 0456 | 10:56 | Renai Circulation | Bakemonogatari OP |
| 0457 | 10:58 | Go! Go! Maniac | K-ON! OP |
| 0458 | 10:58 | Bob-omb Battlefield | Super Mario 64 BGM |
| 0459 | 11:01 | Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken | YuruYuri OP |
| 0460 | 11:01 | Course Clear | Super Mario World BGM |
| 0461 | 11:06 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 0462 | 11:09 | Munchy Monk 2 | Rhythm Heaven playable song |
| 0463 | 11:09 | Konata's Theme | Lucky Star insert song |
| 0464 | 11:12 | Ningentte Iina | Manga Nippon Mukashibanashi ED |
| 0465 | 11:15 | Obstacle Course | Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island BGM |
| 0466 | 11:15 | Someone Else | Working!! OP |
| 0467 | 11:19 | Futari no Mojipittan | Kotoba no Puzzle: Mojipittan BGM |
| 0468 | 11:21 | Kira☆Kira | Kira☆Kira OP |
| 0469 | 11:25 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 0470 | 11:25 | May I Help You? | Servant × Service OP |
| 0471 | 11:28 | ↑Seishun Rocket↑ | Space Trouble OP |
| 0472 | 11:28 | Sakuranbo | Song by Ai Otsuka |
| 0473 | 11:28 | Heavenly Star | Song by Genki Rockets |
| 0488 | 11:28 | Jiyuu e no Shoutai | Song by L'Arc-en-Ciel |
| 0474 | 11:31 | Hatena de Wasshoi | Hidamari Sketch x365 OP |
| 0475 | 11:32 | Melancholic | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by Junky |
| 0476 | 11:33 | Do-Dai | THE iDOLM@STER: Live For You! playable song |
| 0477 | 11:35 | Kaerimichi | Bakemonogatari OP |
| 0478 | 11:35 | Anata no Utahime | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by azuma |
| 0479 | 11:36 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 0480 | 11:38 | Go My Way | THE iDOLM@STER playable song |
| 0481 | 11:38 | Virgin's High! | Sky Girls OP |
| 0482 | 11:41 | Asu e no Tobira | Song by I WiSH |
| 0483 | 11:41 | Seikai wa Hitotsu! Janai!! | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP |
| 0484 | 11:41 | Lake Oman | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Otsu-P |
| 0489 | 11:41 | Dimension Tripper!!!! | Choujigen Game Neptune: The Animation OP |
| 0485 | 11:43 | Shita Kara Ma○ko | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by SEX48 |
| 0486 | 11:44 | Kurumi☆Ponchio | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Madaco |
| 0487 | 11:44 | Canon in D Major | Composition by Johann Pachelbel |
| 0488 | 11:47 | Jiyuu e no Shoutai | Song by L'Arc-en-Ciel |
| 0490 | 11:49 | Nirvana | Inu × Boku SS OP |
| 0001 | 11:49 | Necrofantasia | Touhou Project (Perfect Cherry Blossom) BGM |
| 0491 | 11:50 | Kono Ki Nan no Ki | Hitachi Group commercial song |
| 0492 | 11:51 | 1/3 no Junjou na Kanjou | Rurouni Kenshin ED |
| 0488 | 11:52 | Jiyuu e no Shoutai | Song by L'Arc-en-Ciel |
| 0469 | 11:53 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 0493 | 11:55 | Guitar ni Kubittake | K-ON! insert song |
| 0494 | 11:55 | Seikan Hikou | Macross Frontier insert song |
| 0495 | 11:55 | Alternative | Asura Cryin' 2 OP |
| 0496 | 11:58 | Platinum Disco | Nisemonogatari OP |
| 0497 | 11:58 | Ora Tokyo sa Igu da | Song by Ikuzo Yoshi |
| 0498 | 11:58 | Sasa no Hasarara | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin & Len) song by Chie-P |
| 0499 | 12:01 | Summer Festival | Song by Jitterin' Jinn |
| 0500 | 12:04 | Laser Beam | Song by Perfume |
| 0501 | 12:04 | Bokura no Mirai | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Ramune (Murabito-P) / Ref: Hatsune Miku no Miku Miku Make Miku! |
| 0502 | 12:04 | Yakusoku | Senkou no Night Raid OP |
| 0503 | 12:10 | Love at First Sight | jubeat copious playable song |
| 0504 | 12:10 | Dschinghis Khan | Song by Dschinghis Khan |
| 0505 | 12:10 | Mononoke-Hime | Princess Mononoke theme song |
| 0506 | 12:10 | Dichromatic Lotus Butterfly ~ Ancients | Seihou Project BGM |
| 0507 | 12:16 | Ringo Karenka | Song by Beat Mario (COOL&CREATE) |
| 0508 | 12:16 | Panda Hero | Vocaloid (GUMI) song by Hachi |
| 0509 | 12:16 | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru | Kimi no Tame Nara Shineru / Project Rub OP |
| 0510 | 12:17 | Nostalgic Blood of the East ~ Old World | Touhou Project (Imperishable Night) BGM |
| 0511 | 12:21 | Battle 3 (Kuniko no Theme) | RPG Maker BGM |
| 0512 | 12:21 | Vs. Galacta Knight | Kirby Super Star Ultra BGM |
| 0513 | 12:21 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni anime OP |
| 0514 | 12:26 | Item Bounce | Kirby Air Ride BGM |
| 0515 | 12:26 | Unfounded Revenge | Mother 3 BGM |
| 0516 | 12:26 | Doraemo~n! (The song that plays when Suneo is bragging to his friends) | Doraemon BGM |
| 0517 | 12:29 | Montagues and Capulets | Romeo and Juliet ballet interlude by Sergei Prokofiev |
Lyrics
| 0410 - Inscrutable Battle / 0411 - Itoshisa to Setsunasa to Kokoro Tsuyosa to / 0412 - Cendrillon | |||||||
| Inscrutable Battle | Itoshisa to Setsunasa to Kokoro Tsuyosa to | ||||||
| <No lyrics> | Itoshisa to setsunasa to kokoro tsuyosa to | ... | Heartwarming, heart-wrenching and heartening feelings | ||||
| Cendrillon | |||||||
| Nigirishimeta yaiba tsukitate | ...And then with the blade gripped in my hand, | ||||||
| Subete wo ubae to | Snatching everything from you | ||||||
| 0413 - Frontier / 0414 - Angelic Bright / 0415 - Sakura / 0416 - Hakumei | |||||||
| Frontier | Angelic Bright | ||||||
| Saihate no ji de karadajuu ga | "Mayoi" to no "ketsubetsu" wa tomo no | In the farthest land, the body is... | "Doubts" and "Parting" were both hidden | ||||
| Sakura | |||||||
| (To)ki ga kuru keredo | Hitomi ni kakureta asu... | That (time) will come, but even so | In my partner's eyes, the future... | ||||
| Hakumei | |||||||
| Sukoshi omoidashite | Manten no hoshi no matataki sae | Remember me for a little while | Even the twinklings of the stars of the whole sky | ||||
| Sakura no hana o me ni shitara | Mezame no hikari ni kasumu | As you watch the cherry blossom petals | Will become blurry from the waking light of the day | ||||
| 0410 - Inscrutable Battle / 0417 - Ebullient Future / 0418 - Reckless Fire / 0419 - Nageki no Mori / 0420 - Take a Shot | |||||||
| Inscrutable Battle | |||||||
| <No lyrics> | Ebullient Future | Reckless Fire | ... | ||||
| Love, I've got to feel it | RECKLESS FIRE sou daitan ni | Love, I've got to feel it | Reckless fire, | ||||
| If you... | Tamashii ni... | If you... | With your soul, boldly... | ||||
| Nageki no Mori | Take a Shot | ||||||
| (Ki)ete yuku | Sakihokoreru you ni | Disappear | Face the weakness in my heart | ||||
| Fukai nageki no mori | Yowai kokoro to mukiau koto | In the deep forest of lamentations | So I can come into bloom | ||||
| 0422 - Mirai / 0423 - Spirit / 0421 - Freely Tomorrow | |||||||
| Umaretate no bokura no mae ni wa tada | Kimochi ni uso tsuku you na koto wa yamete | Kokoro-goto karada-goto | There's only an endless future before us when we're born | Stop lying to your true feelings, and bid goodbye | My whole heart and my entire body | ||
| Hateshi nai mirai ga atte | Yes no ii ko wa sotsugyou shiyou | Zenbu kioku no naka no maboroshi | If I could believe that, I could live without fear | To your goody-two-shoes self who always answers "Yes" | Are mirages in my memories | ||
| 0425 - Prism / 0426 - Sincerely / 0425 - Yubisaki Imagination | |||||||
| Hikari ga afureru kono michi ni | Dare no tame ni nani no tame ni | Kyou mo yubisaki nagaredasu IMAGINATION | On this road where light overflows, | Who and what are you | Today, imagination flows from my fingertips | ||
| Itsumo kage wa hitotsu asu wa... | Sono namida wo nagashite iru no? | Tsutaetai | There is always one figure; is the future... | Shedding your tears for? | I want to tell you | ||
| 0428 - Gyakkou no Flugel / 0427 - Corpse Voyage ~ Be of Good Cheer! / 0429 - Catastrophe in Bhava-agra ~ Wonderful Heaven / 0430 - Memeshikute | |||||||
| Gyakkou no Flugel | Corpse Voyage ~ Be of Good Cheer! | ||||||
| Replay & Review | |||||||
| Namida de nureta hane | Toki wo matsu sore wa | My wings dampened by my tears | It awaits its time | ||||
| Catastrophe in Bhava-agra ~ Wonderful Heaven | |||||||
| Earthquake Super Shock | |||||||
| Omokute habatakenai hi wa WISH | (Kaze ni) kami wo nabikasete wa | On days when they're too heavy and you can't fly, wish | I'll leave my hair (to the wind), | ||||
| Sono migi te ni soeyou | Maki-okosu Earthquake Super Shock!! | Let me accompany your right hand | And make an Earthquake Super Shock!! | ||||
| Memeshikute | |||||||
| Boku no chikara mo | ...Kagayaite | With my strength as well | ...It's shining through | ||||
| 0430 - Memeshikute / 0431 - Metal Mario / 0432 - Donten | |||||||