NICO VIVACE: Difference between revisions
From NND Medley Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>Nnd8793 Added NavBox and cleaned up most of this page. I've hidden almost everything that I consider to be irrelevant in comments - I don't know why there's so much extra stuff that doesn't need to be here... |
imported>Nnd8793 →Lyrics: Another extremely popular medley is finally getting proper lyrics! Finished up to song 020, just before the slow section. |
||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''001 - Tell Your World''' | | colspan="4"|'''001 - Tell Your World''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |width="25%"|Kimi ni tsutaetai kotoba | ||
|width="25%"| | |||
|width="25%"|All these words I want to tell you | |||
| | |width="25%"| | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Kimi ni todoketai oto ga | | colspan="2"|Kimi ni todoketai oto ga | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| colspan="2"|Everything is joined in a circle | | colspan="2"|Everything is joined in a circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Subete tsunageteku doko ni datte | | colspan="2"|Subete tsunageteku doko ni datte | ||
| colspan="2"|Joining us all together, no matter where you may be Ah... | | colspan="2"|Joining us all together, no matter where you may be | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Ah... | |||
| colspan="2"|Ah... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''002 - | | colspan="4"|'''002 - Irony''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 419: | Line 421: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''003 - Cruel Angel's Thesis''' | | colspan="4"|'''003 - Cruel Angel's Thesis''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Aoi kaze ga ima | | colspan="2"|Aoi kaze ga ima mune no DOOR wo tataite mo | ||
| colspan="2"|A blue wind is now | | colspan="2"|A blue wind is now knocking at the door to your heart, and yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Watashi dake | | colspan="2"|Watashi dake wo tada mitsumete hohoenderu anata | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|You are merely gazing at me and smiling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|Sotto fureru mono motomeru koto ni muchuu de | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|Something gently touching; you're so intent on seeking it out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Unmei sae mada shiranai itaike na hitomi | |||
| colspan="2"|That you can't even see your fate yet with such innocent eyes | |||
| colspan="2"|Unmei sae mada shiranai | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Dakedo itsuka kizuku deshou sono senaka ni wa | | colspan="2"|Dakedo itsuka kizuku deshou sono senaka ni wa | ||
| colspan="2"|But someday I think you'll find out that what's on your back | | colspan="2"|But someday I think you'll find out that what's on your back | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Haruka mirai mezasu | | colspan="2"|Haruka mirai mezasu ta-- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|Heading for the far-off future-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 455: | Line 443: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''004 - Yuri Yurararara YuriYuri Daijiken''' | | colspan="4"|'''004 - Yuri Yurararara YuriYuri Daijiken''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Sonna no zenzen zenzen zenzen taberenai! | | colspan="2"|Nani sore? Sonna no zenzen zenzen zenzen taberenai! | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|What's with that? I can't swallow that at all, at all, at all! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 463: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Bonnou datte bitoku na no (It's not vice) | | colspan="2"|Bonnou datte bitoku na no (It's not vice) | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|This sin is virtue! (It's not vice) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|HEART ga BOMB tte fukuramu koto bakka shitai (We want) | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|I only want to expand the bomb of your heart (We want) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|ROMANCE shinjiteru mon | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|I believe in romance, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|Otome no ganbou tawawa ni minotte kajitsu | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|A maiden's desire is a flourishing fruit! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| Line 478: | Line 466: | ||
| colspan="4"|'''006 - Sekai wa Hitotsu! Janai!!''' | | colspan="4"|'''006 - Sekai wa Hitotsu! Janai!!''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|Nazo ga nazo wo yondeiru yo | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"|But riddles call more riddles! | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Umaretate no yume ga aru yo | |||
| colspan="2"|But there are brand new dreams! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Wasurenaide seikai wa mada mada ippai aru deshou | |||
| colspan="2"|Don't forget there are still more and more answers out there! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|(Ippai bouken) tokiakase motto motto | |||
| colspan="2"|(Take lots of adventures) and solve them all! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''007 - Platinum Disco / 008 - Ora Tokyo sa Igu da / 009 - Rin to Shite Saku Hana no Gotoku''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |width="16.67%"|<No lyrics> | ||
| | |width="16.67%"|Terebi mo ne rajio mo ne kuruma mo sore hodo hashitte ne | ||
|width="16.67%"| | |||
|width="16.67%"|... | |||
|width="16.67%"|Ain't no TV, ain't no radio, there ain't even that many cars | |||
|width="16.67%"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Piano mo ne baa mo ne omawari mainichi gu-ruguru | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ain't no piano, ain't no bar, police strollin' around lookin' for nothin' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Asaogide ushi tsurede nijikan chotto no sampo michi | ||
|Shirazu shirazu eiya! to nageta | |||
| | |||
|Get up in the mornin', get my cow, spend a mite more than two hours walking down the road | |||
|But I never knew, never knew, augh! I give up! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Denwa mo ne gasu mo ne basu wa ichinichi ichido kuru | ||
|Tsubomi wa yukue shire (zu no mama) | |||
| | |||
|Ain't no phone, ain't no gas, the bus only comes once a day | |||
|I still don't know where this little flower bud (will end up) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''010 - SigSig / 004 - Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="25%"|<No lyrics> | |||
|width="25%"|Yuri yurararara yuruyuri | |||
|width="25%"|... | |||
|width="25%"|Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yuri yurararara yuruyuri | |||
| | |||
|Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yuri yurararara yuruyuri | |||
| | |||
|Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yuri yurararara yuruyuri... | |||
| | |||
|Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''011 - Connect''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Mezameta kokoro ha hashiridashita mirai wo egaku tame | |||
| colspan="2"|My heart awakes in order to depict the future | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Muzukashii michi de tachidomatte mo | |||
| colspan="2"|Even if I come to a halt on a tough road | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Sora ha kirei na aosa de itsumo mattete kureru | |||
| colspan="2"|The beautiful blue sky always waits for me | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Dakara kowakunai | |||
| colspan="2"|Therefore I'm not afraid | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Mou nani ga atte mo kujikenai | |||
| colspan="2"|I won't be disheartened anymore no matter what happens | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''012 - Hyadain no Joujou Yuujou''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|(Hai icchaimasho! Kimi wa BEST BEST FRIEND!) | |||
| colspan="2"|(Ok, let's say it! You are my best, best friend!) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''013 - *Hello, Planet.''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|SHELTER no oto... | |||
| colspan="2"|The shelter's noise... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Itsumo HEART dokidoki | |||
| colspan="2"|My heart always goes thump-thump | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''015 - PoPiPo''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
| colspan="2"|PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''013 - *Hello, Planet.''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Pipipipi toku ni ijou naiyou da | |||
| colspan="2"|Pipipipi... nothing seems to be wrong in here | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''016 - Doraemo~n!''' | |||
|- | |||
|<No lyrics> | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''013 - *Hello, Planet.''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|POST no naka wa kitto karappo da | |||
| colspan="2"|I bet the mail box is empty as usual | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Uekibachi no me kyou mo detekonai ya | |||
| colspan="2"|The plant is still not sprouting from the pot today | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''EX - Jihou''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Nico Nico Douga! | |||
| colspan="2"|Nico Nico Douga! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Itsumo ganbaru (itsumo ganbaru) | |||
| colspan="2"|You're always so persistent (You're always so persistent) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Kimi no yokogao (kimi no yokogao) | |||
| colspan="2"|You don't even notice (You don't even notice) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Zutto mitete mo kizukanai yo ne | |||
| colspan="2"|Me, always staring at your profile | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Yume no naka nara (yume no naka nara) | |||
| colspan="2"|When we're in my dreams (When we're in my dreams) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Futari no kyori chijimerareru no ni na | |||
| colspan="2"|The distance between us can be shortened | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''017 - Lost My Music''' | |||
<!--This section is awesome musically, but kind of nasty where lyrics are concerned. I tried translating these two songs as if they were a single song, with this result: | |||
| colspan="4"|'''017 - Lost My Music / 014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Daisuki na hito ga toke no | |||
| colspan="2"|The person I love is melting (LOL) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|DRE-gite nakitaku naru no (If I knew how to work with this part, I'd be using these lyrics) | |||
| colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|O-ki ni iri no usa-chan daite | |||
| colspan="2"|Cuddling my favorite bunny doll, | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Hora kibou ga uma oyasumi | |||
| colspan="2"|A new hope is born, good night | |||
|- | |||
' | Since it doesn't quite work, I went with what you see below. -Nnd8793--> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Daisuki na hito ga to(oi) | |||
| colspan="2"|The person I love is (far away) | |||
|- | |||
''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|(Futari da)ke no DRE(AM) | |||
''' | | colspan="2"|(A dream) for (just the two of us) | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''017 - Lost My Music''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|(Toosu)gite nakitaku naru no | |||
''' | | colspan="2"|(So far) that I'm almost crying | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|O-ki ni iri no usa-chan daite | |||
| colspan="2"|Cuddling my favorite bunny doll | |||
|- | |||
''' | |<br> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''017 - Lost My Music''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Hora kibou ga uma(reru) | |||
''' | | colspan="2"|A new hope is born | ||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time''' | |||
''' | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Oyasumi | |||
| colspan="2"|Goodnight | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
''' | |- | ||
| colspan="4"|'''018 - Super Driver''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Are mo kore mo mitaiken | |||
| colspan="2"|Haven't done this or that yet, | |||
''' | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Itsu datte totsuzen | |||
| colspan="2"|It's always so sudden | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''019 - Kiramekirari''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Fure fure ganbare!! Saa ikou! | |||
| colspan="2"|Hooray, hooray, go for it!! Let's go! | |||
''' | |- | ||
| colspan="2"|Fure fure ganbare! Saikou! | |||
| colspan="2"|Hooray, hooray, go for it!! It's the best! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''020 - Oato ga Yoroshikutte... yo!'''<!--Found this translation from Joshiraku Wiki, though I'm doubting the translation atm.--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Oato ga mata yoroshikute (hoi!) | |||
| colspan="2"|Thank you kindly for your attention (Yes!) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|O-saki mo shiroki... | |||
| colspan="2"|I hope it was... | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''017 - Lost My Music''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|...forever! | |||
| colspan="2"|...forever! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|I still, I still, I love you! | |||
| colspan="2"|I still, I still, I love you! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|Tomoranai no yo! Hi!! | |||
| colspan="2"|I just can't stop! Hi!! | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4"|'''021 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta / 022 - Chiisana Tenohira''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes and Trivia== | ==Notes and Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 18 December 2014
| Kanji | "NICO VIVACE - ニコビバーチェッ!" |
|---|---|
| Romaji | "NICO VIVACE - Nico Bibaache!" |
| English | "Nico Vivace!" |
| Release Date | November 14th, 2012 |
| Original Video URL | http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm19351155 (Deleted); http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mzOzV7EcszU (KumikyokuNND reprint); http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm23976050 (NICO VIVACE - ニコビバーチェッ!<KAI>; uploaded July 11th, 2014) |
| Composer(s) | Onitan (おにたん) |
Track List
| # | Time | Title | Source |
| 001 | 00:02 | Tell Your World | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune) |
| 002 | 00:42 | Irony | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai OP |
| 003 | 00:55 | Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis | Neon Genesis Evangelion OP |
| 004 | 01:29 | Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken | YuruYuri OP |
| 005 | 01:33 | Taste of Paradise | Onii-chan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne!! OP |
| 006 | 01:44 | Seikai wa Hitotsu! Janai!! | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP |
| 007 | 02:00 | Platinum Disco | Nisemonogatari OP |
| 008 | 02:00 | Ora Tokyo sa Igu da | Song by Ikuzo Yoshi |
| 009 | 02:06 | Rin to Shite Saku Hana no Gotoku | pop'n music 15 Adventure playable song |
| 010 | 02:11 | SigSig | Beatmania IIDX 12 Happy Sky playable song |
| 004 | 02:11 | Yuri Yurararara YuriYuri Daijiken | YuruYuri OP |
| 011 | 02:31 | Connect | Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica OP |
| 012 | 02:54 | Hyadain no Joujou Yuujou | Nichijou OP |
| 013 | 03:04 | *Hello, Planet. | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by sasakure-P |
| 014 | 03:06 | Fuwa Fuwa Time | K-ON!! insert song |
| 015 | 03:08 | PoPiPo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P |
| 013 | 03:10 | *Hello, Planet. | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Sasakure-P |
| 016 | 03:13 | Doraemo~n! (The song that plays when Suneo is bragging to his friends) | Doraemon BGM |
| 013 | 03:15 | *Hello, Planet. | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Sasakure-P |
| EX | 03:23 | Jihou | Nico Nico Douga interrupt message |
| 014 | 03:25 | Fuwa Fuwa Time | K-ON!! insert song |
| 017 | 03:47 | Lost My Music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 014 | 03:50 | Fuwa Fuwa Time | K-ON!! insert song |
| 017 | 03:53 | Lost My Music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 014 | 03:57 | Fuwa Fuwa Time | K-ON!! insert song |
| 017 | 04:00 | Lost My Music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 014 | 04:04 | Fuwa Fuwa Time | K-ON!! insert song |
| 018 | 04:08 | Super Driver | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 019 | 04:14 | Kiramekirari | THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 02 CD |
| 020 | 04:19 | Oato ga Yoroshikutte... yo! | Joshiraku OP |
| 017 | 04:24 | Lost My Music | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya insert song |
| 021 | 04:34 | Toki wo Kizamu Uta | Clannad After Story OP |
| 022 | 04:49 | Chiisana Tenohira | Clannad ED |
| 023 | 05:08 | You | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai ~ Meakashi-hen ED |
| 024 | 05:16 | Shinmachi | Song by Hiroyaa, the last poet in Aomori |
| 025 | 05:29 | Natsukage -summer lights- | Air BGM |
| 026 | 05:41 | Summer | Kikujirou no Natsu main theme |
| 027 | 05:52 | Meteor | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Jiyon |
| 028 | 06:02 | Akutagawa Ryuunosuke's "Kappa" ~ Candid Friend | Touhou Project BGM |
| 029 | 06:20 | The Sky of Sadness | pop'n music 19 playable song |
| 030 | 06:20 | World's End Dancehall | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku & Megurine Luka) song by wowaka |
| 031 | 06:30 | Red Zone | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song |
| 032 | 06:42 | Chocobo's Theme | Final Fantasy series BGM |
| 031 | 06:45 | Red Zone | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song |
| 033 | 06:47 | Magia | Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica ED |
| 031 | 06:50 | Red Zone | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song |
| 034 | 06:52 | Tori no Uta | Air OP |
| 035 | 06:52 | Night of Nights | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Beat Mario) |
| 036 | 06:52 | Hammer Melody | Donkey Kong BGM |
| 037 | 07:03 | Neet Generation | Song by Saka-ROW Kumi |
| 038 | 07:09 | Jomanda | jubeat copious playable song |
| 039 | 07:12 | Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP |
| 040 | 07:14 | Promise | Song by Hirose Kohmi |
| 041 | 07:14 | Mayim Mayim | Israeli folk song |
| 039 | 07:24 | Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP |
| 042 | 07:35 | Memeshikute | Song by Golden Bomber |
| 039 | 07:44 | Taiyou Iwaku Moeyo Chaos | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OP |
| 042 | 07:48 | Memeshikute | Song by Golden Bomber |
| 043 | 07:51 | Only My Railgun | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun OP |
| 044 | 07:59 | Bad Apple!! feat. nomico | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by Alstroemeria Records) |
| 045 | 07:59 | Beware the Forest's Mushrooms | Super Mario RPG BGM |
| 046 | 08:10 | Pre-Parade | Toradora! OP |
| 047 | 08:25 | Meltdown | Vocaloid (Kagamine Rin) song by iroha (sasaki) |
| 048 | 08:36 | Evans | jubeat playable song |
| 049 | 08:47 | Kokoro Odoru | SD Gundam Force ED / Song by nobodyknows+ |
| 050 | 08:47 | Dancing Samurai | Vocaloid (Kamui Gackpo) song by Kanimiso-P (mathru) |
| 051 | 08:57 | Second Heaven | Beatmania IIDX 14 GOLD playable song |
| 052 | 08:57 | Paradichlorobenzene | Vocaloid (Kagamine Len) song by Owata-P |
| 053 | 09:03 | Ageha Chou | Song by Porno Grafitti |
| 054 | 09:13 | Senbonzakura | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by KuroUsa-P (WhiteFlame) |
| 055 | 09:13 | Agape | UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie insert song |
| 056 | 09:24 | FamilyMart Entrance Sound | Panasonic EC5227WP Melody Sign / FamilyMart entrance SFX |
| 057 | 09:34 | Credens justitiam | Puella Magi Madoka ☆ Magica character theme song (Mami Tomoe) |
| 058 | 09:54 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 059 | 10:03 | Ochame Kinou (Fukkireta) | UTAU (Kasane Teto) song by Lamaze-P / Ref: 吹 っ 切 れ た (sm10244728) |
| 060 | 10:03 | Geki! Teikoku Kagekidan | Sakura Wars OP |
| 061 | 10:15 | Usatei | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by myu314 & Beat Mario) |
| 062 | 10:23 | Cirno's Perfect Math Class | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
| 063 | 10:36 | Open ☆ Canvas | Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb OP |
| 064 | 10:36 | Shinryaku no Susume ☆ | Shinryaku! Ika Musume OP |
| 065 | 10:45 | Orion no Nazoru | Tiger & Bunny OP |
| 066 | 10:46 | Real World | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita OP |
| 067 | 11:03 | Kimi no Shiranai Monogatari | Bakemonogatari ED |
| 068 | 11:47 | Jibun REST@RT | THE iDOLM@STER anime insert song |
Rush Zone | |||
| 069 | 12:09 | Motto Hade ni Ne! | Kannagi OP |
| 070 | 12:14 | Meteor ☆ Impact | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai insert song |
| 006 | 12:19 | Seikai wa Hitotsu! Janai!! | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP |
| 019 | 12:25 | Kiramekirari | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 02 Takatsuki Yayoi CD |
| 071 | 12:25 | Ame Agari no Mirai | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes OP |
| 072 | 12:30 | Sora | THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST FINALE CD |
| 073 | 12:30 | Ima Made no Arasuji | The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya OP |
| 074 | 12:36 | Hare Hare Yukai | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ED |
| 075 | 12:38 | Hakata no Shio | Hakata no Shio commercial |
| 076 | 12:41 | Kirby's Gourmet Race | Kirby Super Star BGM |
| 077 | 12:47 | Keikenchi Joushouchuu | Minami-ke OP |
| 078 | 12:47 | Love Cheat! | Itadaki Jangarian R OP |
| 079 | 12:52 | Let's Go! Onmyouji | Shin Goketsuji Ichizoku: Bonno Kaiho insert song |
| EX | 12:56 | Jihou | Nico Nico Douga interrupt message |
| 080 | 13:22 | I'm so Happy | jubeat knit playable song |
| 081 | 13:25 | Piano Concerto No.1 "Anti-Ares" | Beatmania IIDX 11 IIDXRED playable song |
| 080 | 13:33 | I'm so Happy | jubeat knit playable song |
| 082 | 13:33 | Oath Sign | Fate/Zero OP |
| 083 | 13:44 | Saishuu Kichiku Imouto Flandre S | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by COOL&CREATE) |
| 084 | 13:55 | Marisa Stole the Precious Thing | Touhou Project BGM (arranged by IOSYS) |
Chaos Zone | |||
| 085 | 14:15 | Gacha Gacha Cute | Figu@mate OP |
| 086 | 14:15 | Motteke! Sailor Fuku | Lucky Star OP |
| 087 | 14:20 | Omoide wa Okkusenman | Mega Man II BGM (arranged by Family Comcert) |
| 088 | 14:20 | Princess Bride! | Princess Bride! OP |
| 089 | 14:26 | Cagayake! GIRLS | K-ON!! OP |
| 090 | 14:26 | Genesis of Aquarion | Genesis of Aquarion OP |
| 018 | 14:26 | Super Driver | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 015 | 14:28 | PoPiPo | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by Lamaze-P |
| 064 | 14:31 | Shinryaku no Susume ☆ | Shinryaku! Ika Musume OP |
| 091 | 14:31 | Double Lariat | Vocaloid (Megurine Luka) song by Agoaniki-P |
| 092 | 14:33 | Kiss My Lips | Song by ave;new feat. Saori Sakura |
| EX | 14:36 | Jihou | Nico Nico Douga interrupt message |
| 093 | 14:39 | Miku Miku ni Shite Ageru | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by ika |
| 094 | 14:39 | N Fun Fun Fun Fu | Mushroom Garden / Osawari Tantei Nameko Saibai Kit (おさわり探偵なめこ栽培キット) fanfare / Ref: sm16686731 |
| 095 | 14:44 | True My Heart | Nursery Rhyme OP |
| 096 | 14:44 | Makka na Chikai | Busou Renkin OP |
| 058 | 14:44 | You are the Prince of Tennis | Prince of Tennis musical |
| 097 | 14:49 | Endless Rain | Song by X-Japan |
| 098 | 14:49 | Black Rock Shooter | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by supercell |
| 099 | 14:55 | Koi no Mikuru Densetsu | The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya OP |
| 100 | 14:55 | Kaeshite! Knee Socks | Lucky Star "Kaeshite! Knee Socks" CD album |
| 101 | 15:00 | Boku to Watashi to Nico Nico Douga | Arrangement of Jihou by Hyadain / Ref: sm12103409 |
| 102 | 15:10 | READY!! | THE iDOLM@STER anime OP |
| 001 | 15:45 | Tell Your World | Vocaloid (Hatsune Miku) song by kz (livetune) |
Lyrics
| 001 - Tell Your World | |||
| Kimi ni tsutaetai kotoba | All these words I want to tell you | ||
| Kimi ni todoketai oto ga | And this song I want you to hear | ||
| Ikutsumo no sen wa en ni natte | Everything is joined in a circle | ||
| Subete tsunageteku doko ni datte | Joining us all together, no matter where you may be | ||
| Ah... | Ah... | ||
| 002 - Irony | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 003 - Cruel Angel's Thesis | |||
| Aoi kaze ga ima mune no DOOR wo tataite mo | A blue wind is now knocking at the door to your heart, and yet | ||
| Watashi dake wo tada mitsumete hohoenderu anata | You are merely gazing at me and smiling | ||
| Sotto fureru mono motomeru koto ni muchuu de | Something gently touching; you're so intent on seeking it out | ||
| Unmei sae mada shiranai itaike na hitomi | That you can't even see your fate yet with such innocent eyes | ||
| Dakedo itsuka kizuku deshou sono senaka ni wa | But someday I think you'll find out that what's on your back | ||
| Haruka mirai mezasu ta-- | Heading for the far-off future-- | ||
| 004 - Yuri Yurararara YuriYuri Daijiken | |||
| Nani sore? Sonna no zenzen zenzen zenzen taberenai! | What's with that? I can't swallow that at all, at all, at all! | ||
| 005 - Taste of Paradise | |||
| Bonnou datte bitoku na no (It's not vice) | This sin is virtue! (It's not vice) | ||
| HEART ga BOMB tte fukuramu koto bakka shitai (We want) | I only want to expand the bomb of your heart (We want) | ||
| ROMANCE shinjiteru mon | I believe in romance, | ||
| Otome no ganbou tawawa ni minotte kajitsu | A maiden's desire is a flourishing fruit! | ||
| 006 - Sekai wa Hitotsu! Janai!! | |||
| Nazo ga nazo wo yondeiru yo | But riddles call more riddles! | ||
| Umaretate no yume ga aru yo | But there are brand new dreams! | ||
| Wasurenaide seikai wa mada mada ippai aru deshou | Don't forget there are still more and more answers out there! | ||
| (Ippai bouken) tokiakase motto motto | (Take lots of adventures) and solve them all! | ||
| 007 - Platinum Disco / 008 - Ora Tokyo sa Igu da / 009 - Rin to Shite Saku Hana no Gotoku | |||||
| <No lyrics> | Terebi mo ne rajio mo ne kuruma mo sore hodo hashitte ne | ... | Ain't no TV, ain't no radio, there ain't even that many cars | ||
| Piano mo ne baa mo ne omawari mainichi gu-ruguru | Ain't no piano, ain't no bar, police strollin' around lookin' for nothin' | ||||
| Asaogide ushi tsurede nijikan chotto no sampo michi | Shirazu shirazu eiya! to nageta | Get up in the mornin', get my cow, spend a mite more than two hours walking down the road | But I never knew, never knew, augh! I give up! | ||
| Denwa mo ne gasu mo ne basu wa ichinichi ichido kuru | Tsubomi wa yukue shire (zu no mama) | Ain't no phone, ain't no gas, the bus only comes once a day | I still don't know where this little flower bud (will end up) | ||
| 010 - SigSig / 004 - Yuri Yurararara YuruYuri Daijiken | |||
| <No lyrics> | Yuri yurararara yuruyuri | ... | Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri, |
| Yuri yurararara yuruyuri | Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri, | ||
| Yuri yurararara yuruyuri | Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri, | ||
| Yuri yurararara yuruyuri... | Yuri yura-ra-ra-ra yuruyuri... | ||
| 011 - Connect | |||
| Mezameta kokoro ha hashiridashita mirai wo egaku tame | My heart awakes in order to depict the future | ||
| Muzukashii michi de tachidomatte mo | Even if I come to a halt on a tough road | ||
| Sora ha kirei na aosa de itsumo mattete kureru | The beautiful blue sky always waits for me | ||
| Dakara kowakunai | Therefore I'm not afraid | ||
| Mou nani ga atte mo kujikenai | I won't be disheartened anymore no matter what happens | ||
| 012 - Hyadain no Joujou Yuujou | |||
| (Hai icchaimasho! Kimi wa BEST BEST FRIEND!) | (Ok, let's say it! You are my best, best friend!) | ||
| 013 - *Hello, Planet. | |||
| SHELTER no oto... | The shelter's noise... | ||
| 014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time | |||
| Itsumo HEART dokidoki | My heart always goes thump-thump | ||
| 015 - PoPiPo | |||
| PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | PoPiPoPiPo PoPiPo! | ||
| 013 - *Hello, Planet. | |||
| Pipipipi toku ni ijou naiyou da | Pipipipi... nothing seems to be wrong in here | ||
| 016 - Doraemo~n! | |||
| <No lyrics> | |||
| 013 - *Hello, Planet. | |||
| POST no naka wa kitto karappo da | I bet the mail box is empty as usual | ||
| Uekibachi no me kyou mo detekonai ya | The plant is still not sprouting from the pot today | ||
| EX - Jihou | |||
| Nico Nico Douga! | Nico Nico Douga! | ||
| 014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time | |||
| Itsumo ganbaru (itsumo ganbaru) | You're always so persistent (You're always so persistent) | ||
| Kimi no yokogao (kimi no yokogao) | You don't even notice (You don't even notice) | ||
| Zutto mitete mo kizukanai yo ne | Me, always staring at your profile | ||
| Yume no naka nara (yume no naka nara) | When we're in my dreams (When we're in my dreams) | ||
| Futari no kyori chijimerareru no ni na | The distance between us can be shortened | ||
| 017 - Lost My Music | |||
| Daisuki na hito ga to(oi) | The person I love is (far away) | ||
| 014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time | |||
| (Futari da)ke no DRE(AM) | (A dream) for (just the two of us) | ||
| 017 - Lost My Music | |||
| (Toosu)gite nakitaku naru no | (So far) that I'm almost crying | ||
| 014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time | |||
| O-ki ni iri no usa-chan daite | Cuddling my favorite bunny doll | ||
| 017 - Lost My Music | |||
| Hora kibou ga uma(reru) | A new hope is born | ||
| 014 - Fuwa Fuwa Time | |||
| Oyasumi | Goodnight | ||
| 018 - Super Driver | |||
| Are mo kore mo mitaiken | Haven't done this or that yet, | ||
| Itsu datte totsuzen | It's always so sudden | ||
| 019 - Kiramekirari | |||
| Fure fure ganbare!! Saa ikou! | Hooray, hooray, go for it!! Let's go! | ||
| Fure fure ganbare! Saikou! | Hooray, hooray, go for it!! It's the best! | ||
| 020 - Oato ga Yoroshikutte... yo! | |||
| Oato ga mata yoroshikute (hoi!) | Thank you kindly for your attention (Yes!) | ||
| O-saki mo shiroki... | I hope it was... | ||
| 017 - Lost My Music | |||
| ...forever! | ...forever! | ||
| I still, I still, I love you! | I still, I still, I love you! | ||
| Tomoranai no yo! Hi!! | I just can't stop! Hi!! | ||
| 021 - Toki wo Kizamu Uta / 022 - Chiisana Tenohira | |||
Notes and Trivia
- The beginning is a spoof/parody of the Japanese Google Chrome commercials when Tell Your World plays. For more on this, click here: Google Chrome CM Parodies
- When Platinum Disco and Ora Tokyo sa Igu da plays at the same time, it plays exactly how the IKZO Version of Platinum Disco went.
- The original Geddan video appears when Promise plays. Now, it has been deleted, sadly. :(
- The mashup of Evans and Meltdown is a shoutout to one of Onitan's earlier medleys, "The NicoNico♪Dreamer" - his third, to be exact.
- In theory, both rush and chaos zones could be inspired by Nico Tale's process of those two. The comparison is quite shocking.
- This medley ranked third in the "Niconico Medley Ranking 2012", with #2 being Pei's Nico Nico Douga Tabiemaki and #1 being Shimo's Chou Kumikyoku.